Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                   2016 White Clay Creek Classic
                                    White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
                                                                9/16/2016                                       
                                                           Overall Results                                    
 
 
Girls 5K Race - 9th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Sarah           9 St. Mark's            21:11.22   1  20   
  2 Brozefsky, Olivia          9 Cape Henlope          21:18.28   1  19   
  3 McGonigle, Alaina          8 Ursuline              21:52.34   1  18   
  4 McWatters, Maddie          8 Newark Chart          21:59.79   1  17   
  5 Kirk, Maureen              9 St. Mark's            22:29.69   1  16   
  6 Lynch, Kelly               9 Padua                 22:46.38   1  15   
  7 Rowell, Natalie            9 Mount Pleasa          23:09.42   1  14   
  8 Flanagan, Riley            9 Padua                 23:10.30   1  13   
  9 Sebastianeli, Raegan       9 Smyrna                23:13.32   1  12   
 10 Apostolico, Erin           9 Padua                 23:18.67   1  11   
 11 Goldsmith, Reagan          9 Bohemia Mano          23:38.35   2  10   
 12 Herb, Cristina             9 Padua                 23:41.53   2   9   
 13 Blackwell, Hannah          9 Wilm Friends          24:00.62   2   8   
 14 Boffa, Jillian             9 St. Mark's            24:11.09   2   7   
 15 Shannon, Kelly             9 Padua                 24:11.56   2   6   
 16 Harkey, Grace              9 Rising Sun            24:11.85   2   5   
 17 Taylor, Stephanie          9 Harford Tech          24:12.44   2   4   
 18 Medio, Laura               9 Caravel Acad          24:13.62   2   3   
 19 Pelton, Marissa            9 St. Georges           24:23.13   2   2   
 20 Fox, Sarah                 9 Polytech              24:25.62   2   1   
 21 Larosa, Sarah              9 Smyrna                24:26.00   3 
 22 Preske, Aubrey             9 Bohemia Mano          24:38.06   3 
 23 Scott, Maya                9 Newark Chart          24:44.17   3 
 24 Gehrs, Charlotte           9 St. Andrews           24:44.50   3 
 25 Scalora, Caroline          9 Padua                 25:16.34   3 
 26 Haines, Meredith           9 Concord               25:20.92   3 
 27 Srikanth, Sonia            9 Padua                 25:34.47   3 
 28 Knight, Caroline           9 Ursuline              25:37.33   3 
 29 Willis, Mae                9 Red Lion Chr          25:40.36   3 
 30 Reinsel, Olivia            9 Padua                 25:50.48   3 
 31 Branca, Emily              9 St. Mark's            25:56.76   4 
 32 Sanchez, Amarylis          9 St. Georges           26:10.09   4 
 33 Manns, Maya                9 Concord               26:13.43   4 
 34 Samuels, Destiny           9 Conrad                26:17.53   4 
 35 Rodi, Allison              9 Mount Pleasa          26:23.13   4 
 36 Forsmark, Julia            9 Rising Sun            26:42.67   4 
 37 Winters, Jazmine           9 St. Elizabet          26:43.26   4 
 38 Nelson, Vanesha            9 MOT Charter           26:43.50   4 
 39 Szczerba, Emma Jo          9 Padua                 26:57.53   4 
 40 Flanagan, Maggie           9 Brandywine            27:06.33   4 
 41 Rippon, Katie              9 Red Lion Chr          27:10.56   5 
 42 Scramlin, Gabriella        9 Perryville            27:19.39   5 
 43 Zhu, Sarah                 9 Red Lion Chr          27:24.03   5 
 44 Hadley, Emma               9 Newark Chart          27:24.93   5 
 45 Carroll, Maureen           9 Ursuline              27:36.06   5 
 46 Tyndall, Katherine         9 Padua                 27:36.29   5 
 47 Hastings, Ashlynn          9 Delmar                27:39.76   5 
 48 LaPorte, Allie             9 Newark                27:43.33   5 
 49 Morow, Ansley              9 Sussex Tech           28:03.37   5 
 50 Marcozzi, Felicia          9 Padua                 28:15.13   5 
 51 Bones, Jenna               9 Sussex Tech           28:31.10   6 
 52 Lestardo, Lexis            9 William Penn          28:32.47   6 
 53 Myers, Jaqueline           9 MOT Charter           28:39.40   6 
 54 Kelly, Anna                9 Padua                 28:53.14   6 
 55 Fitzgerald, Heaven         9 Rising Sun            29:10.49   6 
 56 Mann, Delaney              9 Polytech              29:25.56   6 
 57 Stewart, Remy              9 Wilm Friends          29:30.47   6 
 58 Rush, Katherine            9 Padua                 29:38.80   6 
 59 Tang, Destiny              9 Concord               29:47.96   6 
 60 Lopez, Jessica             9 Sussex Tech           30:03.29   6 
 61 Gross, Jasmine             9 Harford Tech          30:09.37   7 
 62 Royster, Meghan            9 Perryville            30:15.28   7 
 63 Lazzeri, Allie             9 Perryville            30:15.55   7 
 64 Day, Amy                   9 St. Mark's            30:41.20   7 
 65 Hardy, Sabrina             9 Brandywine            30:58.69   7 
 66 Wenner, Taylor             9 Padua                 30:59.65   7 
 67 Kirk, Gabby                9 Perryville            31:12.04   7 
 68 Simon, Izzy                9 Perryville            31:13.58   7 
 69 Bright, Kayla              9 MOT Charter           31:29.04   7 
 70 sanchez, Melissa           9 Smyrna                32:15.42   7 
 71 Rose, Charlotte            9 Newark                33:19.01   8 
 72 Iglinsky, Maria            9 Rising Sun            33:25.98   8 
 73 Czerwinski, Sophie         9 Sussex Tech           33:45.74   8 
 74 Dillon, Erin               9 Newark                33:46.45   8 
 75 Murphy, McKenna            9 St. Mark's            33:50.94   8 
 76 Hoff, Jillian              9 Smyrna                34:43.87   8 
 77 Daniel, Olivia             9 MOT Charter           34:53.57   8 
 78 Soto-Perez, Adaly          9 Sussex Tech           34:54.91   8 
 79 Covert, Destiny            9 MOT Charter           35:08.65   8 
 80 Green, Leah                9 William Penn          35:24.89   8 
 81 Higgin, Shanea             9 St. Elizabet          35:27.32   9 
 82 Zurbuch, Anna              9 St. Andrews           35:32.15   9 
 83 Raffaele, Micayla          9 Polytech              37:36.50   9 
 84 DiOrrio, Ashley            9 St. Mark's            38:48.37   9 
 
Girls 5K Race - 10th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Naomi            10 Newark                20:00.58   1  20   
  2 Lenoir, Alicia            10 Padua                 20:27.13   1  19   
  3 Hally, Katherine          10 Padua                 20:49.22   1  18   
  4 Cleary, Anna              10 Padua                 21:22.63   1  17   
  5 Holowka, Jackie           10 Padua                 21:43.54   1  16   
  6 Peyton, Kathryn           10 Caravel Acad          21:58.57   1  15   
  7 Larkin, Sara              10 Conrad                22:10.62   1  14   
  8 Mace, Abby                10 Smyrna                22:22.97   1  13   
  9 Hurst, Meghan             10 St. Georges           22:28.26   1  12   
 10 Carroll, Moira            10 Ursuline              22:40.93   1  11   
 11 Cease, Emma               10 Rising Sun            23:05.84   2  10   
 12 Young, Riley              10 Newark Chart          23:12.82   2   9   
 13 Tramont, Kacey            10 St. Mark's            23:15.83   2   8   
 14 Lutz, Maxine              10 Padua                 23:18.27   2   7   
 15 Riley, Hallie             10 Padua                 23:21.48   2   6   
