Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                     2014 Towson University Invitational
                                        Johnny Unitas Stadium, Towson University 
                                                                3/29/2014                                   
                                                                  Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 12.08  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 12.65  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Freeland, Zanae           FR Towson                   12.56   1.0  1  10   
  2 Fiddes, Kelsey            SO Towson                   12.83   1.0  1   8   
  3 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO Towson                   12.86   1.0  1   6   
  4 Warrick, Amira            SR West Chester            X13.10   1.0  1 
  5 Muro, Alexandra           JR Delaware                 13.17   1.0  1   4   
  6 Korr, Jasmine             FR Towson                   13.22   1.0  1   2   
  7 Wike, Alexus              FR West Chester            X13.32  -1.3  2 
  8 Brose, Lily               FR Navy                     13.34  -1.3  2   1   
  9 Pinckney, Lindsay         SO Towson                   13.40   1.6  3 
 10 Joyner, Kiera             SR Towson                   13.49  -1.3  2 
 11 Wright, Kelsey            FR Towson                   13.60  -1.3  2 
 12 Irsik, Samantha           SO Navy                     13.68   1.6  3 
 13 Perez, Paloma             SR Navy                     13.71   1.4  4 
 14 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg            X13.72   1.0  1 
 15 Ross, Ashley              SO Navy                     13.73   1.4  5 
 16 Ballard, Logan            SO Navy                     13.75   1.4  4 
 17 Edmond, Ashley            JR Navy                     13.88  -1.3  2 
 18 Sharpe, Tori              FR Navy                     13.88   1.4  4 
 19 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg            X14.31  -1.3  2 
 20 garcia, kadeesha          FR Holy Family             X14.36   1.4  4 
 21 Davis, Alison                Towson TC               X14.39   1.4  4 
 22 Mclymore, Crystan         SO Navy                     14.53   1.4  4 
 23 Sipes, Deanna                Towson TC               X14.58   1.4  5 
 24 Kaplan, Jessica              Towson TC               X15.03   1.4  5 
 25 Eberhardt, Courtney          Towson TC               X15.52   1.4  5 
 26 Kraft, Lindsay               Towson TC               X15.60   1.4  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 24.74  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 26.00  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Freeland, Zanae           FR Towson                   25.70  -0.2  1  10   
  2 Davis, Kaitlyn            SO Towson                   26.37  -0.2  1   8   
  3 Simmons, Michele          SO Delaware                 26.99  -0.2  1   6   
  4 Fiddes, Kelsey            SO Towson                   27.01  -0.2  1   4   
  5 Brose, Lily               FR Navy                     27.09  -0.2  1   2   
  6 Muro, Alexandra           JR Delaware                 27.11  -0.2  1   1   
  7 Vickers, Mackenzie           Unattached              X27.17  -1.3  2 
  8 Joyner, Kiera             SR Towson                   27.41  -1.3  2 
  9 Wright, Kelsey            FR Towson                   27.45  -1.3  2 
 10 Ross, Ashley              SO Navy                     27.46  -1.3  2 
 11 Williams, Alyse           SO Towson                   27.55  -1.3  2 
 12 Lavitt, Jacqueline        FR Towson                   27.62  +0.0  4 
 13 Darr, Carolyn             FR Delaware                 27.71  -0.2  1 
 14 Pinckney, Lindsay         SO Towson                   27.94  -1.3  2 
 15 Korr, Jasmine             FR Towson                   27.96  +0.0  3 
 16 Edmond, Ashley            JR Navy                     28.20  -1.3  2 
 17 Sharpe, Tori              FR Navy                     28.37  +0.0  4 
 18 Perez, Paloma             SR Navy                     28.45  -1.3  2 
 19 Vaughn, Desiree           SR Towson                   28.52  -0.2  1 
 20 Link, Khyla                  Speed Elite             X28.53  +0.0  3 
 21 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                   28.85  +0.0  3 
 22 coleman, ces              FR Holy Family             X29.06  +0.0  4 
 23 Alessi, Danielle          FR Towson                   29.12  +0.0  4 
 24 Sipes, Deanna                Towson TC               X29.90  +0.0  3 
 25 Kaplan, Jessica              Towson TC               X31.41  +0.0  3 
 26 Liggins, Aniyah              Towson TC               X32.06  +0.0  4 
 27 Eberhardt, Courtney          Towson TC               X32.29  +0.0  3 
 28 Kraft, Lindsay               Towson TC               X32.85  +0.0  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 55.94  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 59.50  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miles, Leslie             SR Towson                   59.31   1  10   
  2 Dusellier, Emily          FR West Chester            X59.91   1 
