Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2014 White Clay Creek Classic
                                White Clay Creek State Park, Newark, DE
                                                             9/12/2014                                       
                                                               Results  
                                  
Boys 5K Race - 9th Grade
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points
==========================================================================
  1  2895 White, Kevin         9 Newark Chart          18:00.78    20   
  2  2914 Smith, Brandon       9 Newark                18:03.39    19   
  3  2925 Grace, Colin         9 North Penn            18:15.43    18   
  4  2883 Czerwinski, Chris    9 Newark Chart          18:27.03    17   
  5   226 Reed, William        9 Severna Park          18:41.46    16   
  6  2937 Santiago, Daniel     9 North Penn            18:51.45    15   
  7   220 Lane, Jonah          9 Severna Park          18:54.87    14   
  8   214 Isham, Christian     9 Severna Park          18:56.34    13   
  9  2793 Williams, Gavin      9 Dover                 18:59.59    12   
 10   136 Pettoruto, Jake      9 Salesianum            19:07.78    11   
 11  2700 Nye, Sam             9 Cape Henlope          19:11.07    10   
 12  2978 Barry, Austin        9 Salesianum            19:19.23     9   
 13  2932 Johnston, Jack       9 North Penn            19:19.60     8   
 14  2920 Apple, Lucas         9 North Penn            19:25.02     7   
 15   138 Pierangeli, Philip   9 Salesianum            19:26.65     6   
 16  2857 Tuohey, Noah         9 MOT Charter           19:29.46     5   
 17   195 Zimmer, William      8 Sanford               19:31.28     4   
 18  2830 Murphy, Tyler        9 Hodgson Vo-T          19:34.09     3   
 19   306 Pepper, Hudson       9 Tower Hill            19:35.36     2   
 20   327 Harvey, Sean         9 WC Rustin             19:38.02     1   
 21   258 Korleski, Ben        9 St. Mark's            19:42.19    
 22   227 Saenz, Daniel        9 Severna Park          19:48.14    
 23   202 Davis, Scott         9 Severna Park          19:48.79    
 24  2723 Checchi, Garrett     9 Concord               19:50.84    
 25   224 Plummer, Nicholas    9 Severna Park          19:56.69    
 26  2806 Elias, Brower        9 Governor Mif          20:00.03    
 27  2885 Delle Donne, Bryan   9 Newark Chart          20:01.95    
 28   215 Jamieson, Clifford   9 Severna Park          20:07.57    
 29   333 Mairano, Nick        9 WC Rustin             20:08.32    
 30  2866 Haroldsson, Stefan   9 Mount Pleasa          20:09.44    
 31   229 Simon, Hunter        9 Severna Park          20:10.11    
 32  2759 Williamson, Patric   8 Conrad                20:14.17    
 33   189 Russell, Ryan        8 Sanford               20:15.43    
 34   204 Dearing, Benjamin    9 Severna Park          20:20.33    
 35  2742 Rhodunda, Bobby      9 Concord               20:20.94    
 36  2664 Andaya, Lorenzo      9 Caesar Rodne          20:21.75    
 37  2950 Creveling, Ethan     9 Octorara              20:27.30    
 38  2929 Homan, Jon           9 North Penn            20:27.62    
 39  2888 Kelby, Sean          9 Newark Chart          20:28.34    
 40  2683 Stubbolo, Malachi    9 Caesar Rodne          20:29.08    
 41  2956 Mattis, Brent        9 Octorara              20:29.58    
 42  2867 Hayman, Caleb        9 Mount Pleasa          20:31.98    
 43   336 Poff, James          9 WC Rustin             20:35.64    
 44   282 Duke, Mateo         10 Sussex Tech           20:51.94    
 45  2817 Shaub, Aaron         9 Governor Mif          20:54.48    
 46  2850 D'Aguilar, Steven    9 MOT Charter           20:56.13    
 47   293 Spellman, Graham     9 Sussex Tech           20:57.04    
 48   167 Carpenter, Logan     9 Sanford               21:00.68    
 49  2948 Babauta, Liam        9 Octorara              21:04.55    
 50   117 Liss, Andrew         9 Salesianum            21:05.61    
 51   151 Stafford, Justin     9 Salesianum            21:07.76    
 52  2993 Deckers, Danny       9 Salesianum            21:10.41    
 53   325 Greenberg, Evan      9 WC Rustin             21:11.36    
 54   137 Phillips, Ben        9 Salesianum            21:11.77    
 55   247 VanDame, Francisco   9 St. Elizabet          21:14.08    
 56  2938 Sweeny, Braxton      9 North Penn            21:14.80    
 57   315 Bhagat, Vijay        9 WC Rustin             21:26.37    
 58   384 Dailey, Josh         9 Smyrna                21:27.23    
 59   369 Knotts, Andrew       9 Wilm Friends          21:28.95    
 60  2930 Irvin, Devon         9 North Penn            21:30.17    
 61   105 Grant, Nicholas      9 Salesianum            21:33.33    
 62  2854 Raduszewski, Frank   9 MOT Charter           21:36.03    
 63  2769 Kitto, Matt          9 DMA                   21:37.16    
 64  2783 Klim, Michael        9 Dover                 22:17.14    
 65  2835 Bish, Thomas         9 Kennett               22:18.63    
 66  2747 Carp, Connor         8 Conrad                22:24.53    
 67   268 Robinette, Michael   9 St. Mark's            22:25.26    
 68  2757 Spence, Jake         8 Conrad                22:27.15    