 16 Krienen, Celie            10 Padua                 23:27.27   2   5   
 17 Kennedy, Bridget          10 Padua                 23:27.44   2   4   
 18 Mazzeo, Clare             10 Padua                 23:28.48   2   3   
 19 Dean, Morgan              10 Harford Tech          23:42.02   2   2   
 20 Towers, Brianna           10 Concord               23:52.74   2   1   
 21 Powers, Lauren            10 St. Georges           23:57.46   3 
 22 McGonigle, Rylee          10 Ursuline              24:01.07   3 
 23 Ekanem, Destiny           10 Smyrna                24:10.68   3 
 24 Williams, Madelyn         10 Padua                 24:16.82   3 
 25 Shahan, Cathryn           10 Smyrna                24:19.59   3 
 26 McCartney, Shannon        10 Padua                 24:23.20   3 
 27 Rupert, Abigail           10 Ursuline              24:23.50   3 
 28 Matthews, Hannah          10 Rising Sun            24:23.85   3 
 29 Neil, Sophie              12 St. Andrews           24:27.58   3 
 30 Crone, Lillian            10 Polytech              24:37.76   3 
 31 Milliner, Kylie           10 Sussex Tech           24:53.33   4 
 32 Wojciechowski, Tabitha    10 Cape Henlope          24:54.79   4 
 33 Steele, Sarah             10 Delmar                24:56.25   4 
 34 Rivell, Maria             10 Padua                 25:01.09   4 
 35 Wood, Lara Lee            10 Delmar                25:04.19   4 
 36 Bassett, Ann Yancey       10 St. Andrews           25:06.24   4 
 37 Pfeiffer, Daisy           10 Bohemia Mano          25:06.51   4 
 38 Wood, Rachel              10 Delmar                25:14.57   4 
 39 Vanderloo, Abigail        10 Padua                 25:17.36   4 
 40 Griffiths, Chloe          10 Smyrna                25:17.56   4 
 41 Chatterjee, Amita         10 Concord               25:17.74   5 
 42 Kuhn, Ellie               10 Perryville            25:21.64   5 
 43 Layton, Kaleigh           10 Delmar                25:30.49   5 
 44 Brophy, Ella              10 Rising Sun            25:34.26   5 
 45 Cannon, Erin              10 Cape Henlope          25:35.44   5 
 46 Harris, Tatiyana          10 Polytech              25:37.69   5 
 47 Callard, Zoe               9 Cape Henlope          25:39.02   5 
 48 Kachinsky, Talia          10 St. Georges           25:43.30   5 
 49 Rigby, Jessica            10 Polytech              25:43.77   5 
 50 Reynaga-Vargas, Shania    10 William Penn          25:43.98   5 
 51 McDowell, Rita            10 Padua                 25:46.30   6 
 52 Mumley, Christa           10 Padua                 25:56.56   6 
 53 Champney, Ruby            10 Padua                 26:00.14   6 
 54 Conley, Brynn             10 St. Georges           26:13.03   6 
 55 Jennings, Grace           10 Padua                 26:16.77   6 
 56 McCurdy, Ashley           10 Conrad                26:19.33   6 
 57 Twum-Danso, Olive         10 Padua                 26:25.78   6 
 58 Gioffre, Annabel          10 Ursuline              26:53.36   6 
 59 Fender, Emily             10 Conrad                26:55.66   6 
 60 Finnegan, Lizzie          10 Cape Henlope          26:58.63   6 
 61 Heath, Aubrey             10 Bohemia Mano          27:11.24   7 
 62 Waller, Alexis            10 Polytech              27:17.62   7 
 63 Brickley, Haley           10 A.I. DuPont           27:39.79   7 
 64 Haney, Abby               10 Polytech              27:41.68   7 
 65 Murphy, Margaret          10 St. Andrews           27:43.65   7 
 66 McWilliams, Heaven         9 DE Design             27:43.83   7 
 67 Criddle, Haley            10 Bohemia Mano          27:51.26   7 
 68 Pointer, Alexandria       10 Hodgson               27:51.90   7 
 69 Hitchcock, Megan          10 Sussex Tech           27:58.26   7 
 70 Moore, Anna               10 St. Andrews           27:58.43   7 
 71 Raduszewski, Felicia      10 MOT Charter           27:58.93   8 
 72 Walker, Katelyn           10 Red Lion Chr          28:00.60   8 
 73 Knudsen, Lucy             10 Wilm Friends          28:01.88   8 
 74 Behringer, Meadow         10 Polytech              28:02.53   8 
 75 Mcgreevey, Madelyn        10 Cape Henlope          28:08.08   8 
 76 Bland, Alysia             10 Christiana            28:29.95   8 
 77 Seeney, Rachel            10 Polytech              28:33.60   8 
 78 Gray, Danielle            10 Polytech              28:33.83   8 
 79 Goldman, Sandra           10 Smyrna                28:34.74   8 
 80 Grossi, Lena              10 Mount Pleasa          28:40.62   8 
 81 Wyatt, Becca              10 Delmar                29:11.49   9 
 82 Corrigan, Hannah          10 Padua                 29:28.88   9 
 83 Weber, Molly              10 Smyrna                29:29.39   9 
 84 Hexamer, Rachel           10 Smyrna                29:33.35   9 
 85 McCutchan, Caitlyn        10 Polytech              29:43.89   9 
 86 Gerard, Kendal            10 Newark                29:46.05   9 
 87 Patel, Riddhi             10 Delmar                29:57.97   9 
 88 Fraser-Jones, Anne        10 Padua                 30:14.43   9 
 89 Wilcox, Zoe               10 Red Lion Chr          30:20.36   9 
 90 Neal, Alexia              10 Christiana            30:20.51   9 
 91 Cortez, Stephanie         10 Newark                30:35.93  10 
 92 Cooke, Suella             10 Polytech              30:38.49  10 
 93 Yeary, Kathleen           10 Sussex Tech           31:01.85  10 
 94 Dunlap, Hannah            10 Brandywine            31:03.49  10 
 95 Corpren, Dalianny         10 Sussex Tech           31:20.50  10 
 96 Hughes, Laura             10 Newark                31:53.78  10 
 97 Delcollo, Kelsey          10 Concord               32:05.34  10 
 98 Mcmenamin, Sarah          10 Wilm Friends          32:09.20  10 
 99 Iacona, Vienna            10 Cape Henlope          33:12.53  10 
100 Bauernschmidt, Erica      10 St. Mark's            33:21.42  10 
101 Smith, Lauren             10 Concord               33:48.83  11 
102 Hazzard, Ruth             10 Wilm Friends          33:53.46  11 
103 Klepitch, Emma            10 Perryville            34:29.69  11 
104 Winfield, Viktoria        10 Polytech              35:14.23  11 
105 Chen, Sharon              10 Concord               35:55.52  11 
106 Huynh, Stacey             10 Concord               35:57.53  11 
107 Jackson, Tamirah           9 St. Georges           36:37.04  11 
108 Duncan, Kristina          10 Center Layton         37:14.55  11 
109 Robertson, Emma           10 Center Layton         37:14.80  11 
110 Bowser, Daphni            10 Perryville            38:28.59  11 
111 Taylor-Johnson, Brianna   10 William Penn          42:23.66  12 
112 Cox, Haylie               10 Delmar                50:28.31  12 
113 Pryce, Jaleesa            10 William Penn          55:37.21  12 
 
Girls 5K Race - 11th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            11 Padua                 17:54.24   1  20   
  2 Bowser, Naomi             11 Smyrna                19:51.32   1  19   
  3 Peterson, Lillian         11 Newark Chart          19:59.46   1  18   
  4 Steinhoff, Victoria       11 Padua                 21:08.56   1  17   
  5 Mcclure, Heather          11 Conrad                21:10.03   1  16   
  6 Meyer, Elle               11 Bohemia Mano          21:31.64   1  15   
  7 Riveros, Sophia           11 Padua                 21:49.95   1  14   
  8 Pryzwara, Sydney          11 Padua                 22:07.42   1  13   
  9 Davilia, Elisa            11 St. Andrews           22:35.56   1  12   
