Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       
                        Ursinus College Open
                                             Ursinus College, Collegeville,PA 
                                                               2/14/2014                                               
                                                                 Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.10  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Zakiyyah      SO Gwynedd-Merc              7.78E  4  10   
  2 Allen, Kiara                 Millersville              7.85E  4   8   
  3 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                    7.96E  4   6   
  4 Mason, Erin                  Millersville              7.98E  4   5   
  5 Steele, Brittany          FR Haverford                 8.10E  3   4   
  6 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                    8.11   4   3   
  7 Pugh, Jasmine             SR Gwynedd-Merc              8.20   4   2   
  8 Adkins, Cierra            FR Gwynedd-Merc              8.25   3   1   
  9 Kidd, Tema                FR CC of Philad              8.31   5 
 10 Johnson-Hyde, Chloe       FR Ursinus                   8.40   3 
 11 Nixon, Tonja              JR Bryn Mawr                 8.43   3 
 12 Echols, Shyann            FR Gwynedd-Merc              8.45   3 
 13 Farrell, Erin             FR Ursinus                   8.47   3 
 14 Stiegerwalt, Amber        FR Ursinus                   8.50   2 
 15 Kels, Whitley             SR Neumann                   8.59   2 
 16 Treadwell, Nahjua         FR CC of Philad              8.73   5 
 17 Guerrero, Amirah          FR Neumann                   8.81   2 
 18 Xiang, Yue                FR Haverford                 8.83   2 
 19 Snyder, Krista            SO Ursinus                   8.85   1 
 20 Brown, Bianca             FR Neumann                   8.89   2 
 21 Jones, Jennifer           JR Ursinus                   9.01   1 
 22 Birnbrauer, Amanda        SR Ursinus                   9.21   2 
 23 Dellano, Danika           JR Ursinus                   9.40   1 
 24 Wisdo, Tia                FR Ursinus                   9.72   1 
 25 Cooper, Angier            JR Ursinus                  10.00   1 
 26 Drebrushenko, Laura       SR Ursinus                  10.18   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 26.90  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Erin                  Millersville             25.99E  6  10   
  2 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                   26.01E  6   8   
  3 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                   26.21E  6   6   
  4 Higgs, Danisha            SR Albright                 26.46E  6   5   
  5 Allen, Kiara                 Millersville             26.80E  6   4   
  6 Kidd, Tema                FR CC of Philad             27.61   5   3   
  7 Steele, Brittany          FR Haverford                27.73   6   2   
  8 Johnson-Hyde, Chloe       FR Ursinus                  27.92   5   1   
  9 Stiegerwalt, Amber        FR Ursinus                  28.37   5 
 10 Carpenter, Stevi          JR Wesley                   28.70   5 
 11 Joseph, Jennifer          JR Neumann                  29.03   4 
 12 Guerrero, Amirah          FR Neumann                  29.09   4 
 13 Olcheski, Shea            JR Albright                 29.10   3 
 14 Xiang, Yue                FR Haverford                29.16   3 
 15 cappuccino, Katie         FR DeSales                  29.18   3 
 16 Brown, Bianca             FR Neumann                  29.21   5 
 17 Nixon, Tonja              JR Bryn Mawr                29.60   3 
 18 Ince, Camille             FR Wesley                   29.68   4 
 19 Haughton, Kimberly        JR Haverford                29.76   2 
 20 Jones, Jennifer           JR Ursinus                  29.90   3 
 21 Kels, Whitley             SR Neumann                  30.10   4 
 22 Treadwell, Nahjua         FR CC of Philad             30.11   2 
 23 Thomas, Erica             FR DeSales                  30.12   3 
 24 Pagels, Kerri             SO Wesley                   30.26   4 
 25 Cooley, Elizabeth         SO Ursinus                  30.95   2 
 26 Kim, Grace                FR Bryn Mawr                31.29   1 
 27 Dellano, Danika           JR Ursinus                  31.50   1 
 28 Wisdo, Tia                FR Ursinus                  31.51   2 
 29 Kuhns, Katlynn            SO Albright                 31.89   2 
 30 Lin, Ann                  FR Bryn Mawr                31.98   2 
 31 Kahelin, Rachael          SR Bryn Mawr                33.60   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:00.50  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Brittney             Millersville           1:02.10   3  10   
  2 Prijs, Kristen            SO Ursinus                1:03.20   3   8   
  3 Carpenter, Stevi          JR Wesley                 1:03.26   3   6   
  4 Higgs, Danisha            SR Albright               1:03.50   3   5   
  5 Christensen, Jamie        SR Stockton               1:03.83   2   4   
  6 Braxton, Mariah           SR Haverford              1:05.69   2   3   
  7 cappuccino, Katie         FR DeSales                1:06.24   4   2   
  8 Kahn, Stephanie           SR Haverford              1:06.25   2   1   
  9 Greifeld, Katherine       JR Haverford              1:06.29   3 
 10 Pagels, Kerri             SO Wesley                 1:07.22   2 
 11 Joseph, Jennifer          JR Neumann                1:08.25   2 
 12 Moody, Shannon            FR Wesley                 1:08.44   1 
 13 Cooley, Elizabeth         SO Ursinus                1:09.00   2 
 14 Thomas, Erica             FR DeSales                1:09.54   4 
 15 Jones, Jennifer           JR Ursinus                1:10.98   1 
 16 Myhal, Emily              SO Neumann                1:11.64   1 
 17 Mirecki, Marissa          SO Bryn Mawr              1:12.81   1 