 69   353 Lane, Nick           9 William Penn          22:28.71    
 70  2737 Marchlafava, Noah    9 Concord               22:30.65    
 71  2678 Mills, Noah          9 Caesar Rodne          22:36.15    
 72  2959 Rudisill, Matt       9 Octorara              22:38.21    
 73   364 Anold, Tim           9 Wilm Friends          22:40.47    
 74  2691 Cope, Kyle           9 Cape Henlope          22:41.11    
 75   159 Trowbridge, Christ   9 Salesianum            22:42.26    
 76  2665 Butto, Jon           9 Caesar Rodne          22:50.73    
 77   244 Noel, Alex           9 St. Elizabet          22:58.52    
 78   101 Fink, Owen           9 Salesianum            23:00.15    
 79   181 Long, Connor         9 Sanford               23:02.22    
 80   381 Allen, Kyle          9 Smyrna                23:02.63    
 81  2807 Hazlett, Sam         9 Governor Mif          23:06.34    
 82  2958 Petersen, Scott      9 Octorara              23:08.27    
 83  2839 Dreisback, Scott     9 Kennett               23:09.22    
 84  2985 Callaghan, Evan      9 Salesianum            23:11.03    
 85   183 McDonough, Kyle      9 Sanford               23:12.06    
 86  2836 Bowdoin, Tyler       9 Kennett               23:13.59    
 87   283 Gatta, Julian        9 Sussex Tech           23:26.94    
 88  2792 Wilchinkski, Matth   9 Dover                 23:30.33    
 89   146 Sentman, Ryan        9 Salesianum            23:34.29    
 90  2695 Johnson, Sam         9 Cape Henlope          23:37.21    
 91  2635 Flanagan, Brendan    9 Brandywine            23:53.08   
 92   284 Hearn, Will          9 Sussex Tech           23:54.50   
 93  2631 Aguilar, Noah        9 Brandywine            23:54.73   
 94   143 Reinsel, Kevin       9 Salesianum            23:55.97   
 95   132 Niemkiewicz, Trevo   9 Salesianum            24:03.47   
 96  2758 Spence, Justin       8 Conrad                24:08.86   
 97   116 Lehane, Liam         9 Salesianum            24:10.66   
 98  2991 D'Amico, Nocholas    9 Salesianum            24:13.45   
 99  2844 Kratz, Chris         9 Kennett               24:20.40   
100  2775 Sidlowski, Jimmy     9 DMA                   24:32.78   
101  2951 Dastalfo, William    9 Octorara              24:36.91   
102  2782 Kim, Soohan          9 Dover                 24:39.93   
103  2863 Clouthier, Cameron   9 Mount Pleasa          24:41.92   
104   126 McKeown, Kyle        9 Salesianum            24:43.07   
105  2976 Rash, Aaron          9 Polytech              24:43.38   
106   241 Filliben, Zachary    9 St. Elizabet          24:43.82   
107   131 Neylon, Casey        9 Salesianum            24:56.36   
108  2983 Brylinsky, Nichola   9 Salesianum            24:57.09   
109  2859 Bradley, Aidan       9 Mount Pleasa          24:58.69   
110  2886 Gardner, Andrew      9 Newark Chart          24:59.78   
111  2881 Van Bramer, Noah     9 Mount Pleasa          25:15.03   
112   274 Olsen, Nicholas      9 St. Thomas            25:39.40   
113   135 Perrin, Chris        9 Salesianum            25:41.52   
114   147 Shea, James          9 Salesianum            25:42.96   
115   269 Shiber, Matt         9 St. Mark's            25:47.62   
116  2970 Foster, Christophe   9 Polytech              26:09.67   
117  2968 Sivak, Josh          9 Polytech              26:10.41   
118   119 Lubin, Parker        9 Salesianum            26:17.25   
119  2805 Dunkelberger, Came   9 Governor Mif          26:31.40   
120  2853 Hassipen, Johnny     9 MOT Charter           26:48.00   
121  2780 Hardesty, Austin     9 Dover                 27:07.55   
122   395 Tolliver, Garret     9 Smyrna                27:13.17   
123   396 Turner, JT           9 Smyrna                27:21.36   
124  2858 Williams, Jaylen     9 MOT Charter           27:34.98   
125  2995 Donaher, Patrick     9 Salesianum            28:09.33   
126  2820 Atkins, Justin       9 Hodgson Vo-T          28:30.35   
127  2960 Schroder, Lucas      9 Octorara              28:44.50   
128   296 Barton, Rand         9 Tower Hill            28:45.24   
129   194 Zhou, Joe            9 Sanford               28:49.32   
130   187 Oh, Luke             9 Sanford               29:04.61   
131  2822 Couden, Dillan       9 Hodgson Vo-T          29:05.08   
132  2957 Pappas, Bailey       9 Octorara              29:25.93   
133  2773 Santner, Kevin       9 DMA                   29:33.19   
134   345 Bey, MassIeo         9 William Penn          29:35.85   
135  2702 Simpler, Zachary     9 Cape Henlope          31:08.61   
136  2748 Dinesh, Viswathish   9 Conrad                32:24.92   
137  2851 Dean, Ryan           9 MOT Charter           33:24.29   
138  2642 Tobin, Chris         9 Brandywine            33:27.34   
139  2849 Baldwin, Jared       9 MOT Charter           33:27.73   
140   301 Garonski, Leo        9 Tower Hill            33:57.09   
141  2855 Rambo, Nathaniel     9 MOT Charter           34:45.62   
142   305 Mullen, Patrick      9 Tower Hill            36:03.09   
143   361 Smith, Nathan        9 William Penn          36:14.67   
144  2784 Maldonado, Riley     9 Dover                 36:21.68   
145  2856 Sigmund, Matthew     9 MOT Charter           39:14.01   
 
