Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                   14th Annual Wilmington University
                                      Cross Country Invitational                            
                                                   Carousel Park, Wilmington, DE                           
                                                                  9/6/2014                                                  
 
Women’s 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Handsaker, Jessica        FR Georgian Court          6:49.3   21:11.48    1   
  2 Abbasi, Farheen           JR Bloomfield              6:54.2   21:26.83    2   
  3 Falvey, Taylor            SR Philadelphia U.         6:55.9   21:32.15    3   
  4 Semelova, Petra           SR Bloomfield              7:04.0   21:57.05    4   
  5 Ferrick, Megan            JR Wilmington (Del.)       7:05.6   22:02.23    5   
  6 Castillo, Lisette         JR Bloomfield              7:06.6   22:05.25    6   
  7 Cuaycong, Stephanie       FR Bloomfield              7:08.0   22:09.64    7   
  8 Barton, Emilie            JR Philadelphia U.         7:11.9   22:21.79    8   
  9 Frisbie, Victoria         SO Philadelphia U.         7:14.9   22:31.15    9   
 10 Kelly, Megan              SR Georgian Court          7:15.5   22:33.00   10   
 11 Litty, Alyssa             JR Philadelphia U.         7:16.2   22:35.23   11   
 12 Halliburton, Jeanette     SR Wilmington (Del.)       7:16.7   22:36.49   12   
 13 Gray, Sarah               SO Lincoln (Pa.)           7:19.6   22:45.63   13   
 14 Oppermann, SaraBeth       SR Wilmington (Del.)       7:20.5   22:48.49   14   
 15 Farina, Amanda            SR Georgian Court          7:21.8   22:52.59   15   
 16 White, Kaydee-Ann         SR Lincoln (Pa.)           7:22.5   22:54.79   16   
 17 Lafferty, Courtney        JR Philadelphia U.         7:24.4   23:00.62   17   
 18 Thies, Jessica            SO Philadelphia U.         7:33.8   23:29.76   18   
 19 McKinney, Paige           FR Delaware Tech CC        7:34.6   23:32.36        
 20 Beckham, Kaitlyn          SO Philadelphia U.         7:35.2   23:34.01   19   
 21 Ozcan, Tijen              SR Wilmington (Del.)       7:36.0   23:36.73   20   
 22 Scharf, Naomi             SO Philadelphia U.         7:36.2   23:37.07        
 23 Conway, Maddie            FR Philadelphia U.         7:39.8   23:48.44        
 24 Brown, Shana              SR Lincoln (Pa.)           7:40.9   23:51.79   21   
 25 Martone, Julia            FR Georgian Court          7:41.2   23:52.70   22   
 26 Hand, Jamie               JR Georgian Court          7:44.9   24:04.36   23   
 27 Brown, D'Liyah            FR Bloomfield              7:47.7   24:12.86   24   
 28 Amdur, Laura              JR Georgian Court          7:48.9   24:16.55   25   
 29 Watson, Stephanie         SO Philadelphia U.         7:49.9   24:19.93        
 30 Ferrick, Morgan           JR Wilmington (Del.)       7:57.7   24:44.13   26   
 31 Kavoleff, Alexandra       SO Georgian Court          7:59.1   24:48.46   27   
 32 Bariglio, Sarah           SR Holy Family             7:59.8   24:50.45   28   
 33 Salih, Samiyah            SR Lincoln (Pa.)           8:00.3   24:52.19   29   
 34 Person, Emani             SO Lincoln (Pa.)           8:01.0   24:54.36   30   
 35 coleman, ces              SO Holy Family             8:04.4   25:04.90   31   
 36 Brooks, Bailey            JR Wilmington (Del.)       8:14.3   25:35.72   32   
 37 Dash, Taylor              FR Georgian Court          8:19.3   25:51.08        
 38 Vanleer, Caitlin          SR Philadelphia U.         8:28.5   26:19.63        
 39 Wilson, Ariel             JR Bloomfield              8:29.2   26:21.88   33   
 40 Jones, Rachel             SO Wilmington (Del.)       8:31.3   26:28.51   34   
 41 Cubbage, Alexis           SR Lincoln (Pa.)           8:36.6   26:44.85   35   
 42 Czajkowski, Christina     SO Delaware Tech CC        8:57.1   27:48.63        
 43 Sanzari, Andrea           FR Georgian Court         11:14.0   34:54.05        
 44 Swain, Jordan             SO Wilmington (Del.)      11:40.6   36:16.65        
 45 Nickerson, Stephanie      JR Holy Family            12:09.1   37:45.08   36   
 46 Rodriguez, Jenipher       JR Bloomfield             12:47.2   39:43.56   37   
 47 Hicks, mia                JR Holy Family            12:54.6   40:06.54   38   
 48 Washington, Courtney      FR Holy Family            12:56.8   40:13.13   39   
 49 pierre, achaia            SO Holy Family            12:58.7   40:19.03   40   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Bloomfield                   43    2    4    6    7   24   33   37           
      Total Time:  1:51:51.63                                                     
         Average:    22:22.33                                                     
   2 Philadelphia U.              48    3    8    9   11   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:52:00.94                                                     
         Average:    22:24.19                                                     
   3 Georgian Court               71    1   10   15   22   23   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:54:34.13                                                     
         Average:    22:54.83                                                     
   4 Wilmington (Del.)            77    5   12   14   20   26   32   34           
      Total Time:  1:55:48.07                                                     
         Average:    23:09.62                                                     
   5 Lincoln (Pa.)               109   13   16   21   29   30   35                
      Total Time:  1:59:18.76                                                     
         Average:    23:51.76                                                     
   6 Holy Family                 172   28   31   36   38   39   40                
      Total Time:  2:48:00.10                                                     
         Average:    33:36.02                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15