 18 Henry, Elizabeth          FR Ursinus                1:23.30   1 
 -- Murphy, Sedona            JR Haverford                  DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:22.50  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hrusko, Cassandra         FR Stockton               2:20.54E  3  10   
  2 Meyer, Megan                 Millersville           2:24.22   3   8   
  3 Lamb, Emily               SR Ursinus                2:24.26   3   6   
  4 Verdon, Katie             FR Stockton               2:26.73   3   5   
  5 Churchman, Michelle       JR DeSales                2:34.77   2   4   
  6 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                 2:35.03   3   3   
  7 Allen, Molly              SO Haverford              2:35.17   3   2   
  8 Beda, Alex                SO Bryn Mawr              2:35.75   3   1   
  9 Klecha, Courtney          FR Stockton               2:37.40   2 
 10 Balla, Natala             SO DeSales                2:39.00   2 
 11 LaRatta, Nicole           SR Ursinus                2:39.56   3 
 12 Nolan, Kimberly           SO Ursinus                2:42.55   2 
 13 Snow, Kimberly            SO Ursinus                2:42.76   2 
 14 Lang, Bethany             JR Neumann                2:45.60   2 
 15 Travis, Victoria          SR Bryn Mawr              2:47.14   2 
 16 Baker, Alicia             FR Ursinus                2:47.52   1 
 17 Martin, Katie             SR Ursinus                2:47.58   3 
 18 Morris, Hillary           JR Stockton               2:47.91   1 
 19 Coyne, Larissa            SR Ursinus                2:49.27   1 
 20 Kemmerer, Emma            SO DeSales                2:51.14   2 
 21 Macina, Ashley            FR Bryn Mawr              2:53.33   2 
 22 Barkus, Michelle          JR DeSales                2:54.09   1 
 23 Moody, Shannon            FR Wesley                 2:54.13   2 
 24 Barter, Grace             SO Ursinus                2:55.48   2 
 25 Cinalli, Kelly            SR Ursinus                2:55.54   2 
 26 Kleplado, Dana            JR Chestnut Hil           2:55.71   1 
 27 Rosati, Nicole            FR Neumann                2:56.49   1 
 28 Innes, Samantha           FR Ursinus                2:57.49   1 
 29 Rudich, Simone            JR Gwynedd-Merc           3:05.88   1 
 30 Ma, Jing                  FR Bryn Mawr              3:11.41   1 
 31 Patchin, Margaret         SO Bryn Mawr              3:23.82   1 
 -- Prettyman, Kasey             UNA                   X2:27.06   3 
 -- Schnaufer, Ilana             UNA                   X2:29.69   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 5:18.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keep, Claudia             JR Bryn Mawr              5:13.13E  3  10   
  2 Sinclair, Morgan          SR Stockton               5:23.77   3   8   
  3 Belko, Alicia             FR Stockton               5:26.51   3   6   
  4 Lellman, Charlotte        JR Haverford              5:31.12   3   5   
  5 Freeley, Bridget          SR Haverford              5:32.50   3   4   
  6 Warren, Laura             SR Stockton               5:34.83   3   3   
  7 Downing, Katie            FR DeSales                5:37.58   3   2   
  8 Berklein, Flora           SR Haverford              5:39.20   3   1   
  9 Perry, Emilia             JR Ursinus                5:41.44   2 
 10 Labar, Abby               SO DeSales                5:49.84   2 
 11 Howe, Nora                SR Haverford              5:51.60   2 
 12 Desir, Dieunise           FR Wesley                 5:52.96   3 
 13 Maves, Sydney             FR Bryn Mawr              5:53.31   2 
 14 Farley, Helen             SR Haverford              5:54.31   2 
 15 Long, Amanda                 Millersville           5:57.36   3 
 16 Sheard, Tamahra           SO Albright               5:58.46   2 
 17 Kemmerer, Emma            SO DeSales                6:00.52   2 
 18 Duffy, Margaret           JR Haverford              6:01.22   2 
 19 Barter, Grace             SO Ursinus                6:04.87   1 
 20 Schmidt, Elaine           JR Bryn Mawr              6:06.37   2 
 21 Barkus, Michelle          JR DeSales                6:12.17   1 
 22 Cinalli, Kelly            SR Ursinus                6:14.87   1 
 23 Coyne, Larissa            SR Ursinus                6:16.82   1 
 24 Innes, Samantha           FR Ursinus                6:17.26   1 
 25 Hacker, Allison           FR Haverford              6:18.42   2 
 26 Quayde la Valle, Molly    SR Haverford              6:25.56   1 
 27 Jacobus, Francesca        SO Stockton               6:25.83   1 
 28 Gasior, Karen             SO Albright               6:29.47   1 
 29 Helm, Betsy               SO Bryn Mawr              6:31.50   1 
 30 James, Rachel             SO Haverford              6:47.12   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:44.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hastings, Hannah          SO Bryn Mawr             18:38.28E  10   
  2 Cruz, Shannon                Millersville          18:39.47E   8   
  3 Kozlowski, Caitlyn        SR Stockton              20:27.36    6   
  4 Cuiule, Cara              SO Stockton              20:40.06    5   
  5 Nemeth, Chelsie           SR Ursinus               20:40.92    4   
  6 Travis, Victoria          SR Bryn Mawr             21:10.03    3   
  7 Grimes, Danielle          SO Ursinus               21:12.40    2   
  8 Lang, Bethany             JR Neumann               21:52.40    1   
  9 McCarthy, Sam             FR Chestnut Hil          22:36.92  
 10 Haynes, Samantha          SR Albright              22:46.64  
 11 Rosati, Nicole            FR Neumann               24:12.85  
 -- Snukes, Samantha             UNA                  X19:28.22  
 -- Hankin, Julie                Sly Fox TC           X20:15.34  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E  9.45  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodenough, Victoria      SR Ursinus                   9.16E  10   