Boys 5K Race - 10th Grade 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points
==========================================================================
  1   328 Hontz, Brandon      10 WC Rustin             17:13.79    20   
  2  2846 Maxwell, Austin     10 Kennett               17:24.73    19   
  3  2787 Saxton, Sean        10 Dover                 17:33.34    18   
  4   303 Hoch, Jack          10 Tower Hill            17:35.97    17   
  5  2812 Mansell, Josiah     10 Governor Mif          17:42.33    16   
  6  2940 Thomas, Zach        10 North Penn            18:00.49    15   
  7  2662 Tilghman, Will      10 Broadneck             18:01.49    14   
  8  2972 Perry, Bryan        10 Polytech              18:01.89    13   
  9   228 Schult, Ryan        10 Severna Park          18:05.04    12   
 10   278 Bamforth, Ben       10 Sussex Tech           18:13.79    11   
 11   152 Steinhoff, George   10 Salesianum            18:15.45    10   
 12  2998 Fielding, David     10 Salesianum            18:21.67     9   
 13   205 Demeroto, Tj        10 Severna Park          18:24.28     8   
 14  2892 Roy, Gabriel        10 Newark Chart          18:29.63     7   
 15  2902 Gerhart, Ryan       10 Newark                18:31.71     6   
 16  2739 McIlvaine, Eli      10 Concord               18:36.32     5   
 17  2761 Angelini, Antonio   10 DMA                   18:37.74     4   
 18  2645 Dean, Zach          10 Broadneck             18:39.57     3   
 19  2660 Squires, Paul       10 Broadneck             18:40.69     2   
 20   286 Hinds, Jairus       10 Sussex Tech           18:44.94     1   
 21  2898 Biddle, Gregory     10 Newark                18:46.46    
 22  2842 Ganly, Ryan         10 Kennett               18:47.53    
 23  2804 Domsicz, Derek      10 Governor Mif          18:52.90    
 24  2893 Seador, Noah        10 Newark Chart          18:59.07    
 25  2987 Caverly, Andrew     10 Salesianum            19:00.55    
 26  2767 Hahn, Padraig       10 DMA                   19:01.53    
 27  2710 Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel Acad          19:03.31    
 28   155 Stuchlik, Jacob     10 Salesianum            19:13.54    
 29  2975 Tejay, Williams     10 Polytech              19:26.13    
 30   289 Morrow, Connor      10 Sussex Tech           19:28.23    
 31  2996 Drake, Matthew      10 Salesianum            19:29.61    
 32  2984 Byrne, Darian       10 Salesianum            19:30.00    
 33  2801 Nieves, Alexander   10 Glasgow               19:30.83    
 34   321 Demis, Ryan         10 WC Rustin             19:33.09    
 35  2838 Brown, Cody         10 Kennett               19:34.77    
 36   196 Brown, Alex         10 Severna Park          19:36.49    
 37  2666 Campagnini, Nick    10 Caesar Rodne          19:38.18    
 38  2912 Nguyen, Jesse       10 Newark                19:41.73    
 39  2824 Grabowski, Austin   10 Hodgson Vo-T          19:43.24    
 40  2659 Smith, Sam          10 Broadneck             19:43.45    
 41   342 Weber, Kyle         10 WC Rustin             19:45.73    
 42  2882 Crosby, Owen        10 Newark Chart          19:46.79    
 43  2840 Driesback, Jack     10 Kennett               19:47.51    
 44  2768 Kane, Trevor        10 DMA                   19:47.79    
 45   121 McCarthy, Kyle      10 Salesianum            19:48.18    
 46  2657 Roberts, Will       10 Broadneck             19:50.75    
 47  2743 Steinberg, Bryan    10 Concord               19:51.90    
 48  2946 Zappala, Greg       10 North Penn            19:58.52    
 49   382 Archangelo, Chase   10 Smyrna                20:06.09    
 50  2845 Lafferty, Ryan      10 Kennett               20:08.54    
 51  2658 Sapp, Gavin         10 Broadneck             20:09.22    
 52  2633 Caldwell, Jackson   10 Brandywine            20:15.65    
 53   175 Hunt, Martin        10 Sanford               20:19.43    
 54  2816 Patton, Dylan       10 Governor Mif          20:21.63    
 55  2766 Graham, Colin       10 DMA                   20:22.03    
 56  2736 Linkharst, Owen     10 Concord               20:28.58    
 57   222 Moore, Michael      10 Severna Park          20:29.44    
 58  2634 Ervin, Andre        10 Brandywine            20:31.39    
 59   219 LaFleche, Joseph     9 Severna Park          20:33.93    
 60   217 Kennedy, Nicholas   10 Severna Park          20:38.80    
 61  2884 Delaney, Patrick    10 Newark Chart          20:45.31    
 62  2688 Carroll, Kazuki     10 Cape Henlope          20:46.96    
 63   139 Piro, Nick          10 Salesianum            20:49.82    
 64   180 Lamey, Brendan      10 Sanford               20:50.07    
 65   311 Thompson, Parker    10 Tower Hill            20:53.83    
 66  2756 Schone, Theo        10 Conrad                21:02.95    
 67   312 Batchelor, Kevin    10 WC Rustin             21:08.03    
 68   313 Beasley, Jimmy      10 WC Rustin             21:08.29    
 69   359 Rodriguez, Luis     10 William Penn          21:12.66    
 70   243 Kennard, Declan     10 St. Elizabet          21:19.13    
 71  2696 Kammerer, Holden    10 Cape Henlope          21:34.02    
 72   377 Slomski, Andrew     10 Wilm Friends          21:36.56    
 73  2697 Kline, Lohgan       10 Cape Henlope          21:43.43    
