Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                               14th Annual Hurricane Classic
                                   Villa Maria Academy, Malvern, PA 
                                                         4/12/2014                                          
                                                           Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: R 12.10  2005        J. Murphy, Great Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley             12.64q  6 
  2 Ryan, Lexi                   Upper Merion             12.88q  5 
  3 Koller, Rachel               Gwynedd-Merc             13.01q  1 
  4 Grimaldi, Madi               Gwynedd-Merc             13.03q  3 
  5 Lemelin, Victoria            Bishop Shana             13.27q  2 
  6 Sanford, Kim                 Gwynedd-Merc             13.37q  2 
  7 Williams, Zoe                Pennridge                13.41   6 
  8 Hardin, Jacqueline           Great Valley             13.42   3 
  9 Harkins, Marcy               West Chester             13.52   3 
 10 Watson, Tamia                Wissahickon              13.56   1 
 10 Haley, Mackenzie             Villa Maria              13.56   3 
 12 Fritz, Lindsey               Wissahickon              13.61   3 
 13 Williams, Sierra             Merion Mercy             13.63   5 
 14 Coleman, Rachel              Wissahickon              13.64   4 
 15 McClain, Destiny             Great Valley             13.66   2 
 16 Clary, Sarina                Mount Saint              13.67   1 
 17 Kempf, Annette               Delaware Cou             13.72   4 
 18 Hinchman, Krista             Baldwin Scho             13.89   6 
 19 Shields, Grace               Friends' Cen             13.91   5 
 20 Pribitkin, Tesa              Germantown A             13.92   2 
 21 Glasco, Anya                 West Chester             13.93   1 
 22 Wilson, Janan                Merion Mercy             13.99   2 
 23 Zachian, Rachel              Baldwin Scho             14.02   3 
 24 Hand, Danielle               Upper Merion             14.10   5 
 25 Carreras, Leah               Mount Saint              14.18   4 
 26 Tackett, Natalia             Baldwin Scho             14.42   4 
 27 Delaney, Annie               Bishop Shana             14.43   6 
 28 Seiberlich, Kayla            Germantown A             14.45   4 
 29 Hoban, Jillian               Villa Maria              14.52   5 
 30 Smith, Valerie               Pennridge                14.65   1 
 31 Monteith, Morgan             Villa Maria              14.66   6 
 32 Robinson, Felicia            Penn Charter             15.32   1 
 33 Grobman, Dara                West Chester             15.39   5 
 33 Fay, Valerie                 West Chester             15.39   2 
 35 McMenamin, Kelsey            Merion Mercy             16.91   4 
Finals
  1 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley             12.23  
  2 Grimaldi, Madi               Gwynedd-Merc             12.57  
  3 Koller, Rachel               Gwynedd-Merc             12.59  
  4 Ryan, Lexi                   Upper Merion             12.66  
  5 Sanford, Kim                 Gwynedd-Merc             13.24  
  6 Lemelin, Victoria            Bishop Shana             13.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: R 24.20  2002        J. Bailey, Kennett                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge                25.92q  6 
  2 Koller, Rachel               Gwynedd-Merc             26.06q  4 
  3 Przybylowski, Ariana         Pennridge                26.10q  3 
  4 McBride, Siobhan             Mount Saint              26.20q  5 
  5 Maturani, Haley              West Chester             26.61q  2 
  6 McClain, Destiny             Great Valley             26.73q  5 
  7 Linton, Maggie               Delaware Cou             27.09   5 
  8 DiCandido, Erica             Gwynedd-Merc             27.56   1 
  9 Dietrich, Jennifer           Baldwin Scho             27.78   1 
 10 Hair, Autumn                 Wissahickon              28.01   3 
 11 Haley, Mackenzie             Villa Maria              28.49   4 
 12 James, May                   Pennridge                28.50   5 
 13 Gallagher, Megan             Bishop Shana             28.52   6 
 14 Glasco, Anya                 West Chester             28.56   2 
 15 Lemelin, Victoria            Bishop Shana             28.60   1 
 16 Pennington, Nichole          Great Valley             28.94   1 
 17 Wilson, Janan                Merion Mercy             29.22   6 
 18 Kempf, Annette               Delaware Cou             29.22   4 
 18 Mulbah, Louisa               Wissahickon              29.22   2 
 20 Kisailus, Ciana              Mount Saint              29.27   6 
 21 Ferguson, Arianna            Mount Saint              29.37   2 
 22 Shields, Grace               Friends' Cen             29.47   1 
 23 Arango-Kautz, Christy        Wissahickon              29.64   3 
 24 Harrer, Julia                Bishop Shana             29.73   3 
 25 Andrews, Ciani               Upper Merion             29.81   6 
 26 Hammond, Danielle            Baldwin Scho             29.91   3 