  2 Madison, Erin                Millersville              9.51    8   
  3 Surles, Jassina           SO Stockton                  9.58    6   
  4 Camel, Arianna               Millersville             10.08    5   
  5 Kuhns, Katlynn            SO Albright                 11.40    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:50.50  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  1:47.16E  2  10   
     1) Richardson, Zakiyyah SO         2) Smith, Christina SO            
     3) Adkins, Cierra FR               4) Pugh, Jasmine SR               
  2 Ursinus  'A'                                        1:49.20E  2   8   
     1) Goodenough, Victoria SR         2) Farrell, Erin FR               
     3) Johnson-Hyde, Chloe FR          4) Stiegerwalt, Amber FR          
  3 Neumann  'A'                                        1:54.61   2   6   
     1) Kels, Whitley SR                2) Joseph, Jennifer JR            
     3) Guerrero, Amirah FR             4) Brown, Bianca FR               
  4 Albright  'A'                                       1:54.70   2   5   
     1) Olcheski, Shea JR               2) Nassar, Ronya JR               
     3) Kuhns, Katlynn SO               4) Higgs, Danisha SR              
  5 Gwynedd-Mercy  'B'                                 x1:56.21   1 
     1) Echols, Shyann FR               2) Bryce, Tameka SO               
     3) Iffrig, Kaitlin JR              4) Homont, Christine SO           
  6 Stockton  'A'                                       1:59.92   1   4   
     1) Lees, Christina SR              2) Sevilis, Nicole SO             
     3) Vaughan, Chelsea SO             4) McGrogan, Elizabeth SO         
  7 Chestnut Hill  'A'                                  2:10.35   1   3   
     1) Glennan, Courtney FR            2) White, Darby FR                
     3) Barnett, Rachel FR              4) Sitler, Lauren JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:09.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Millersville  'A'                                   4:09.57   2  10   
     1) Madison, Erin                   2) Martin, Brittney               
     3) Meyer, Megan                    4) Long, Amanda                   
  2 Ursinus  'A'                                        4:22.59   2   8   
     1) Goodenough, Victoria SR         2) Lamb, Emily SR                 
     3) Farrell, Erin FR                4) Prijs, Kristen SO              
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  4:26.02   2   6   
     1) Smith, Christina SO             2) Bryce, Tameka SO               
     3) Iffrig, Kaitlin JR              4) Homont, Christine SO           
  4 Wesley  'A'                                         4:31.81   2   5   
     1) Streeter, Elizsha FR            2) Mency, Kiona FR                
     3) Pagels, Kerri SO                4) Carpenter, Stevi JR            
  5 Stockton  'A'                                       4:32.30   2   4   
     1) Belko, Alicia FR                2) Jaeckel, Katie JR              
     3) Klecha, Courtney FR             4) Hrusko, Cassandra FR           
  6 Ursinus  'B'                                       x4:44.07   1 
     1) Snyder, Krista SO               2) Nolan, Kimberly SO             
     3) Perry, Emilia JR                4) LaRatta, Nicole SR             
  7 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      4:54.67   1   3   
     1) Ma, Jing FR                     2) Macina, Ashley FR              
     3) Maves, Sydney FR                4) Beda, Alex SO                  
  8 Albright  'A'                                       4:55.57   2   2   
     1) Nassar, Ronya JR                2) Sheard, Tamahra SO             
     3) Olcheski, Shea JR               4) Higgs, Danisha SR              
  9 Ursinus  'D'                                       x4:57.89   1 
     1) Cinalli, Kelly SR               2) Innes, Samantha FR             
     3) Coyne, Larissa SR               4) Martin, Katie SR               
 10 Ursinus  'C'                                       x4:59.15   1 
     1) Barter, Grace SO                2) Grimes, Danielle SO            
     3) Baker, Alicia FR                4) Nemeth, Chelsie SR             
 11 Chestnut Hill  'A'                                  5:00.17   1   1   
     1) Glennan, Courtney FR            2) Barnett, Rachel FR             
     3) Sitler, Lauren JR               4) White, Darby FR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:00.00  2014                                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chestnut Hill  'A'                                 12:20.57   10   
     1) Barnett, Rachel FR              2) Kleplado, Dana JR              
     3) Abraham, Susan FR               4) Sitler, Lauren JR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.60m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camel, Arianna               Millersville             1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Jaeckel, Katie            JR Stockton                J1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Snow, Kimberly            SO Ursinus                  1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4 Yanucil, Melissa          SR Stockton                J1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5 Hull, Angelica            JR Albright                 1.42m    4-07.75   3.50
  5 Echols, Shyann            FR Gwynedd-Merc             1.42m    4-07.75   3.50
  7 Surles, Jassina           SO Stockton                 1.37m    4-06.00   2   
  8 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                  J1.37m    4-06.00   1   
  9 Glennan, Courtney         FR Chestnut Hil             1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Mirecki, Marissa          SO Bryn Mawr                   NH            