 10 Tapscott, Emma            11 St. Andrews           22:54.73   1  11   
 11 Dacey, Ana                11 St. Mark's            22:57.68   2  10   
 12 Marshall, Josita          11 Red Lion Chr          22:57.84   2   9   
 13 Davis, Chriss             11 A.I. DuPont           22:59.00   2   8   
 14 Silver, Jessica           11 Red Lion Chr          23:04.47   2   7   
 15 Brutsche, Elizabeth       11 Ursuline              23:10.08   2   6   
 16 Granados, Desiree         11 Delmar                23:10.71   2   5   
 17 Hopkins, Alex             11 St. Andrews           23:11.54   2   4   
 18 Augustynowicz, Lauren     11 St. Mark's            23:32.30   2   3   
 19 Lucey, Cameron            11 Padua                 23:55.57   2   2   
 20 McWilliams, Camryn        11 Mount Pleasa          23:57.93   2   1   
 21 Taggart, Grace            11 Padua                 24:05.68   3 
 22 Singh, Alexis             11 Sussex Tech           24:08.19   3 
 23 Harpe, Lakendra           11 Sussex Tech           24:13.02   3 
 24 Perry, Emily              11 Polytech              24:20.33   3 
 25 Fitzpatrick, Hannah       11 Harford Tech          24:23.35   3 
 26 Johnson, Cameron          11 St. Mark's            24:29.35   3 
 27 Fey, Sierra               11 Caravel Acad          24:34.76   3 
 28 Pixler, Marissa           11 Bohemia Mano          24:50.17   3 
 29 Saunders, Fiona           11 Wilm Friends          25:06.93   3 
 30 Myers, Maggie             11 St. Mark's            25:11.90   3 
 31 Mullen, Ruby              11 Sussex Tech           25:23.94   4 
 32 Fayson, Rickera           11 St. Georges           25:36.55   4 
 33 Barat, Veronica           11 Mount Pleasa          25:38.93   4 
 34 Bourret, Lian             11 St. Andrews           25:45.88   4 
 35 Schutt, Ryan              11 St. Andrews           25:50.70   4 
 36 Hernandez, Alondra        11 Newark                25:58.99   4 
 37 Mengel, Naomi             11 Red Lion Chr          26:01.38   4 
 38 Anderson, Narrah          11 Newark Chart          26:02.80   4 
 39 Smith, Lily               11 Cape Henlope          26:04.14   4 
 40 Hantman, Sarah            11 Padua                 26:19.62   4 
 41 Alexander, Rebecca        11 Newark                26:34.26   5 
 42 Kennedy, Nicole           11 Conrad                26:35.93   5 
 43 Miller, Claire            11 St. Andrews           26:39.13   5 
 44 Littlejohn, Aquesia       11 Hodgson               26:45.18   5 
 45 Chin, Jolie               11 St. Andrews           26:52.42   5 
 46 Hossler, Laurel           11 Smyrna                26:54.04   5 
 47 Jian, Sissi               11 Wilm Friends          27:02.03   5 
 48 Mccall, Maddie            11 Bohemia Mano          27:04.81   5 
 49 Doyle, Megan              11 Newark Chart          27:15.89   5 
 50 Hovatter, Kayla           11 Delmar                27:21.71   5 
 51 Gullo, Catherine          11 Newark Chart          27:22.33   6 
 52 Purnell, Mikayla          11 Brandywine            27:27.05   6 
 53 Bieler, Hannah            12 Cape Henlope          27:32.02   6 
 54 Walker, Grace             11 Caravel Acad          27:32.38   6 
 55 Allred, Lexi              11 Brandywine            27:32.84   6 
 56 Teather, Anna             11 Red Lion Chr          27:41.19   6 
 57 Wilson, Brianna           11 Caravel Acad          27:59.30   6 
 58 Kendle, Rory              11 Ursuline              27:59.59   6 
 59 Conde, Cristina           11 Conrad                28:02.59   6 
 60 Steenkamer, Liz           11 St. Mark's            28:04.43   6 
 61 Allred, Liz               11 Brandywine            28:07.30   7 
 62 Ramirez, Yesenia          11 Cape Henlope          28:08.09   7 
 63 Twum-danso, Ann Marie     11 Padua                 28:14.14   7 
 64 Birmingham, Grace         11 Concord               28:17.01   7 
 65 Deng, Maggie              11 Concord               28:38.91   7 
 66 Dalton, Leena             11 Perryville            28:40.93   7 
 67 Conlon, Gabi              11 St. Andrews           28:47.94   7 
 68 Campbell, Sarah           11 Perryville            28:52.18   7 
 69 Melia, Caroline           11 Padua                 29:13.95   7 
 70 Shiffman, Phoebe          11 St. Andrews           29:33.46   7 
 71 Sarowah, Ohenenana        11 Christiana            30:20.48   8 
 72 Hanggodo, Shannon         11 MOT Charter           30:20.67   8 
 73 Maly-cordell, Sophia      11 Harford Tech          31:19.32   8 
 74 Hu, Irene                 11 St. Elizabet          31:45.93   8 
 75 Albanese, Victoria        11 St. Georges           32:00.55   8 
 76 Melendez, Tessa           11 William Penn          32:02.86   8 
 77 Lynch, Payton             11 Harford Tech          32:10.28   8 
 78 Bell, Sidney              11 Caravel Acad          32:47.38   8 
 79 Pearce, Ashley            11 Glasgow               32:55.37   8 
 80 Quiroz-Aguilar, Keyla     11 A.I. DuPont           33:14.42   8 
 81 Offutt, Rita              11 St. Elizabet          34:06.93   9 
 82 Harmon, Kayla             11 William Penn          35:19.54   9 
 83 Bernal-Cruz, Ariana       11 William Penn          36:22.26   9 
 84 Peralta, Nikole           11 Concord               37:20.82   9 
 85 Killen, Haley             11 Concord               37:57.99   9 
 86 Pfleegor, Alexandra       11 Center Layton         39:24.17   9 
 87 Sevilla, Jelayna          11 Newark                51:55.73   9 
 
Girls 5K Race - 12th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivere, Maddie           12 Padua                 20:00.63   1  20   
  2 Cobb, Caitlin             12 St. Andrews           20:04.14   1  19   
  3 Apostolico, Hannah        12 Padua                 20:10.83   1  18   
  4 Gieger, Maddie            12 Newark Chart          20:58.16   1  17   
  5 Apostolico, Bailey        12 Padua                 21:25.13   1  16   
  6 Wheeler, Arianna          12 Rising Sun            21:43.18   1  15   
  7 Paton, Kathryn            12 St. Andrews           21:49.93   1  14   
  8 Crowell, Alexa            12 Brandywine            21:51.08   1  13   
  9 Wheeler, Emma             12 Rising Sun            21:51.56   1  12   
 10 Gaffney, Brynna           12 Padua                 21:56.83   1  11   
 11 Jones, Avery              11 William Penn          22:13.25   2  10   
 12 Lange, Kassie             12 St. Georges           22:16.52   2   9   
 13 Joseph, Bianca            12 Newark Chart          22:23.28   2   8   
 14 Pieper, Cassidy           12 Padua                 22:32.55   2   7   
 15 Slate, Grace              12 Concord               22:58.57   2   6   
 16 Balestrieri, Emily        12 Padua                 23:05.53   2   5   
 17 Seely, Camille            12 St. Andrews           23:17.03   2   4   
 18 Lee, Danielle             12 Rising Sun            23:44.58   2   3   
 19 Hallman, Julia            12 Ursuline              23:49.58   2   2   
 20 Steeman, Samanth          12 Caravel Acad          23:59.09   2   1   
 21 Harpey, Amelie            12 Concord               24:05.16   3 
 22 Fisher, Chloe             12 Sussex Tech           24:10.91   3 
 23 Grant, Quiana             12 Newark Chart          24:11.64   3 
 24 Fausey, Lynden            12 St. Andrews           24:29.20   3 
 25 Sycalik, Madison          12 St. Mark's            24:46.09   3 
 26 O'Doherty, Erin           12 Ursuline              24:54.39   3 
 27 Mcdonald, Tara            12 Bohemia Mano          25:06.77   3 
 28 Lauer, Tovelah            12 Mount Pleasa          25:10.66   3 
 29 Larkin, Katie             12 Conrad                25:12.94   3 