 27 Martin, Kelly                Merion Mercy             30.01   2 
 28 Butler, Simone               Penn Charter             30.18   5 
 29 Lee, Aquilla                 Baldwin Scho             30.48   1 
 30 Williams, Sierra             Merion Mercy             30.89   4 
 31 Losty, Margaux               Penn Charter             30.99   4 
 32 Giampetro, Julia             Villa Maria              31.38   2 
 33 Skaf, Marie                  Upper Merion             32.54   3 
 34 Sheilds, Lucy                Friends' Cen             32.74   6 
Finals
  1 Chapman, Taylor              Pennridge                24.92  
  2 Przybylowski, Ariana         Pennridge                25.53  
  3 Koller, Rachel               Gwynedd-Merc             25.87  
  4 Maturani, Haley              West Chester             26.03  
  5 McBride, Siobhan             Mount Saint              26.40  
  6 McClain, Destiny             Great Valley             27.43  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: R 56.83  2005        R. Krais, Methacton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Lindsay             Pennridge                58.82   6 
  2 Maturani, Haley              West Chester             59.51   6 
  3 Hickey, Janae                Quakertown             1:00.47   6 
  4 Maguire, Maggie              Gwynedd-Merc           1:01.10   6 
  5 Higginson, Courtney          Mount Saint            1:01.39   6 
  6 Linton, Maggie               Delaware Cou           1:01.77   4 
  7 Moroz, Adian                 Mount Saint            1:01.86   6 
  8 Dietrich, Jennifer           Baldwin Scho           1:02.71   5 
  9 Kelly, Fiona                 Wissahickon            1:03.03   5 
 10 Haley, Mackenzie             Villa Maria            1:03.83   3 
 11 Coache, shannon              Pennridge              1:04.31   5 
 12 Sanford, Kim                 Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.81   5 
 13 Arnold, Victoria             Pennridge              1:05.20   4 
 14 Adams, Theresa               Mount Saint            1:05.58   4 
 15 Lord, Molly                  Merion Mercy           1:06.33   4 
 16 Jones, Maggie                Gwynedd-Merc           1:06.99   5 
 17 Bennett, Hailey              Penn Charter           1:07.01   4 
 18 Losty, Margaux               Penn Charter           1:08.16   5 
 19 Corino, Julianna             Wissahickon            1:08.74   4 
 20 Beckett, Kristen             Merion Mercy           1:09.51   3 
 21 Ferrio, Gabriela             Wissahickon            1:09.58   3 
 22 Colavita, Michaela           Friends' Cen           1:09.91   1 
 23 Rodenbaugh, Erin             Upper Merion           1:11.44   2 
 24 Paolini, Amanda              Merion Mercy           1:11.70   2 
 25 Emily, Bergin                West Chester           1:12.09   2 
 26 Boncek, Maggie               Bishop Shana           1:13.47   3 
 27 Piechowski, Kim              Bishop Shana           1:14.23   3 
 28 Wall, Shannon                Upper Merion           1:14.44   2 
 29 Ruggiero, Nicole             West Chester           1:14.79   2 
 30 Szabla, Julia                Bishop Shana           1:16.54   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: R 2:17.07  2012        M. Tracey, WCH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hipwell, Sarah               Great Valley           2:20.39   3 
  2 Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna           Wissahickon            2:20.77   3 
  3 Anderson, Ashley             Upper Merion           2:22.36   3 
  4 Moy, Marielle                West Chester           2:23.21   2 
  5 Carney, Elizabeth            Wissahickon            2:23.86   3 
  6 Park, Sarah                  Baldwin Scho           2:24.09   2 
  7 Weaverling, Madelyn          West Chester           2:24.47   2 
  8 Burd, Emily                  Friends' Cen           2:24.62   3 
  9 Kitchen, Taylor              West Chester           2:25.15   3 
 10 Shenk, Samantha              Great Valley           2:25.40   3 
 11 Brill, Margot                Pennridge              2:26.15   3 
 12 Hirokawa, Sydney             Gwynedd-Merc           2:27.54   3 
 13 Szapary, Claire              Friends' Cen           2:27.64   3 
 14 Webster, Tara                Gwynedd-Merc           2:28.32   3 
 15 McElwee, Taylor              Merion Mercy           2:30.26   2 
 16 Szekely, Stephanie           Gwynedd-Merc           2:31.12   2 
 17 Claffey, Elise               Great Valley           2:31.15   3 
 18 Hong, Rebecca                Wissahickon            2:35.96   2 
 19 McCabe, Annie                Mount Saint            2:36.67   3 
 20 Snook, Christina             Bishop Shana           2:37.57   2 
 21 Toddy, Cameron               Merion Mercy           2:38.49   2 
 22 Smith, Emily                 Penn Charter           2:39.38   2 
 23 Fitzgerald, Kelsey           Upper Merion           2:39.78   2 
 24 McKelvey, Kathryn            Pennridge              2:40.55   1 
 25 Sreedhard, Pallavi           Baldwin Scho           2:41.01   1 
 26 Bezar, Mia                   Baldwin Scho           2:43.48   1 