 -- Mahney, Jacqueline        JR Stockton                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.30m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Chelsea          SO Stockton                 3.35mE  10-11.75  10   
  2 Lees, Christina           SR Stockton                 3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  3 Cooley, Elizabeth         SO Ursinus                  2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Sockwell, Haleigh         FR Stockton                 2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5 Machamer, Michelle        JR Stockton                J2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  6 McGrogan, Elizabeth       SO Stockton                 2.60m    8-06.25   3   
 -- Cooper, Angier            JR Ursinus                     NH            
 -- Dellano, Danika           JR Ursinus                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.15m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                   5.08m   16-08.00  10   
  2 Surles, Jassina           SO Stockton                 4.90m   16-01.00   8   
  3 Snyder, Krista            SO Ursinus                  4.77m   15-07.75   6   
  4 McHugh, Patricia          FR Stockton                 4.75m   15-07.00   5   
  5 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                   4.72m   15-06.00   4   
  6 Nassar, Ronya             JR Albright                 4.52m   14-10.00   3   
  7 Sanford, Veronica         FR Ursinus                  4.41m   14-05.75   2   
  8 Snow, Kimberly            SO Ursinus                  4.29m   14-01.00   1   
  9 Kahelin, Rachael          SR Bryn Mawr                3.91m   12-10.00 
 10 Glennan, Courtney         FR Chestnut Hil             3.86m   12-08.00 
 11 Ma, Jing                  FR Bryn Mawr                3.27m   10-08.75 
 -- Pabon, Vanessa               Sly Fox TC              X4.19m   13-09.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 10.85m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Meagan           SR Stockton                10.58m   34-08.50  10   
  2 Akakpo, Arnelle           FR Wesley                  10.32m   33-10.25   8   
  3 Webb, Kameko              FR Wesley                  10.27m   33-08.50   6   
  4 Echols, Shyann            FR Gwynedd-Merc            10.18m   33-04.75   5   
  5 Snyder, Krista            SO Ursinus                  9.99m   32-09.50   4   
  6 Sanford, Veronica         FR Ursinus                  9.85m   32-03.75   3   
  7 McHugh, Patricia          FR Stockton                 9.59m   31-05.75   2   
  8 Nassar, Ronya             JR Albright                 9.32m   30-07.00   1   
 -- Pabon, Vanessa               Sly Fox TC              X9.22m   30-03.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.58m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doughty, Kadijah          FR Wesley                  12.20mE  40-00.50  10   
  2 Birnbrauer, Amanda        SR Ursinus                 12.15mE  39-10.50   8   
  3 Rodriguez, AnaLee         JR Gwynedd-Merc            10.71m   35-01.75   6   
  4 Beaufils, Aleesha         FR Stockton                10.30m   33-09.50   5   
  5 Williams, Katie           SR Ursinus                 10.02m   32-10.50   4   
  6 Sokira, Nicole               Millersville             9.66m   31-08.50   3   
  7 Drebrushenko, Laura       SR Ursinus                  9.12m   29-11.25   2   
  8 Hull, Angelica            JR Albright                 8.60m   28-02.75   1   
  9 Green, Morghan            FR Chestnut Hil             8.42m   27-07.50 
 10 Rohde, Elizabeth          FR Albright                 7.78m   25-06.25 
 11 Vary, Gwendolyn           FR Bryn Mawr                7.62m   25-00.00 
 12 Specht, Erin              FR Ursinus                  7.47m   24-06.25 
 13 Lewis, Brandi             SO Stockton                 7.36m   24-01.75 
 14 Joseph, Brionna           SO Neumann                  6.91m   22-08.00 
 15 Malbourne, Vanessa        FR Neumann                  6.37m   20-10.75 
 16 Patchin, Margaret         SO Bryn Mawr                6.36m   20-10.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.10  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colley, Gavin             JR Widener                   6.95E  8  10   
  2 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                    7.06E  8   8   
  3 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                    7.11   8   6   
  4 Taylor, Greg              FR Wesley                    7.12   8   5   
  5 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                    7.13   6   4   
  6 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                    7.17   9   3   
  7 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                    7.19   7   2   
  8 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                    7.20   7   1   
  9 Egbosimbah, Emmanual      JR Chestnut Hil              7.24   6 
 10 Spencer, Noel             FR Wesley                    7.25   8 
 11 Toliver, Chase            FR Gwynedd-Merc              7.28   7 
 12 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                    7.30   5 
 13 Lewis, Mohamed            FR CC of Philad              7.34   1 
 14 Sulton, Derek             FR Widener                   7.36   4 
 15 Thomas, Tyrik             FR Wesley                    7.36   6 
 16 Sorrell, Ameer            SO Widener                   7.37   7 
 17 Blake, Jonathan           JR Widener                   7.39   4 
 18 Trader, De'Vaughn         SO Wesley                    7.42   8 
 19 Downs, Terrence           SR Neumann                   7.46   4 
 20 Keri, Carl                SR DeSales                   7.51   5 
 21 Perkins, Miles            JR Ursinus                   7.52   3 
 22 Barndt, Nicholas          JR Albright                  7.52   4 
 23 Bess, Aaron               FR Stockton                  7.53   3 
