Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
               2014 University of Delaware Blue & Gold 
                        High School Cross Country Invitational                      
                                            White Clay Creek S.P., Newark, DE                         
                                                                10/10/2014                                             
 
Boy’s Junior Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Connor, Sean              12 Caesar Rodney           6:06.2   18:57.58    1   
  2 Garduno, Aaron            12 Caesar Rodney           6:09.0   19:06.29    2   
  3 Carpenter, Logan          09 Sanford School          6:11.4   19:13.70    3   
  4 Steinberg, Bryan          10 Concord                 6:12.2   19:16.40    4   
  5 Stubbolo, Malachi         09 Caesar Rodney           6:13.4   19:19.88    5   
  6 Stafford, Justin          09 Salesianum              6:14.3   19:22.79    6   
  7 Gerard, Chris             12 St. Mark's              6:16.8   19:30.53    7   
  8 Radford, Clay             12 Caesar Rodney           6:20.2   19:40.96    8   
  9 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum              6:21.2   19:44.24    9   
 10 O'Tool, Brian             11 Salesianum              6:22.1   19:46.95   10   
 11 Kang, Jay                 11 St. Andrews             6:22.7   19:48.93   11   
 12 McDonough, Kyle           09 Sanford School          6:23.0   19:49.90   12   
 13 Dolido, Addison           10 St. Andrews             6:25.1   19:56.33   13   
 14 Villec, Jack              10 Salesianum              6:25.3   19:56.87   14   
 15 Phillips, Ben             09 Salesianum              6:25.8   19:58.46   15   
 16 Kelby, Sean               09 Newark Charter          6:26.4   20:00.34   16   
 17 Thompson, Nicholas        10 A.I. duPont             6:26.7   20:01.35   17   
 18 Hanson, Kyle              12 Salesianum              6:27.3   20:03.19   18   
 19 Bonvetti, Alec            11 St. Mark's              6:27.6   20:04.09   19   
 20 Ryan, Sean                12 A.I. duPont             6:27.9   20:05.15   20   
 21 McCartney, Justin         12 Salesianum              6:28.4   20:06.67   21   
 22 Kigawa, Francis           10 St. Andrews             6:30.0   20:11.40   22   
 23 Chandler, Paul            10 Lake Forest             6:30.1   20:11.98   23   
 24 McDermitt, Colin          12 St. Mark's              6:30.4   20:12.80   24   
 25 Piro, Nick                10 Salesianum              6:30.6   20:13.28        
 26 Deckers, Danny            09 Salesianum              6:30.7   20:13.77        
 27 Hirst, Michael            11 Salesianum              6:30.9   20:14.23        
 28 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil            6:31.1   20:15.08   25   
 29 McCormick, Ryan           11 Salesianum              6:32.8   20:20.12        
 30 Sweeney, Patrick          12 Salesianum              6:34.4   20:25.18        
 31 Spence, Jake               8 Conrad Schoo            6:35.7   20:29.39   26   
 32 Piha, Joe                 10 Concord                 6:37.7   20:35.43   27   
 33 Griffin, Elisha           10 Lake Forest             6:38.2   20:36.96   28   
 34 Diaz, Juan                12 St. Mark's              6:38.3   20:37.38   29   
 35 Wills, Patrick            09 Lake Forest             6:38.7   20:38.55   30   
 36 Kucharzyk, James          10 Sussex Tech             6:40.2   20:43.13   31   
 37 Torrance, Dylan           10 St. Andrews             6:41.4   20:46.95   32   
 38 Farnan, Robbie            10 Concord                 6:43.3   20:52.93   33   
 39 Grant, Nicholas           09 Salesianum              6:43.9   20:54.81        
 40 McDonough, Luke           10 Sanford School          6:45.2   20:58.89   34   
 41 Meinhold, Evan            12 Caesar Rodney           6:45.6   21:00.01   35   
 42 Luo, Tiger                10 St. Andrews             6:45.9   21:00.91   36   
 43 Kraus, Zach               11 Sussex Tech             6:46.1   21:01.44   37   
 44 Straguzzi, Scott          10 Salesianum              6:46.5   21:02.73        
 45 King, Nathan              11 Salesianum              6:46.6   21:03.12        
 46 Inkster, Aubrey           12 Cape Henlopen           6:46.7   21:03.49   38   
 47 Spellman, Graham          09 Sussex Tech             6:48.0   21:07.42   39   
 48 Burns, Steven             10 Mt. Pleasant            6:48.1   21:07.90   40   
 49 Wallace, Jared            10 St. Mark's              6:48.6   21:09.48   41   
 50 Knapp, Joe                12 A.I. duPont             6:48.8   21:10.05   42   
 51 Gates, Clancy             10 Conrad Schoo            6:49.0   21:10.60   43   
 52 Trowbridge, Christian     09 Salesianum              6:49.8   21:12.97        
 53 Kline, Kogan              12 Salesianum              6:50.3   21:14.65        
 54 Hu, Bill                  11 St. Andrews             6:50.8   21:16.27   44   