 27 Yeung, Beth                  Delaware Cou           2:44.66   1 
 28 Rafter, Kerri                West Chester           2:45.17   2 
 29 Eldridge, Sophie             Penn Charter           2:46.96   1 
 30 Duguid, Katherine            West Chester           2:47.82   2 
 31 Garofalo, Maddy              Bishop Shana           2:48.15   2 
 32 Pennepacker, Maida           Merion Mercy           2:49.81   1 
 33 Zimering, Ellie              Penn Charter           2:50.90   1 
 34 O'Sullivan, Annie            Mount Saint            2:51.68   1 
 35 McGonagle, Kathryn           Bishop Shana           2:59.00   1 
 36 Verges, Emma                 Friends' Cen           3:03.10   1 
 37 Quillen, Julia               Delaware Cou           3:08.35   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Comer, Mary                  West Chester           5:48.38   2 
  2 Gregor, Emily                Gwynedd-Merc           5:51.86   2 
  3 Good, Gabby                  Mount Saint            5:55.57   2 
  4 Webster, Emmily              Gwynedd-Merc           6:00.22   1 
  5 Scheffey, Lauren             Mount Saint            6:01.71   2 
  6 Waddington, Sarah            Gwynedd-Merc           6:06.56   2 
  7 Malecki, Maggie              Villa Maria            6:06.62   2 
  8 Gamble, Megan                Great Valley           6:10.02   2 
  9 Tomasello, Kiersten          Villa Maria            6:10.05   1 
 10 Dunkin, Lily                 Great Valley           6:11.42   2 
 11 Campbell, Grace              Merion Mercy           6:11.64   2 
 12 Locke, Emma                  Penn Charter           6:12.40   2 
 13 Malinchak, Ally              West Chester           6:13.00   1 
 14 McCarron, Kelli              Bishop Shana           6:14.14   2 
 15 Kaufman, Elyse               Wissahickon            6:15.51   2 
 16 Murphy, Rosie                Mount Saint            6:16.36   2 
 17 Luke, Abby                   West Chester           6:19.81   2 
 18 McCullough, Grace            Mount Saint            6:21.44   2 
 19 Argiris, Irene               Upper Merion           6:21.71   1 
 20 O'Brien, Shannon             Villa Maria            6:23.22   2 
 21 Fitzgerald, Erin             Wissahickon            6:24.08   1 
 22 Deegan, Abbey                Mount Saint            6:26.63   1 
 23 Neff, Katie                  Great Valley           6:27.08   2 
 24 Ostien, Becca                Villa Maria            6:28.04   1 
 25 Cassidy, Brenna              Villa Maria            6:41.87   1 
 26 Moller, Haley                Baldwin Scho           6:44.71   1 
 27 Garvey, Emily                Villa Maria            6:51.20   1 
 28 Gilligan, Lexi               Bishop Shana           6:55.13   1 
 29 D'Antonio, Olivia            Villa Maria            7:03.62   1 
 30 Kruger, Caroline             Villa Maria            7:06.17   1 
 31 McGlone, Kelly               Bishop Shana           7:07.93   1 
 32 Karpiak, Ashley              Delaware Cou           7:16.47   1 
 33 Givnish, Courtney            Villa Maria            7:19.68   1 
 34 Rhine, Madision              Delaware Cou           7:30.26   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: R 4:49.85  2012        T. Gerlach, Pennridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claffey, Elise               Great Valley           5:02.29   2 
  2 Burd, Emily                  Friends' Cen           5:08.17   2 
  3 Ocamb, Madeline              Quakertown             5:14.38   2 
  4 Kitchen, Taylor              West Chester           5:15.64   2 
  5 Wismer, Tabitha              Great Valley           5:17.33   2 
  6 Dobson, Julie                Villa Maria            5:17.35   2 
  7 Brill, Monika                Pennridge              5:26.27   2 
  8 Bracken, Emily               Bishop Shana           5:31.87   2 
  9 Saugling, Reland             Quakertown             5:34.98   2 
 10 Dennin, Caroline             Gwynedd-Merc           5:36.49   2 
 11 Kennedy, Annie               Friends' Cen           5:36.83   2 
 12 Beck, Kayla                  Great Valley           5:40.98   2 
 13 Kelly, Georgia               Mount Saint            5:42.90   1 
 14 Mitchell, Caroline           Wissahickon            5:43.66   1 
 15 Feltes, Jenna                Wissahickon            5:44.10   1 
 16 Bakillah, Zeinab             Upper Merion           5:46.25   1 
 17 Kardish, Caroline            Mount Saint            5:55.58   2 
 18 Gallagher, Bethey            Merion Mercy           5:56.43   1 
 19 Lauren, McEnroe              Villa Maria            5:57.47   1 
 20 Arango-Kautz, Haruko         Wissahickon            5:59.80   1 
 21 Hnatin, Gabrielle            Upper Merion           5:59.90   1 
 22 Krall, Mckenna               Penn Charter           6:01.73   1 
 23 Verges, Emma                 Friends' Cen           6:04.82   1 
 24 Burke, Jane                  Merion Mercy           6:05.29   1 
 25 Nunag, Gab                   Villa Maria            6:05.70   2 
 26 Flint, Allie                 Gwynedd-Merc           6:39.49   1 
 27 DeVoto, Caroline             Merion Mercy           6:41.47   1 
