Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

 
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                 Grizzly Invitational @ Ursinus College
                                             Ursinus College, Collegeville, PA
                                                                4/19/2014                                      
                                                                 Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.65  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spruance, Deborah            Neumann                  13.02  -1.8  2  10   
  2 Johnson-Hyde, Chloe          Ursinus                  13.48  -1.8  2   8   
  3 Farrell, Erin                Ursinus                  13.68  -1.8  2   6   
  4 Stiegerwalt, Amber           Ursinus                  13.74  -1.8  2   5   
  5 Kels, Whitley                Neumann                  14.13  -1.8  2   4   
  6 Wisdo, Tia                   Ursinus                  14.52  -1.5  1   3   
  7 Jones, Jennifer              Ursinus                  14.59  -1.8  2   2   
  8 Cusick, Sasha                Ursinus                  14.86  -1.8  2   1   
  9 Dellano, Danika              Ursinus                  15.56  -1.8  2 
 10 Alexander, Ja' Naya          Ursinus                  15.77  -1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 26.00  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spruance, Deborah            Neumann                  26.46  -1.5  2  10   
  2 Stiegerwalt, Amber           Ursinus                  27.49  -1.5  2   8   
  3 Brown, Bianca                Neumann                  28.58  -1.5  2   6   
  4 Joseph, Jennifer             Neumann                  28.80  -1.5  2   5   
  5 Jones, Jennifer              Ursinus                  29.03  -1.2  1   4   
  6 Mayr, Justina                Neumann                  29.26  -1.5  2   3   
  7 Wisdo, Tia                   Ursinus                  29.84  -1.2  1   2   
  8 Kels, Whitley                Neumann                  30.30  -1.5  2   1   
  9 Dellano, Danika              Ursinus                  31.98  -1.2  1 
 10 Cooper, Angier               Ursinus                  32.66  -1.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 59.50  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Renee              Unattached               59.83   1  10   
  2 Prijs, Kristen               Ursinus                1:02.30   2   8   
  3 Mayr, Justina                Neumann                1:03.93   2   6   
  4 Roadcloud, Elana             Ursinus                1:04.27   1   5   
  5 Brown, Bianca                Neumann                1:04.75   2   4   
  6 Joseph, Jennifer             Neumann                1:05.35   2   3   
  7 Myhal, Emily                 Neumann                1:07.25   1   2   
  8 Cooley, Elizabeth            Ursinus                1:08.18   2   1   
  9 Goode, Mikalah               Neumann                1:16.61   1 
 -- Bellaire, Cheryl             Sly Fox TC            X1:14.27   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:20.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaRatta, Nicole              Ursinus                2:37.55   10   
  2 Lang, Bethany                Neumann                2:50.86    8   
  3 Rosati, Nicole               Neumann                2:59.80    6   
  4 Henry, Elizabeth             Ursinus                3:06.21    5   
  5 Goode, Mikalah               Neumann                3:20.15    4   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:49.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Kimberly              Ursinus                5:27.98   10   
  2 Cinalli, Kelly               Ursinus                5:31.11    8   
  3 Innes, Samantha              Ursinus                5:40.34    6   
  4 Baker, Alicia                Ursinus                5:47.22    5   
  5 Coyne, Larissa               Ursinus                5:52.08    4   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nemeth, Chelsie              Ursinus               20:21.96   10   
  2 Barter, Grace                Ursinus               20:34.59    8   
  3 Grimes, Danielle             Ursinus               21:59.57    6   
  4 Lang, Bethany                Neumann               22:31.22    5   
  5 Rosati, Nicole               Neumann               23:42.37    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 12:00.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dedovitch, Deana             Bergen CC             15:23.98   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 51.00  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                          52.30   10   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:08.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                        4:21.20   10   
  2 Neumann  'A'                                        5:05.37    8   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.58m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                  1.50m    4-11.00  10   
