Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                        2014 UD Classic Track & Field Meet                               
                                            UD Mini Stadium, University of Delaware
                                                                     4/26/2014                                              
                                                          High School Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Daija               Middletown               12.34   3.7  4  10   
  2 Pinkney, Isis                Mt. Pleasant             12.39   3.7  4   8   
  3 Buchanan, Jameela            Smyrna                   13.39   4.5  3   6   
  4 Young, Cierra                Elkton                   13.60   2.2  2   5   
  5 Paraskiewicz, Katey          Charter                  13.60   4.5  3   4   
  6 Williams, Jannah             Caesar Rodne             13.70   3.7  4   3   
  7 Foxworth, Ronae              Smyrna                   13.92   4.5  3   2   
  8 Shamlin, Asaana              Charter                  13.96   4.5  3   1   
  9 Jack, Gabby                  Newark Chart             13.97   2.2  2 
 10 Whitted-Nti, Ty'Asia         Caesar Rodne             14.13   2.2  2 
 11 Jackson, Genesis             Middletown               14.18   2.2  2 
 12 Bailey, Heaven               Smyrna                   14.23   4.5  3 
 13 Blackwell, Essence           Elkton                   14.30   2.2  2 
 14 Hamill, Caitlyn              Newark                   14.48   2.2  2 
 15 West, Ny'Asia                Middletown               15.07   4.5  3 
 16 Lyons, Taylor                Charter                  15.62   2.2  2 
 17 Dunfee, Jenn                 St. Elizabet             15.69   3.4  1 
 18 Jones, Alyvia                Delaware Mil             16.07   3.4  1 
 19 Qian, Kun                    Newark Chart             16.36   2.2  2 
 20 Osinubi, Peace               Newark Chart             16.99   3.4  1 
 21 Hendler, Gillian             Delaware Mil             18.31   3.4  1 
 -- Williams, Taylor             Unattached               12.21   3.7  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Isis                Mt. Pleasant             26.42  -2.2  4  10   
  2 Roberson, Halimah            Newark                   27.10  -2.2  4   8   
  3 Buchanan, Jameela            Smyrna                   27.40  -2.1  3   6   
  4 Woods, Briyana               Mt. Pleasant             27.70  -0.5  1   5   
  5 Cooper, Brianna              Caesar Rodne             27.87  -2.2  4   4   
  6 Bogle, Jada                  Dover                    28.09  -2.2  4   3   
  7 Young, Cierra                Elkton                   28.63  -2.7  2   2   
  8 Washington, Monai            Middletown               28.66  -2.1  3   1   
  9 Rowley, Sam                  Newark                   28.66  -2.1  3 
 10 Shamlin, Asaana              Charter                  28.70  -2.1  3 
 11 Rankine, Natasha             Charter                  29.08  -0.5  1 
 12 Webb, Kris                   Newark                   29.21  -2.7  2 
 13 Jackson, Genesis             Middletown               29.84  -2.7  2 
 14 Bailey, Heaven               Smyrna                   29.92  -2.1  3 
 15 Darko, Alexis                Delaware Mil             29.95  -2.1  3 
 16 Jack, Gabby                  Newark Chart             30.64  -2.1  3 
 17 Bradley, Miizera             Caesar Rodne             30.79  -2.7  2 
 18 Blackwell, Essence           Elkton                   31.24  -2.7  2 
 19 Anderson, Narrah             Newark Chart             31.38  -2.7  2 
 20 Taylor, Chrissy              Delaware Mil             32.57  -2.7  2 
 21 Wilson, Jasmine              Smyrna                   33.51  -0.5  1 
 22 Adams, Justine               Moyer Academ             34.15  -0.5  1 
 23 Osinubi, Peace               Newark Chart             36.86  -0.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Cailyn               Caesar Rodne             59.90   3  10   
  2 Woods, Briyana               Mt. Pleasant           1:00.25   3   8   
  3 Navarro, Aliyah              Smyrna                 1:03.08   3   6   
  4 Mangum, Zoe'                 Newark                 1:05.19   3   5   
  5 Rankine, Natasha             Charter                1:05.22   3   4   
  6 Nyabiosi, Priscilla          Newark                 1:06.03   3   3   
  7 Carroll, Amy                 Elkton                 1:06.49   2   2   
  8 Napper, Ahniyah              Newark                 1:06.59   2   1   
  9 Schwartz, Rebecca            Mt. Pleasant           1:07.69   1 
 10 Saah, Kristine               Middletown             1:08.41   2 
 11 Darko, Alexis                Delaware Mil           1:09.02   3 
 12 Jefferson, Jade              Cape Henlope           1:09.06   3 
 13 Anderson, Narrah             Newark Chart           1:09.16   2 
 14 Francis, Ariel               Smyrna                 1:09.28   2 
 15 Snavely, Julia               Charter                1:09.46   2 
 16 Long, Kate                   Charter                1:10.10   1 
 17 Ventura, Maria               Cape Henlope           1:10.41   2 
 18 Carter, Erykah               Caesar Rodne           1:12.49   1 
 19 Lucas, Evelyn                Mt. Pleasant           1:12.83   1 
 20 Adams, Justine               Moyer Academ           1:13.40   1 
