Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
               2014 University of Delaware Blue & Gold 
                        High School Cross Country Invitational                      
                                            White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE                         
                                                                10/10/2014                                             
 
Girl’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodney           6:12.0   19:15.74    1   
  2 Marks, Christine          11 Caesar Rodney           6:13.3   19:19.78    2   
  3 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Charter          6:17.8   19:33.73    3   
  4 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord                 6:20.9   19:43.33    4   
  5 Wallace, Courtney         12 Ursuline                6:22.5   19:48.38    5   
  6 Belk, Louisa              11 St. Andrews             6:27.5   20:03.83    6   
  7 Porrazzo, Emma            12 St. Andrews             6:27.7   20:04.47    7   
  8 Porrazzo, Caitlin         12 St. Andrews             6:28.0   20:05.48    8   
  9 Jones, Kylie              11 Delaware Mil            6:29.1   20:08.75    9   
 10 Bendolph, Jeanette        12 Caesar Rodney           6:31.6   20:16.37   10   
 11 Ramirez, Roxanne          11 Sussex Tech             6:32.9   20:20.63   11   
 12 Glanz, Megan              12 Delaware Mil            6:34.1   20:24.37   12   
 13 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil            6:36.4   20:31.33   13   
 14 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil            6:45.6   21:00.16   14   
 15 O'Brien, Martha           12 Wilmington Friends      6:47.0   21:04.24   15   
 16 Foley, Alena              11 Delaware Mil            6:48.8   21:10.05   16   
 17 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's              6:49.6   21:12.39   17   
 18 MacElrevey, Madison       12 Cape Henlopen           6:49.9   21:13.53   18   
 19 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine              6:51.7   21:18.94   19   
 20 Rodriguez, Janin          12 Milford                 6:55.4   21:30.55   20   
 21 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel                 6:55.5   21:30.84   21   
 22 Grismer, Kirsten          11 Caesar Rodney           6:55.6   21:31.17   22   
 23 Fox, Hannah               10 Lake Forest             6:55.7   21:31.55   23   
 24 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodney           6:57.6   21:37.18   24   
 25 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                 7:00.4   21:46.03   25   
 26 McClure, Heather          09 Conrad Schoo            7:01.0   21:47.99   26   
 27 Freebery, Lauren          09 Delaware Mil            7:01.1   21:48.19   27   
 28 McIlvaine, Brookie        11 St. Andrews             7:01.3   21:48.72   28   
 29 Seely, Camille            10 St. Andrews             7:01.4   21:48.97   29   
 30 Sharp, Mackenzie          11 Caravel                 7:01.7   21:49.89   30   
 31 Saunders, Fiona           09 Wilmington Friends      7:04.6   21:58.96   31   
 32 Harpey, Amelie            10 Concord                 7:05.1   22:00.74   32   
 33 Doyle, Megan              09 Newark Charter          7:05.8   22:02.89   33   
 34 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodney           7:06.6   22:05.26   34   
 35 Brutsche, Ellie           09 Ursuline                7:07.2   22:07.13   35   
 36 Close, Brynn              09 Ursuline                7:09.6   22:14.43   36   
 37 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil            7:09.7   22:15.00   37   
 38 Collins, Leslie           12 Ursuline                7:13.0   22:25.03   38   
 39 Dziak, Saah               11 Cape Henlopen           7:13.4   22:26.34   39   
 40 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont             7:16.0   22:34.33   40   
 41 Smith, MacKenzie           8 Newark Charter          7:16.4   22:35.65   41   
 42 Napoli, Eleanor           11 Wilmington Friends      7:17.1   22:37.93   42   
 43 Lay, Cindy                09 St. Andrews             7:17.3   22:38.60   43   
 44 DePiero, Lauren           11 Ursuline                7:17.5   22:39.19   44   
 45 LaMonte, Zoe              09 Sanford School          7:17.7   22:39.86   45   
 46 McKinney, Taylor          11 Concord                 7:17.9   22:40.44   46   
 47 Neil, Juliette            11 St. Andrews             7:18.2   22:41.45   47   
 48 Thornton, Ariona          12 Concord                 7:18.3   22:41.70   48   