  2 Roadcloud, Elana             Ursinus                  1.40m    4-07.00   8   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.27m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooley, Elizabeth            Ursinus                  2.59m    8-06.00  10   
  2 Cooper, Angier               Ursinus                  2.13m    6-11.75   8   
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 10.90m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                 10.11m  -1.5  33-02.00  10   
 -- Pabon, Vanessa               Sly Fox TC              X9.92m  -1.4  32-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                 12.22mE  40-01.25  10   
  2 Williams, Katie              Ursinus                  9.95m   32-07.75   8   
  3 Drebrushenko, Laura          Ursinus                  9.57m   31-04.75   6   
  4 Specht, Erin                 Ursinus                  8.24m   27-00.50   5   
  5 Joseph, Brionna              Neumann                  6.59m   21-07.50   4   
  6 Malbourne, Vanessa           Neumann                  6.10m   20-00.25   3   
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.25m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                 30.50m     100-01  10   
  2 Drebrushenko, Laura          Ursinus                 28.62m      93-11   8   
  3 Specht, Erin                 Ursinus                 26.70m      87-07   6   
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Birnbrauer, Amanda           Ursinus                 29.24m      95-11  10   
  2 Snow, Kimberly               Ursinus                 28.85m      94-08   8   
  3 Receveur, Natayla            Neumann                 28.25m      92-08   6   
  4 Specht, Erin                 Ursinus                 28.14m      92-04   5   
  5 LaRatta, Nicole              Ursinus                 27.32m      89-07   4   
  6 Alexander, Ja' Naya          Ursinus                 25.76m      84-06   3   
  7 Snyder, Krista               Ursinus                 25.69m      84-03   2   
  8 Dellano, Danika              Ursinus                 23.36m      76-08   1   
  9 Dedovitch, Deana             Bergen CC               21.29m      69-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.05  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Skyler            Ursinus                  11.72  -1.5  2  10   
  2 Wilis-Lear, Kyree            Neumann                  11.73  -1.5  2   8   
  3 Pileggi, Domenic             Neumann                  11.89  -1.5  2   6   
  4 Evans, Lacey                 Neumann                  12.37  -1.4  1   5   
  5 Cox, Kevin                   Ursinus                  12.65  -1.5  2   4   
  6 Angu, Jacob                  Bergen CC                12.67  -1.5  2   3   
  7 Manausala, Kevin             Bergen CC                12.83  -1.5  2   2   
  8 Walsh, Brandon               Bergen CC                13.04  -1.5  2   1   
  9 Johnson, Brihem              Neumann                  13.06  -1.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 22.30  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mekongo, Patrick             Ursinus                  22.36  -0.8  2  10   
  2 McCormick, Skyler            Ursinus                  23.15  -0.8  2   8   
  3 Sierzega, Anthony            Ursinus                  23.32  -0.8  2   6   
  4 Perkins, Miles               Ursinus                  23.86  -0.8  2   5   
  5 Sumpter, Marcus              Neumann                  24.50  -0.8  2   4   
  6 Cox, Kevin                   Ursinus                  24.52  -0.8  2   3   
  7 Angu, Jacob                  Bergen CC                25.28  -0.8  2   2   
  8 Manausala, Kevin             Bergen CC                26.02  -0.8  2   1   
  9 Johnson, Brihem              Neumann                  27.59  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 50.10  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Darius                Ursinus                  49.85E  2  10   
  2 Sierzega, Anthony            Ursinus                  50.88   2   8   
  3 Sumpter, Marcus              Neumann                  53.03   2   6   
  4 Perkins, Miles               Ursinus                  53.45   1   5   
  5 Wiggins, Ian                 Ursinus                  55.07   2   4   
  6 Browne, Curtis               Bergen CC                55.46   2   3   
  7 Angu, Jacob                  Bergen CC                55.63   2   2   
  8 Adams, Keanu                 Bergen CC              1:17.71   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:55.20  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Nolan                 Ursinus                2:04.01   10   
  2 Simoncini, Andrew            Ursinus                2:21.18    8   
  3 Aleksyeyenko, Ivan           Bergen CC              2:27.30    6   
  4 Aguilar, Edgar               Bergen CC              2:28.14    5   
  5 Maresca, Vincet              Bergen CC              2:41.44    4   
  6 Adams, Keanu                 Bergen CC              2:49.56    3   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:59.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wacker, Charles              Ursinus                4:19.97   10   
  2 Schlegel, Luke               Ursinus                4:27.46    8   
  3 McPherson, Grant             Ursinus                4:29.94    6   