 21 Leuze, Gabrielle             Delaware Mil           1:14.36   1 
 22 Wilson, Jasmine              Smyrna                 1:16.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bendolph, Jeanette           Caesar Rodne           2:24.90   2  10   
  2 Santer, Lexi                 Charter                2:30.05   2   8   
  3 Mangan, MaryRose             Charter                2:30.40   2   6   
  4 Jackson, Erin                Charter                2:30.91   2   5   
  5 Matusewich, Mallory          Smyrna                 2:36.59   2   4   
  6 Adkins, Kristen              Dover                  2:37.53   1   3   
  7 Slovitsky, Karina            Mt. Pleasant           2:42.00   1   2   
  8 Peterson, Makayla            Elkton                 2:42.51   2   1   
  9 Delawder, Megan              Elkton                 2:45.79   2 
 10 Phillips, Kaitlin            Mt. Pleasant           2:46.68   2 
 11 Dollard, Kiara               Smyrna                 2:47.97   1 
 12 Shellenberger, Megan         Delaware Mil           2:48.36   2 
 13 Gambacorta, Celia            Delaware Mil           2:49.94   2 
 14 Krier, Caitlyn               Elkton                 2:51.72   1 
 15 Jimenez, Hayleigh            Dover                  2:54.46   1 
 16 Fowler, Phoebe               Mt. Pleasant           2:59.25   1 
 17 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover                  3:00.84   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Rebekah               Caesar Rodne           5:20.72   2  10   
  2 Glanz, Megan                 Delaware Mil           5:22.36   2   8   
  3 Vickers, Tori                Smyrna                 5:36.73   2   6   
  4 Howard, Xia                  Newark                 5:43.73   2   5   
  5 Subramoney, Caroline         Charter                5:45.42   2   4   
  6 Martin, Emily                Charter                5:57.12   2   3   
  7 Delawder, Megan              Elkton                 6:00.25   2   2   
  8 Alfieri, Silvana             Charter                6:00.38   2   1   
  9 Shellenberger, Jen           Delaware Mil           6:04.70   2 
 10 Phillips, Kaitlin            Mt. Pleasant           6:07.54   2 
 11 Jimenez, Hayleigh            Dover                  6:10.39   1 
 12 Rinaldi, Kathryn             Middletown             6:12.00   1 
 13 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover                  6:21.39   1 
 14 Callahan, Heather            Newark Chart           6:22.26   2 
 15 Stewart, Sarah               Elkton                 6:24.75   1 
 16 Fowler, Phoebe               Mt. Pleasant           6:28.83   1 
 17 Eastburn, Mariah             Middletown             6:31.30   1 
 18 Slovitsky, Karina            Mt. Pleasant           6:32.16   2 
 19 Hernandez, Alanis            Smyrna                 6:39.17   1 
 20 Samson, Delia                Delaware Mil           7:37.25   1 
 21 Liu, Doreen                  St. Elizabet           8:23.54   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mills, Rebekah               Caesar Rodne          11:47.60   10   
  2 Beston, Rachel               Newark                11:47.75    8   
  3 Marks, Christine             Caesar Rodne          11:55.20    6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton              Middletown            12:03.58    5   
  5 Miller, Gina                 Delaware Mil          12:43.83    4   
  6 MacElrevey, Madison          Cape Henlope          12:57.20    3   
  7 Izzo, Lydia                  Newark                13:17.40    2   
  8 Sliney, Julia                Delaware Mil          13:28.33    1   
  9 Elder, Helena                Newark                13:29.76  
 10 Callahan, Heather            Newark Chart          13:56.69  
 11 Skocik, Nicole               Caesar Rodne          14:33.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Isis                Mt. Pleasant             15.21   1.8  2  10   
  2 Morris, Ashley               Smyrna                   15.67   1.8  2   8   
  3 Mackey, DaJonte              Cape Henlope             17.20   1.8  2   6   
  4 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia       Mt. Pleasant             17.33   1.8  2   5   
  5 Taylor, Kiandra              Smyrna                   17.74   1.8  2   4   
  6 Holmes, Aaliyah              Mt. Pleasant             19.00   1.8  2   3   
  7 Highsmith, Ravyn             Caesar Rodne             19.55   1.8  2   2   
  8 Smith, Brittany              Smyrna                   19.82   1.8  2   1   
  9 Tolson, Sher'vohnia          Dover                    21.48   1.9  1 
 10 Fisher, Ayo                  Middletown               21.62   1.9  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley               Middletown               48.52   2  10   
  2 Mackey, DaJonte              Cape Henlope             48.81   2   8   
  3 Taylor, Kiandra              Smyrna                   48.93   2   6   
  4 Morris, Ashley               Smyrna                   51.03   2   5   
  5 Pollard, Y'Nhia              Newark                   51.63   2   4   
  6 Pottenburgh, Jessica         Elkton                   52.89   2   3   
  7 Sparks, Elizabeth            Cape Henlope             56.10   2   2   
  8 Benavidez, Stephanie         Caesar Rodne             56.30   1   1   