 74   288 Kucharzyk, James    10 Sussex Tech           21:45.53    
 75   270 Wallace, Jared      10 St. Mark's            21:49.61    
 76   239 Barks, Jake         10 St. Elizabet          21:49.89    
 77  2771 Mcdermott, Andrew   10 DMA                   21:51.13    
 78   153 Straguzzi, Scott    10 Salesianum            21:53.02    
 79   310 Stack, Andrew       10 Tower Hill            21:54.21    
 80  2765 Fraczkowski, Greg   10 DMA                   21:54.62    
 81   297 Bosse, Kyle         10 Tower Hill            21:55.44    
 82   150 Snyder, Robert      10 Salesianum            21:56.47    
 83  2928 Hoffman, Hank       10 North Penn            21:59.32    
 84   355 Nichols, Chauncey   10 William Penn          22:02.39    
 85   334 Patel, Kavi         10 WC Rustin             22:02.94    
 86   352 Hillman, Bret       10 William Penn          22:06.59    
 87  2945 Wermuth, Joe        10 North Penn            22:11.49    
 88   162 Villec, Jack        10 Salesianum            22:13.16    
 89   141 Querey, Brendan     10 Salesianum            22:15.44    
 90   112 Jeynes, Brendan     10 Salesianum            22:17.95    
 91   393 sebastianelli, Col  10 Smyrna                22:20.14   
 92  2868 Hoffman, Kraig      10 Mount Pleasa          22:21.72   
 93   290 Oferrall, Cody      10 Sussex Tech           22:23.23   
 94   166 Williams, Justin    10 Salesianum            22:26.42   
 95   323 Dunleavy, Tyler     10 WC Rustin             22:28.11   
 96  2860 Burns, Steven       10 Mount Pleasa          22:28.97   
 97   307 Santos, Matthew     10 Tower Hill            22:30.56   
 98   120 Maliszewski, Nicko  10 Salesianum            22:30.77   
 99  2764 Carney, Shane       10 DMA                   22:32.17   
100  2741 Piha, Joseph        10 Concord               22:36.28   
101  2947 Auberzinsky, Ian    10 Octorara              22:37.16   
102   281 Czerwinski, Spence  10 Sussex Tech           22:55.18   
103  2641 Schubert, Sam       10 Brandywine            22:56.72   
104  2988 Concha, Dan         10 Salesianum            22:58.37  
105  2916 Teel, Tyler         10 Newark                22:58.89   
106   184 McDonough, Luke     10 Sanford               23:03.21   
107   173 Griffith, Timothy   10 Sanford               23:07.02   
108  2670 DeHaan, Josh        10 Caesar Rodne          23:20.63   
109  2682 Sandoz, Joseph      10 Caesar Rodne          23:24.58   
110  2749 Gates, Clancy       10 Conrad                23:32.83   
111   399 Alfaro, Christian   10 Polytech              23:39.39   
112  2861 Ciecko, Bryce       10 Mount Pleasa          23:40.96   
113   248 Vernon, Daniel      10 St. Elizabet          23:42.08   
114  2809 King, Jonathon      11 Governor Mif          23:48.11   
115  2679 Oronzio, Ron        10 Caesar Rodne          23:48.37   
116   102 Franzoni, Alex      10 Salesianum            23:52.67   
117  2763 Brady, David        10 DMA                   23:55.15   
118   365 Brennan-Martin, Ni  10 Wilm Friends          24:00.34   
119  2890 Krishnaprasad, Pre  10 Newark Chart          24:06.95   
120  2833 Yates, Edward       10 Hodgson Vo-T          24:07.18   
121  2823 Fonseca, Joey       11 Hodgson Vo-T          24:31.79   
122   309 Simpson, Ian        10 Tower Hill            24:33.12   
123  2899 Crossan, Joseph     10 Newark                24:37.30   
124  2627 Michels, Bryce      10 A.I. DuPont           24:41.13   
125   160 Tulibacki, Adam     10 Salesianum            24:48.90   
126  2701 Schaffer, Ryan      10 Cape Henlope          24:58.49   
127   118 Lockwood, James     10 Salesianum            25:51.80   
128  2955 Knox, Bryce         10 Octorara              25:57.05   
129  2953 Hoopes, Noah         9 Octorara              25:58.27   
130  2891 Moore, Timothy      10 Newark Chart          26:26.04   
131  2874 McCann, Patrick     10 Mount Pleasa          26:26.95   
132  2889 Klulzenaar, Xavier  10 Newark Chart          27:14.15   
133  2639 O'Neill, Danny      10 Brandywine            27:35.95   
134  2746 Cadelina, Gerwin    10 Conrad                28:10.53   
135  2770 Kitto, Zach         10 DMA                   28:24.39   
136  2693 Diaz, Alex          10 Cape Henlope          28:35.33   
137   259 Lane, Noah          10 St. Mark's            28:58.37   
138   148 Simon, Leonard      10 Salesianum            29:25.13   
139  2917 Vargas, Angel       10 Newark                29:28.57   
140  2798 Grant, Jaqui        10 Glasgow               29:35.93   
141   356 Norman, Garrett     69 William Penn          45:04.18   
 
Boys 5K Race - 11th Grade 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points
==========================================================================
  1   106 Hally, Andrew       11 Salesianum            16:39.85    20   
  2   316 Carmody, Jack       11 WC Rustin             16:44.67    19   
  3   208 Forsyth, Andrew     11 Severna Park          16:47.69    18   
  4   203 Davis, Spencer      11 Severna Park          17:07.94    17   
  5   134 Parker, Colin       11 Salesianum            17:10.07    16   
  6   197 Cambon, Matt        11 Severna Park          17:15.77    15   
  7  2911 Mwaniki, Daniel     11 Newark                17:18.23    14   