 24 Schmalhofer, Ethan        FR Widener                   7.57   7 
 25 Sierzega, Anthony         JR Ursinus                   7.57   5 
 25 Laise, Alec               FR Wesley                    7.57   4 
 27 Colley, Josh              FR Widener                   7.59   6 
 28 Buckworth, Roderick       FR Wesley                    7.60   6 
 29 Motsney, Ethan            FR DeSales                   7.62   5 
 30 King, Raymond             FR Wesley                    7.64   5 
 31 Pileggi, Domenic          JR Neumann                   7.64   2 
 32 Ivone, Nick               SR Stockton                  7.66   3 
 33 Orecchio, Zachary         FR DeSales                   7.67   1 
 34 Flood, Chris              SR Ursinus                   7.70   3 
 35 Gamarra, Mike             FR DeSales                   7.76   3 
 36 Fleming, Thomas           JR Widener                   7.80   2 
 37 Grey, Jermaine            JR Albright                  7.83   2 
 38 Cox, Kevin                JR Ursinus                   7.90   3 
 39 Carmody, Tim              FR Neumann                   8.30   1 
 40 Carr, Dave                JR Ursinus                   8.54   1 
 41 Spaide, Tyreek            SR Albright                  8.71   2 
 42 Bricker, Lucas            JR Ursinus                  10.08   1 
 -- DePinto, Ryan             SO DeSales                     FS   4 
 -- Knight, Jelani               UNA                      X7.38   5 
 -- Fields, Clinton              TNT                      X7.56   1 
 -- Granteed, Matt               Sly Fox TC               X7.73   2 
 -- Acolatse, Joachim            UNA                      X9.06   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 22.80  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colley, Gavin             JR Widener                  22.70E  8  10   
  2 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                   22.93   8   8   
  3 Lowery, DaJahn            FR Wesley                   23.10   8   6   
  4 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                   23.12   8   5   
  5 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                   23.21   7   4   
  6 Potter, Sean              SR Albright                 23.51   5   3   
  7 Spencer, Noel             FR Wesley                   23.51   7   2   
  8 Diawara, Oumar            SO Albright                 23.55   6   1   
  9 McAnulty, Dominic         FR Wesley                   23.73   8 
 10 Blake, Jonathan           JR Widener                  23.77   6 
 11 Taylor, Greg              FR Wesley                   23.78   7 
 12 Sorrell, Ameer            SO Widener                  23.79   7 
 13 Denbleyker, Taylor        SO Stockton                 23.84   5 
 13 Clayton, Anthony          SR Widener                  23.84   7 
 15 Schmalhofer, Ethan        FR Widener                  23.91   6 
 16 Foley, David              FR Stockton                 23.93   5 
 17 Crachi, Nico              SO DeSales                  24.04   4 
 18 Betts, Will               JR Widener                  24.07   6 
 19 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                   24.16   7 
 20 Boham, Denzell            JR Widener                  24.21   5 
 21 Colley, Josh              FR Widener                  24.25   6 
 22 Sulton, Derek             FR Widener                  24.27   4 
 23 Dengel, Robert            FR Stockton                 24.30   1 
 24 Thomas, Tyrik             FR Wesley                   24.45   6 
 25 Keri, Carl                SR DeSales                  24.65   3 
 26 Barndt, Nicholas          JR Albright                 24.79   2 
 27 Smith, Naeem              JR Albright                 24.85   3 
 28 Strbo, Joe                SO Stockton                 24.90   4 
 29 Patterson, Brandon        SO CC of Philad             24.96   3 
 30 Birch, Beau               FR Stockton                 25.02   2 
 31 Byrne, Josh               FR Wesley                   25.14   3 
 32 Orecchio, Zachary         FR DeSales                  25.17   1 
 33 Cox, Kevin                JR Ursinus                  25.75   4 
 34 Fleming, Thomas           JR Widener                  26.11   4 
 35 Harer, Colton             FR Albright                 26.25   2 
 36 Ashton, Ed                SO DeSales                  26.31   2 
 37 Perkins, Miles            JR Ursinus                  26.86   4 
 38 Snyder, Thomas            SO Chestnut Hil             27.47   1 
 39 Spaide, Tyreek            SR Albright                 27.65   1 
 -- Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                     DNF   8 
 -- Lewis, Mohamed            FR CC of Philad                DQ   5  Lane Violation
 -- Swartz, Robert               Sly Fox TC              X26.52   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 51.00  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gainer, Gerrod            FR Albright                 51.42   3  10   
  2 McAnulty, Dominic         FR Wesley                   51.51   5   8   
  3 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                   51.98   5   6   
  4 Foley, David              FR Stockton                 52.10   4   5   
  5 Pinto, Tyler              SO Stockton                 52.18   4   4   
  6 Le'Mon, Evan              FR Wesley                   52.28   4   3   
  7 Parlow, Chris             SO Stockton                 52.93   4   2   
  8 Dengel, Robert            FR Stockton                 53.66   3   1   
  9 Pierre, Dieudor           FR Gwynedd-Merc             54.41   3 
 10 Shea, Evan                JR Ursinus                  54.66   2 
 11 Strbo, Joe                SO Stockton                 54.68   4 
 12 Forsythe, Matt            FR Gwynedd-Merc             54.93   2 
 13 Gelsleichter, Tyler       SO Stockton                 55.33   3 
 14 Purnell, Manon            FR Chestnut Hil             55.49   1 