 30 Seidenberg, Lena          12 Bohemia Mano          25:28.12   3 
 31 Edmond, Elicie            12 Smyrna                25:30.47   4 
 32 Paton, Sarah              12 St. Andrews           25:47.66   4 
 33 Townsend, Sarah           12 A.I. DuPont           25:50.03   4 
 34 Jones, Cara               12 Mount Pleasa          25:58.56   4 
 35 Chou, Kristen             12 Concord               26:00.91   4 
 36 Walker, Tina              12 Padua                 26:01.62   4 
 37 Walls, Allison            12 St. Mark's            26:09.52   4 
 38 Correia, Ashlyn           12 Polytech              26:27.19   4 
 39 Murray, Meghan            12 Concord               26:35.76   4 
 40 Gourdet, Marie            12 William Penn          26:47.75   4 
 41 Puhl, Caroline            12 St. Mark's            27:17.95   5 
 42 Heiman, Sydnie            12 Perryville            27:20.12   5 
 43 Iplenski, Maureen         12 Polytech              27:33.10   5 
 44 Alleyne, Cierra           12 Concord               27:36.84   5 
 45 Moore, Katharine          12 St. Andrews           27:41.06   5 
 46 Campbell, Hannah          12 Perryville            27:42.70   5 
 47 VanGessel, Claudia        12 Delmar                28:09.26   5 
 48 Cooperman, Carley         12 Rising Sun            28:12.78   5 
 49 DePrince, Elizabeth       12 Cape Henlope          28:25.97   5 
 50 Johnson, Julia            12 Delmar                28:38.97   5 
 51 Yerkes, Ciarra            12 William Penn          28:51.36   6 
 52 Mathew, Maria             12 Ursuline              28:53.11   6 
 53 Segerstrom, Emma          12 Concord               28:57.95   6 
 54 Lutter, Hailey            12 Perryville            28:59.95   6 
 55 Rickert, Alexis           12 Concord               29:03.23   6 
 56 Rossiter, Gillian         12 Perryville            29:06.10   6 
 57 Vann, Skyler              12 Delmar                29:28.38   6 
 58 Xanakes, Nickole          12 Brandywine            29:34.14   6 
 59 Eissmann, Sarah           12 St. Mark's            29:41.13   6 
 60 Collins, Katie            12 St. Mark's            29:53.34   6 
 61 Kripalu, Meera            12 Concord               30:00.03   7 
 62 Murphy, Hope              12 A.I. DuPont           30:45.84   7 
 63 Bibey, Haley              12 Rising Sun            30:46.97   7 
 64 Sin, Rachel               12 St. Andrews           31:07.53   7 
 65 Tallman, Maddie           12 Ursuline              31:14.84   7 
 66 Wang, Jacqueline          12 St. Andrews           31:17.45   7 
 67 Lewis, Sydney             12 Concord               31:30.13   7 
 68 Lankford, Kayla           12 Newark                31:32.44   7 
 69 Bescript, Halee           12 St. Mark's            31:33.81   7 
 70 White, Erika              12 Christiana            32:26.62   7 
 71 Goodman, Hannah           12 Concord               34:19.49   8 
 72 Tayor, Dymond             12 Glasgow               34:30.24   8 
 73 Murphy, Kathryn           12 St. Andrews           35:47.69   8 
 74 Hall, Jennifer            12 Christiana            37:14.16   8 
 
Boys 5K Race - 9th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hessler, Connor            9 St. Mark's            18:06.85   1  20   
  2 Beall, Colton              9 Severna Park          18:07.87   1  19   
  3 Engelman, Nick             9 Severna Park          18:40.36   1  18   
  4 Taylor, Zachary            9 Harford Tech          18:50.04   1  17   
  5 Taylor, Daron              9 Harford Tech          18:50.73   1  16   
  6 Hundly, Blake              9 St. Andrews           18:53.33   1  15   
  7 Seither, Logan             9 Bohemia Mano          19:13.02   1  14   
  8 Schaefer, Joseph           9 Caravel Acad          19:16.03   1  13   
  9 McAlexander, Eric          9 Severna Park          19:17.20   1  12   
 10 Farren, David              9 Hodgson               19:28.83   1  11   
 11 Chaisson, Matt             9 Severna Park          19:33.42   2  10   
 12 Parker, Colin              9 Bohemia Mano          19:33.70   2   9   
 13 Prusisz, Evan              9 Newark                19:55.03   2   8   
 14 Ciecko, Evan               9 Mount Pleasa          19:58.12   2   7   
 15 Lynch, Ryan                9 Newark Chart          20:16.05   2   6   
 16 Reading, Gregory           9 Concord               20:16.87   2   5   
 17 Volk, Joseph               9 Hodgson               20:17.42   2   4   
 18 Awtry, Max                 9 Conrad                20:18.82   2   3   
 19 Campbell, Aidan            9 St. Mark's            20:20.15   2   2   
 20 Kacmarcik, Ethan           9 St. Mark's            20:27.73   2   1   
 21 Marshall, Westin           9 Red Lion Chr          20:29.69   3 
 22 Bame, Kofi                 9 Smyrna                20:34.30   3 
 23 Luzetsky, Alexander        9 Bohemia Mano          20:36.44   3 
 24 Campos, Cesar              9 Cape Henlope          20:47.75   3 
 25 McGrath, Connor            9 Severna Park          20:52.27   3 
 26 Meredith, Matthew          9 Conrad                20:54.25   3 
 27 Bradley, Caleb            12 Sussex Tech           21:01.44   3 
 28 Hart, William              9 Concord               21:01.94   3 
 29 David, Nathan              9 Perryville            21:02.50   3 
 30 Murray, Ben                9 Concord               21:02.79   3 
 31 Ciabattoni, Bryan          9 Cape Henlope          21:03.43   4 
 32 Holland, Tristan           9 Cape Henlope          21:05.44   4 
 33 Rodriguez, Michael         9 Polytech              21:08.43   4 
 34 Corbitt, Aidhan            9 Newark Chart          21:17.66   4 
 35 Blandino, Josh             9 Polytech              21:22.21   4 
 36 Jarrell, Jacob             9 Bohemia Mano          21:33.59   4 
 37 Lynch, Richard             9 Newark Chart          21:43.49   4 
 38 Winslow, Andrew            9 A.I. DuPont           21:47.79   4 
 39 Guckenberger, Matthew      9 Newark                21:51.97   4 
 40 Mohr, Dylan                9 Rising Sun            22:04.56   4 
 41 Roff, Jack                 9 MOT Charter           22:12.33   5 
 42 Saxton, Chris              9 Conrad                22:24.72   5 
 43 Volk, James                9 Hodgson               22:39.94   5 
 44 Urick, Nick                9 Wilm Friends          22:40.63   5 
 45 Smith, II, David           9 Cape Henlope          22:42.26   5 
 46 Strickland, Max            9 Conrad                22:48.29   5 
 47 Mankus, Dan                9 St. Georges           22:49.35   5 
 48 Kennard, Aidan             9 St. Elizabet          22:54.49   5 
 49 Baines, Cameron            8 Caravel Acad          22:55.58   5 
 50 Erhart, Tyler              9 Conrad                23:01.19   5 
 51 Johns, Timothy             9 MOT Charter           23:02.85   6 
 52 Andruzzi, Dylan            9 Smyrna                23:04.76   6 
 53 Travers, Baxter            9 Cape Henlope          23:05.56   6 
 54 Pricer, Caleb              9 St. Elizabet          23:11.78   6 
 55 Pehowic, Stosh             9 Conrad                23:16.76   6 
 56 Hernandez, Wade            9 Sussex Tech           23:26.48   6 
 57 Ryan, James                9 Polytech              23:27.11   6 
 58 McKenzie, Spencer            St. Andrews           23:35.56   6 
 59 Conley, Charles            9 Concord               23:37.30   6 
 60 Cortes, Cameron            9 MOT Charter           23:39.16   6 
 61 England, Zachary           9 Conrad                23:40.39   7 
 62 Scott, Tyler               9 St. Georges           23:41.45   7 