  8   234 Tucker, Joshua      11 Severna Park          17:21.65    13   
  9  2815 Myers, Luke         11 Governor Mif          17:27.30    12   
 10   210 Gelfand, Kasey      11 Severna Park          17:29.18    11   
 11  2663 Weber, Michael      11 Broadneck             17:42.16    10   
 12  2924 DiCerbo, Nick       11 North Penn            17:44.27     9   
 13   383 Bailey, Adam        11 Smyrna                17:47.80     8   
 14  2979 Bloom, Asa          11 Salesianum            17:50.88     7   
 15   223 O'Donnell, Raymond  11 Severna Park          17:54.96     6   
 16   111 Insley, Andrew      11 Salesianum            18:16.86     5   
 17   209 Fritz, Eric         11 Severna Park          18:17.72     4   
 18   261 Marsilii, Matt      11 St. Mark's            18:22.18     3   
 19   201 Cooley, Kevin       11 Severna Park          18:25.58     2   
 20  2650 Hoffman, Lars       11 Broadneck             18:26.68     1   
 21   280 Carlis, Ian         11 Sussex Tech           18:30.06    
 22  2754 Saunders, Brett     11 Conrad                18:32.47    
 23  2673 Faircloth, Wes      11 Caesar Rodne          18:37.69    
 24   375 Pincus, Joshua      11 Wilm Friends          18:39.57    
 25   212 Harrington, Coner   11 Severna Park          18:40.39    
 26   339 Villone, Nick       11 WC Rustin             18:43.37    
 27   199 Chaisson, Thomas    11 Severna Park          18:45.34    
 28  2613 Bacigalupi, David   11 A.I. DuPont           18:46.80    
 29  2795 Blalock, Darius     11 Glasgow               18:52.55    
 30   225 Reed, Kyle          11 Severna Park          18:52.85    
 31  2752 Marsh, Dean         11 Conrad                18:53.27    
 32   231 Staples, Chan       11 Severna Park          18:56.39    
 33  2653 Knappen, Skipper    11 Broadneck             18:57.59    
 34   363 Studevant, Nichola  11 William Penn          18:58.82    
 35   165 Wiest, Robert       11 Salesianum            19:01.53    
 36  2623 Jones, Erick        11 A.I. DuPont           19:03.25    
 37   341 Warner, Andrew      11 WC Rustin             19:05.48    
 38   145 Schwarckopf, Brian  11 Salesianum            19:06.20    
 39   253 DiStefano, James    11 St. Mark's            19:08.95    
 40  2614 Bacigalupi, Jonath  11 A.I. DuPont           19:14.15    
 41   211 Hageman, Matt       11 Severna Park          19:15.03    
 42   251 Bunts, Kyle         11 St. Mark's            19:15.75    
 43  2649 Hartley, Andrew      2 Broadneck             19:16.03    
 44  2897 Bedolla-Pantoga, A  11 Newark                19:18.41    
 45   378 Stanborough, Chris  11 Wilm Friends          19:19.54    
 46  2753 Maxim-chance, Lee   11 Conrad                19:19.78    
 47   256 Higgins, Chris      11 St. Mark's            19:20.14    
 48   200 Chamberlin, Ian     11 Severna Park          19:21.46    
 49  2879 Smith, Jelani       11 Mount Pleasa          19:22.58    
 50   260 Langan, Richie      11 St. Mark's            19:22.90    
 51  2865 Galbraith, Zachary  11 Mount Pleasa          19:23.53    
 52   207 Foley, Aidan        11 Severna Park          19:35.25    
 53   110 Hogan, Matthew      11 Salesianum            19:36.98    
 54  2923 Davis, Alex         11 North Penn            19:37.73    
 55  2907 Mallary, Paul       11 Newark                19:40.08    
 56  2654 Kurdle, William     11 Broadneck             19:41.05    
 57   240 Brown, Marc         11 St. Elizabet          19:42.79    
 58  2977 Bale, Noah          11 Salesianum            19:48.03    
 59  2788 Spencer, Adam       11 Dover                 19:51.09    
 60   300 Chris, Schorn       11 Tower Hill            19:55.00    
 61   245 Ricci, Michael      11 St. Elizabet          19:55.99    
 62  2745 Watras, Tommy       11 Concord               19:57.73    
 63   304 Jackson, Julian     11 Tower Hill            19:58.04    
 64  2711 Rodgers, David      12 Caravel Acad          20:01.10    
 65   330 Kodama, Zane        11 WC Rustin             20:02.37    
 66  2626 McLean, Robert      11 A.I. DuPont           20:04.56    
 67  2625 McLean, Matt        11 A.I. DuPont           20:07.28    
 68   358 Roache, Jacob       11 William Penn          20:13.66    
 69   233 Tolley, Nathan      11 Severna Park          20:16.13    
 70   386 Kearly, RJ          11 Smyrna                20:17.19    
 71  2799 Grant, Jawann       11 Glasgow               20:17.42    
 72  2668 Cosden, Christian   11 Caesar Rodne          20:19.49    
 73  2971 O'Hea, Connor       11 Polytech              20:19.69    
 74   348 Estrada, Brayan     11 William Penn          20:25.27    
 75  2772 Rehbach, Robert     11 DMA                   20:25.91    
 76   242 Gerstley, Dylan     11 St. Elizabet          20:26.73    
 77  2698 Montabell, Joey     11 Cape Henlope          20:29.90    
 78   385 Hunter, Michael     11 Smyrna                20:30.59    
 79   133 O'Tool, Brian       11 Salesianum            20:39.29    
 80  2647 Graham, Hunter      11 Broadneck             20:41.19    
 81  2643 Tobin, Michael      11 Brandywine            20:42.12    
 82  2699 Nsiah, Augustus     11 Cape Henlope          20:48.53    
 83  2774 Seward, Ross        11 DMA                   20:49.78    