 55 Williams, Mike            12 Lake Forest             6:52.0   21:19.95   45   
 56 Bruce, Jason              11 Salesianum              6:52.6   21:21.83        
 57 Snyder, Robern            10 Salesianum              6:52.8   21:22.31        
 58 Seward, Ross              11 Delaware Mil            6:52.9   21:22.82   46   
 59 Pradell, Ben              11 Brandywine              6:53.2   21:23.78   47   
 60 DeHaan, Josh              10 Caesar Rodney           6:53.8   21:25.46   48   
 61 Franzoni, Alex            10 Salesianum              6:54.0   21:26.01        
 62 Winiarczyk, Connor        12 St. Andrews             6:54.1   21:26.28   49   
 63 Mills, Noah               09 Caesar Rodney           6:55.1   21:29.43   50   
 64 Terrell, Tyair            12 Brandywine              6:55.8   21:31.79   51   
 65 Kline, Lohgan             10 Cape Henlopen           6:56.0   21:32.30   52   
 66 Kuczykowski, Alex         11 Sanford School          6:56.3   21:33.20   53   
 67 Schlack, Trevor           12 Sanford School          6:56.5   21:34.01   54   
 68 Bacon, Joe                12 St. Mark's              6:57.4   21:36.70   55   
 69 Frackzkowski, Greg        10 Delaware Mil            6:57.5   21:37.11   56   
 70 Tran, Jonni               11 Caesar Rodney           6:58.2   21:39.23        
 71 Delgado, Anton            10 St. Andrews             6:58.4   21:39.64        
 72 Sainmervil, Eddy          10 Delcastle Tech          6:58.5   21:40.02   57   
 73 Covell, Duncan            11 St. Andrews             6:58.6   21:40.37        
 74 Gralewski, Jacob          11 A.I. duPont             6:59.1   21:41.93   58   
 75 D'Aamico, Al              12 Salesianum              6:59.5   21:43.24        
 76 Covell, Ben                9 St. Andrews             6:59.9   21:44.45        
 77 Arnold, Tim               09 Wilmington Friends      7:00.1   21:45.05   59   
 78 Paris, Matthew            10 Caesar Rodney           7:00.5   21:46.40        
 79 Cope, Kyle                09 Cape Henlopen           7:01.0   21:47.79   60   
 80 Querey, Brendan           10 Salesianum              7:01.9   21:50.56        
 81 Schwarckopf, Brian        11 Salesianum              7:02.0   21:50.97        
 82 Esquivel, Anthony         11 St. Mark's              7:02.4   21:52.36   61   
 83 Spence, Justin             8 Conrad Schoo            7:02.7   21:53.16   62   
 84 Stuchlik, Mitch           12 Salesianum              7:03.4   21:55.34        
 85 Hearn, Will               09 Sussex Tech             7:03.9   21:56.76   63   
 86 Maliszewski, Nickolaus    10 Salesianum              7:04.1   21:57.45        
 87 Chan, Jeff                11 Concord                 7:04.2   21:57.77   64   
 88 Smith, Justin             09 Caesar Rodney           7:06.0   22:03.35        
 89 Noel, Alex                09 St. Elizabeth           7:06.6   22:05.39   65   
 90 Ly, Michael               11 Wilmington Friends      7:06.9   22:06.04   66   
 91 Barreto, Alec              9 St. Andrews             7:07.8   22:08.97        
 92 Johnson, Sam              09 Cape Henlopen           7:08.0   22:09.59   67   
 93 Para, Ben                 12 Wilmington Friends      7:08.4   22:10.92   68   
 94 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Charter          7:08.8   22:11.95   69   
 95 Kraut, Sebastian          11 Concord                 7:08.9   22:12.26   70   
 96 Krishnaprasad, Prem       10 Newark Charter          7:09.0   22:12.62   71   
 97 Lee, Matt                 11 Caesar Rodney           7:09.2   22:13.34        
 98 Robinette, Michael        09 St. Mark's              7:09.4   22:14.02        
 99 McCabe, Wyatt             11 Concord                 7:10.7   22:18.12   72   
100 Bradley, Aidan            09 Mt. Pleasant            7:11.1   22:19.25   73   
101 Schubert, Sam             10 Brandywine              7:11.7   22:21.02   74   
102 Dunlap, Ethan             09 Brandywine              7:13.0   22:25.17   75   
103 Chen, Ben                 10 St. Andrews             7:13.1   22:25.56        
104 Phillips, Ean             12 Mt. Pleasant            7:13.7   22:27.33   76   
105 Welch, Zackery            12 Lake Forest             7:13.9   22:28.06   77   
106 Shaffer, Ryan             10 Cape Henlopen           7:14.4   22:29.60   78   
107 Elliott, Dustin           09 Lake Forest             7:15.0   22:31.23   79   
108 Filliben, Zachary         09 St. Elizabeth           7:15.1   22:31.65   80   
109 Cambronne, Jacques        10 Milford                 7:15.2   22:32.00   81   
110 Rosa, DeAngelo            09 A.I. duPont             7:15.7   22:33.44   82   
111 Duke, Mateo               10 Sussex Tech             7:15.8   22:33.77   83   
112 Ritchie, Logan            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:16.1   22:34.93   84   
113 Albright, Austin          11 Delcastle Tech          7:17.0   22:37.50   85   