 63 Jones, Zachary             9 A.I. DuPont           24:02.08   7 
 64 Craven, Tylor              9 DE Design             24:09.37   7 
 65 Cross, Gavin               9 A.I. DuPont           24:09.66   7 
 66 Beck, Sammy                9 Concord               24:11.72   7 
 67 Perez, Anthony             9 Concord               24:14.17   7 
 68 Silver, Ryan               9 Red Lion Chr          24:15.20   7 
 69 Frank, Cedric              9 Smyrna                24:15.50   7 
 70 Dixon, Colby               9 William Penn          24:29.52   7 
 71 Cave, Aaron                9 Delmar                24:31.23   8 
 72 Lui, William                 St. Andrews           24:37.83   8 
 73 Wilson, Dylan              9 Polytech              24:39.63   8 
 74 Hill, Braxton              9 Conrad                24:55.07   8 
 75 Mo, Eddie                    St. Andrews           24:57.94   8 
 76 Polecaro, Bailey           9 Newark                25:22.72   8 
 77 Pehowic, Noach             9 A.I. DuPont           25:24.44   8 
 78 Ma, Jesse                  9 Red Lion Chr          25:34.18   8 
 79 Fuhr, Andreas              9 Hodgson               25:35.81   8 
 80 Wragg, Callum              9 Brandywine            25:42.46   8 
 81 Lebeau, Austin             9 Polytech              25:54.14   9 
 82 Sherman, Marc              9 Red Lion Chr          25:54.45   9 
 83 pleasanton, Cole           9 Smyrna                25:57.23   9 
 84 Rocket, Christopher        9 Glasgow               25:58.57   9 
 85 McNulty, Robbie            9 St. Georges           25:58.79   9 
 86 Langton, Matt              9 Smyrna                26:06.44   9 
 87 Baublitz, Ethan            9 Harford Tech          26:10.93   9 
 88 Stout, Jacob               9 Caravel Acad          26:15.78   9 
 89 Bovee, Josh                9 Smyrna                26:18.51   9 
 90 Dolan, Christian           9 Rising Sun            26:26.52   9 
 91 Couden, Noah               9 Hodgson               26:27.18  10 
 92 Rappa, Joseph              8 Conrad                26:39.09  10 
 93 Kotch, Stuart              9 Rising Sun            26:41.95  10 
 94 Ibarra-Basques, Jose       9 Sussex Tech           26:53.64  10 
 95 Hill, Langston             9 Conrad                27:00.08  10 
 96 Redd, Nick                 9 Wilm Friends          27:08.02  10 
 97 Hagar, Jackson             9 Perryville            27:09.15  10 
 98 Rice, Dawson               9 Delmar                27:24.74  10 
 99 Dunn, Adonte'              9 William Penn          27:32.44  10 
100 Narvaez, Andrew            9 Newark Chart          27:33.59  10 
101 Trader, Kevin              9 Polytech              27:59.64  11 
102 Patel, Jay                 9 William Penn          28:22.69  11 
103 Owens, Tyler               9 William Penn          28:32.42  11 
104 Gooderham, Oliver          9 Wilm Friends          29:21.43  11 
105 Boone, Kendall             9 DE Design             29:22.25  11 
106 Washington, Jonathan       9 MOT Charter           31:18.38  11 
107 Harpe, Stanford            9 Sussex Tech           31:21.49  11 
108 Khanal, Praghat            9 Newark Chart          34:39.37  11 
109 Church, Garet              9 Center Layton         35:02.73  11 
 
Boys 5K Race - 10th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nisbet, Connor            10 Wilm Friends          16:30.66   1  20   
  2 Clark, Garrison           10 Severna Park          16:34.45   1  19   
  3 Longeway, Alex            10 Bohemia Mano          17:06.93   1  18   
  4 Laird, Zachary            10 Bohemia Mano          17:10.98   1  17   
  5 Martin, Samuel            10 Severna Park          17:12.96   1  16   
  6 Vandemeulebroecke, Natha  10 Severna Park          17:14.53   1  15   
  7 Martin, Jake              10 Severna Park          17:24.05   1  14   
  8 Chaisson, Alexander       10 Severna Park          17:28.68   1  13   
  9 Boyce, Greg               10 Cape Henlope          17:42.73   1  12   
 10 Cave, Austin              10 Delmar                17:44.96   1  11   
 11 Weist, Joshua             11 Severna Park          17:50.13   2  10   
 12 Bateman, Matthew          10 Severna Park          17:54.84   2   9   
 13 Ivey, Gavin               10 Severna Park          18:04.45   2   8   
 14 Roe, Isaac                10 Severna Park          18:09.22   2   7   
 15 Lee, Logan                10 Severna Park          18:15.54   2   6   
 16 Scheibe, Tad                 St. Andrews           18:21.97   2   5   
 17 O'Neill, Connor           10 Severna Park          18:24.56   2   4   
 18 Deitrich, Joshua          10 Red Lion Chr          18:32.27   2   3   
 19 Morrow, Ryan              10 Sussex Tech           18:35.95   2   2   
 20 Segger, Augie                St. Andrews           18:36.80   2   1   
 21 Pfander, Cade             10 Concord               18:54.31   3 
 22 Haskell, Matthew          10 Severna Park          18:54.58   3 
 23 Wesolowski, Michael       10 Sussex Tech           19:12.53   3 
 24 Rushing, Kurt             10 Sussex Tech           19:13.07   3 
 25 McCoy, Carson                St. Andrews           19:13.55   3 
 26 Cammerzell, Will             St. Andrews           19:14.22   3 
 27 Numa, Roan                10 Newark Chart          19:14.61   3 
 28 Fenimore, Taylor          10 Mount Pleasa          19:14.97   3 
 29 Dooley, Shannon           10 Harford Tech          19:16.37   3 
 30 Harrington, Luke          10 St. Mark's            19:18.84   3 
 31 Keenan, Brian             10 Perryville            19:20.56   4 
 32 Fitzwater, Ryan           10 Bohemia Mano          19:20.85   4 
 33 Phillips, Eric            10 Perryville            19:26.75   4 
 34 Clendaniel, Jacob         10 Harford Tech          19:31.74   4 
 35 McBride, Daniel           11 Severna Park          19:34.63   4 
 36 Stafford, Jacob           10 Polytech              19:42.76   4 
 37 Nakamura, Daniel          10 Wilm Friends          19:43.74   4 
 38 Bracey, Seth              10 Concord               19:46.35   4 
 39 Chase, Tyler              10 Severna Park          19:46.89   4 
 40 Spence, Justin            10 Conrad                19:48.70   4 
 41 Spence, Jake              10 Conrad                19:49.71   5 
 42 Staats, Dwayne            10 Hodgson               19:50.34   5 
 43 Robinson, Bryce           10 Newark Chart          19:51.61   5 
 44 Murray, Grayson           10 Severna Park          19:56.23   5 
 45 Daly, Jack                10 St. Mark's            20:10.26   5 
 46 Negron, Joseph            10 Perryville            20:21.40   5 
 47 Lewis, Aaron              10 Smyrna                20:31.03   5 
 48 Beamer, Bradley           10 Smyrna                20:31.93   5 
 49 Blakenship, Trevor        10 Smyrna                20:47.44   5 
 50 Heid, J.P.                10 Cape Henlope          21:08.95   5 
 51 Momot, Seth               10 Concord               21:13.45   6 
 52 Carillo, Everardo         10 Cape Henlope          21:16.33   6 
 53 Mckeown, Jared            10 Rising Sun            21:19.60   6 
 54 Brower, Collin            10 Polytech              21:20.68   6 
 55 Thompson, Collin          10 Cape Henlope          21:28.76   6 
 56 Allen, David              10 Sussex Tech           21:29.05   6 
 57 Allen, Owen               10 Cape Henlope          21:29.47   6 
 58 Hess, John                10 Christiana            21:31.61   6 
 59 Jerista, Evan             10 Mount Pleasa          21:31.91   6 
 60 Craig, Colin              10 Cape Henlope          21:37.13   6 