 28 Quillen, Julia               Delaware Cou           6:44.48   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:51.63  2011        T. Gerlach, Pennridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goggin, Kelly                Merion Mercy          11:26.49  
  2 Quinn, Haley                 Great Valley          11:29.09  
  3 Black, Lotte                 Wissahickon           11:32.37  
  4 Meehan, Emily                Great Valley          11:35.14  
  5 Kennedy, Annie               Friends' Cen          11:37.05  
  6 Szapary, Hannah              Friends' Cen          11:46.46  
  7 Bolton, Karina               Quakertown            12:14.93  
  8 Mamrol, Natalie              Pennridge             12:20.87  
  9 Kramlik, Hannah              Pennridge             12:25.45  
 10 McCloskey, Dierdre           Merion Mercy          12:33.84  
 11 Kist, Alyssa                 Mount Saint           12:35.74  
 12 Kardish, Julianna            Mount Saint           12:56.21  
 13 Brown, Shannon               Gwynedd-Merc          13:10.23  
 14 Lyons, Megan                 Bishop Shana          13:59.06  
 15 Waddington, Sarah            Gwynedd-Merc          14:34.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        Meet: R 14.72  2012        K. Coley, CHS                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milligan, Jessica            Pennridge                17.51q  3 
  2 Iacobbuci, Emma              Great Valley             17.52q  3 
  3 Mapp, Matayia                Friends' Cen             17.52q  1 
  4 Mezey, Claudia               Germantown A             18.67q  2 
  5 Przybylowski, Ariana         Pennridge                18.78q  2 
  6 Meadows, Megan               West Chester             19.27q  2 
  7 Ciervo, Sabrina              Merion Mercy             19.31   4 
  8 Muck, Ellie                  Great Valley             19.44   3 
  9 Derstine, Amanda             Gwynedd-Merc             19.61   1 
 10 Ohemeng, Kristina            Penn Charter             19.78   4 
 11 Basco, Hannah                Merion Mercy             20.22   2 
 12 Worthington, Tess            Mount Saint              20.29   2 
 13 Thelemaque, Jessica          Wissahickon              20.85   3 
 14 Fox, Cayla                   Gwynedd-Merc             21.30   1 
 15 Zhang, Joie                  Wissahickon              21.35   4 
 16 Jarmon, khalita              Mount Saint              21.36   1 
 17 Liney, Sarah                 Villa Maria              21.94   3 
 18 Biddle, Hannah               Wissahickon              23.68   2 
Finals
  1 Milligan, Jessica            Pennridge                16.83  
  2 Iacobbuci, Emma              Great Valley             16.88  
  3 Mapp, Matayia                Friends' Cen             17.11  
  4 Przybylowski, Ariana         Pennridge                18.61  
  5 Meadows, Megan               West Chester             19.03  
  6 Mezey, Claudia               Germantown A             20.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: R 44.01  2008        A. Ballard, Swenson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lynch, Sarah                 Mount Saint              45.17   5 
  2 Casey, Mary                  Gwynedd-Merc             45.92   5 
  3 Wilson, Jada                 Upper Merion             46.24   5 
  4 Milligan, Jessica            Pennridge                47.39   5 
  5 Camburn, Sierra              Quakertown               48.51   5 
  6 Havard, Grace                Mount Saint              52.16   4 
  7 Fox, Cayla                   Gwynedd-Merc             52.63   3 
  8 Ciervo, Sabrina              Merion Mercy             54.33   4 
  9 Colavita, Michaela           Friends' Cen             54.57   2 
 10 Mezey, Claudia               Germantown A             54.74   4 
 11 Graham, Emmalee              Merion Mercy             56.82   3 
 12 Kent, Victoria               Villa Maria              57.09   3 
 13 Harkins, Marcy               West Chester             57.21   3 
 14 Liney, Sarah                 Villa Maria              57.84   2 
 15 Thelemaque, Jessica          Wissahickon              58.11   4 
 16 Hoover, Julie                Mount Saint              59.08   1 
 17 Robinson, Felicia            Penn Charter             59.76   3 
 18 Rogers, Erin                 Merion Mercy           1:00.20   2 
 19 Zhang, Joie                  Wissahickon            1:00.86   3 
 20 LeGrendra, Gabby             Upper Merion           1:02.96   2 
 21 Ohemeng, Kristina            Penn Charter           1:08.84   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 48.59  2008        , Swenson                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                     48.83   2 
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                            49.08   2 
     1) Koller, Rachel                  2) Casey, Mary                    
     3) Grimaldi, Madi                  4) DiCandido, Erica               
  3 Pennridge  'U'                                        49.34   2 
     1) Chapman, Taylor                 2) Przybylowski, Ariana           
     3) Williams, Zoe                   4) Sheehan, Lindsay               