 15 Thorne, Trent             FR Albright                 55.57   2 
 16 Flood, Chris              SR Ursinus                  55.61   2 
 17 Scott, Will               SO Wesley                   55.68   3 
 18 Ashton, Ed                SO DeSales                  56.85   1 
 19 Laise, Alec               FR Wesley                   58.27   2 
 20 Simoncini, Andrew         FR Ursinus                1:01.28   1 
 -- Knight, Jelani               UNA                     X54.32   3 
 -- Damalas, Nick                Sly Fox TC              X58.03   1 
 -- Swartz, Robert               Sly Fox TC              X59.02   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:58.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kubiak, Brett             SR Gwynedd-Merc           1:58.35   3  10   
  2 Mackin, Andrew            SO Ursinus                2:00.20   3   8   
  3 Edwards, Will             FR DeSales                2:02.42   3   6   
  4 Pettit, Nick              FR Widener                2:03.27   3   5   
  5 Joniec, Joe               JR Gwynedd-Merc           2:04.45   3   4   
  6 French, Matt              FR Gwynedd-Merc           2:04.69   3   3   
  7 Flood, Vincent            SO Ursinus                2:05.02   3   2   
  8 Dusza, Dave               SR DeSales                2:06.36   3   1   
  9 Piro, Antonio             SO Stockton               2:06.51   2 
 10 Lignore, Shawn            SR Widener                2:06.75   3 
 11 Curtin, Tim               FR Stockton               2:07.01   2 
 12 Collins, Patrick          FR DeSales                2:08.47   2 
 13 Davis, Nolan              SO Ursinus                2:08.75   1 
 14 Keba, Nick                SR Gwynedd-Merc           2:08.79   3 
 15 Lezama, Mikel             JR DeSales                2:08.87   2 
 16 Tranchitella, Mike        SR Gwynedd-Merc           2:09.09   2 
 17 O'Connor, Richard         SR Stockton               2:09.89   2 
 18 Foley, Connor             SO DeSales                2:10.25   2 
 19 Buckworth, Roderick       FR Wesley                 2:11.67   1 
 20 Jones, Christopher        FR CC of Philad           2:11.84   2 
 21 Noyes, Edwin              SO Widener                2:11.99   3 
 22 Stangler, Adam            FR Gwynedd-Merc           2:12.61   2 
 23 Kilheeney, Bradley        FR DeSales                2:12.82   1 
 24 Slade, David              SO Ursinus                2:13.55   2 
 25 Harris, Raymond           FR Gwynedd-Merc           2:13.88   1 
 26 Ammons, Dylan             FR Ursinus                2:15.11   1 
 27 McPherson, Grant          SO Ursinus                2:15.13   1 
 28 Schlegel, Luke            FR Ursinus                2:15.46   1 
 29 Weiss, Sean               FR Widener                2:17.57   1 
 30 Van Doran, Stephen        JR DeSales                2:18.07   1 
 31 Rudich, Jason             SO Ursinus                2:21.99   1 
 32 Simoncini, Andrew         FR Ursinus                2:27.30   1 
 33 Stone, Bobby              SO Gwynedd-Merc           2:29.80   1 
 -- Kreiger, Zach                UNA                   X2:08.79   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:24.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kubiak, Joe               JR Gwynedd-Merc           4:26.87   2  10   
  2 Scala, Mike               SO Stockton               4:31.05   2   8   
  3 Bayeux, John              JR DeSales                4:34.69   2   6   
  4 McDermott, Will           FR Widener                4:37.70   2   5   
  5 Beck, Dan                 SR DeSales                4:40.20   2   4   
  6 Kilheeney, Bradley        FR DeSales                4:41.34   2   3   
  7 Drastura, Kevin           SO DeSales                4:44.17   2   2   
  8 Hester, Mike              SO Chestnut Hil           4:47.04   2   1   
  9 Foley, Connor             SO DeSales                4:49.29   2 
 10 Lynch, Sean               FR Stockton               4:50.56   1 
 11 Mondello, Sam             FR Chestnut Hil           4:51.98   2 
 12 Monaghan, Stephen         SO DeSales                4:55.05   2 
 13 Klinges, Henry            SR DeSales                4:55.81   2 
 14 Barton, Eric              FR Chestnut Hil           4:56.97   1 
 15 Guth, Ryan                SR DeSales                4:57.66   1 
 16 Horst, Dylan              SR Albright               4:58.91   1 
 17 Hartop, James             SO Ursinus                5:00.15   1 
 18 James, Adeola             FR Wesley                 5:01.25   1 
 19 Rudich, Jason             SO Ursinus                5:01.89   1 
 20 Dusza, Sean               SO DeSales                5:04.72   1 
 21 Michell, Mike             SO DeSales                5:05.88   1 
 22 Sokol, John               FR Stockton               5:07.99   1 
 23 Piccari, David            FR Stockton               5:14.75   1 
 -- Musselman, Zack              UNA                   X4:37.73   1 
 -- Talbet, Zach                 UNA                   X4:43.98   2 
 -- Tung, Eugene                 UNA                   X5:08.77   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:24.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Ryan           SR Widener               15:43.11   10   
  2 Rivers, James             SR Stockton              15:51.55    8   
  3 Harrigan, Ryan            SR Widener               16:10.58    6   
  4 Palmer, Phillip           SO Stockton              16:17.58    5   
  5 Clements, Kevin           FR Wesley                16:39.17    4   
  6 Marraro, Nick             FR Stockton              17:08.63    3   
  7 Akhtar, Favad             SO Stockton              17:18.21    2   
  8 Faia, Sal                 SR Widener               17:22.13    1   
 -- Lutcza, Matt                 Sly Fox TC           X15:29.80  
 -- Piekos, Zig                  UNA                  X16:42.85  
 -- Young, Jeff                  UNA                  X16:53.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.65  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Toliver, Chase            FR Gwynedd-Merc              8.49E  3  10   
