Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
               2014 University of Delaware Blue & Gold 
                        High School Cross Country Invitational                      
                                            White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE                         
                                                                10/10/2014                                             
 
Boy’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine              5:16.9   16:24.40    1   
  2 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech             5:24.8   16:48.89    2   
  3 Twining, Nate             11 Caesar Rodney           5:30.5   17:06.59    3   
  4 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum              5:31.5   17:09.88    4   
  5 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil            5:31.6   17:10.25    5   
  6 Krewson, Gray             12 Caesar Rodney           5:34.3   17:18.37    6   
  7 Bamforth, Ben             10 Sussex Tech             5:36.2   17:24.45    7   
  8 Saxton, Sean              10 Dover                   5:36.6   17:25.75    8   
  9 White, Kevin              09 Newark Charter          5:38.5   17:31.69    9   
 10 Taylor, Jr., Kevin        11 Caesar Rodney           5:39.9   17:35.77   10   
 11 Insley, Andrew            11 Salesianum              5:41.2   17:39.86   11   
 12 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel                 5:41.3   17:40.22   12   
 13 Harris, Drew              10 Lake Forest             5:43.3   17:46.33   13   
 14 Czerwinski, Chris         09 Newark Charter          5:43.6   17:47.38   14   
 15 Roy, Gabriel              10 Newark Charter          5:44.0   17:48.73   15   
 16 Faircloth, Wes            11 Caesar Rodney           5:44.3   17:49.57   16   
 17 Wilson, Ryan              12 Cape Henlopen           5:45.4   17:53.13   17   
 18 Nye, Sam                  09 Cape Henlopen           5:46.8   17:57.32   18   
 19 Gallo, Dominic            12 Salesianum              5:47.0   17:57.97   19   
 20 Kacmarcik, Andrew         12 St. Mark's              5:47.2   17:58.60   20   
 21 Sewell, Trent             12 Caravel                 5:47.3   17:59.00   21   
 22 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's              5:47.6   17:59.86   22   
 23 Marsh, Dean               11 Conrad Schoo            5:48.0   18:01.17   23   
 24 Horgan, Alex               9 St. Andrews             5:48.2   18:01.62   24   
 25 Seador, Noah              10 Newark Charter          5:48.3   18:02.03   25   
 26 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil            5:48.4   18:02.38   26   
 27 Carlisle, Ian             11 Sussex Tech             5:49.0   18:04.06   27   
 28 Dunn, Logan               12 Caesar Rodney           5:49.7   18:06.20   28   
 29 McIlvaine, Eli            10 Concord                 5:49.9   18:06.95   29   
 30 Saunders, Brett           11 Conrad Schoo            5:50.5   18:08.73   30   
 31 Hahn, Padraig             10 Delaware Mil            5:51.1   18:10.60   31   
 32 Geirsbach, Alexander      11 St. Andrews             5:52.8   18:16.07   32   
 33 Cosden, Christian         11 Caesar Rodney           5:53.6   18:18.33   33   
 34 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                 5:53.7   18:18.74   34   
 35 Watras, Thomas            11 Concord                 5:53.9   18:19.24   35   
 36 Spencer, Adam             11 Dover                   5:54.0   18:19.59   36   
 37 Bacigalupi, Jon           11 A.I. duPont             5:54.6   18:21.46   37   
 38 Warren, Chet              12 Caravel                 5:54.9   18:22.44   38   
 39 Pincus, Josh              11 Wilmington Friends      5:56.0   18:25.94   39   
 40 Cook, Ben                 12 Sanford School          5:56.1   18:26.34   40   
 41 Hinds, Jairus             10 Sussex Tech             5:56.4   18:27.16   41   
 42 Ricci, Michael            11 St. Elizabeth           5:56.8   18:28.29   42   
 43 Smith, Benjamin           12 St. Elizabeth           5:58.1   18:32.53   43   
 44 Drayton, Nyjal            10 Dover                   5:58.7   18:34.24   44   
 45 Szrama, Luke              11 Salesianum              5:58.8   18:34.71   45   
 46 McLean, Matt              11 A.I. duPont             5:59.2   18:35.73   46   
 47 Ly, Steven                12 Wilmington Friends      5:59.7   18:37.50   47   
 48 Delle Donne, Bryan        09 Newark Charter          6:00.6   18:40.27   48   
 49 Andaya, Lorenzo           09 Caesar Rodney           6:00.7   18:40.65   49   
 50 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford School          6:00.9   18:41.12   50   
 51 Maxim-Chance, Lee         11 Conrad Schoo            6:01.0   18:41.56   51   
 52 Norman, Albert            09 Sussex Central          6:01.5   18:43.08   52   
 53 Rhodunda, Bobby           09 Concord                 6:01.7   18:43.63   53   
 54 Appolon, William          09 Milford                 6:01.9   18:44.11   54   