  4 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                       52.32   2 
     1) Carreras, Leah                  2) Ciasullo, Lauren               
     3) Clary, Sarina                   4) McBride, Siobhan               
  5 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                                  53.52   2 
     1) Jackson, Dee Dee                2) Schneider, Heather             
     3) Long, Katelyn                   4) Togba, Emma                    
  6 Delaware County Christian Scho  'A'                   54.25   2 
  7 Upper Merion  'A'                                     54.93   1 
     1) Andrews, Ciani                  2) Johnson, Tonnah                
     3) Smith, Katlyn                   4) Wochele, Rachel                
  8 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                             55.97   1 
     1) Basco, Hannah                   2) McShea, Annie                  
     3) Williams, Sierra                4) Wilson, Janan                  
  9 West Chester East  'A'                                59.25   1 
     1) Emily, Bergin                   2) Grobman, Dara                  
     3) Peterson, Alyssa                4) Seiple, Meghan                 
 -- Baldwin School  'A'                                      DQ   1  Exchange
     1) Hinchman, Krista                2) Dietrich, Jennifer        Zone      
     3) Zachian, Rachel                 4) Tackett, Natalia          Violation     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:59.21  2012        , Pennridge/Connestoga                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          4:02.06   3 
     1) Koller, Rachel                  2) DiCandido, Erica               
     3) Maguire, Maggie                 4) Casey, Mary                    
  2 Great Valley  'A'                                   4:04.13   3 
  3 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     4:08.32   3 
     1) Gallagher, Tara                 2) Higginson, Courtney            
     3) Hoover, Julie                   4) Moroz, Adian                   
  4 Upper Merion  'A'                                   4:08.99   3 
     1) Morton, Morgan                  2) Ryan, Lexi                     
     3) Sedgwick, Rose                  4) Wilson, Jada                   
  5 Wissahickon  'A'                                    4:09.71   3 
     1) Carney, Elizabeth               2) Chiodo-Ortiz, Anna             
     3) Coleman, Rachel                 4) Kelly, Fiona                   
  6 Baldwin School  'A'                                 4:25.08   2 
     1) Park, Sarah                     2) Dietrich, Jennifer             
     3) Hinchman, Krista                4) Lee, Aquilla                   
  7 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:25.19   1 
     1) DiGiulio, Marissa               2) Dobson, Julie                  
     3) Haley, Mackenzie                4) Nunag, Gab                     
  8 Delaware County Christian Scho  'A'                 4:25.51   1 
  9 Pennridge  'U'                                      4:28.63   2 
     1) Arnold, Victoria                2) Coache, shannon                
     3) James, May                      4) Smith, Valerie                 
 10 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                           4:29.81   2 
     1) Battin, Julia                   2) Lord, Molly                    
     3) McElwee, Taylor                 4) Martin, Kelly                  
 11 Friends' Central  'A'                               4:48.29   1 
     1) Burd, Emily                     2) Mapp, Matayia                  
     3) Schoenfeld, Nyssa               4) Szapary, Claire                
 12 West Chester East  'A'                              4:48.87   2 
     1) Bristol, Veronica               2) Malinchak, Ally                
     3) Peterson, Alyssa                4) Fay, Valerie                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: R 9:27.37  2010        , Pennridge                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Germantown Academy  'A'                             9:42.39  
     1) Lawlor, Kerry                   2) Hallahan, Maggie               
     3) Goldstein, Abbe                 4) Kupsky, Paige                  
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          9:57.68  
     1) Hirokawa, Sydney                2) Flint, Allie                   
     3) Webster, Tara                   4) Szekely, Stephanie             
  3 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     9:58.81  
     1) Gallagher, Tara                 2) Kardish, Julianna              
     3) Kist, Alyssa                    4) McCabe, Annie                  
  4 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                          10:00.58  
     1) Goggin, Kelly                   2) McCloskey, Dierdre             
     3) McElwee, Taylor                 4) Toddy, Cameron                 
  5 West Chester East  'A'                             10:20.14  
     1) Dougherty, Elizabeth            2) Duguid, Elizabeth              