 61 Meisel, Mathew            10 Harford Tech          21:37.65   7 
 62 Wolff, Matt               10 Concord               21:44.93   7 
 63 Fallon, Chase             10 Wilm Friends          21:48.85   7 
 64 Armstrong, Spencer        10 Red Lion Chr          21:49.54   7 
 65 McKinzie, Anthony         10 Harford Tech          21:50.99   7 
 66 Kelly, Trent              10 Polytech              21:52.20   7 
 67 Rankin, Danny             10 St. Georges           21:52.82   7 
 68 Jones, Nate               10 Newark Chart          21:57.29   7 
 69 Eckrich, Joshua           10 Conrad                21:58.12   7 
 70 Iglinsky, Perry           10 Rising Sun            21:59.89   7 
 71 Campbell, Devin           10 Conrad                22:06.44   8 
 72 Qian, Alex                   St. Andrews           22:08.23   8 
 73 Brogan, Casey             10 Perryville            22:16.03   8 
 74 White, Sam                10 Concord               22:20.53   8 
 75 Keenan, Vincent           10 Concord               22:21.87   8 
 76 Morrissiey, Max            9 Smyrna                22:22.96   8 
 77 Brown, Andrew             10 St. Georges           22:24.05   8 
 78 Chellew, Christopher      10 St. Georges           22:25.12   8 
 79 Mitchell, Jeremy          10 William Penn          22:26.80   8 
 80 Atalay, Xander               St. Andrews           22:31.73   8 
 81 Bowe, Zandrew             10 Caravel Acad          22:49.53   9 
 82 Pepe, Justin              10 St. Mark's            22:49.79   9 
 83 Davis, Dakota             10 Glasgow               22:51.24   9 
 84 Graham, Nate              10 Polytech              22:59.19   9 
 85 Kosh, Michael             10 Christiana            23:00.80   9 
 86 Dolbow, Trevor            10 MOT Charter           23:15.29   9 
 87 Zimmerman, James          10 William Penn          23:20.18   9 
 88 Hovath, Lucas             10 Delmar                23:21.69   9 
 89 Ianniello, Aj             10 Harford Tech          23:33.10   9 
 90 Hicks, Jahod              10 DE Design             23:34.33   9 
 91 Boswell, Drew             10 Harford Tech          23:41.75  10 
 92 O'Donnell, Kolbe          10 Cape Henlope          23:43.62  10 
 93 Kmiec, Kaleb              10 Polytech              23:44.70  10 
 94 Pope, Micah               10 Red Lion Chr          23:54.72  10 
 95 Langford, Kyle            10 St. Mark's            23:55.42  10 
 96 Di Stefano, John          10 Cape Henlope          23:56.95  10 
 97 Pomfrey, Jared            10 Harford Tech          23:58.03  10 
 98 Acevedo, Francisco        10 William Penn          24:19.12  10 
 99 Irwin, Jacob              10 Cape Henlope          24:20.00  10 
100 Lingo, Brady              10 Sussex Tech           24:34.84  10 
101 Williams, Kameron         10 Brandywine            24:46.20  11 
102 Middleton, Cooper         10 St. Georges           25:03.96  11 
103 Wright, Shawn             10 Polytech              25:27.05  11 
104 DiNenna, Robert           10 Smyrna                25:53.02  11 
105 Madden, Justin            10 Conrad                26:09.33  11 
106 Chellew, Brendan          10 St. Georges           26:11.96  11 
107 Khan, Zareef              10 Wilm Friends          26:18.24  11 
108 Leffew, Kyle               9 Rising Sun            26:28.73  11 
109 Griffin, Mason            10 Center Layton         26:41.74  11 
110 Carson, Westly            10 Smyrna                26:59.36  11 
111 Stevenson, Kalen          10 Cape Henlope          27:14.76  12 
112 Zhang, Sam                   St. Andrews           27:21.92  12 
113 Johnson, Jakob            10 Perryville            27:50.80  12 
114 Grier, Scott              10 Concord               28:59.06  12 
115 Pierre, Schnaider         10 Christiana            30:16.05  12 
116 Arroyo, Joseph            10 William Penn          30:37.40  12 
117 Seidle, Chris             10 Conrad                31:27.53  12 
118 Paramdeo, Kevin           10 William Penn          34:39.52  12 
119 Williamson, Lee           10 Conrad                39:10.74  12 
120 Ocampo, Joan              10 William Penn          42:19.56  12 
 
Boys 5K Race - 11th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Jonah               11 Severna Park          16:33.93   1  20   
  2 Delle Donne, Bryan        11 Newark Chart          16:40.08   1  19   
  3 O'Connor, Hugh            11 Severna Park          16:41.00   1  18   
  4 Isham, Christian          11 Severna Park          16:50.96   1  17   
  5 Franceschina, Grant       11 Bohemia Mano          16:58.14   1  16   
  6 Horgan, Alex                 St. Andrews           17:02.75   1  15   
  7 Plummer, Nicholas         11 Severna Park          17:03.47   1  14   
  8 Reed, William             11 Severna Park          17:09.97   1  13   
  9 Davis, Scott              11 Severna Park          17:21.07   1  12   
 10 Vadnais, Robert           11 St. Mark's            17:24.73   1  11   
 11 Finneran, Jack            11 Severna Park          17:28.58   2  10   
 12 Simon, Hunter             11 Severna Park          17:35.39   2   9   
 13 Checchi, Garrett          11 Concord               17:36.83   2   8   
 14 Wagaman, Connor           11 Concord               17:43.35   2   7   
 15 Graden, Michael           11 St. Georges           17:53.83   2   6   
 16 Aldridge, Donova          11 Wilm Friends          17:59.43   2   5   
 17 Eskridge, Robert          11 Smyrna                18:19.83   2   4   
 18 Spellman, Graham          11 Sussex Tech           18:29.40   2   3   
 19 LaPorte, Patrick          11 Newark                18:32.68   2   2   
 20 White, Kevin              11 Newark Chart          18:34.63   2   1   
 21 Harman, Isaiah            11 Glasgow               18:39.56   3 
 22 Lau-dickinson, Khali      11 St. Georges           18:49.19   3 
 23 Korleski, Ben             11 St. Mark's            18:50.02   3 
 24 Barreto, Alec                St. Andrews           18:50.27   3 
 25 Kulvivat, Alex            11 Severna Park          18:52.27   3 
 26 Czerwinski, Chris         11 Newark Chart          18:52.96   3 
 27 Bollen, Luc               11 Bohemia Mano          18:58.06   3 
 28 Rhodunda, Bobby           11 Concord               19:00.58   3 
 29 Nye, Sam                  11 Cape Henlope          19:02.45   3 
 30 Keeler, Sam               11 Severna Park          19:15.14   3 
 31 Doucette, Christian          St. Andrews           19:24.27   4 
 32 Fischer, Ryan             11 Wilm Friends          19:27.44   4 
 33 Roberts, Justin           11 Brandywine            19:31.65   4 
 34 Knox, Cooper              11 A.I. DuPont           19:39.17   4 
 35 Tuohey, Noah              11 MOT Charter           19:40.75   4 
 36 Gray, William                St. Andrews           19:46.54   4 
 37 Caldwell, Jake            11 Sussex Tech           19:50.99   4 
 38 Rash, Aaron               11 Polytech              19:53.64   4 
 39 Brophy, John              11 Rising Sun            19:54.41   4 
 40 Dennison, James            9 Severna Park          19:54.70   4 
 41 Lewis, Jakob              11 Perryville            19:59.06   5 
 42 D'Aguiar, Stephe          11 MOT Charter           20:00.96   5 
 43 Chapman, Eric             11 St. Mark's            20:14.85   5 
 44 Tolley, Lucas             11 Severna Park          20:19.41   5 
 45 O'Neal, Isaac             11 Delmar                20:20.73   5 
 46 Hanson, Jack              11 Wilm Friends          20:23.80   5 
 47 Doucette, James              St. Andrews           20:30.38   5 