114 Flanagan, Brendan         09 Brandywine              7:17.5   22:39.06   86   
115 Kuplinski, Matt           11 Sanford School          7:20.6   22:48.69   87   
116 Sequira, Daekwon          11 Delcastle Tech          7:20.9   22:49.73   88   
117 Ashcraft, Anthony         11 Delcastle Tech          7:21.1   22:50.27   89   
118 Wolynetz, Ryan            09 Wilmington Friends      7:22.2   22:53.67   90   
119 Chen, Vincent             10 St. Andrews             7:22.6   22:54.98        
120 Clouthier, Cameron        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:22.9   22:55.75   91   
121 Mutinda, Brandon          12 St. Mark's              7:23.4   22:57.44        
122 Gatta, Julian             09 Sussex Tech             7:23.7   22:58.36   92   
123 Vansant, Angelo           10 Delcastle Tech          7:24.1   22:59.73   93   
124 Gray, William             10 St. Andrews             7:24.4   23:00.57        
125 Long, Connor              09 Sanford School          7:24.9   23:02.19   94   
126 Hilligoss, Dylan          11 Milford                 7:25.3   23:03.23   95   
127 Grier, Grant              11 Concord                 7:26.3   23:06.40   96   
128 Shah, Rishi               11 St. Andrews             7:26.5   23:06.99        
129 Madadi, Keshav            11 Conrad Schoo            7:27.4   23:09.83   97   
130 Mountain, Ryan            11 Sanford School          7:27.9   23:11.48        
131 Brokaw, Rick              11 Cape Henlopen           7:30.4   23:19.34   98   
132 Zolper, Jackson           12 Cape Henlopen           7:31.1   23:21.24   99   
133 VanderLaan, Jack          12 Sanford School          7:31.2   23:21.66        
134 Hallak, Amjed             12 A.I. duPont             7:32.1   23:24.47  100   
135 Doucette, Christian        9 St. Andrews             7:33.4   23:28.48        
136 White, Caleb              11 Sanford School          7:36.2   23:37.07        
137 Teoli, Antonio            09 Delaware Mil            7:39.3   23:46.74  101   
138 Moore, Timothy            10 Newark Charter          7:44.5   24:02.89  102   
139 Hilder, Thomas            10 Wilmington Friends      7:45.0   24:04.44  103   
140 Moffitt, David            10 St. Andrews             7:45.3   24:05.44        
141 Leigh, Michael            09 Brandywine              7:45.5   24:06.23  104   
142 Pegram, Nate              12 A.I. duPont             7:47.2   24:11.43  105   
143 McCann, Patrick           10 Mt. Pleasant            7:47.3   24:11.85  106   
144 Brennan-Martin, Nick      10 Wilmington Friends      7:49.4   24:18.25  107   
145 Shah, Saathi              11 Milford                 7:50.4   24:21.49  108   
146 Horner, Denis             11 Concord                 7:50.9   24:22.81        
147 Robbins, Alex             09 Milford                 7:54.1   24:32.76  109   
148 Zarate, James             12 Conrad Schoo            7:54.2   24:33.14  110   
149 Sipple, Ryan              10 Lake Forest             7:56.0   24:38.66  111   
150 Brand, Kenny              11 Lake Forest             7:57.9   24:44.52        
151 Kitto, Zach               10 Delaware Mil            7:58.0   24:44.98  112   
152 Van Bremer, Noah          09 Mt. Pleasant            7:58.1   24:45.31  113   
153 Oh, Luke                  09 Sanford School          7:59.7   24:50.33        
154 Zhou, Joe                 09 Sanford School          8:02.3   24:58.26        
155 Horner, Devlan            11 Concord                 8:04.2   25:04.22        
156 Dixon, Theo               11 Concord                 8:04.3   25:04.67        
157 Filicicchia, Jackson      11 Lake Forest             8:06.0   25:09.73        
158 Yang, Hantao              11 St. Mark's              8:07.2   25:13.56        
159 O'Neill, Danny            10 Brandywine              8:07.7   25:15.05  114   
160 Michaels, Bryce           10 A.I. duPont             8:08.3   25:17.04        
161 Diaz, Alexis              10 Cape Henlopen           8:08.8   25:18.36        
162 Dukes, Brandon            11 Mt. Pleasant            8:10.7   25:24.35        
163 Matt, Michael             12 St. Mark's              8:10.8   25:24.70        
164 Doucette, James            9 St. Andrews             8:13.6   25:33.43        
165 Santner, Kevin            09 Delaware Mil            8:13.8   25:34.10  115   
166 Viswathish, Dinesh        09 Conrad Schoo            8:16.4   25:42.17  116   
167 Turner, Cody              10 Sussex Tech             8:18.5   25:48.68  117   
168 Slody, Zander             10 Lake Forest             8:20.4   25:54.48        
169 Eastham, Kyle             11 Cape Henlopen           8:25.2   26:09.44        
170 Piatt, Devin              11 A.I. duPont             8:25.3   26:09.77        
171 Caulfield, Adam           12 Sanford School          8:36.1   26:43.36        
172 Choi, Kevin               11 St. Andrews             8:36.7   26:45.28        
173 Shiber, Matt              09 St. Mark's              8:38.7   26:51.43        