     3) Jones, Kayla                    4) Vandergast, Julia              
  6 Upper Merion  'A'                                  10:37.31  
     1) Bowe, Caitlin                   2) Montalvo, Hannah               
     3) Morton, Morgan                  4) Straw, Emma                    
  7 Wissahickon  'A'                                   10:47.24  
     1) D'Andrea, Olivia                2) Hong, Rebecca                  
     3) Moyer, Victoria                 4) Tronoski, Jenny                
  8 Penn Charter  'A'                                  10:53.01  
     1) Harbison, Grace                 2) Smith, Emily                   
     3) Eldridge, Sophie                4) Zimering, Ellie                
  9 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                               11:01.04  
     1) Garofalo, Maddy                 2) Boncek, Maggie                 
     3) Lyons, Megan                    4) Bracken, Emily                 
 10 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                           11:26.71  
     1) Bevan, Amy                      2) DiGiulio, Marissa              
     3) Heater, Sarah                   4) Ostien, Melissa                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: R  5-06  2012        T. Morgan, Upper Dublin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown A           5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Przybylowski, Katrina        Pennridge              5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Lynch, Sarah                 Mount Saint            5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Reiche, Madeline             Mount Saint           J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Hawkins, Jacquline           Delaware Cou           4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 McGlynn, Allison             West Chester          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Briglia, Annie               Bishop Shana           4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Deacon, Courtney             West Chester          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Black, Lotte                 Wissahickon           J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Biddle, Hannah               Wissahickon            4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Pennington, Nichole          Great Valley          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Kelly, Fiona                 Wissahickon            4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Davis, Mireyah               Penn Charter           4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Sanford, Kim                 Gwynedd-Merc           4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Jones, Jenna                 West Chester          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 McClain, Destiny             Great Valley          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Virgillo, Maddie             West Chester                NH            
 -- Weaver, Abbi                 Delaware Cou                NH            
 -- Bowman, Arielle              Friends' Cen                NH            
 -- Brown, Grace                 Bishop Shana                NH            
 -- Quillen, Julia               Delaware Cou                NH            
 -- Worthington, Tess            Mount Saint                 NH            
 -- Kleponis, Eleanor            West Chester                NH            
 -- Sheilds, Lucy                Friends' Cen                NH            
 -- DeGRANDPRE, Emily            Gwynedd-Merc                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 11-01  2012        G. Giampietro, Villa Maria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexaki, Anecia              Upper Merion          10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Sedgwick, Rose               Upper Merion           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Meadows, Megan               West Chester           9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Pribitkin, Tesa              Germantown A           8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Wirshup, Kathleen            Bishop Shana           8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Hair, Autumn                 Wissahickon           J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Quinn, Tara                  Wissahickon            7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Tierno, Willow               Penn Charter           7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Moscovici, Zoe               Penn Charter           6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Popolizio, Kelsey            Germantown A           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 You, Susan                   Wissahickon            5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Meehan, Katie                Great Valley                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 18-06  2005        J. Murphy, Great Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown A          16-09.00      5.10m 