 55 Hogan, Matthew            11 Salesianum              6:02.1   18:44.91   55   
 56 Higgins, Chris            11 St. Mark's              6:02.8   18:47.15   56   
 57 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Charter          6:03.8   18:50.10   57   
 58 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's              6:03.9   18:50.54   58   
 59 Morrow, Connor            10 Sussex Tech             6:04.1   18:50.94   59   
 60 Caldwell, Jake            09 Sussex Tech             6:04.2   18:51.29   60   
 61 DiStefano, James          11 St. Mark's              6:04.3   18:51.65   61   
 62 Galbraith, Zachary        11 Mt. Pleasant            6:04.4   18:52.09   62   
 63 McLean, Rob               11 A.I. duPont             6:04.6   18:52.51   63   
 64 Archangelo, Ryan          12 Delaware Mil            6:04.7   18:53.10   64   
 65 Langan, Richie            11 St. Mark's              6:05.1   18:54.20   65   
 66 Leahan, John              12 Concord                 6:05.4   18:55.01   66   
 67 Gsell, Chris              12 St. Andrews             6:05.6   18:55.75   67   
 68 Bamforth, Jake            12 Sussex Tech             6:05.8   18:56.32   68   
 69 Brown, Marc               11 St. Elizabeth           6:06.0   18:56.88   69   
 70 Cobb, Ben                 12 St. Andrews             6:07.8   19:02.73   70   
 71 Murphy, Tyler             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:08.4   19:04.49   71   
 72 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum              6:08.9   19:06.02   72   
 73 Kane, Trevor              10 Delaware Mil            6:09.2   19:06.89   73   
 74 Deshields, Vaeshan        12 Lake Forest             6:11.1   19:12.69   74   
 75 Roberts, Kyron            10 Dover                   6:11.2   19:13.14   75   
 76 Hunt, Martin              10 Sanford School          6:11.5   19:14.19   76   
 77 Bunts, Kyle               11 St. Mark's              6:11.7   19:14.58   77   
 78 Zimmer, William            8 Sanford School          6:11.8   19:14.89   78   
 79 Reed, Hoyt                10 St. Andrews             6:11.9   19:15.24   79   
 80 Wright, Bryan             12 Lake Forest             6:12.7   19:17.85   80   
 81 Argo, Alex                10 Lake Forest             6:13.6   19:20.66   81   
 82 Haines, Noah              10 Concord                 6:13.8   19:21.07   82   
 83 Byrne, Darian             10 Salesianum              6:14.0   19:21.85   83   
 84 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington Friends      6:14.3   19:22.76   84   
 85 Blake, Zach               12 Caravel                 6:14.5   19:23.53   85   
 86 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:14.8   19:24.34   86   
 87 LaClair, Anthony          12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:15.0   19:25.04   87   
 88 Feightner, Shane          11 Milford                 6:15.3   19:25.82   88   
 89 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest             6:15.7   19:27.27   89   
 90 Salandy, Andre            10 Lake Forest             6:15.9   19:27.60   90   
 91 Caldwell, Jackson         10 Brandywine              6:16.0   19:27.92   91   
 92 Solmski, Andrew           10 Wilmington Friends      6:16.5   19:29.64   92   
 93 Long, Trevor              12 Sanford School          6:17.1   19:31.47   93   
 94 Keating, Wit              11 St. Andrews             6:17.2   19:31.88   94   
 95 Bell, Lafayette           10 Lake Forest             6:17.4   19:32.34   95   
 96 Puri, Neel                11 St. Andrews             6:17.6   19:32.94   96   
 97 Montabell, Joey           11 Cape Henlopen           6:18.5   19:35.77   97   
 98 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont             6:18.6   19:36.12   98   
 99 David, Rogers             11 Caravel                 6:19.1   19:37.56   99   
100 Delaney, Patrick          10 Newark Charter          6:19.2   19:38.15  100   
101 Haroldsson, Stefan        09 Mt. Pleasant            6:20.2   19:41.14  101   
102 Hayman, Caleb             09 Mt. Pleasant            6:20.5   19:41.95  102   
103 Hall, Brian               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:21.3   19:44.40  103   
104 Campagnone, Ben           09 Sussex Central          6:22.3   19:47.49  104   
105 Haight, Daniel            12 Conrad Schoo            6:22.4   19:47.82  105   
106 Russell, Ryan              8 Sanford School          6:22.7   19:48.95  106   
107 Rehbach, Robert           11 Delaware Mil            6:23.4   19:51.13  107   
108 Bracey, Sean              12 Concord                 6:23.9   19:52.54  108   
109 Kammerer, Holden          10 Cape Henlopen           6:24.2   19:53.68  109   
110 Chamberlin, Donovan       12 Christiana              6:24.5   19:54.34  110   
111 Hayes, Desmond            11 Concord                 6:25.0   19:55.87  111   
112 Graham, Colin             10 Delaware Mil            6:25.1   19:56.23  112   
113 Tobin, Michael            11 Brandywine              6:25.7   19:58.09  113   
114 Ervin, Andre              10 Brandywine              6:25.9   19:58.71  114   