 48 Anold, Tim                11 Wilm Friends          20:36.19   5 
 49 Raduszewski, Frank        11 MOT Charter           20:37.83   5 
 50 Torrance, Dylan              St. Andrews           20:42.15   5 
 51 Jerscheid, Zachary        11 Perryville            20:42.73   6 
 52 Bercerra, Kevin           11 Brandywine            20:43.34   6 
 53 Lee, Taras                10 St. Georges           20:44.03   6 
 54 Jones, Cage               11 Perryville            20:45.89   6 
 55 Aguilar, Noah             11 Brandywine            20:55.10   6 
 56 Firch, Jared              11 Sussex Tech           20:56.30   6 
 57 Kungu, Lewis              11 A.I. DuPont           21:00.09   6 
 58 Flanagan, Brendan         11 Brandywine            21:00.45   6 
 59 Haroldsson, Stefan        11 Mount Pleasa          21:01.75   6 
 60 Gardner, Andrew           11 Newark Chart          21:03.37   6 
 61 Noel, Alex                11 St. Elizabet          21:10.96   7 
 62 Hassipen, Johnny          11 MOT Charter           21:16.03   7 
 63 Krantz, Jonathan          11 Brandywine            21:16.74   7 
 64 Shahan, William           11 St. Georges           21:17.75   7 
 65 Robinette, Michael        11 St. Mark's            21:19.85   7 
 66 Clouthier, Cameron        11 Mount Pleasa          21:24.22   7 
 67 Dunlap, Ethan             11 Brandywine            21:24.72   7 
 68 Knotts, Andrew            11 Wilm Friends          21:25.34   7 
 69 Tull, Elijah              11 Sussex Tech           21:28.83   7 
 70 Murphy, Tyler             11 Hodgson               21:30.98   7 
 71 Cichocki, Dawson          11 Bohemia Mano          21:32.48   8 
 72 Couden, Dillan            11 Hodgson               21:34.99   8 
 73 Kachinsky, Ryan           11 MOT Charter           21:35.80   8 
 74 Tuohey, Christop          11 MOT Charter           21:43.73   8 
 75 Head, Ryan                11 Cape Henlope          22:09.15   8 
 76 Kay, Jared                11 Sussex Tech           22:10.60   8 
 77 Dinesh, Viswathish        11 Conrad                22:19.03   8 
 78 Steptoe, Matthew          11 Concord               22:20.06   8 
 79 Hernandez, Alex           11 Perryville            22:22.81   8 
 80 Cruz, Kevin               11 St. Georges           22:23.89   8 
 81 Covell, Ben                  St. Andrews           22:30.67   9 
 82 Whaley, Issac             11 Sussex Tech           22:32.21   9 
 83 Simmons, Trevor           11 Cape Henlope          22:32.81   9 
 84 Kuforiji, De              11 Polytech              22:33.21   9 
 85 Sherman, Luke             11 Red Lion Chr          22:36.68   9 
 86 Dopler, Patrick           11 Sussex Tech           22:38.73   9 
 87 Donovan, Francis          11 St. Elizabet          22:41.58   9 
 88 Johnson, Sam              10 Cape Henlope          22:45.83   9 
 89 Watras, Nick              11 Concord               22:57.53   9 
 90 Gonzales, Ramiro          11 Delmar                23:01.64   9 
 91 Lynch, Robert             11 A.I. DuPont           23:07.53  10 
 92 Shiber, Matt              11 St. Mark's            23:10.69  10 
 93 Gatta, Julian             11 Sussex Tech           23:12.29  10 
 94 O'Neil, Steven            70 Smyrna                23:28.74  10 
 95 Chen, Vincent                St. Andrews           23:40.26  10 
 96 Dopler, Christopher       11 Sussex Tech           24:09.27  10 
 97 Leggott, Brandon             St. Andrews           24:09.52  10 
 98 Hearn, Will               11 Sussex Tech           24:09.83  10 
 99 Scher, Jonas              11 Harford Tech          24:21.97  10 
100 Silva, Basilio            11 St. Georges           24:39.33  10 
101 Price, Deshawn            11 Polytech              24:41.52  11 
102 Klocke, Matthew           11 Concord               24:41.84  11 
103 Smith, Jonathan           11 Hodgson               25:00.86  11 
104 Awtry, Marshall           11 Conrad                25:01.35  11 
105 Gehrke, Dawson            11 Polytech              25:15.16  11 
106 Ekanem, Kareem            11 Smyrna                25:22.78  11 
107 Yu, Nick                  11 Red Lion Chr          25:23.15  11 
108 McCoy-Johnson, Eli        11 Center Layton         25:26.58  11 
109 Patel, Sihag              11 William Penn          25:26.84  11 
110 Leauly, Brandan           11 Red Lion Chr          25:45.45  11 
111 Collins, Geomir           11 Brandywine            26:07.67  12 
112 Patel, Vedant             11 William Penn          26:08.19  12 
113 Kline, Chris              11 Smyrna                26:22.54  12 
114 Gibbs, Isaiah             11 Brandywine            26:28.57  12 
115 Basciani, Nick            11 Center Layton         26:32.13  12 
116 Bey, Messiao              11 William Penn          26:32.77  12 
117 McKee, John                  St. Andrews           26:54.72  12 
118 Bush, Jacob               11 Harford Tech          28:03.99  12 
119 Kennan, Patrick           11 Harford Tech          29:01.05  12 
120 Spence, Thomas            11 Conrad                29:48.89  12 
121 Hossain, Nahid            11 Mount Pleasa          31:09.35  13 
122 Bergeron, Dakota          11 Smyrna                31:37.27  13 
123 Rambo, Nathaniel          11 MOT Charter           31:54.47  13 
124 Kerr, Shamar              11 Hodgson               37:16.66  13 
125 Phan, Alex                11 William Penn          37:16.94  13 
 
Boys 5K Race - 12th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ibironke, Tosin           12 Smyrna                16:53.55   1  20   
  2 Bamforth, Ben             12 Sussex Tech           17:04.84   1  19   
  3 LaFleche, Joseph          12 Severna Park          17:05.49   1  18   
  4 Davids, John              12 Severna Park          17:27.23   1  17   
  5 Perry, Bryan              12 Polytech              17:30.33   1  16   
  6 Joe, Johnelle             12 Mount Pleasa          17:32.14   1  15   
  7 Puharic, Jacob            12 Caravel Acad          17:33.41   1  14   
  8 McAlexander, Austin       12 Severna Park          17:33.79   1  13   
  9 McIlvaine, Eli            12 Concord               17:41.33   1  12   
 10 Hinds, Jairus             12 Sussex Tech           17:48.43   1  11   
 11 Franceschina, Jack        12 Bohemia Mano          17:52.68   2  10   
 12 Brown, Alex               12 Severna Park          17:54.31   2   9   
 13 Nguyen, Jesse             12 Newark                17:58.83   2   8   
 14 Biddle, Gregory           12 Newark                17:59.64   2   7   
 15 Gerhart, Ryan             12 Newark                18:01.54   2   6   
 16 Vance, Logan              12 Severna Park          18:02.30   2   5   
 17 Morrow, Connor            12 Sussex Tech           18:03.94   2   4   
 18 Crosby, Owen              12 Newark Chart          18:11.86   2   3   
 19 Haines, Noah              12 Concord               18:18.59   2   2   
 20 Seador, Noah              12 Newark Chart          18:20.23   2   1   
 21 Mcnerney, John            12 Severna Park          18:31.32   3 
 22 Kennedy, Nicholas         12 Severna Park          18:33.15   3 
 23 Murphy, Brandon           12 Christiana            18:42.77   3 
 24 Bailey, Dyce              12 Polytech              18:50.33   3 
 25 Delaney, Patrick          12 Newark Chart          18:58.93   3 
 26 Farquhar, Joel            12 Caravel Acad          19:04.84   3 
 27 Negron, Jacobo            12 Perryville            19:05.15   3 
 28 Seibert, Craig            12 Perryville            19:06.83   3 
 29 Henry, Jacob              12 St. Mark's            19:07.82   3 