  2 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley          16-07.75      5.07m 
  3 Lynch, Sarah                 Mount Saint           16-07.00      5.05m 
  4 Briglia, Annie               Bishop Shana          16-06.25      5.03m 
  5 DiCandido, Erica             Gwynedd-Merc          16-05.50      5.01m 
  6 Sanford, Kim                 Gwynedd-Merc          15-07.25      4.75m 
  7 Bennett, Hailey              Penn Charter          15-01.75      4.61m 
  8 Mapp, Matayia                Friends' Cen          15-01.25      4.60m 
  9 Prieto, MaryKate             Bishop Shana          15-01.00      4.59m 
 10 Coleman, Rachel              Wissahickon           14-11.25      4.55m 
 11 Grimaldi, Madi               Gwynedd-Merc          14-08.75      4.48m 
 12 Przybylowski, Katrina        Pennridge             14-08.50      4.48m 
 13 Camburn, Sierra              Quakertown            14-08.00      4.47m 
 14 Bennett, Samantha            Quakertown            14-07.00      4.44m 
 15 Hagedorn, Genny              Mount Saint           14-04.75      4.38m 
 16 Plevyak, Paige               Bishop Shana          14-04.00      4.36m 
 17 Basco, Hannah                Merion Mercy          14-01.25      4.29m 
 18 Muck, Ellie                  Great Valley          13-11.50      4.25m 
 19 Lord, Molly                  Merion Mercy          13-08.50      4.17m 
 20 Seiberlich, Kayla            Germantown A          13-06.75      4.13m 
 21 Carter, Allie                Mount Saint           13-05.25      4.09m 
 22 Meehan, Katie                Great Valley          13-04.75      4.08m 
 23 Graham, Emmalee              Merion Mercy          13-04.00      4.06m 
 23 Hall, Meg                    Upper Merion          13-04.00      4.06m 
 25 Hand, Danielle               Upper Merion          12-11.25      3.94m 
 26 Giampetro, Julia             Villa Maria           12-01.75      3.70m 
 27 Weaver, Abbi                 Delaware Cou          10-10.50      3.31m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 37-11.25  2005        A. Sipple, McDevitt                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Megan             Germantown A          33-11.00     10.33m 
  2 Hoover, Julie                Mount Saint           32-07.75      9.95m 
  3 Prieto, MaryKate             Bishop Shana          32-05.00      9.88m 
  4 Long, Katelyn                Bishop Shana          31-10.50      9.71m 
  5 Harkins, Marcy               West Chester          31-07.50      9.63m 
  6 Muck, Ellie                  Great Valley          31-03.00      9.52m 
  7 Lee, Tricia                  Gwynedd-Merc          30-10.50      9.41m 
  8 Meehan, Katie                Great Valley          30-03.25      9.22m 
  9 Ferguson, Arianna            Mount Saint           30-02.00      9.19m 
  9 Glasco, Anya                 West Chester          30-02.00      9.19m 
 11 Mezey, Claudia               Germantown A          29-11.25      9.12m 
 12 Pribitkin, Tesa              Germantown A          29-10.00      9.09m 
 13 Hagedorn, Genny              Mount Saint           29-04.00      8.94m 
 14 Hawkins, Jacquline           Delaware Cou          29-02.00      8.89m 
 15 Biddle, Hannah               Wissahickon           28-08.50      8.75m 
 16 McCarrick, Kathleen          Great Valley          28-05.50      8.67m 
 17 Derstine, Amanda             Gwynedd-Merc          28-04.50      8.64m 
 18 Beckett, Kristen             Merion Mercy          28-02.75      8.60m 
 19 LeGrendra, Gabby             Upper Merion          27-03.25      8.31m 
 20 Hong, Rebecca                Wissahickon           26-10.50      8.19m 
 21 Stewart, Sophea              Upper Merion          25-05.50      7.75m 
 -- Schneider, Heather           Bishop Shana              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
===========================================================================
        Meet: R 42-10  2007        A. Owens, Rustin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
===========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Victoria             West Chester          32-10.50     10.02m 
  2 Wannamaker, Elise            Pennridge             30-06.50      9.30m 
  3 Cappelli, Tricia             Wissahickon           30-05.50      9.28m 
  4 Bauer, Sam                   Mount Saint           30-02.50      9.20m 
  5 McBride, Rebecca             Pennridge             28-01.75      8.57m 
  6 Gross, Kelly                 Mount Saint           27-10.00      8.48m 
  7 O'Malley, Mary Kate          Villa Maria           27-05.00      8.35m 
  8 Davis, Mireyah               Penn Charter          26-03.00      8.00m 
  9 Souder, Karen                Pennridge             25-11.00      7.89m 
 10 Dunleavy, Nichole            Upper Merion          25-01.50      7.65m 
 11 Taing, Ching Ching           Upper Merion          24-11.00      7.59m 
 12 Wellman, Grace               Villa Maria           24-02.00      7.36m 
 13 Svelling, Hannah             West Chester          23-10.00      7.26m 
 14 Butler, Simone               Penn Charter          23-08.00      7.21m 