 84   235 Vance, Logan        10 Severna Park          20:50.64    
 85  2718 Chege, Rex          11 Christiana            20:55.53    
 86   390 Morrissiey, Joey    11 Smyrna                20:59.84    
 87   317 Chapman, Gareth     11 WC Rustin             21:04.39    
 88   123 McCormick, Ryan     11 Salesianum            21:06.04    
 89  2740 Nguyen, Taylor      11 Concord               21:08.62    
 90   349 Haber, Alex         11 William Penn          21:09.08    
 91  2872 Lam, Chor In        11 Mount Pleasa          21:14.13   
 92  2686 Asencio, Jose       11 Cape Henlope          21:15.21   
 93   114 King, Nathan        11 Salesianum            21:22.29   
 94   109 Hirst, Michael      11 Salesianum            21:27.94   
 95  2689 Colucci, Paul       11 Cape Henlope          21:47.23   
 96   372 Manley, Thomas      11 Wilm Friends          21:51.13   
 97  2640 Pradell, Benjamin   11 Brandywine            21:52.46   
 98  2714 Aguilar, Ethan      11 Christiana            21:53.69   
 99   287 Kraus, Zach         11 Sussex Tech           21:54.31   
100   176 Jester, Garrett     11 Sanford               21:56.26   
101  2982 Bruce, Jason        11 Salesianum            22:07.73   
102  2821 Conner, Joey        11 Hodgson Vo-T          22:11.35   
103  2690 Conrad, Cole        11 Cape Henlope          22:11.88   
104   299 Carpenter, Morgan   11 Tower Hill            22:12.40   
105  2620 Gralewski, Jacob    11 A.I. DuPont           22:13.37   
106   320 Dainton, Tommy      11 WC Rustin             22:15.87   
107  2870 Kukulich, Julian    10 Mount Pleasa          22:16.37   
108   394 Septer, Caleb       11 Smyrna                22:17.47   
109   329 Killoran, Jimmy     11 WC Rustin             22:19.49   
110  2952 Hazen, Keith        11 Octorara              22:20.30   
111  2628 Mott, Kyle          11 A.I. DuPont           22:21.00   
112  2969 Gafford, Zach       11 Polytech              22:22.55   
113   376 Scott, Lex          11 Wilm Friends          22:23.37   
114  2910 McNeil, Walker      11 Newark                22:26.90   
115  2908 Martin, Dylan       11 Newark                22:34.82   
116  2734 Krauthauser, Sebas  11 Concord               22:51.68   
117   178 Kuczykowski, Alex   11 Sanford               22:51.88   
118   179 Kuplinski, Matt     11 Sanford               23:01.72   
119  2632 Byrnes, Riley       11 Brandywine            23:04.52   
120   370 Ly, Michael         11 Wilm Friends          23:09.59   
121  2722 Chan, Jeff          11 Concord               23:13.33   
122  2687 Brokaw, Ricky       11 Cape Henlope          23:31.16   
123  2877 Ritchie, Logan      10 Mount Pleasa          23:35.43   
124  2738 McCabe, Wyatt       11 Concord               23:38.14   
125  2751 Madadi, Keshav      11 Conrad                23:58.79   
126   275 Orth, Wesley        11 St. Thomas            24:18.33   
127   186 Mountain, Ryan      11 Sanford               24:23.33   
128  2994 DeMarco, Joseph     11 Salesianum            24:32.49   
129  2818 Trostle, Emmet      11 Governor Mif          24:48.54   
130   350 Haque, Showvik      11 William Penn          24:53.46   
131   360 Ruiz, Dan           11 William Penn          25:08.17   
132   391 Rodriguez, Antonio  11 Smyrna                25:30.00   
133  2967 Simpson, Logan      11 Polytech              25:55.15   
134  2731 Horner, Denis       11 Concord               26:00.87   
135  2732 Horner, Devlan      11 Concord               26:23.42   
136   343 Aydin, Muhammet     11 William Penn          26:26.03   
137  2727 Gregory, Billy      11 Concord               26:27.04   
138  2797 Florentine, Brolio  11 Glasgow               26:30.86   
139   193 White, Caleb        11 Sanford               27:14.42   
140  2900 Dichiaro, Murphy    11 Newark                27:31.86   
141   254 Esquivel, Anthony   11 St. Mark's            27:47.03   
142  2876 Rann, Tyler         10 Mount Pleasa          29:37.37   
143   174 Hernandez, Richard  11 Sanford               29:38.89   
144  2630 Piatt, Devin        11 A.I. DuPont           29:47.53   
145  2725 Dixon, Theo         11 Concord               30:28.54   
146  2617 Brown, Mesheik      11 A.I. DuPont           31:44.00   
147  2862 Clement, Tyler      10 Mount Pleasa          31:48.19   
148   177 Kelly, David        11 Sanford               33:40.27   
 
Boys 5K Race - 12th Grade 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals   Points
==========================================================================
  1  2943 Tung, Ryan          12 North Penn            16:11.34    20   
  2  2636 Mccoy, Eamon        12 Brandywine            16:18.44    19   
  3   213 Hines, Kevin        12 Severna Park          16:22.93    18   
  4  2919 Wilson, Jarod       12 Newark                16:33.45    17   
  5   237 Whitney, Clay       12 Severna Park          16:43.19    16   
  6   206 Derlink, Jacob      12 Severna Park          16:50.17    15   
  7  2814 Mills, Jesse        12 Governor Mif          16:52.36    14   
  8  2646 Eckley, Ben         12 Broadneck             16:53.85    13   
  9  2841 Ganly, Jon          12 Kennett               16:57.60    12   