115 Williamson, Patrick        8 Conrad Schoo            6:26.6   20:01.02  115   
116 Ward, Jawan               11 Delcastle Tech          6:27.0   20:02.32  116   
117 White, Andrew             11 Delcastle Tech          6:27.8   20:04.60  117   
118 Hinton, Joe               12 Milford                 6:28.1   20:05.67  118   
119 Conrad, Cole              11 Cape Henlopen           6:28.7   20:07.65  119   
120 Kurz, Brian               12 Mt. Pleasant            6:30.3   20:12.37  120   
121 McCormick, Flynn          10 Delcastle Tech          6:31.5   20:16.14  121   
122 Jones, Ronald             11 Dover                   6:32.3   20:18.84  122   
123 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:33.2   20:21.64  123   
124 Asencion, Jose            11 Cape Henlopen           6:33.4   20:22.18  124   
125 Thomas, Patrick           12 Mt. Pleasant            6:34.2   20:24.56  125   
126 Hunter, Jemir             12 Dover                   6:34.7   20:26.27  126   
127 Pacarro, Jansen           11 Milford                 6:36.4   20:31.43  127   
128 Lamey, Brendan            10 Sanford School          6:37.4   20:34.39  128   
129 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana              6:37.9   20:36.19  129   
130 Bozimski, Jake            10 Sussex Central          6:38.2   20:37.02  130   
131 Kennard, Declan           10 St. Elizabeth           6:39.2   20:40.19  131   
132 Hooker, Matthew           12 Sussex Central          6:40.1   20:43.00  132   
133 Schone, Theo              10 Conrad Schoo            6:40.2   20:43.36  133   
134 Gerstley, Dylan           11 St. Elizabeth           6:40.7   20:44.80  134   
135 Evan, Andrew              10 Sussex Central          6:40.9   20:45.39  135   
136 Conner, Joseph            11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:41.8   20:48.09  136   
137 Hoffman, Kraig            10 Mt. Pleasant            6:42.3   20:49.84  137   
138 Aguilar, Ethan            11 Christiana              6:44.1   20:55.27  138   
139 Carp, Connor               8 Conrad Schoo            6:44.9   20:57.95  139   
140 Lam, Chor In              11 Mt. Pleasant            6:46.2   21:01.75  140   
141 Knotts, Andrew            09 Wilmington Friends      6:46.7   21:03.43  141   
142 Manley, Tommy             11 Wilmington Friends      6:47.5   21:05.94  142   
143 Vernon, Daniel            10 St. Elizabeth           6:48.2   21:08.00  143   
144 Chege, Rex                11 Christiana              6:49.7   21:12.63  144   
145 Michels, Connor           12 Brandywine              6:50.0   21:13.73  145   
146 Sollie, Andrew            09 Milford                 6:50.7   21:15.92  146   
147 Mason, Pharoah            12 Delcastle Tech          6:52.7   21:22.13  147   
148 Michels, Colin            12 Brandywine              6:55.8   21:31.69  148   
149 Nsiah, Augustus           10 Cape Henlopen           6:57.8   21:37.87  149   
150 Mott, Kyle                11 A.I. duPont             7:00.8   21:47.34  150   
151 Hinton, Sean              11 Milford                 7:03.7   21:56.16  151   
152 Byrnes, Riley             11 Brandywine              7:04.2   21:57.81  152   
153 Alexander, PJ             10 Sussex Central          7:08.6   22:11.36  153   
154 Evans, Ineyriall          12 Delcastle Tech          7:08.7   22:11.72  154   
155 Courtney, Justin          12 Delcastle Tech          7:09.9   22:15.52  155   
156 Lopez, Giovanni           12 Delcastle Tech          7:11.1   22:19.19  156   
157 Johnson, Maurice          11 Christiana              7:12.6   22:24.03  157   
158 Rios, Carson              09 Milford                 7:13.7   22:27.23  158   
159 Hickman, Jason            12 Sussex Central          7:14.9   22:31.10  159   
160 Baker, Michael            10 Christiana              7:17.2   22:38.09  160   
161 Hipkins, Matthew          11 Caravel                 7:17.7   22:39.89  161   
162 Dick, David               11 Christiana              7:19.9   22:46.43  162   
163 Jabbar-Bey, Elijah        12 Wilmington Friends      7:21.8   22:52.38  163   
164 Born, Jake                10 A.I. duPont             7:45.3   24:05.59  164   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Caesar Rodney                63    3    6   10   16   28   33   49           
      Total Time:  1:27:56.50                                                     
         Average:    17:35.30                                                     
   2 Newark Charter              111    9   14   15   25   48   57  100           
      Total Time:  1:29:50.10                                                     
         Average:    17:58.02                                                     
   3 Salesianum                  134    4   11   19   45   55   72   83           
      Total Time:  1:30:07.33                                                     
         Average:    18:01.47                                                     
   4 Sussex Tech                 136    2    7   27   41   59   60   68           
      Total Time:  1:29:35.50                                                     