 15 Graff, Brooke                Great Valley          23-06.50      7.17m 
 15 Gant, Sara                   Wissahickon           23-06.50      7.17m 
 17 Lyons, Megan                 Bishop Shana          23-06.00      7.16m 
 18 Sachs, Kristy                Wissahickon           23-04.50      7.12m 
 19 Heerding, Kirsten            Great Valley          22-10.50      6.97m 
 20 Eberle, Sam                  Mount Saint           22-08.00      6.90m 
 21 Mortimer, Dani               Great Valley          22-06.00      6.85m 
 22 Ernst, Allie                 Germantown A          22-01.50      6.74m 
 23 Monteith, Morgan             Villa Maria           21-05.00      6.52m 
 24 Popolizio, Kelsey            Germantown A          21-03.50      6.48m 
 25 Smith, Olivia                Delaware Cou          21-00.00      6.40m 
 25 Gibson, Simone               Friends' Cen          21-00.00      6.40m 
 27 Weaver, Brie                 Delaware Cou          19-09.00      6.01m 
 28 Sack, Megan                  Merion Mercy          16-10.00      5.13m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 139-05  1999        C. Hefferan, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis, Victoria             West Chester            101-07     30.96m 
  2 Helenski, Carolyn            Upper Merion             90-03     27.50m 
  3 Mini, Erin                   West Chester             84-09     25.83m 
  4 Morgan, Anna                 Wissahickon              84-02     25.65m 
  5 Anderson, Jenna              Upper Merion             81-10     24.94m 
  6 Souder, Karen                Pennridge                81-00     24.68m 
  7 Dooner, Jenny                Merion Mercy             70-08     21.53m 
  8 Rosini, Isabelle             Merion Mercy             67-07     20.59m 
  9 Wanamaker, Illise            Pennridge                67-00     20.42m 
  9 Graff, Brooke                Great Valley             67-00     20.42m 
 11 Monteith, Morgan             Villa Maria              65-04     19.91m 
 12 Wellman, Grace               Villa Maria              64-10     19.76m 
 13 Gant, Sara                   Wissahickon              62-05     19.02m 
 14 McBride, Rebecca             Pennridge                62-00     18.89m 
 15 Heerding, Kirsten            Great Valley             61-03     18.66m 
 16 Cappelli, Tricia             Wissahickon              58-02     17.72m 
 17 Bauer, Sam                   Mount Saint              55-02     16.81m 
 18 Dreiling, Kelly              Bishop Shana             52-09     16.07m 
 19 Baker, Megan                 Merion Mercy             52-02     15.90m 
 20 Strunk, Nicole               Great Valley             51-09     15.77m 
 21 Manos, Michelle              Villa Maria              51-06     15.69m 
 22 Gelone, Grace                Mount Saint              51-01     15.57m 
 23 Weaver, Brie                 Delaware Cou             48-11     14.90m 
 24 Killinger, Emily             West Chester             47-10     14.57m 
 25 Sykes, Bridget               Mount Saint              45-05     13.84m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 128-09  1999        C. Hefferan, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wirshup, Kathleen            Bishop Shana            106-08     32.51m 
  2 Anderson, Jenna              Upper Merion            101-02     30.83m 
  3 Morgan, Anna                 Wissahickon              98-09     30.09m 
  4 Wannamaker, Elise            Pennridge                89-01     27.15m 
  5 Helenski, Carolyn            Upper Merion             83-04     25.40m 
  6 Souder, Karen                Pennridge                81-00     24.68m 
  7 Jones, Maggie                Gwynedd-Merc             77-06     23.62m 
  8 Dreiling, Kelly              Bishop Shana             76-05     23.29m 
  9 Hall, Lauren                 Great Valley             74-10     22.80m 
 10 Gross, Kelly                 Mount Saint              72-10     22.19m 
 11 Campbell, Brianna            Wissahickon              72-07     22.12m 
 12 McIntyre, Kaitlyn            Bishop Shana             71-05     21.76m 
 13 Baker, Megan                 Merion Mercy             69-11     21.31m 
 14 Manos, Michelle              Villa Maria              66-03     20.19m 
 15 Eberle, Sam                  Mount Saint              65-03     19.88m 
 16 Coache, shannon              Pennridge                64-08     19.71m 
 17 Wellman, Grace               Villa Maria              62-00     18.89m 
 18 Weaver, Brie                 Delaware Cou             60-10     18.54m 
 19 Heerding, Kirsten            Great Valley             60-09     18.51m 
 20 Manning, Cheyenne            Wissahickon              58-01     17.70m 
 21 Zibinski, Alexis             West Chester             52-09     16.07m 
 22 Rosini, Isabelle             Merion Mercy             51-10     15.79m 
 23 Smith, Olivia                Delaware Cou             47-08     14.52m 
 24 Sack, Megan                  Merion Mercy             44-00     13.41m 
 25 Mortimer, Dani               Great Valley             42-10     13.05m 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15