Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2014 Blue & Gold Cross Country Meet 
                                                        University of Delaware                              
                                            White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE                         
                                                                   10/11/2014                                                
 
Menís 8K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 LeNoir, collin               Delaware TC             5:46.4   28:41.56    1   
  2 Conroy, Shawn                Delaware TC             5:47.5   28:47.42    2   
  3 Elliot, Brian                Delaware TC             5:52.7   29:12.88    3   
  4 Corrigan, Mark               Delaware Tech CC        5:53.5   29:17.25    4   
  5 Hamilton, Nate               Delaware TC             5:56.0   29:29.55    5   
  6 Del Collo, Dan               Delaware TC             5:56.7   29:33.07    6   
  7 Kahler, Vincent              Delaware TC             6:05.3   30:15.71    7   
  8 Bidgood, Reed                Delaware TC             6:11.3   30:45.62    8   
  9 Gelman, Teddy                Delaware TC             6:11.4   30:46.16        
 10 Eng, Arthur                  Unattached              6:13.3  X30:55.49    9   
 11 Dever, Samuel                Delaware TC             6:13.8   30:57.75        
 12 Brooks, Brandon              Delaware Tec            6:19.7   31:27.04   10   
 13 Steinebrey, Nate             Delaware TC             6:21.8   31:37.71        
 14 surinano, zac                Delaware TC             6:26.0   31:58.54        
 15 hughes, Alex                 Delaware TC             6:33.4   32:35.31        
 16 Apostolico, Anthony          Delaware TC             6:33.6   32:36.44        
 17 Snyder, Ben                  Towson Unive            6:41.8   33:17.00   11   
 18 Raiford, Daniel              Delaware Tech CC        6:55.8   34:26.70   12   
 19 Freda, Samuel                Delaware Tech CC        6:58.1   34:38.22   13   
 20 Almeida, Lucas               Towson Unive            7:00.3   34:49.25   14   
 21 Damion, Richardson           Delaware Tec            7:01.7   34:55.83   15   
 22 McLaughlin, Ryan             Delaware Tech CC        7:02.2   34:58.77   16   
 23 Albers, Eric                 Delaware TC             7:05.9   35:17.07        
 24 Tan, Al                      Towson Unive            7:06.2   35:18.37   17   
 25 Wiley, Christopher           Towson Unive            7:06.6   35:20.57   18   
 26 Fromm, Andy                  Delaware TC             7:07.0   35:22.20        
 27 Foley, Dan                   Delaware TC             7:15.6   36:04.97        
 28 Stephenson, Ronald           Delaware Tech CC        7:48.1   38:46.85   19   
 29 Pyles, Danley                Delaware Tec            7:56.9   39:30.26   20   
 30 Hastings, Matthew            Delaware Tech CC        8:15.5   41:02.72   21   
 31 Bales, Kaleb                 Delaware Tec            8:43.7   43:23.05   22   
 32 Chris, King                  Delaware Tec            9:29.7   47:12.01   23   
                                                                                  
                                 Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Delaware TC                  17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8           
      Total Time:  2:25:44.48                                                     
         Average:    29:08.90                                                     
   2 Delaware Tech CC             64    4   12   13   16   19   21                
      Total Time:  2:52:07.79                                                     
         Average:    34:25.56                                                     
   3 Delaware Technical and Co    90   10   15   20   22   23                     
      Total Time:  3:16:28.19                                                     
         Average:    39:17.64                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15