         Average:    17:55.10                                                     
   5 Caravel                     190   12   21   34   38   85   99  161           
      Total Time:  1:31:43.93                                                     
         Average:    18:20.79                                                     
   6 Delaware Military Academy   199    5   26   31   64   73  107  112           
      Total Time:  1:31:23.22                                                     
         Average:    18:16.65                                                     
   7 St. Mark's                  217   20   22   56   58   61   65   77           
      Total Time:  1:32:27.80                                                     
         Average:    18:29.56                                                     
   8 Concord                     265   29   35   53   66   82  108  111           
      Total Time:  1:33:25.90                                                     
         Average:    18:41.18                                                     
   9 St. Andrews                 272   24   32   67   70   79   94   96           
      Total Time:  1:33:31.41                                                     
         Average:    18:42.29                                                     
  10 Dover                       285    8   36   44   75  122  126                
      Total Time:  1:33:51.56                                                     
         Average:    18:46.32                                                     
  11 Conrad Schools of Science   324   23   30   51  105  115  133  139           
      Total Time:  1:34:40.30                                                     
         Average:    18:56.06                                                     
  12 Lake Forest                 337   13   74   80   81   89   90   95           
      Total Time:  1:35:04.80                                                     
         Average:    19:00.96                                                     
  13 Sanford School              337   40   50   76   78   93  106  128           
      Total Time:  1:35:08.01                                                     
         Average:    19:01.61                                                     
  14 Cape Henlopen               360   17   18   97  109  119  124  149           
      Total Time:  1:35:27.55                                                     
         Average:    19:05.51                                                     
  15 A.I. duPont                 394   37   46   63   98  150  164                
      Total Time:  1:37:13.16                                                     
         Average:    19:26.64                                                     
  16 Wilmington Friends          403   39   47   84   92  141  142  163           
      Total Time:  1:36:59.27                                                     
         Average:    19:23.86                                                     
  17 St. Elizabeth               419   42   43   69  131  134  143                
      Total Time:  1:37:22.69                                                     
         Average:    19:28.54                                                     
  18 Brandywine                  464    1   91  113  114  145  148  152           
      Total Time:  1:37:02.85                                                     
         Average:    19:24.57                                                     
  19 Hodgson Vo-Tech             470   71   86   87  103  123  136                
      Total Time:  1:37:59.91                                                     
         Average:    19:35.99                                                     
  20 Mt. Pleasant                510   62  101  102  120  125  137  140           
      Total Time:  1:38:52.11                                                     
         Average:    19:46.43                                                     
  21 Milford                     533   54   88  118  127  146  151  158           
      Total Time:  1:40:02.95                                                     
         Average:    20:00.59                                                     
  22 Sussex Central              553   52  104  130  132  135  153  159           
      Total Time:  1:40:35.98                                                     
         Average:    20:07.20                                                     
  23 Delcastle Tech              655  116  117  121  147  154  155  156           
      Total Time:  1:43:56.91                                                     
         Average:    20:47.39                                                     
  24 Christiana                  678  110  129  138  144  157  160  162           
      Total Time:  1:45:02.46                                                     
         Average:    21:00.50                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15