Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
               2014 University of Delaware Blue & Gold 
                        High School Cross Country Invitational                      
                                            White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE                         
                                                                10/10/2014                                             
 
Girl’s Junior Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Aleya           11 Caesar Rodney           7:24.6   23:01.30    1   
  2 Bole, Katie               11 Caesar Rodney           7:26.3   23:06.56    2   
  3 Campbell, Carbery         12 St. Andrews             7:29.4   23:16.22    3   
  4 Mills, Channah            11 Caesar Rodney           7:30.5   23:19.54    4   
  5 Paton, Kathryn            10 St. Andrews             7:30.9   23:20.88    5   
  6 Gooderman, Sarah             Wilmington Friends      7:32.0   23:24.03    6   
  7 Stevenosky, Maddie        10 Caesar Rodney           7:40.4   23:50.27    7   
  8 Stewart, Maegan           11 Caesar Rodney           7:42.1   23:55.63    8   
  9 Bennett, Julie            12 St. Andrews             7:43.5   23:59.98    9   
 10 Phillips, Caroline        11 Caesar Rodney           7:47.2   24:11.49   10   
 11 Foran, Kim                12 Delaware Mil            7:49.5   24:18.43   11   
 12 Bloom, Allie              09 Newark Charter          7:50.1   24:20.33   12   
 13 Dwiggins, Annabel         11 Caesar Rodney           7:50.7   24:22.12   13   
 14 Krause, Natasha           12 Lake Forest             7:51.0   24:23.18   14   
 15 King, Alexandra           11 St. Andrews             7:51.8   24:25.84   15   
 16 Navarro, Isabel           12 St. Andrews             7:56.8   24:41.13   16   
 17 Gambacorta, Celia         10 Delaware Mil            7:57.0   24:42.00   17   
 18 Winfield, Broke           12 Wilmington Friends      7:58.6   24:46.93   18   
 19 Cannon, Tara              11 Sussex Tech             7:59.2   24:48.60   19   
 20 Jian, Sissi               09 Wilmington Friends      8:01.4   24:55.43   20   
 21 Myers, Maggie             09 St. Mark's              8:01.6   24:56.02   21   
 22 DelPorte, Sophia          11 Ursuline                8:03.4   25:01.79   22   
 23 Jung, Cindy               12 St. Andrews             8:03.7   25:02.64   23   
 24 Beers, Jeanette           11 Caesar Rodney           8:04.4   25:04.81        
 25 Johnson, Cameron          09 St. Mark's              8:04.5   25:05.08   24   
 26 Shellenberger, Megan      11 Delaware Mil            8:08.1   25:16.25   25   
 27 Moore, Katharine          10 St. Andrews             8:08.5   25:17.62   26   
 28 Emery, Sophia             10 Lake Forest             8:08.8   25:18.46   27   
 29 Monarski, Katya           11 St. Mark's              8:09.6   25:21.06   28   
 30 Collier, Casey            12 Lake Forest             8:10.0   25:22.13   29   
 31 Kripalu, Meera            10 Concord                 8:10.1   25:22.41   30   
 32 Josefowski, Katy          11 Caesar Rodney           8:10.8   25:24.81        
 33 Urick, Lena               10 Wilmington Friends      8:11.3   25:26.15   31   
 34 Schutt, Ryan              09 St. Andrews             8:13.1   25:31.74        
 35 Ivins, Courtney           12 Lake Forest             8:15.6   25:39.56   32   
 36 Sycalik, Madison          10 St. Mark's              8:23.9   26:05.54   33   
 37 Bussard, Rebecca          12 Ursuline                8:25.6   26:10.83   34   
 38 Johnson, Kelly            12 Sussex Tech             8:27.4   26:16.39   35   
 39 Rischitelli, Jenna        09 Sussex Tech             8:27.6   26:16.96   36   
 40 Nguyen, TraMi             09 Caesar Rodney           8:28.3   26:18.95        
 41 Wagner, Laura             11 Caesar Rodney           8:28.9   26:20.92        
 42 Yeary, JoAnne             11 Sussex Tech             8:30.9   26:27.27   37   
 43 Rickolt, Eden             11 St. Andrews             8:31.0   26:27.57        
 44 Marsilii, Caitlin         09 St. Mark's              8:31.6   26:29.28   38   
 45 Steelman, Victoria        09 St. Andrews             8:32.3   26:31.60        
 46 Hines, Camy               11 St. Andrews             8:33.7   26:35.92        
 47 Puhl, Caroline            10 St. Mark's              8:36.2   26:43.53   39   
 48 Wallick, Livia            11 St. Andrews             8:40.2   26:56.05        
 49 Mathew, Maria             10 Ursuline                8:41.1   26:58.86   40   
 50 Pierce, Ally              11 Caesar Rodney           8:43.0   27:04.73        
 51 Fair, Jordan              12 Lake Forest             8:45.1   27:11.37   41   
 52 Blatz, Katie              11 Concord                 8:46.2   27:14.67   42   
 53 Conlon, Gabi              09 St. Andrews             8:46.6   27:15.92        
 54 Smith, Amanda             12 St. Mark's              8:46.8   27:16.68   43   
 55 Dallam, Belle             09 St. Andrews             8:50.0   27:26.46        
 56 Deng, Maggie              09 Concord                 8:51.2   27:30.13   44   
 57 Murray, Meghan            10 Concord                 8:52.7   27:35.02   45   
 58 Shiffman, Phoebe          09 St. Andrews             8:53.2   27:36.49        
 59 Deb, Moni                 12 St. Andrews             8:58.3   27:52.24        
 60 Ortiz, Yashira            11 Delcastle Tech          9:05.2   28:13.68   46   
 61 Fulginiti, Allie          10 Wilmington Friends      9:08.9   28:25.23   47   
 62 Palermo, Krista           12 Concord                 9:11.5   28:33.43   48   