  4 Aleksyeyenko, Ivan           Bergen CC              4:58.03    5   
  5 Aguilar, Edgar               Bergen CC              4:58.77    4   
  6 Adams, Keanu                 Bergen CC              5:06.52    3   
  7 Maresca, Vincet              Bergen CC              5:20.56    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ringwood, David              Unattached            15:40.46   10   
  2 Slade, David                 Ursinus               17:15.81    8   
  3 Hartop, James                Ursinus               17:25.03    6   
  4 Rudich, Jason                Ursinus               17:32.80    5   
  5 Aguilar, Edgar               Bergen CC             19:24.90    4   
  6 Maresca, Vincet              Bergen CC             21:00.06    3   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.70  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shea, Evan                   Ursinus                  15.86  -0.8  10   
  2 Keyser, Erich                Ursinus                  16.67  -0.8   8   
  3 Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                  20.22  -0.8   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 56.25  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keyser, Erich                Ursinus                  55.93E  10   
  2 Flood, Chris                 Ursinus                  59.98    8   
  3 Shea, Evan                   Ursinus                1:11.13    6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.75  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursinus  'A'                                          43.54E  10   
  2 Neumann  'A'                                          45.04    8   
  3 Bergen CC  'A'                                        48.00    6   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.93m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Darius                Ursinus                  1.83m    6-00.00  10   
  2 Shea, Evan                   Ursinus                 J1.83m    6-00.00   8   
 -- Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.50m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pileggi, Domenic             Neumann                  4.20m   13-09.25  10   
 -- Murray, Joseph               Ursinus                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilis-Lear, Kyree            Neumann                  5.98m  -0.6  19-07.50  10   
  2 Angu, Jacob                  Bergen CC                5.27m  -0.3  17-03.50   8   
  3 Aleksyeyenko, Ivan           Bergen CC                5.25m  -0.3  17-02.75   6   
  4 Manausala, Kevin             Bergen CC                5.22m  -0.5  17-01.50   5   
  5 Walsh, Brandon               Bergen CC                4.98m  -0.7  16-04.25   4   
 -- Nienius, Anthony             Ursinus                   FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilis-Lear, Kyree            Neumann                 13.90mE -1.5  45-07.25  10   
 -- Young, Travis                Sly Fox TC               XFOUL   NWI           
 -- Nienius, Anthony             Ursinus                   FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.20m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marquis              Ursinus                 13.34m   43-09.25  10   
  2 Clancy, Brian                Ursinus                 12.42m   40-09.00   8   
  3 Bricker, Lucas               Ursinus                  8.63m   28-03.75   6   
  4 Carr, Dave                   Ursinus                  8.22m   26-11.75   5   
 -- Cassaday, Fred               GPTC                    X8.90m   29-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marquis              Ursinus                 34.02m     111-07  10   
  2 Bricker, Lucas               Ursinus                 25.65m      84-02   8   
  3 Carr, Dave                   Ursinus                 22.86m      75-00   6   
 -- Cassaday, Fred               GPTC                   X26.85m      88-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marquis              Ursinus                 50.79m     166-08  10   
  2 Donnelly, Thomas             Ursinus                 45.81m     150-03   8   
  3 Porter, Barry                Unattached              44.58m     146-03   6   
  4 Nienius, Anthony             Ursinus                 39.70m     130-03   5   
  5 Aleksyeyenko, Ivan           Bergen CC               35.09m     115-01   4   
  6 Carr, Dave                   Ursinus                 34.69m     113-10   3   
 -- Scaltrito, Mike              Sly Fox TC             X45.60m     149-07 
 -- Cassaday, Fred               GPTC                   X34.91m     114-06 
 
                                              Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Ursinus                    277        2) Neumann                   102   
    3) Bergen CC                   10                                           
 
                                                 Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Ursinus                    289        2) Bergen CC                  87   
    3) Neumann                     67                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15