  9 Highsmith, Ravyn             Caesar Rodne           1:00.86   1 
 10 Fisher, Ayo                  Middletown             1:01.94   1 
 -- Harris, Yve                  Newark                     DNF   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacElrevey, Madison          Cape Henlope           8:34.04   10   
  2 Matusewich, Mallory          Smyrna                 8:50.70    8   
  3 Milham, Virginia             Newark                 9:09.02    6   
  4 Hernandez, Alanis            Smyrna                 9:25.00    5   
  5 Mocci, Alyssa                Cape Henlope           9:37.32    4   
 -- Dziak, Sarah                 Cape Henlope               DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                    49.94   10   
  2 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                     51.21    8   
  3 Smyrna  'A'                                           52.88    6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                       59.80    5   
  5 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:01.50    4   
  6 Charter  'A'                                        1:03.34    3   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  1:46.18   2  10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     1:49.44   2   8   
  3 Newark  'A'                                         1:51.92   2   6   
  4 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  1:53.54   2   5   
  5 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:55.81   2   4   
  6 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   1:58.41   2   3   
  7 Dover  'A'                                          2:01.67   2   2   
  8 Middletown  'B'                                     2:09.37   1   1   
  9 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      2:14.58   2 
 10 Charter  'A'                                        2:22.94   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna  'A'                                         4:17.92   10   
  2 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   4:25.45    8   
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     4:25.85    6   
  4 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  4:32.01    5   
  5 Elkton  'A'                                         4:33.07    4   
  6 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      4:46.92    3   
  7 Smyrna  'B'                                         4:47.43    2   
  8 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  4:52.32    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna  'A'                                        10:28.01   10   
  2 Elkton  'A'                                        10:49.03    8   
  3 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                  11:05.36    6   
  4 Middletown  'A'                                    11:19.60    5   
  5 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                 11:35.81    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nowak, Anna                  Charter                  1.52m    4-11.75  10   
  2 Hart, Megan                  Cape Henlope            J1.52m    4-11.75   8   
  3 Matusewich, Mallory          Smyrna                   1.42m    4-07.75   6   
  4 Razor, Kierra                Caesar Rodne             1.37m    4-06.00   5   
  5 Long, Kate                   Charter                  1.32m    4-04.00   4   
  6 Shamlin, Asaana              Charter                  1.27m    4-02.00   3   
 -- Smith, Brittany              Smyrna                      NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley               Middletown               3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Jones, Gabrielle             Smyrna                   2.60m    8-06.25   8   
  3 Kargbeh, Shantell            Smyrna                  J2.60m    8-06.25   6   
  4 Pottenburgh, Jessica         Elkton                   2.45m    8-00.50   5   
  5 Vicere, Marisa               Caesar Rodne             2.30m    7-06.50   4   
 -- Phillips, Caroline           Caesar Rodne                NH            
 -- Aucion, Melissa              Cape Henlope                NH            
 -- Smith, Brittany              Smyrna                      NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Arielle              Caesar Rodne             4.62m  -1.4  15-02.00  10   
  2 Mangan, Clare                Charter                  4.60m  -0.2  15-01.25   8   
  3 Paraskiewicz, Katey          Charter                  4.59m  -0.1  15-00.75   6   
  4 Kargbeh, Shantell            Smyrna                   4.47m  -2.0  14-08.00   5   
  5 Mocci, Alyssa                Cape Henlope             4.44m  -1.1  14-07.00   4   
  6 Williams, Jasmin             Dover                    4.28m   0.4  14-00.50   3   
  7 Lucas, Evelyn                Mt. Pleasant             4.02m  -0.5  13-02.25   2   
  8 Chalfant, Rowan              Mt. Pleasant             3.73m   0.3  12-03.00   1   
  9 Glanz, Megan                 Delaware Mil             3.70m  -1.5  12-01.75 
 10 Adams, Justine               Moyer Academ             2.90m  -0.4   9-06.25 
 
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Razor, Kierra                Caesar Rodne          33-04.75   1.8    10.17m  10   
  2 Kargbeh, Shantell            Smyrna                33-04.00   0.2    10.16m   8   