 49 Sullivan, Margaret        10 Wilmington Friends      7:18.5   22:42.29   49   
 50 Stinson, Brittany         11 Concord                 7:19.8   22:46.17   50   
 51 Goldschlager, Jessica     09 Caesar Rodney           7:20.5   22:48.43   51   
 52 Callahan, Heather         10 Newark Charter          7:22.4   22:54.43   52   
 53 Landis, Lane              11 Sussex Tech             7:23.5   22:57.79   53   
 54 Rams, Keren               12 Cape Henlopen           7:24.0   22:59.24   54   
 55 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mt. Pleasant            7:24.9   23:02.14   55   
 56 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana              7:25.5   23:03.88   56   
 57 Boyle, Marissa            11 Sussex Tech             7:26.2   23:06.08   57   
 58 Sellers, Siani            11 Delcastle Tech          7:27.1   23:08.89   58   
 59 Brokaw, Grace             11 Cape Henlopen           7:27.3   23:09.45   59   
 60 Amaya, Desiree            10 Lake Forest             7:27.3   23:09.68   60   
 61 Banning, Regan            11 Sussex Tech             7:28.7   23:13.79   61   
 62 Fowler, Phoebe            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:29.1   23:15.10   62   
 63 Taylor, Natasha           12 Sussex Tech             7:29.9   23:17.65   63   
 64 Fisher, Chloe             10 Sussex Tech             7:31.1   23:21.53   64   
 65 Welch, Cassidy            12 Concord                 7:31.4   23:22.33   65   
 66 Bundschuh, Erica          10 Lake Forest             7:32.8   23:26.52   66   
 67 Spurrier, Allison         12 St. Mark's              7:33.0   23:27.13   67   
 68 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabeth           7:34.0   23:30.53   68   
 69 Marzano, Brenna           11 St. Mark's              7:34.3   23:31.43   69   
 70 Kenton, Jessalynn         11 Lake Forest             7:34.4   23:31.65   70   
 71 Kontz, Samantha           10 Lake Forest             7:37.1   23:40.10   71   
 72 Singh, Alexis             09 Sussex Tech             7:39.4   23:47.23   72   
 73 Holstein, Emily           09 Milford                 7:39.5   23:47.51   73   
 74 Moran, Andie              09 St. Mark's              7:40.7   23:51.10   74   
 75 Rambo, Sarah              10 Cape Henlopen           7:41.8   23:54.68   75   
 76 Fleming, Lauren           12 Lake Forest             7:43.1   23:58.67   76   
 77 Kreiss, Brianna           12 Conrad Schoo            7:43.2   23:58.86   77   
 78 Reckner, Reid             09 Newark Charter          7:46.3   24:08.45   78   
 79 Slovitsky, Karina         12 Mt. Pleasant            7:48.5   24:15.30   79   
 80 Ramos, Amanda             12 Wilmington Friends      7:49.1   24:17.44   80   
 81 Bullock, Caroline         11 Ursuline                7:49.7   24:19.31   81   
 82 Gullo, Catherine          09 Newark Charter          7:49.8   24:19.55   82   
 83 Gannon, Grace             12 Wilmington Friends      7:51.8   24:25.56   83   
 84 Augustynowicz, Lauren     09 St. Mark's              7:51.8   24:25.79   84   
 85 Larkin, Sara               8 Conrad Schoo            7:51.9   24:26.07   85   
 86 Walls, Allison            10 St. Mark's              7:53.8   24:31.84   86   
 87 Larkin, Katie             10 Conrad Schoo            7:54.1   24:32.76   87   
 88 Joseph, Bianca            10 Newark Charter          7:56.0   24:38.63   88   
 89 Walls, Brittany           12 St. Mark's              7:56.4   24:40.01   89   
 90 King, Abigail             11 A.I. duPont             7:57.0   24:41.73   90   
 91 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont             7:57.5   24:43.35   91   
 92 Hernandez, Natalia        12 Milford                 7:58.3   24:46.03   92   
 93 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                 8:01.4   24:55.42   93   
 94 Awad, Jena                11 Ursuline                8:02.4   24:58.59   94   
 95 Russ, Julia               12 Wilmington Friends      8:07.5   25:14.38   95   
 96 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Central          8:08.7   25:18.18   96   
 97 Hughes, Kalena            11 Sanford School          8:10.2   25:22.87   97   
 98 Vander Laan, Elizabeth    09 Sanford School          8:10.4   25:23.42   98   
 99 McWilliams, Camryn        09 Mt. Pleasant            8:10.7   25:24.40   99   
100 Purnell, Mikayla          09 Brandywine              8:10.8   25:24.62  100   
101 Coleman, Katelyn          10 Lake Forest             8:11.3   25:26.40  101   