 10  2905 Holveck, Brandon    12 Newark                16:58.08    11   
 11  2922 Cooney, Michael     12 North Penn            16:58.99    10   
 12   340 Vogt, Spencer       12 WC Rustin             17:02.14     9   
 13   302 Harris, Brendan     12 Tower Hill            17:04.15     8   
 14   319 Cook, Jimmy         12 WC Rustin             17:06.43     7   
 15  2776 Swain, Kyle         12 DMA                   17:07.30     6   
 16   318 Coates, Matt        12 WC Rustin             17:13.75     5   
 17  2921 Collins, Shaun      12 North Penn            17:19.05     4   
 18  2661 Stag, Andrew        12 Broadneck             17:24.20     3   
 19  2811 MacMahon, Shane     12 Governor Mif          17:24.88     2   
 20   113 Jones, Kyle         12 Salesianum            17:26.40     1   
 21  2676 Krewson, Daniel Gr  12 Caesar Rodne          17:37.86    
 22  2810 Luckanitz, Jared    12 Governor Mif          17:48.40    
 23  2652 Joyce, Graeme       12 Broadneck             17:53.75    
 24  2644 Barton, Zac         12 Broadneck             17:56.83    
 25   230 Soderstrom, Joseph  12 Severna Park          17:58.93    
 26   164 Ward, Jacob         12 Salesianum            18:04.13    
 27   389 Mojica, Gabriel     12 Smyrna                18:08.99    
 28   337 Spak, Scott         12 WC Rustin             18:12.37    
 29  2707 Gauding, Matt       12 Caravel Acad          18:14.22    
 30   257 Kacmarcik, Andrew   12 St. Mark's            18:15.18    
 31  2800 Harris, Malachi     12 Glasgow               18:19.82    
 32  2936 Rozinski, Thomas    12 North Penn            18:25.27    
 33  2926 Himes, Andrew       12 North Penn            18:32.67    
 34  2712 Sewell, Trent       12 Caravel Acad          18:34.52    
 35  2703 Wilson, Ryan        12 Cape Henlope          18:36.26    
 36  2671 Dunn, Logan         12 Caesar Rodne          18:37.69    
 37  2927 Hoffman, Ben        12 North Penn            18:39.14    
 38   170 Cook, Benson        12 Sanford               18:42.96    
 39   156 Stuchlik, Mitch     12 Salesianum            18:47.40    
 40  2802 Romer, Raul         12 Glasgow               18:57.18    
 41  2713 Warren, Chet        12 Caravel Acad          18:58.14    
 42  2941 Toto, Justin        12 North Penn            19:00.76    
 43  2777 Adkins, Christian   12 Dover                 19:07.63    
 44  2648 Gugerty, Dylan      12 Broadneck             19:08.24    
 45   236 Whaling, Jack       12 Severna Park          19:10.88    
 46   344 Baker, Kobe         12 William Penn          19:11.16    
 47  2735 Leahan, John        12 Concord               19:13.20    
 48   171 Gibson, Gavin       12 Sanford               19:13.50    
 49  2808 Jonah, Fisher       12 Governor Mif          19:18.62    
 50  2651 Johnston, Christop  12 Broadneck             19:21.64    
 51   298 Capodanno, Andrew   12 Tower Hill            19:22.62    
 52  2655 McCue, Nolan        12 Broadneck             19:23.74    
 53  2675 Garduno, Aaron      12 Caesar Rodne          19:26.54    
 54  2832 Toy, Daniel         12 Hodgson Vo-T          19:30.04    
 55  2837 Breen, Max          12 Kennett               19:36.29    
 56   294 Westhoff, Robby     12 Sussex Tech           19:38.08    
 57   107 Hanson, Kyle        12 Salesianum            19:40.02    
 58  2762 Archangelo, Ryan    12 DMA                   19:42.26    
 59  2667 Connor, Sean        12 Caesar Rodne          19:42.51    
 60   246 Smith, Benjamin     12 St. Elizabet          19:46.97    
 61   198 Chaisson, Pierse    12 Severna Park          19:58.94    
 62  2621 Harrison, Ben       12 A.I. DuPont           20:00.05    
 63  2847 Sweeney, Sam        11 Kennett               20:00.74    
 64  2616 Bouvier, John       12 A.I. DuPont           20:04.55    
 65  2939 Swope, Nick         12 North Penn            20:04.87    
 66  2680 Radford, Clay       12 Caesar Rodne          20:08.46    
 67  2803 Zavala, Fernando    12 Glasgow               20:08.69    
 68  2843 Gomez, Jorge        12 Kennett               20:14.56    
 69  2674 Gable, Levi         12 Caesar Rodne          20:22.08    
 70  2934 Marron, Gordon      12 North Penn            20:22.75    
 71   295 Wharton, Ike        12 Sussex Tech           20:23.92    
 72   182 Long, Trevor        12 Sanford               20:29.89    
 73  2963 Yeager, Trystan     12 Octorara              20:30.93    
 74  2962 Smith, Zach         12 Octorara              20:31.17    
 75   351 Hayward, Justin     12 William Penn          20:31.83    
 76   324 Eller, Bryce        12 WC Rustin             20:36.40    
 77  2750 Haight, Daniel      12 Conrad                20:37.10    
 78  2719 Peters, Desmond     12 Christiana            20:38.26    
 79  2656 Meer, Zion          12 Broadneck             20:41.49    
 80  2716 Blank, Justin       12 Christiana            20:43.93    
 81  2706 Blake, Zach         12 Caravel Acad          20:46.76    
 82  2825 Hall, Brian         12 Hodgson Vo-T          20:47.83    
 83   322 Diroff, Brian       12 WC Rustin             20:49.10    
 84  2721 Bracey, Sean        12 Concord               20:53.27    
 85   265 McDermitt, Colin    12 St. Mark's            20:53.84    