  3 Hart, Megan                  Cape Henlope          33-01.25  -0.7    10.09m   6   
  4 Paraskiewicz, Katey          Charter               32-09.50   0.7     9.99m   5   
  5 Morris, Ashley               Smyrna                32-08.00  +0.0     9.95m   4   
  6 Mangan, Clare                Charter               31-04.50   0.9     9.56m   3   
  7 Cann, Ananda                 Dover                 30-09.75  -1.1     9.39m   2   
  8 Wilson, Arielle              Caesar Rodne          30-06.50  +0.0     9.30m   1   
  9 Lucas, Evelyn                Mt. Pleasant          26-08.75   1.4     8.14m 
 10 Chalfant, Rowan              Mt. Pleasant          26-05.00  -1.5     8.05m 
 -- Williams, Jannah             Caesar Rodne              FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hackendorn, Sabrina          St. Elizabet            10.78m   35-04.50  10   
  2 Fogelman, Lauren             Charter                  9.05m   29-08.25   8   
  3 Pierre, Adonighel            Caesar Rodne             8.48m   27-10.00   6   
  4 Truax, Arielle               Charter                  8.16m   26-09.25   5   
  5 Jefferson, Aaliyah           Cape Henlope             7.61m   24-11.75   4   
  6 Ford, Joy                    Caesar Rodne             7.38m   24-02.50   3   
  7 Robinson, Kyla               Elkton                   7.37m   24-02.25   2   
  8 Brzoska, Andi                Cape Henlope             7.07m   23-02.50   1   
  9 Lum, Cierra                  Mt. Pleasant             6.35m   20-10.00 
 10 Goldman, Amber               Mt. Pleasant             5.53m   18-01.75 
 11 Parker, Desiree              Mt. Pleasant             5.39m   17-08.25 
 12 Stanley, Alex                Newark                   4.90m   16-01.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hackendorn, Sabrina          St. Elizabet             99-11     30.45m  10   
  2 Brzoska, Andi                Cape Henlope             83-04     25.40m   8   
  3 Pierre, Adonighel            Caesar Rodne             75-07     23.03m   6   
  4 Robinson, Kyla               Elkton                   73-11     22.52m   5   
  5 Fogelman, Lauren             Charter                  70-02     21.38m   4   
  6 Truax, Arielle               Charter                  64-10     19.76m   3   
  7 Parker, Desiree              Mt. Pleasant             60-09     18.51m   2   
  8 Hood, Kala                   Cape Henlope             51-04     15.64m   1   
  9 Lum, Cierra                  Mt. Pleasant             51-02     15.59m 
 10 Goldman, Amber               Mt. Pleasant             42-04     12.90m 
 11 Stanley, Alex                Newark                   33-00     10.05m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Austinio              Caesar Rodne             10.77   3.9  4  10   
  2 Shaffer, Nick                Methacton                10.94   3.9  4   8   
  3 Morant, David                Middletown               11.03   3.9  4   6   
  4 Burton, Tyreik               Cape Henlope             11.25   3.9  4   5   
  5 Wright, Eric                 Newark                   11.38   3.9  4   4   
  6 Webster, TreShawn            Elkton                   11.38   4.2  2   3   
  7 Castro, John Rodel           Dover                    11.39   2.7  3   2   
  8 Johnson, Jashawn             Mt. Pleasant             11.41   2.7  3   1   
  9 Wilmot, AJ                   Elkton                   11.63   4.2  2 
 10 Sorrell, Sheldon             St. Elizabet             11.73   3.9  4 
 11 Watkins, Naquan              Caesar Rodne             11.78   2.7  3 
 12 Snow, Larry                  Mt. Pleasant             11.83   2.7  3 
 13 Harrison, Jordan             Elkton                   11.84   2.7  3 
 14 Phillips, Tyhreek            Mt. Pleasant             11.93   4.2  2 
 15 Gardner, Matthew             Newark                   12.01   4.2  2 
 16 Boskett, Ronald              Newark                   12.29   4.2  2 
 17 McDonald, Dayvhantae         Caesar Rodne             12.30   2.7  3 
 18 Mattamira, Michael           Charter                  12.41   4.2  2 
 19 Wambold, Matt                St. Elizabet             12.47   2.7  3 
 20 Brew, Lasanna                Middletown               12.52   4.2  2 
 21 Leath, Randall               Charter                  12.54   3.1  1 
 22 Pugh, Aslan                  Charter                  12.69   3.1  1 
 23 Tilghman-Benson, Tyrese      Dover                    12.75   4.2  2 
 24 Hughes, Myles                Delaware Mil             12.86   3.1  1 
 25 Drosehn, Daniel              Newark Chart             13.02   3.1  1 
 26 Boothe, Steven               Newark Chart             14.82   3.1  1 
 27 Keller, Alvin                Newark Chart             14.93   3.1  1 
 -- Miller, Ben                  Unattached               11.63   3.9  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Nick                Methacton                22.38  -1.2  5  10   
  2 Young-Sanders, Mykele        Dover                    22.42  -1.2  5   8   
  3 Brown, Austinio              Caesar Rodne             23.08  -1.2  5   6   
  4 Bouges, Raekwon              Dover                    23.38  -1.2  5   5   
  5 McDonald, Daylakashawn       Caesar Rodne             23.39  -1.2  5   4   
  6 Williams, Khalil             Middletown               23.43  -1.2  5   3   
