Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2017 Ursinus College Fall Twilight                  
                                                      Patterson Field, Ursinus College  
                                                                       11/3/2017                 
                                                                         Results                                    
 
Womens 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Record: $ 11:38.50  10/21/2014  Emily Lamb                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Engel, Riley                 Ursinus                        11:31.42$ 
  2 Talerman, Lily               Ursinus                        12:07.61  
  3 Manley, Alyson               Ursinus                        12:44.25  
  4 Simpson, Audrey              Ursinus                        12:58.37  
  5 Joseph, Bianca               Ursinus                        13:08.03  
  6 Manto, Gabby                 Ursinus                        13:21.28  
  7 Stanley, Ellie               Ursinus                        13:21.79  
  8 Sierzega, Amanda             UC Alumni                      13:58.71  
 
Mens 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Record: $ 9:39.40  6/1/2016    Drew Mackin                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDaid, James                Ursinus                         9:28.19$ 
  2 Haase, John                  Ursinus                         9:47.73  
  3 Iuliucci, Joe                Ursinus                         9:55.12  
  4 Stortz, Sam                  UC Alumni                       9:56.16  
  5 Voyack, Andrew               Ursinus                         9:56.62  
  6 Geissinger-Tuttle, Dylan     Ursinus                         9:57.31  
  7 Berardi, Kyle                Ursinus                        10:03.13  
  8 Mazullo, Logan               Ursinus                        10:08.77  
  9 Cope, Jonny                  Ursinus                        10:14.50  
 10 DeLia, John                  Ursinus                        10:24.03  
 11 Mackin, Drew                 UC Alumni                      10:32.01  
 12 Hartop, Jamie                UC Alumni                      10:32.14  
 13 Kelly, Mitchell              Ursinus                        10:37.73  
 14 Lukens, Tom                  Ursinus                        10:55.78  
 15 Schlegel, Luke               UC Alumni                      11:06.51  
 16 Klausner, Josef              Ursinus                        11:30.34  
 17 Davis, Nolan                 UC Alumni                      12:39.87  
 18 Sierzega, Tony               UC Alumni                      12:46.43  
 19 Rudich, Rudy                 UC Alumni                      12:47.75  
 20 Simoncini, Andy              UC Alumni                      12:56.50  
 21 Hickey, Doug                 UC Alumni                      13:49.45  
 -- Kelly, Andre                 Ursinus                             DNF  
 
Mens Open Mile Run 
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landgren, Drew            26 Open                 4:27.00    4:38.53  
  2 Hibbs, Josh               29 Open                 4:40.00    4:40.14  
  3 Kelly, Andre                 Open                            4:49.74  
  4 Donnelly, Kevin           29 Open                 4:59.00    4:50.65  
  5 Smith, Zach               29 Open                 4:40.00    4:51.00  
  6 Bacon, Bob                29 Open                 4:59.00    4:51.71  
  7 Blickle, Carl             32 Open                 4:42.00    4:55.86  
  8 Brooking, Chuck              Open                            6:25.27  
 
Womens Open Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellaire, Cheryl             Open                            6:33.74  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/04/17