 86  2999 Filosa, John        12 Salesianum            20:55.30    
 87  2931 Ismail, Yeasin      12 North Penn            20:56.30    
 88  2813 Mattern, Jared      12 Governor Mif          20:56.54    
 89  2942 Trejo-Mora, Alonso  12 North Penn            20:58.99    
 90   157 Sweeney, Patrick    12 Salesianum            20:59.34    
 91   128 Moore, Connor       12 Salesianum            20:59.83   
 92  2848 Wilke, Ryan         12 Kennett               21:01.07   
 93   122 McCartney, Justin   12 Salesianum            21:02.39   
 94   338 Toll, Will          12 WC Rustin             21:05.75   
 95  2973 Seda, Mark          12 Polytech              21:06.74   
 96  2744 Turner, Colin       12 Concord               21:14.43   
 97  2871 Kurz, Brian         12 Mount Pleasa          21:16.06   
 98  2717 Chamberlin, Donova  12 Christiana            21:19.56   
 99  2677 Meinhold, Evan      12 Caesar Rodne          21:31.87   
100  2791 Thurman, Charles-w  12 Dover                 21:34.83   
101  2638 Michels, Connor     12 Brandywine            21:38.71   
102  2828 Jones, George       12 Hodgson Vo-T          21:41.70   
103   308 Schauber, Frank     12 Tower Hill            21:42.41   
104  2880 Thomas, Patrick     12 Mount Pleasa          21:43.68   
105  2829 Laclair, Anthony    12 Hodgson Vo-T          21:51.93   
106  2781 Hunter, Jemir       12 Dover                 21:53.71   
107  2965 Haynes, Cordell     12 Polytech              21:54.64   
108   273 Mclane, Kevin       12 St. Thomas            21:56.82   
109   335 Patnaik, Amit       12 WC Rustin             22:01.53   
110  2990 D'Amico, Al         12 Salesianum            22:05.18   
111   387 McClenton, Serac    12 Smyrna                22:14.18   
112  2794 Ayon, Erick         12 Glasgow               22:21.59   
113  2904 Hernandez, Jorge    12 Newark                22:22.58   
114  2966 Cook, Zia           12 Polytech              22:23.11   
115   397 Wattay, Cameron     12 Smyrna                22:24.98   
116   190 Schlack, Trevor     12 Sanford               22:26.03   
117  2618 Cory, Sam           12 A.I. DuPont           22:30.47   
118  2637 Michels, Colin      12 Brandywine            22:34.00   
119   161 Vavala, Phil        12 Salesianum            22:45.33   
120   392 Santiago-Lengle, J  12 Smyrna                22:49.35   
121  2997 Evens, Ricky        12 Salesianum            22:58.23   
122   277 Welch, Charles      12 St. Thomas            23:06.19   
123   249 Bacon, Joe          12 St. Mark's            23:20.03   
124   332 Litzenberg, Matt    12 WC Rustin             23:22.74   
125  2974 Shell, Levi         12 Polytech              23:26.88  
126  2986 Castoria, Nick      12 Salesianum            23:49.97   
127  2705 Bailey, Jeff        12 Caravel Acad          23:50.50  
128  2694 Inkster, Aubren     12 Cape Henlope          24:04.93   
129   266 Mutinda, Brandon    12 St. Mark's            24:17.38   
130   262 Matt, Michael       12 St. Mark's            24:46.46   
131   191 Vander Laan, Jack   12 Sanford               24:48.01   
132  2622 Hallak, Anjed       12 A.I. DuPont           24:50.94   
133  2961 Selitto, Luke       12 Octorara              24:51.14   
134  2913 Parks, Jamie        12 Newark                25:02.08   
135   272 Knight, Matt        12 St. Thomas            25:08.49   
136   276 Reif, Ozzie         12 St. Thomas            25:38.66   
137  2692 Czerwinski, Grant   12 Cape Henlope          25:51.35   
138   192 Vendrick, Matt      12 Sanford               25:57.13   
139  2760 Zarate, James       12 Conrad                26:05.62   
140  2878 Shivers, Marcus     12 Mount Pleasa          26:32.83   
141  2875 Phillips, Ean       12 Mount Pleasa          26:39.30   
142   168 Caulfield, Adam     12 Sanford               26:47.03   
143  2826 Hearne, William     12 Hodgson Vo-T          27:03.29   
144   264 McCartan, Shane     12 St. Mark's            27:20.59   
145  2827 Henshaw, Sam        12 Hodgson Vo-T          28:21.05   
146  2964 Young, Joe          12 Octorara              29:07.08   
147   185 McNeil, Phillip     12 Sanford               29:22.94   
148  2619 Ellis, Jesse        12 A.I. DuPont           36:11.73   
 
 
                        Boy’s - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Severna Park               198        2) North Penn                106   
    3) Salesianum                  94        4) Newark                     67   
    5) WC Rustin                   61        6) Broadneck Senior HS        46   
    7) Governor Mifflin            44        7) Newark Charter             44   
    9) Kennett                     31       10) Dover                      30   
   11) Tower Hill                  27       12) Brandywine                 19   
   13) Polytech                    13       14) Sussex Tech                12   
   15) Delaware Military Academy   10       15) Cape Henlopen              10   
   17) Smyrna                       8       18) Concord                     5   
   18) MOT Charter                  5       20) Sanford                     4   
   21) Hodgson Vo-Tech              3       21) St. Mark's                  3   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15