102 Barat, Veronica           09 Mt. Pleasant            8:11.4   25:26.63  102   
103 Tesoro, Holly             10 Milford                 8:12.0   25:28.43  103   
104 Lauer, Tovelah            10 Mt. Pleasant            8:15.7   25:39.94  104   
105 Murphy, Hope              10 A.I. duPont             8:15.9   25:40.70  105   
106 Kelley, Luren             11 Cape Henlopen           8:17.4   25:45.27  106   
107 Wragg, Maddie             12 Brandywine              8:17.7   25:46.18  107   
108 Chalfant, Rowan           12 Mt. Pleasant            8:21.2   25:57.00  108   
109 Bradley, Hope             10 Cape Henlopen           8:22.9   26:02.22  109   
110 Zamerowski, Brianna       11 Caravel                 8:30.4   26:25.77  110   
111 Cortez, Paulina           12 Delcastle Tech          8:36.9   26:45.79  111   
112 Higgin, Sharona           10 Delcastle Tech          8:38.4   26:50.56  112   
113 Friedman, Emily           12 Sanford School          8:40.6   26:57.27  113   
114 Lee, Esther               11 Milford                 8:42.9   27:04.43  114   
115 Caulfield, Alina          11 Sanford School          8:43.0   27:04.76  115   
116 Copes, Diamond            10 Delcastle Tech          8:46.9   27:16.96  116   
117 Allred, Lexi              09 Brandywine              8:47.6   27:19.09  117   
118 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont             8:49.3   27:24.33  118   
119 Beck, Samantha            11 A.I. duPont             8:50.4   27:27.64  119   
120 Mayne, Angelica           12 Christiana              8:50.4   27:27.90  120   
121 Hill, Maia                10 Brandywine              8:51.4   27:30.79  121   
122 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   10 Delcastle Tech          8:52.0   27:32.69  122   
123 Blevins, Raelyn           10 Conrad Schoo            8:59.8   27:57.06  123   
124 Fulton, Molly             11 Milford                 9:00.3   27:58.53  124   
125 Figueroa, Thalia          11 A.I. duPont             9:00.7   27:59.70  125   
126 Jenkins, J'Nea            11 Delcastle Tech          9:10.7   28:30.83  126   
127 Santillan, Nancy          11 Delcastle Tech          9:10.8   28:31.04  127   
128 Liu, Doreen               11 St. Elizabeth           9:12.4   28:36.18  128   
129 Sen, Derya                11 Sussex Central          9:18.7   28:55.76  129   
130 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz  12 Christiana              9:21.5   29:04.35  130   
131 Ling, Selena              12 Sanford School          9:24.4   29:13.35  131   
132 Hanley, Sarah             12 Brandywine              9:26.7   29:20.48  132   
133 Allred, Liz               09 Brandywine              9:29.3   29:28.63  133   
134 Pringle, Kacy             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:33.8   29:42.56  134   
135 Tijerino-Chaj, Magaly     09 Milford                 9:36.0   29:49.28  135   
136 Hinton, Camy              11 Sussex Central          9:48.6   30:28.67  136   
137 Wilson, Brianna           09 Caravel                 9:49.3   30:30.68  137   
138 Greenzweig, Sarah         12 Conrad Schoo            9:50.9   30:35.76  138   
139 Jones, Anyya              11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:03.0   31:13.33  139   
140 Klein, Kailey             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:06.0   31:22.56  140   
141 Brooks, Serina            10 Sussex Central         10:15.6   31:52.43  141   
142 Christophe, Ophelia       11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:17.7   31:58.90  142   
143 Saltenberger, Christine   11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        11:12.1   34:47.92  143   
144 Hall, Alysha              12 Sussex Central         12:44.9   39:36.28  144   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Caesar Rodney                59    1    2   10   22   24   34   51           
      Total Time:  1:42:00.24                                                     
         Average:    20:24.05                                                     
   2 Delaware Military Academy    64    9   12   13   14   16   27   37           
      Total Time:  1:43:14.66                                                     
         Average:    20:38.94                                                     
   3 St. Andrews                  78    6    7    8   28   29   43   47           
      Total Time:  1:43:51.47                                                     
         Average:    20:46.30                                                     
   4 Ursuline                    158    5   35   36   38   44   81   94           