  7 Lockett, Austin              Newark                   23.60  -2.6  4   2   
  8 Pipkin, Jibri                Newark                   23.65  -2.6  4   1   
  9 Allen, Wardell               Cape Henlope             23.72  -2.6  4 
 10 Castro, John Rodel           Dover                    23.94  -2.6  4 
 11 Phillips, Tyhreek            Mt. Pleasant             24.03  -2.6  4 
 12 Johnson, Jashawn             Mt. Pleasant             24.10  -2.7  3 
 13 Wilmot, AJ                   Elkton                   24.35  -2.7  3 
 14 Harrison, Jordan             Elkton                   24.41  -2.6  4 
 15 Butler, Sean                 Delaware Mil             24.58  -2.7  3 
 16 Hudson, Eddy                 Caesar Rodne             24.72  -2.6  4 
 17 Dunn, Karim                  Newark                   24.94  -2.6  4 
 18 Boeckenstedt, Alex           Delaware Mil             25.39  -2.7  3 
 19 Johnson, David               Charter                  25.66  -2.1  2 
 20 Tse, Stanley                 Charter                  25.74  -2.7  3 
 21 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere     Charter                  25.95  -2.7  3 
 22 Washington, Mekhi            Middletown               25.96  -2.1  2 
 23 Jones, Nazaire               Moyer Academ             26.18  -2.1  2 
 24 White, Aziz                  Elkton                   26.29  -2.7  3 
 25 Phillips, Chris              Newark Chart             27.46  -2.1  2 
 26 Fletcher, Nathan             Moyer Academ             29.51  -2.1  1 
 27 Keller, Alvin                Newark Chart             30.53  -2.1  1 
 28 Yarovoy, Tommy               Newark Chart             32.19  -2.1  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Aquil                 Middletown               50.83   4  10   
  2 Pipkin, Jibri                Newark                   52.12   4   8   
  3 Bouges, Raekwon              Dover                    52.29   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Stephen            Cape Henlope             53.45   4   5   
  5 Snow, Larry                  Mt. Pleasant             53.67   3   4   
  6 Matamoros, Evan              Charter                  53.68   3   3   
  7 Wright, Deon                 Dover                    53.78   4   2   
  8 Holden, Joe                  Delaware Mil             53.93   4   1   
  9 Jeffers, Jayson              Middletown               54.67   3 
 10 Egeonu, Chidera              Dover                    55.33   4 
 11 Butler, Sean                 Delaware Mil             55.43   3 
 12 Dunn, Karim                  Newark                   55.81   3 
 13 Peterson, Malachi            Elkton                   56.50   2 
 14 Phillips, Travis             Middletown               56.62   3 
 15 Karim, Basel                 Methacton                56.82   2 
 16 Garduno, Aaron               Caesar Rodne             56.83   3 
 17 Lawson, Nick                 Delaware Mil             57.43   2 
 18 Todd, Grant                  Cape Henlope             57.50   2 
 19 Drosehn, Daniel              Newark Chart             58.23   1 
 20 Hagen, Zach                  St. Elizabet             58.41   2 
 21 Owens, Kyle                  Elkton                   58.65   2 
 22 McKinney, Kevon              Caesar Rodne             59.39   1 
 23 McClenton, Serac             Smyrna                 1:00.51   3 
 24 Lewis, Josh                  Newark                 1:00.69   2 
 25 White, Kevin                 Newark Chart           1:01.76   1 
 26 Correa, Juan                 Caesar Rodne           1:02.70   1 
 27 King, Jalen                  St. Elizabet           1:06.15   2 
 28 Yarovoy, Tommy               Newark Chart           1:14.77   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mwaniki, Daniel              Newark                 2:04.23   3  10   
  2 Brooks, Brandon              Caesar Rodne           2:06.05   3   8   
  3 Biddle, Gregory              Newark                 2:09.39   3   6   
  4 Sample, Javon                Cape Henlope           2:09.58   2   5   
  5 Adkins, Christain            Dover                  2:09.69   2   4   
  6 Porth, Owen                  Charter                2:11.42   2   3   
  7 Phillips, Sam                Caesar Rodne           2:11.54   3   2   
  8 DiFillipis, Nicholas         Methacton              2:12.38   3   1   
  9 Bokunewicz, Isaiah           Methacton              2:12.44   3 
 10 Brown, Marc                  St. Elizabet           2:13.01   2 
 11 Holden, Joe                  Delaware Mil           2:13.48   3 
 12 Babatunde, Adeola            Mt. Pleasant           2:16.54   3 
 13 Williams, Austin             Dover                  2:16.67   3 
 14 Cunningham, Andre            Middletown             2:18.27   2 
 15 Monroe, Ken                  Middletown             2:19.52   2 
 16 Seador, Noah                 Newark Chart           2:19.79   1 
 17 Gerhart, Ryan                Newark                 2:20.15   2 
 18 Van Amerongen, Jan           Charter                2:20.57   1 
 19 Halerz, Shawn                Elkton                 2:20.93   2 
 20 Stevenosky, Bryce            Caesar Rodne           2:21.80   3 
 21 Harris-Miller, Keynon        Middletown             2:21.88   2 
 22 Jones, Ronald                Dover                  2:23.69   3 
 23 Owens, Kyle                  Elkton                 2:24.55   1 