  2 Floyd, Larry              SO Stockton                  8.65E  3   8   
  3 Shea, Evan                JR Ursinus                   8.76   3   6   
  4 Grey, Jermaine            JR Albright                  8.82   1   5   
  5 Denbleyker, Taylor        SO Stockton                  8.83   3   4   
  6 Sikanowicz, Zach          SR DeSales                   9.01   1   3   
  7 Keyser, Erich             SO Ursinus                   9.10   3   2   
  8 Ashley, Jordan            SO Stockton                  9.14   2   1   
  9 Boham, Denzell            JR Widener                   9.18   2 
 10 Gamarra, Mike             FR DeSales                   9.32   1 
 11 Flood, Chris              SR Ursinus                   9.37   2 
 -- Granteed, Matt               Sly Fox TC               X8.78   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:34.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Widener  'A'                                        1:33.17E  2  10   
     1) Colley, Gavin JR                2) Betts, Will JR                 
     3) Clayton, Anthony SR             4) Blake, Jonathan JR             
  2 Albright  'A'                                       1:33.73E  1   8   
     1) Potter, Sean SR                 2) Smith, Naeem JR                
     3) Gainer, Gerrod FR               4) Diawara, Oumar SO              
  3 Wesley  'A'                                         1:33.84E  2   6   
     1) Sheppard, Carlton JR            2) Taylor, Greg FR                
     3) Adams, Videl FR                 4) McAnulty, Dominic FR           
  4 Widener  'B'                                       x1:34.39   1 
     1) Jeznach, Christian SO           2) Sorrell, Ameer SO              
     3) Schmalhofer, Ethan FR           4) Colley, Josh FR                
  5 DeSales  'A'                                        1:39.02   2   5   
     1) Crachi, Nico SO                 2) DePinto, Ryan SO               
     3) Sikanowicz, Zach SR             4) Keri, Carl SR                  
 -- Ursinus  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) McCormick, Skyler SO            2) Sierzega, Anthony JR           
     3) Keyser, Erich SO                4) Jones, Darius JR               
 -- Stockton  'A'                                            DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:28.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley  'A'                                         3:25.82E  3  10   
     1) Brinkley, Anthony FR            2) Schlosser, Patrick FR          
     3) Sheppard, Carlton JR            4) Le'Mon, Evan FR                
  2 Ursinus  'A'                                        3:27.18E  3   8   
     1) Keyser, Erich SO                2) McCormick, Skyler SO           
     3) Schulz, Richard JR              4) Jones, Darius JR               
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  3:33.15   3   6   
     1) Stone, Bobby SO                 2) Harris, Raymond FR             
     3) Pierre, Dieudor FR              4) Keba, Nick SR                  
  4 DeSales  'A'                                        3:36.59   3   5   
     1) Motsney, Ethan FR               2) Sikanowicz, Zach SR            
     3) Bayeux, John JR                 4) Dusza, Dave SR                 
  5 Albright  'A'                                       3:37.06   3   4   
     1) Diawara, Oumar SO               2) Potter, Sean SR                
     3) Smith, Naeem JR                 4) Gainer, Gerrod FR              
  6 Chestnut Hill  'A'                                  3:38.80   2   3   
     1) Egbosimbah, Emmanual JR         2) Purnell, Manon FR              
     3) Hester, Mike SO                 4) Adams, Adrian FR               
  7 Stockton  'A'                                       3:41.00   2   2   
     1) Strbo, Joe SO                   2) O'Connor, Richard SR           
     3) Wilson, Andrew SO               4) Gelsleichter, Tyler SO         
  8 Ursinus  'B'                                       x3:41.84   1 
     1) Sierzega, Anthony JR            2) Perkins, Miles JR              
     3) Wiggins, Ian SR                 4) Mackin, Andrew SO              
  9 DeSales  'B'                                       x3:46.60   3 
     1) Lezama, Mikel JR                2) Drastura, Kevin SO             
     3) Edwards, Will FR                4) Monaghan, Stephen SO           
 10 Ursinus  'C'                                       x3:51.01   1 
     1) Cox, Kevin JR                   2) Slade, David SO                
     3) Flood, Vincent SO               4) Ammons, Dylan FR               
 11 DeSales  'C'                                       x3:51.81   2 
     1) Klinges, Henry SR               2) Collins, Patrick FR            
     3) Van Doran, Stephen JR           4) Gamarra, Mike FR               
 12 Chestnut Hill  'B'                                 x4:00.96   1 
     1) Mondello, Sam FR                2) Leary, Christian FR            
     3) Snyder, Thomas SO               4) Barton, Eric FR                
 13 Ursinus  'D'                                       x4:02.96   2 
     1) Hartop, James SO                2) Schlegel, Luke FR              
     3) Simoncini, Andrew FR            4) Rudich, Jason SO               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.93m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Darius             JR Ursinus                  1.93mE   6-04.00  10   
  2 Harer, Colton             FR Albright                 1.83m    6-00.00   8   
  3 Crowe, Gary               JR Stockton                J1.83m    6-00.00   6   
  4 Shea, Evan                JR Ursinus                  1.78m    5-10.00   5   
  5 Kutz, Colby               JR Albright                J1.78m    5-10.00   4   
  6 Adams, Adrian             FR Chestnut Hil            J1.78m    5-10.00   3   