174 Lane, Noah                10 St. Mark's              8:40.9   26:58.20        
175 Gott, Kyle                09 Lake Forest             8:45.6   27:12.93        
176 McNeil, Phillip           12 Sanford School          8:50.6   27:28.29        
177 Jang, Daniel              10 St. Andrews             9:06.9   28:18.93        
178 Zhang, Jonathan           11 St. Mark's              9:15.2   28:44.94        
179 Gelman, Adam              10 St. Andrews             9:57.7   30:56.76        
180 Tobin, Chris              09 Brandywine              9:59.6   31:02.66        
181 Ellis, Jesse              11 A.I. duPont            11:03.7   34:21.96        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Caesar Rodney                51    1    2    5    8   35   48   50           
      Total Time:  1:38:04.72                                                     
         Average:    19:36.95                                                     
   2 Salesianum                   54    6    9   10   14   15   18   21           
      Total Time:  1:38:49.31                                                     
         Average:    19:45.87                                                     
   3 St. Andrews                 114   11   13   22   32   36   44   49           
      Total Time:  1:41:44.53                                                     
         Average:    20:20.91                                                     
   4 St. Mark's                  120    7   19   24   29   41   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:41:34.28                                                     
         Average:    20:18.86                                                     
   5 Sanford School              156    3   12   34   53   54   87   94           
      Total Time:  1:43:09.70                                                     
         Average:    20:37.94                                                     
   6 Concord                     198    4   27   33   64   70   72   96           
      Total Time:  1:44:54.79                                                     
         Average:    20:58.96                                                     
   7 Lake Forest                 203   23   28   30   45   77   79  111           
      Total Time:  1:45:15.50                                                     
         Average:    21:03.10                                                     
   8 A.I. duPont                 219   17   20   42   58   82  100  105           
      Total Time:  1:45:31.92                                                     
         Average:    21:06.39                                                     
   9 Sussex Tech                 253   31   37   39   63   83   92  117           
      Total Time:  1:47:22.52                                                     
         Average:    21:28.51                                                     
  10 Cape Henlopen               295   38   52   60   67   78   98   99           
      Total Time:  1:49:02.77                                                     
         Average:    21:48.56                                                     
  11 Brandywine                  333   47   51   74   75   86  104  114           
      Total Time:  1:50:20.82                                                     
         Average:    22:04.17                                                     
  12 Conrad Schools of Science   338   26   43   62   97  110  116                
      Total Time:  1:51:16.12                                                     
         Average:    22:15.23                                                     
  13 Delaware Military Academy   340   25   46   56  101  112  115                
      Total Time:  1:51:46.73                                                     
         Average:    22:21.35                                                     
  14 Mt. Pleasant                364   40   73   76   84   91  106  113           
      Total Time:  1:51:25.16                                                     
         Average:    22:17.04                                                     
  15 Wilmington Friends          386   59   66   68   90  103  107                
      Total Time:  1:53:00.12                                                     
         Average:    22:36.03                                                     
  16 Delcastle Tech              412   57   85   88   89   93                     
      Total Time:  1:52:57.25                                                     
         Average:    22:35.45                                                     
  17 Newark Charter              440   16   69   71  102  182                     
  18 Milford                     575   81   95  108  109  182                     
  19 St. Elizabeth               691   65   80  182  182  182                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15