 30 Ortiz, Daniel             12 St. Mark's            19:10.55   3 
 31 Archangelo, Chase         11 Smyrna                19:15.43   4 
 32 Reed, Hoyt                   St. Andrews           19:21.93   4 
 33 Sebastianelli, Cole       12 Smyrna                19:37.15   4 
 34 Thompson, Nicholas        12 A.I. DuPont           19:42.99   4 
 35 Kelby, Ethan              12 Newark Chart          19:46.51   4 
 36 Dobrzynski, Stev          12 Glasgow               19:47.16   4 
 37 Dolido, Addison              St. Andrews           19:55.05   4 
 38 Nieves, Alexander         12 Glasgow               19:55.97   4 
 39 White, Meoshous           12 Glasgow               19:56.61   4 
 40 Vernon, Daniel            12 St. Elizabet          19:56.96   4 
 41 Smith, Uriah              12 Glasgow               20:02.80   5 
 42 Shaffer, Ryan             12 Cape Henlope          20:03.98   5 
 43 Pfenninger, Noah          12 Red Lion Chr          20:06.90   5 
 44 Hoffmann, Kraig           12 Mount Pleasa          20:14.89   5 
 45 Childs, Matthew           12 Rising Sun            20:17.13   5 
 46 Schone, Thelonious        12 Conrad                20:31.55   5 
 47 Johnson, Lexington        12 A.I. DuPont           20:33.19   5 
 48 Reeves, Khalil            12 St. Georges           20:33.65   5 
 49 Gates, Clancy             12 Conrad                20:34.65   5 
 50 Williams, TeJay           12 Polytech              20:39.68   5 
 51 Mckinzie, Clayton         12 Harford Tech          20:41.14   6 
 52 Oferral, Cody          12 Sussex Tech           20:48.66   6 
 53 Schneider, Benjiman       12 Red Lion Chr          20:51.70   6 
 54 Boachie, Owen             12 Sussex Tech           20:53.48   6 
 55 Barks, Jake               12 St. Elizabet          20:57.05   6 
 56 Collick, De'vaughn        12 Polytech              21:07.90   6 
 57 Hillman, Bret             12 William Penn          21:09.36   6 
 58 Garnett, Jacob            12 Harford Tech          21:15.32   6 
 59 Pozschi, Calvin           12 Red Lion Chr          21:17.66   6 
 60 Grabowski, Austin         12 Hodgson               21:20.41   6 
 61 Luo, Tiger                   St. Andrews           21:26.71   7 
 62 Burns, Steven             12 Mount Pleasa          21:41.33   7 
 63 Albertella, Jack          12 Cape Henlope          21:46.53   7 
 64 Piha, Joe                 12 Concord               21:51.90   7 
 65 Renagar, Nathaniel        12 Delmar                21:53.27   7 
 66 Alfaro, Christian         12 Polytech              21:57.38   7 
 67 Grant, Jaqui              12 Glasgow               21:59.85   7 
 68 Kessler, Jared            12 Bohemia Mano          22:03.17   7 
 69 Czerwinski, Spencer       12 Sussex Tech           22:06.33   7 
 70 Helmick, Clay             12 Brandywine            22:09.74   7 
 71 Kline, Lohgan             12 Cape Henlope          22:13.73   8 
 72 Halter, Brandon           12 St. Georges           22:22.17   8 
 73 Robbins, Cam-Ron          12 Brandywine            22:25.19   8 
 74 Parker, Shemar            12 A.I. DuPont           22:32.00   8 
 75 Castro, Jan               12 A.I. DuPont           22:34.16   8 
 76 Woodside, Jordan          12 Conrad                22:34.47   8 
 77 Wilson, Jeremiah          12 Bohemia Mano          22:39.73   8 
 78 Chadwell, Markus          12 Glasgow               22:44.18   8 
 79 Schubert, Sam             12 Brandywine            22:49.16   8 
 80 Martin, Evan              12 Perryville            22:55.92   8 
 81 Giedzinski, Samuel        12 Bohemia Mano          22:58.73   9 
 82 Kennard, Declan           12 St. Elizabet          22:59.88   9 
 83 Clarke, Brett             12 Polytech              23:04.17   9 
 84 Converse, Spencer         12 Rising Sun            23:14.15   9 
 85 Mcmillan, Jarrett         12 Rising Sun            23:14.59   9 
 86 Quinones, Giordano        12 William Penn          23:25.36   9 
 87 Wallace, Jared            12 St. Mark's            23:33.08   9 
 88 Vann, Amos                12 Christiana            23:33.83   9 
 89 Fitzgerald, Jeremy        12 Rising Sun            23:52.29   9 
 90 Rice, Skyler              12 Delmar                24:02.25   9 
 91 Smith, Jack               12 Newark Chart          24:05.94  10 
 92 Farnan, Robbie            12 Concord               24:16.04  10 
 93 Williams, Jimmy           12 Perryville            24:20.74  10 
 94 Xiao, Jackson             12 Mount Pleasa          24:29.86  10 
 95 Marsh, Brian              12 St. Georges           24:33.92  10 
 96 Bishoff, Brenden          12 Rising Sun            24:44.96  10 
 97 Cadelina, Gerwin          12 Conrad                24:59.13  10 
 98 Dailey, Josh              11 Smyrna                25:15.26  10 
 99 Nguyen, Dustin            12 Brandywine            26:28.36  10 
100 Jang, Daniel                 St. Andrews           26:29.69  10 
101 Mcminn, Brandon           12 Rising Sun            26:37.02  11 
102 Krishnaprasad, Prem       12 Newark Chart          26:41.52  11 
103 Scott, Alex               12 Perryville            26:48.35  11 
104 Wong, Brandon             12 Concord               27:06.43  11 
105 LaPearl, Zachary          12 Delmar                27:50.53  11 
106 Dao, Sam                  12 Concord               28:38.43  11 
107 Sharp, Conner             12 Perryville            28:40.94  11 
108 Huey, Jonathan            12 Red Lion Chr          28:47.80  11 
109 Lane, Noah                12 St. Mark's            29:51.03  11 
110 Gelman, Adam                 St. Andrews           36:40.76  11 
 
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua Academy              292        2) Newark Charter             69   
    3) St. Andrews                 64        3) St. Mark's High School     64   
    5) Rising Sun High School      45        6) Smyrna High School         44   
    7) Ursuline Academy            37        8) Conrad Schools of Science  30   
    9) Bohemia Manor High School   25       10) St. Georges Tech           23   
   11) Newark High School          20       12) Caravel Academy            19   
   12) Cape Henlopen High School   19       14) Red Lion Christian         16   
   15) Mount Pleasant High School  15       16) Brandywine High School     13   
   17) William Penn High School    10       18) Wilmington Friends          8   
   18) Alexis I. DuPont High Scho   8       20) Concord High School         7   
   21) Harford Technical High Sch   6       22) Delmar                      5   
   23) Polytech High School         1                                           
 
                     Boys - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Severna Park               355        2) Bohemia Manor High School  84   
    3) Sussex Technical High Scho  39        4) St. Andrews                36   
    5) Concord High School         34        5) St. Mark's High School     34   
    7) Harford Technical High Sch  33        8) Newark High School         31   
    9) Newark Charter              30       10) Caravel Academy            27   
   11) Wilmington Friends          25       12) Smyrna High School         24   
   13) Mount Pleasant High School  22       14) Polytech High School       16   
   15) Hodgson Vo-Tech             15       16) Cape Henlopen High School  12   
   17) Delmar                      11       18) St. Georges Tech            6   
   19) Conrad Schools of Science    3       19) Red Lion Christian          3   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 09/16/16