  3 Simmons, Michele          SO Delaware               1:00.74   1   8   
  4 Thomas, Dominique         SR Holy Family           X1:00.89   1 
  5 Darr, Carolyn             FR Delaware               1:00.98   2   6   
  6 Lindsey, Dara             FR West Chester          X1:01.15   2 
  7 Wilson, Janna             SO West Chester          X1:01.18   1 
  8 Brady, Alana              FR Navy                   1:01.28   1   4   
  9 Riffle, Lauren            JR Navy                   1:01.87   3   2   
 10 Manhertz, Maddy           FR Navy                   1:02.35   1   1   
 11 doway, alison             FR Holy Family           X1:02.47   2 
 12 Togun, Adeola             FR Delaware               1:02.54   2 
 13 Williams, Alyse           SO Towson                 1:03.11   2 
 14 Price, Delainey           SR Holy Family           X1:03.21   3 
 15 Moritz, Lindsey           FR Navy                   1:03.31   1 
 16 Hicks, mia                JR Holy Family           X1:03.74   3 
 17 Alessi, Danielle          FR Towson                 1:03.99   3 
 18 Slater, Rachel            SR Navy                   1:04.60   4 
 19 White, Anastasia          FR Navy                   1:04.81   4 
 20 Bergamo, Lauren           JR Towson                 1:05.09   2 
 21 tidball, kianna           FR Holy Family           X1:05.73   4 
 22 pierre, achaia            FR Holy Family           X1:05.83   3 
 23 jajaga, florina           FR Holy Family           X1:06.72   3 
 24 Sipes, Deanna                Towson TC             X1:08.06   4 
 25 Liggins, Aniyah              Towson TC             X1:09.41   5 
 26 Kaplan, Jessica              Towson TC             X1:11.27   4 
 27 Eberhardt, Courtney          Towson TC             X1:11.34   4 
 28 Kraft, Lindsay               Towson TC             X1:13.42   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 2:10.94  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 2:20.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robbie, Sarah             FR Towson                 2:16.77   1  10   
  2 Zell, Madeline            JR Navy                   2:17.50   1   8   
  3 Mazzo, Mellissa           JR Delaware               2:17.95   2   6   
  4 Welker, Ashley            SO Navy                   2:19.64   1   4   
  5 Dickens, Shanel           SO Delaware               2:20.75   1   2   
  6 Cuthbert, Shannon         JR Navy                   2:20.81   1   1   
  7 Olsen, Jessica            SR Delaware               2:22.96   1 
  8 Shawver, Christina        SO Navy                   2:23.28   1 
  9 Guptill, Lindsay          SO Delaware               2:24.07   1 
 10 Muraczewski, Courtney     FR Towson                 2:24.36   2 
 11 Kennedy, Alyssa           SR Delaware               2:24.76   2 
 12 Darragh, Margo            SO Navy                   2:25.43   2 
 13 Johnson, Zuwena           FR Prince Georg          X2:26.88   1 
 14 Gervais, Alexandra        JR Delaware               2:27.01   1 
 15 Bucaro, Kara              JR Towson                 2:28.25   2 
 16 Scott, Ciara              FR Towson                 2:31.17   3 
 17 Talley, Melissa           FR Delaware               2:31.54   2 
 18 Mazer, Jacqueline         SO Towson                 2:32.39   2 
 19 Malone, Elaina            SR Towson                 2:32.98   2 
 20 coleman, ces              FR Holy Family           X2:33.34   3 
 21 Kollar, Kelsey            SO Towson                 2:36.16   3 
 22 O'Dell, Megan             FR Delaware               2:37.66   2 
 23 Young, Daionna            FR Prince Georg          X3:00.21   3 
 24 Nittinger, Madison        SO Towson TC             X3:11.71   3 
 25 Parks, Ricki                 Towson TC             X3:20.06   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 4:30.94  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 4:49.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Meghan            SO Navy                   4:43.31   1  10   
  2 Mulkey, Amanda            SO Navy                   4:44.76   1   8   
  3 Jan, Kaitlyn              FR Navy                   4:46.46   1   6   
  4 Bucaro, Kara              JR Towson                 4:48.83   1   4   
  5 Scully, Mary Cate         FR Navy                   4:50.21   1   2   
  6 Blair, Christina          JR Navy                   4:54.17   2   1   
  7 Deinert, Katherine        SR Delaware               4:55.46   1 
  8 Beveridge, Annie Norah    JR Navy                   4:56.51   1 
  9 Sieffert, Erin            FR Navy                   4:56.72   1 
 10 Arnone, Maria             JR Navy                   4:57.89   1 
 11 Jorde, Gee Mi             JR Navy                   4:58.88   1 
 12 Kelly, Shannon            SO Delaware               4:59.35   1 
 13 Anson, Caitlin            NA UNAT-Navy             X5:02.84   2 
 14 Steenkamer, Meredith      JR Delaware               5:03.49   1 
 15 Miller, Paige             JR Navy                   5:04.22   2 
 16 Jordan, Mary Carter       SR Navy                   5:04.58   2 
 17 Vanagas, Michelle         FR Towson                 5:05.46   2 