 24 Lewis, Dean                  Moyer Academ           2:26.34   1 
 25 Mulholland, James            Cape Henlope           2:29.85   1 
 26 Delle Donne, Bryan           Newark Chart           2:33.42   1 
 27 Seward, Ross                 Delaware Mil           2:35.30   1 
 28 Vernon, Dan                  St. Elizabet           2:38.26   1 
 -- Joe, Johnelle                Mt. Pleasant               DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sam                Caesar Rodne           4:30.06   2  10   
  2 Milham, Andrew               Newark                 4:36.16   2   8   
  3 Stevenosky, Bryce            Caesar Rodne           4:39.46   2   6   
  4 Babatunde, Adeola            Mt. Pleasant           4:43.80   2   5   
  5 Avila, Chris                 Charter                4:45.19   2   4   
  6 Chillakuru, Yesh             Charter                4:45.64   2   3   
  7 Velasquez, Benjamin          Cape Henlope           4:52.20   2   2   
  8 Williamson, Colby            Charter                4:52.30   2   1   
  9 Gupta, Vaibhau               Methacton              4:53.32   2 
 10 Williams, Austin             Dover                  4:53.58   2 
 11 Saxton, Sean                 Dover                  4:55.96   2 
 12 Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro      Newark                 5:05.91   1 
 13 Gerstley, Dylan              St. Elizabet           5:06.24   2 
 14 McMenamin, Michael           Middletown             5:10.37   1 
 15 Keneske, Zaavan              Elkton                 5:14.93   2 
 16 Peters, Connor               Methacton              5:16.93   1 
 17 Czerwinski, Chris            Newark Chart           5:17.01   1 
 18 Seador, Noah                 Newark Chart           5:17.48   1 
 19 Shrader, Tyler               Methacton              5:19.74   1 
 20 Peracha, Arif                Middletown             5:20.64   1 
 21 Halerz, Shawn                Elkton                 5:25.14   1 
 22 Delle Donne, Bryan           Newark Chart           5:44.36   1 
 23 Kennard, Declan              St. Elizabet           5:48.42   1 
 24 McGee, Zach                  St. Elizabet           7:14.89   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bidgood, Reed                Delaware Mil          10:10.15   10   
  2 Kirshenbaum, Jeff            Methacton             10:16.01    8   
  3 Gallucci, Patrick            Caesar Rodne          10:37.21    6   
  4 Krewson, Daniel              Caesar Rodne          10:41.95    5   
  5 Taylor, Kevin                Caesar Rodne          10:58.57    4   
  6 Connolly, Matthew            Methacton             11:02.81    3   
  7 Saxton, Sean                 Dover                 11:06.74    2   
  8 Roy, Gabriel                 Newark Chart          11:17.53    1   
  9 Czerwinski, Chris            Newark Chart          11:21.34  
 10 Fickes, Ben                  Charter               11:24.47  
 11 Spencer, Clarence            Dover                 11:42.60  
 12 Baker, Nick                  Middletown            11:48.77  
 13 Contractor, Ghulam           Methacton             12:12.23  
 14 Baker, Alex                  Middletown            12:17.45  
 15 Clayville, Brandon           Dover                 12:22.02  
 -- McClenton, Serac             Smyrna                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Deon                 Dover                    15.63   1.4  2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Anthony            Mt. Pleasant             15.65   1.4  2   8   
  3 Cunningham, Ja'Von           Dover                    17.09   1.4  2   6   
  4 Correa, Juan                 Caesar Rodne             18.21   1.4  2   5   
  5 Osuagwa, Ezenwa              Mt. Pleasant             18.25   1.4  2   4   
  6 Giles, Caleb                 Caesar Rodne             18.77   1.4  2   3   
  7 O'Leary, Daniel              Charter                  19.72   2.9  1   2   
  8 Johnson, Aaron               Dover                    20.20   1.4  2   1   
  9 Harris, Milan                Methacton                20.74   2.9  1 
 10 Brady, Sam                   Charter                  22.43   2.9  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele        Dover                    40.01   3  10   
  2 Ruffin, Zyphere              Elkton                   41.86   3   8   
  3 Osuagwa, Ezenwa              Mt. Pleasant             43.22   3   6   
  4 Davis, Shawn                 Mt. Pleasant             43.81   3   5   
  5 Cunningham, Ja'Von           Dover                    43.88   3   4   
  6 Mitchell, Anthony            Mt. Pleasant             44.97   3   3   
  7 Faulkner, Jamal              Dover                    45.39   3   2   
  8 Giles, Caleb                 Caesar Rodne             47.48   2   1   
  9 Brady, Sam                   Charter                  49.44   1 
 10 O'Leary, Daniel              Charter                  49.50   2 
 11 Harris, Milan                Methacton                49.78   2 
 12 Burley-Sturgis, Vaughn       Moyer Academ             56.71   1 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ken                  Middletown             7:07.94   10   
  2 Monroe, Nick                 Charter                7:33.94    8   
  3 Spencer, Clarence            Dover                  7:39.27    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                    44.41   2  10   