      Total Time:  1:49:14.16                                                     
         Average:    21:50.84                                                     
   5 Concord                     180    4   32   46   48   50   65                
      Total Time:  1:49:52.38                                                     
         Average:    21:58.48                                                     
   6 Newark Charter              207    3   33   41   52   78   82   88           
      Total Time:  1:51:15.15                                                     
         Average:    22:15.03                                                     
   7 Wilmington Friends          217   15   31   42   49   80   83   95           
      Total Time:  1:52:40.86                                                     
         Average:    22:32.18                                                     
   8 Sussex Tech                 245   11   53   57   61   63   64   72           
      Total Time:  1:52:55.94                                                     
         Average:    22:35.19                                                     
   9 Cape Henlopen               245   18   39   54   59   75  106  109           
      Total Time:  1:53:43.24                                                     
         Average:    22:44.65                                                     
  10 Caravel                     279   21   25   30   93  110  137                
      Total Time:  1:56:27.95                                                     
         Average:    23:17.59                                                     
  11 Lake Forest                 290   23   60   66   70   71   76  101           
      Total Time:  1:55:19.50                                                     
         Average:    23:03.90                                                     
  12 St. Mark's                  311   17   67   69   74   84   86   89           
      Total Time:  1:56:27.84                                                     
         Average:    23:17.57                                                     
  13 Mt. Pleasant                397   55   62   79   99  102  104  108           
      Total Time:  2:01:23.57                                                     
         Average:    24:16.72                                                     
  14 Conrad Schools of Science   398   26   77   85   87  123  138                
      Total Time:  2:02:42.74                                                     
         Average:    24:32.55                                                     
  15 Milford                     402   20   73   92  103  114  124  135           
      Total Time:  2:02:36.95                                                     
         Average:    24:31.39                                                     
  16 A.I. duPont                 444   40   90   91  105  118  119  125           
      Total Time:  2:05:04.44                                                     
         Average:    25:00.89                                                     
  17 Brandywine                  464   19  100  107  117  121  132  133           
      Total Time:  2:07:19.62                                                     
         Average:    25:27.93                                                     
  18 Sanford School              468   45   97   98  113  115  131                
      Total Time:  2:07:28.18                                                     
         Average:    25:29.64                                                     
  19 Delcastle Tech              519   58  111  112  116  122  126  127           
      Total Time:  2:11:34.89                                                     
         Average:    26:18.98                                                     
  20 Christiana                  596   56  120  130  145  145                     
  21 St. Elizabeth               631   68  128  145  145  145                     
  22 Sussex Central              646   96  129  136  141  144                     
      Total Time:  2:36:11.32                                                     
         Average:    31:14.27                                                     
  23 Hodgson Vo-Tech             698  134  139  140  142  143                     
      Total Time:  2:39:05.27                                                     
         Average:    31:49.06                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15