 63 Kim, Michelle             12 St. Andrews             9:15.6   28:46.13        
 64 Grant, Quiana             10 Newark Charter          9:16.9   28:50.01   49   
 65 Volko, Carly              12 Ursuline                9:17.0   28:50.29   50   
 66 Brown, Emma               11 A.I. duPont             9:17.3   28:51.33   51   
 67 Weber, Lindsay            10 Wilmington Friends      9:22.4   29:07.09   52   
 68 Goss, Emily               11 St. Mark's              9:23.9   29:11.95        
 69 Pavlik, Alexa             09 Sussex Tech             9:25.9   29:18.07   53   
 70 Mitchell, Ahjnae          11 Delcastle Tech          9:27.0   29:21.33   54   
 71 Kotocavage, Molly         12 A.I. duPont             9:27.4   29:22.70   55   
 72 Tallman, Maddie           10 Ursuline                9:29.5   29:29.12   56   
 73 Gundel, Haley             09 Concord                 9:29.7   29:30.00   57   
 74 Modi, Amy                 09 Sanford School          9:37.5   29:54.24   58   
 75 Montes-Bernal, Jocelin    11 Delcastle Tech          9:38.9   29:58.54   59   
 76 Lopez Mora, Doraly        10 Delcastle Tech          9:40.5   30:03.54   60   
 77 Islam, Noshin             09 Sanford School          9:42.9   30:10.74   61   
 78 Miller, Jordyn            10 Cape Henlopen           9:45.3   30:18.39   62   
 79 Lawhorne, Page            10 A.I. duPont             9:45.9   30:20.17   63   
 80 Kucharzyk, Amanda         10 Sussex Tech             9:51.8   30:38.43   64   
 81 Xanakes, Nickole          10 Brandywine              9:55.8   30:51.03   65   
 82 Cumiskey, Kelsey          12 Ursuline                9:58.3   30:58.73   66   
 83 Alcantara, Wendy          11 Milford                 9:58.4   30:59.01   67   
 84 Torrance, Sophia          11 St. Andrews            10:10.3   31:36.07        
 85 Watson, Katilyn           12 Delcastle Tech         10:19.9   32:05.75   68   
 86 Arevalo, Almarith         11 Delcastle Tech         10:21.0   32:09.19   69   
 87 Beatty, Donna             09 Brandywine             10:30.8   32:39.53   70   
 88 Tang, Celina              12 Concord                10:36.5   32:57.43   71   
 89 Boyce, Adara              10 Brandywine             10:36.8   32:58.47   72   
 90 Beatty, Danna             09 Brandywine             10:46.3   33:27.87   73   
 91 Rodas, Dania              11 Milford                11:57.9   37:10.17   74   
 92 Casteneda, Jasmine        11 Milford                12:16.6   38:08.36   75   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
======================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
======================================================================== 
   1 Caesar Rodney                22    1    2    4    7    8   10   13           
      Total Time:  1:57:13.30                                                     
         Average:    23:26.66                                                     
   2 St. Andrews                  48    3    5    9   15   16   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:59:44.05                                                     
         Average:    23:56.81                                                     
   3 Wilmington Friends          122    6   18   20   31   47   52                
      Total Time:  2:06:57.77                                                     
         Average:    25:23.56                                                     
   4 Lake Forest                 143   14   27   29   32   41                     
      Total Time:  2:07:54.70                                                     
         Average:    25:34.94                                                     
   5 St. Mark's                  144   21   24   28   33   38   39   43           
      Total Time:  2:07:56.98                                                     
         Average:    25:35.40                                                     
   6 Sussex Tech                 180   19   35   36   37   53   64                
      Total Time:  2:13:07.29                                                     
         Average:    26:37.46                                                     
   7 Ursuline                    202   22   34   40   50   56   66                
      Total Time:  2:16:30.89                                                     
         Average:    27:18.18                                                     
   8 Concord                     209   30   42   44   45   48   57   71           
      Total Time:  2:16:15.66                                                     
         Average:    27:15.14                                                     
   9 Delaware Military Academy   239   11   17   25   93   93                     
  10 Delcastle Tech              287   46   54   59   60   68   69                
      Total Time:  2:29:42.84                                                     
         Average:    29:56.57                                                     
  11 Newark Charter              340   12   49   93   93   93                     
  12 A.I. duPont                 355   51   55   63   93   93                     
  13 Brandywine                  373   65   70   72   73   93                     
  14 Sanford School              398   58   61   93   93   93                     
  15 Milford                     402   67   74   75   93   93                     
  16 Cape Henlopen               434   62   93   93   93   93                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17