Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                   14th Annual Wilmington University
                                      Cross Country Invitational                            
                                                   Carousel Park, Wilmington, DE                           
                                                                  9/6/2014                                                  
 
Menís 8K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lacy, Eric                SR Philadelphia U.         5:55.2   29:25.70    1   
  2 Romero, Luis              SR Bloomfield              6:01.6   29:57.29    2   
  3 Kneebone, Curran          SR Philadelphia U.         6:03.2   30:05.10    3   
  4 Mossman, Matt             SR Wilmington (Del.)       6:09.7   30:37.63    4   
  5 Malloy, Tim               SR Philadelphia U.         6:10.7   30:42.60    5   
  6 Vitek, Chris              SO Wilmington (Del.)       6:20.0   31:28.68    6   
  7 Garman, Zachary           SR Philadelphia U.         6:24.5   31:50.94    7   
  8 Milham, Andrew            FR Wilmington (Del.)       6:29.8   32:17.39    8   
  9 Duvally, Mike             SR Philadelphia U.         6:33.3   32:34.83    9   
 10 Borders, Cody             SR Philadelphia U.         6:33.7   32:36.83   10   
 11 Palma, Carlos             FR Bloomfield              6:34.0   32:38.30   11   
 12 Corrigan, Mark            FR Delaware Tech CC        6:36.0   32:48.42        
 13 Parr, Patrick             FR Georgian Court          6:37.3   32:54.73        
 14 Marvel, Quinn             JR Wilmington (Del.)       6:40.4   33:10.23   12   
 15 Ghelli, Federico          SR Lincoln (Pa.)           6:43.4   33:25.32   13   
 16 Wright, Mike              SR Wilmington (Del.)       6:50.1   33:58.16   14   
 17 Natoli, Thomas            FR Georgian Court          6:55.4   34:24.63        
 18 French, Matthew           SO Holy Family             7:02.6   35:00.74   15   
 19 Raiford, Daniel           FR Delaware Tech CC        7:22.8   36:40.97        
 20 Pontrelli, Michael        SO Georgian Court          7:25.6   36:55.06        
 21 Alston, Henry             JR Lincoln (Pa.)           7:30.9   37:21.37   16   
 22 Rodriguez, Isaac          SO Bloomfield              7:37.2   37:52.28   17   
 23 Palumbo, Kurt             SR Philadelphia U.         7:40.9   38:11.03   18   
 24 Shuler, Shimarhi          JR Bloomfield              7:52.8   39:09.86   19   
 25 Reinhold, Eric            FR Georgian Court          7:56.5   39:28.66        
 26 Taylor, Keith             JR Lincoln (Pa.)           7:57.0   39:30.84   20   
 27 Simone, Louis             JR Holy Family             8:19.3   41:22.02   21   
 28 Charles, Kemoi            JR Lincoln (Pa.)           8:35.9   42:44.36   22   
 29 sieck, richard            SO Holy Family             8:50.8   43:58.25   23   
 30 Bailey, Johnathan         FR Holy Family             9:30.8   47:17.08   24   
 31 Freda, Samuel             FR Delaware Tech CC        9:31.7   47:21.75        
 32 Green, Miles              SR Lincoln (Pa.)           9:45.1   48:28.52   25   
 33 Jones, Dashon             SR Lincoln (Pa.)           9:46.1   48:33.15   26   
 34 Fixl, Alec                FR Philadelphia U.         9:55.3   49:19.25        
 35 jordan, juwan             SO Holy Family            10:18.5   51:14.47   27   
 36 Hall, Mathew              JR Bloomfield             11:10.3   55:31.79   28   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Philadelphia U.              25    1    3    5    7    9   10   18           
      Total Time:  2:34:39.17                                                     
         Average:    30:55.84                                                     
   2 Wilmington (Del.)            44    4    6    8   12   14                     
      Total Time:  2:41:32.09                                                     
         Average:    32:18.42                                                     
   3 Bloomfield                   77    2   11   17   19   28                     
      Total Time:  3:15:09.52                                                     
         Average:    39:01.91                                                     
   4 Lincoln (Pa.)                96   13   16   20   22   25   26                
      Total Time:  3:21:30.41                                                     
         Average:    40:18.09                                                     
   5 Holy Family                 110   15   21   23   24   27                     
      Total Time:  3:38:52.56                                                     
         Average:    43:46.52                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15