  2 Middletown  'A'                                       45.92   2   8   
  3 Elkton  'A'                                           46.83   1   6   
  4 Newark  'A'                                           46.92   2   5   
  5 Charter  'A'                                          48.58   2   4   
  6 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                        59.16   1   3   
 -- Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                       DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                          1:32.81   2  10   
  2 Elkton  'A'                                         1:33.67   2   8   
  3 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   1:35.20   2   6   
  4 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  1:38.68   2   5   
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     1:40.82   2   4   
  6 Newark  'A'                                         1:41.99   1   3   
  7 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      1:42.73   1   2   
  8 St. Elizabeth  'A'                                  1:45.55   2   1   
  9 Middletown  'B'                                     1:46.63   1 
 10 Dover  'B'                                          1:49.26   2 
 -- Charter  'A'                                             FS   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   3:35.77   10   
  2 Newark  'A'                                         3:36.05    8   
  3 Elkton  'A'                                         3:44.92    6   
  4 Middletown  'B'                                     4:18.35    5   
 -- Middletown  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney  'A'                                  8:38.71   10   
  2 Methacton  'A'                                      8:48.97    8   
  3 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   8:53.96    6   
  4 Elkton  'A'                                         8:57.40    5   
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     9:16.95    4   
  6 Dover  'A'                                          9:20.55    3   
  7 Cape Henlopen  'A'                                  9:49.74    2   
  8 Methacton  'B'                                     10:00.03    1   
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mills, Maurice               Cape Henlope             1.87m    6-01.50  10   
  2 Faulkner, Jamal              Dover                    1.77m    5-09.75   8   
  3 Moore, Tre'Vonne             Dover                   J1.77m    5-09.75   6   
  4 Oriakhi, Gracious            Middletown               1.72m    5-07.75   4.50
  4 Kyritsis, John               Cape Henlope             1.72m    5-07.75   4.50
  6 Perkins, Marcus              Newark                   1.67m    5-05.75   3   
  7 Awodiya, Olasubomi           Middletown              J1.67m    5-05.75   2   
  8 Sample, Javon                Cape Henlope            J1.67m    5-05.75   1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano              Charter                  3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Young, Samuel                Cape Henlope            J3.95m   12-11.50   8   
  3 Copeland, Jalen              Caesar Rodne             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Sorden, Allajah              Elkton                   3.20m   10-06.00   5   
 -- Voss, Jason                  Smyrna                      NH            
 -- Keneske, Zaavan              Elkton                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mills, Maurice               Cape Henlope             6.65m  -0.9  21-10.00  10   
  2 Burton, Tyreik               Cape Henlope             6.34m  -0.3  20-09.75   8   
  3 Teasley, Rasheed             Caesar Rodne             6.04m   1.2  19-09.75   6   
  4 Wright, Eric                 Newark                   5.79m   0.8  19-00.00   5   
  5 Boeckenstedt, Alex           Delaware Mil             5.77m   0.2  18-11.25   4   
  6 Pearson, Connor              St. Elizabet             5.61m  -0.8  18-05.00   3   
  7 Bynum, Nigel                 Mt. Pleasant             5.56m   1.1  18-03.00   2   
  8 Butler, Sean                 Delaware Mil             5.52m   3.2  18-01.50   1   
  9 Wilson, DeVontae'            Caesar Rodne             5.48m  -1.5  17-11.75 
 10 Salawe, Rasaki               Dover                    5.46m  -1.4  17-11.00 
 11 Davis, Malachi               Mt. Pleasant             5.41m  -1.3  17-09.00 
 12 Johnson, Aaron               Dover                    5.33m  -0.1  17-06.00 
 13 Smith, Isaiah                Middletown               5.00m  -0.2  16-05.00 
 14 Drosehn, Daniel              Newark Chart             4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
 15 Perkins, Marcus              Newark                   4.47m  -0.2  14-08.00 
 16 Fletcher, Nathan             Moyer Academ             4.34m  -1.3  14-03.00 
 17 Lewis, Dean                  Moyer Academ             4.08m  -2.6  13-04.75 
 -- Miller, Ben                  Unattached               5.73m  -1.4  18-09.75 
 
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeVontae'            Caesar Rodne            12.67m  -0.9  41-07.00  10   
  2 Davis, Malachi               Mt. Pleasant            12.58m  -0.4  41-03.25   8   