  7 Ashley, Jordan            SO Stockton                J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 Orzol, Lee                JR DeSales                  1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
  8 King, Raymond             FR Wesley                   1.73m    5-08.00   0.50
 10 Birch, Beau               FR Stockton                J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Byrne, Josh               FR Wesley                      NH            
 -- Somerville, Brandin       FR Wesley                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.55m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Dennis            SR Widener                  4.71mE  15-05.50  10   
  2 Orzol, Lee                JR DeSales                  4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Siglin, James             SO Widener                  4.25m   13-11.25   6   
  4 Harris, Drew              SR Gwynedd-Merc             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
  5 Madden, James             SO Widener                 J4.10m   13-05.25   4   
  6 Mathias, Adam             SR DeSales                  3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  7 Perez, Eliot              SO Stockton                J3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  8 Kahn, Remy                SO Stockton                 3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  9 Pileggi, Domenic          JR Neumann                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Bonge, James              FR DeSales                 J3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 DelGesso, Anthony         FR Stockton                J3.65m   11-11.75 
 12 Dickinson, Jacob          FR Albright                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Cataudella, Joe           FR Stockton                J3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Haras, Muhammad           FR Albright                    NH            
 -- Sherwood, Scott              UNA                     X4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Averso, Dom                  UNA                     X4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Patterson, John              UNA                     X3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Floyd, Larry              SO Stockton                 6.53m   21-05.25  10   
  2 Adams, Videl              FR Wesley                   6.43m   21-01.25   8   
  3 Egbosimbah, Emmanual      JR Chestnut Hil             6.39m   20-11.75   6   
  4 Ashley, Jordan            SO Stockton                 6.06m   19-10.75   5   
  5 Kutz, Colby               JR Albright                 5.95m   19-06.25   4   
  6 Byrne, Josh               FR Wesley                   5.93m   19-05.50   3   
  7 Roberts, Tymeer           FR Albright                 5.84m   19-02.00   2   
  8 Browne, Richard           SR Chestnut Hil             5.21m   17-01.25   1   
  9 Bonge, James              FR DeSales                  5.06m   16-07.25 
 -- Brodski, Charles             Sly Fox TC              X5.89m   19-04.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Raymond             FR Wesley                  13.62mE  44-08.25  10   
  2 Thorne, Trent             FR Albright                12.95m   42-06.00   8   
  3 Bess, Aaron               FR Stockton                12.59m   41-03.75   6   
  4 Wilson, Andrew            SO Stockton                12.49m   40-11.75   5   
  5 Trader, De'Vaughn         SO Wesley                  12.39m   40-07.75   4   
  6 Nienius, Anthony          JR Ursinus                 12.15m   39-10.50   3   
  7 Browne, Richard           SR Chestnut Hil            11.50m   37-08.75   2   
 -- Youngs, Travis               Sly Fox TC             X13.84mE  45-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.35m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marquis           JR Ursinus                 13.91m   45-07.75  10   
  2 Lawler, Rob               SO DeSales                 12.96m   42-06.25   8   
  3 Clancy, Brian             SR Ursinus                 12.62m   41-05.00   6   
  4 Robles, Alexander         FR Albright                11.76m   38-07.00   5   
  5 Harer, Colton             FR Albright                10.77m   35-04.00   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Xavier          SO Albright                 9.96m   32-08.25   3   
  7 Orzol, Lee                JR DeSales                  9.83m   32-03.00   2   
  8 Boyda, James              FR Neumann                  9.36m   30-08.50   1   
  9 Carr, Dave                JR Ursinus                  9.22m   30-03.00 
 10 Bricker, Lucas            JR Ursinus                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 -- Ivone, Nick               SR Stockton                  FOUL            
 
                        Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Stockton                   136        2) Ursinus                    89   
    2) Millersville                89        4) Wesley                     76   
    5) Gwynedd-Mercy               43.50     6) Albright                   29.50
    7) Bryn Mawr                   27        8) Haverford                  22   
    9) Chestnut Hill               14       10) DeSales                     8   
   11) Neumann                      7       12) CC of Philadelphia          3   
 
                          Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Wesley                     116.50     2) Stockton                   90   
    3) Widener                     77        4) Albright                   69   
    5) Ursinus                     60        6) DeSales                    56.50
    7) Gwynedd-Mercy               48        8) Chestnut Hill              16   
    9) Neumann                      1                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17