  3 Moore, Tre'Vonne             Dover                   12.35m  -0.3  40-06.25   6   
  4 Salawe, Rasaki               Dover                   11.86m  -1.2  38-11.00   5   
  5 Perkins, Marcus              Newark                  11.85m  -0.3  38-10.50   4   
  6 Pearson, Connor              St. Elizabet            11.62m   0.2  38-01.50   3   
  7 Teasley, Rasheed             Caesar Rodne            11.54m  -0.6  37-10.50   2   
  8 Smith, Isaiah                Middletown              11.26m   0.2  36-11.50   1   
  9 Goldstein, Ben               Newark                   9.69m  -2.0  31-09.50 
 -- Miller, Ben                  Unattached              12.03m  -0.6  39-05.75 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glover, Nicholas             Dover                 48-08.50     14.84m  10   
  2 Freeman, Ramier              Mt. Pleasant          47-08.00     14.52m   8   
  3 Lockwood, Noah               Mt. Pleasant          43-09.00     13.33m   6   
  4 Smith, Kyle                  Smyrna                43-07.75     13.30m   5   
  5 Hickman, Deontray            Dover                 41-08.50     12.71m   4   
  6 Moe, Barry                   Charter               41-06.00     12.64m   3   
  7 Leonard, Charles             Newark                39-10.50     12.15m   2   
  8 Mitchell, Mason              Mt. Pleasant          39-08.50     12.10m   1   
  9 Roberson, Nazr               Newark                38-10.00     11.83m 
 10 Franklin, Jordan             Caesar Rodne          37-11.00     11.55m 
 11 Farmer, Michael              Newark                37-04.00     11.37m 
 12 Genett, Andrew               Charter               37-03.50     11.36m 
 13 Genett, Jared                Charter               34-04.50     10.47m 
 14 Young, Reggie                Middletown            33-05.00     10.18m 
 15 Adjocy, Roderley             Dover                 33-02.75     10.12m 
 16 Maza, Frankie                Methacton             31-05.50      9.58m 
 17 Harris, Mziah                Elkton                28-09.25      8.76m 
 18 Reber, Chase                 Methacton             28-04.00      8.63m 
 19 Boadi, Jude                  Elkton                27-10.00      8.48m 
 20 Kanda, Maxim                 Moyer Academ          25-06.00      7.77m 
 21 Pardue, Ryan                 Elkton                21-09.50      6.64m 
 -- Calloway, Taevann            Caesar Rodne                ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Ramier              Mt. Pleasant            150-01     45.74m  10   
  1 Kalnus, Jon                  Unattached               39-09     12.11m 
  2 Lockwood, Noah               Mt. Pleasant            140-00     42.67m   8   
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Smyrna                  136-01     41.47m   6   
  4 Hickman, Deontray            Dover                   121-06     37.03m   5   
  5 Farmer, Michael              Newark                  117-11     35.94m   4   
  6 Calloway, Taevann            Caesar Rodne            113-11     34.72m   3   
  7 Mitchell, Mason              Mt. Pleasant            113-05     34.56m   2   
  8 Moe, Barry                   Charter                 110-07     33.70m   1   
  9 Genett, Jared                Charter                 107-03     32.68m 
 10 Glover, Nicholas             Dover                   102-01     31.11m 
 11 Leonard, Charles             Newark                   99-04     30.27m 
 12 Adjocy, Roderley             Dover                    98-03     29.94m 
 13 Young, Reggie                Middletown               93-08     28.54m 
 14 Becker, Alan                 Newark                   91-07     27.91m 
 15 Boadi, Jude                  Elkton                   78-04     23.87m 
 16 Reber, Chase                 Methacton                72-09     22.17m 
 17 Pardue, Ryan                 Elkton                   56-05     17.19m 
 18 Koehler, Jon                 Methacton                53-04     16.25m 
 -- Genett, Andrew               Charter                   FOUL            
 -- Gilmartin, William           Cape Henlope              FOUL            
 
                            Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Smyrna                     136        2) Caesar Rodney             126   
    3) Charter                     98        4) Mt. Pleasant               81   
    5) Cape Henlopen               75        6) Middletown                 61   
    7) Newark                      48        8) Elkton                     39   
    9) Delaware Military Academy   20        9) St. Elizabeth              20   
   11) Dover                       13                                           
 
                             Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Dover                      125        2) Caesar Rodney             122   
    3) Mt. Pleasant               103        4) Newark                     73   
    5) Cape Henlopen               60.50     6) Middletown                 57.50
    7) Charter                     42        8) Elkton                     41   
    9) Methacton                   39       10) Delaware Military Academy  21   
   11) Smyrna                      11       12) St. Elizabeth               7   
   13) Newark Charter               1                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17