 18 Gessler, Rebecca          FR Delaware               5:07.05   2 
 19 Alaimo, Gabrielle         FR Delaware               5:10.97   1 
 20 Blaha, Emily              NA UNAT-Navy             X5:21.23   2 
 21 Brun, Vickie              JR Towson TC             X5:27.95   2 
 22 Levine, Katie             JR Towson TC             X5:37.38   2 
 23 Henry, Meghan             JR Towson TC             X5:58.54   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 17:16.64  2014                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 18:40.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kelley          SO Navy                  17:43.21   10   
  2 Blair, Christina          JR Navy                  17:44.62    8   
  3 Simmons, Ashley           JR Towson                17:51.53    6   
  4 Jensen, Emily             JR Navy                  17:51.92    4   
  5 McDannold, Brenna         FR Navy                  18:00.92    2   
  6 O'Connor, Morgan          SO Navy                  18:05.63    1   
  7 Manning-Smith, Leigh      JR West Chester         X18:08.41  
  8 Foulke, Kellye            SR Delaware              19:53.32  
  9 Cohen, Karen              SO Towson                20:08.41  
 10 Henry, Meghan             JR Towson TC            X22:26.24  
 11 Schaefer, Nicole             Unattached           X22:46.18  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 37:40.24  2014                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 40:00.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tauber, Elizabeth         JR Towson                36:05.15E 
  2 Nelson, Michelle          SO Navy                  38:52.11  
  3 Quandt, Kathryn           SO Navy                  39:22.95  
  4 Blackburn, Christina      NA UNAT-Navy            X44:00.85  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 14.34  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 15.80  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Browne, Kamilah           SR Towson                   15.27  -2.1  1  10   
  2 Kelly, Megan              FR Towson                   15.64  -2.1  1   8   
  3 McFadgen, Hali            FR Navy                     15.73  -2.1  1   6   
  4 Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware                 15.73  -2.1  1   4   
  5 Williams, Katelynn        SO Towson                   16.13  -2.1  1   2   
  6 Ope, Leslie               FR Delaware                 16.26  -2.1  1   1   
  7 Kuhn, Danielle            JR West Chester            X16.36  -2.6  2 
  8 Hinton, Maya              SR Towson                   16.39  -2.6  2 
  9 Newhaller, Samantha       SR Navy                     16.94  -2.6  2 
 10 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 17.31  -1.7  3 
 11 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                     18.41  -1.7  3 
 12 Russell, Danielle         SO Towson                   18.74  -1.7  3 
 13 Hackman, Sarah               Harcum                  X19.34  -1.7  3 
 14 White, Daphne             SR Navy                     19.76  -2.6  2 
 -- Garner, Sarah             SO West Chester               XDQ  -2.6  2  Pushed Hurdle
 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 1:02.04  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 1:06.30  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernhardt, Sarah          JR Navy                   1:05.25   1  10   
  2 Kelly, Megan              FR Towson                 1:05.29   1   8   
  3 Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware               1:07.71   1   6   
  4 Browne, Kamilah           SR Towson                 1:08.35   2   4   
  5 Hinton, Maya              SR Towson                 1:08.45   1   2   
  6 Famularo, Amanda          FR Towson                 1:08.50   1   1   
  7 Lescher, Dale             SO Navy                   1:09.20   2 
  8 Walker, Mckensie          JR Delaware               1:09.29   1 
  9 Figalora, Allyson         FR Towson                 1:09.57   2 
 10 Fox, Moira                FR West Chester          X1:10.07   2 
 11 Liggett, Kristen          JR Navy                   1:10.47   1 
 12 Soto, Michelle            SO Navy                   1:11.77   3 
 13 Russell, Danielle         SO Towson                 1:12.12   2 
 14 Park, Bethany             SO Navy                   1:13.14   2 
 15 Funkhauser, Anna          JR Navy                   1:14.89   3 
 16 Newhaller, Samantha       SR Navy                   1:15.58   3 
 17 Ope, Leslie               FR Delaware               1:16.80   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 10:50.24  2014                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 12:00.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eisman, Amanda            SO West Chester         X11:35.78  
  2 Krulick, Ashley           NA UNAT-Navy            X11:37.44  
  3 Candau, Julie             NA UNAT-Navy            X12:17.91  
  4 Knoblock, Megan           FR Towson                12:28.97   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 47.94  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 51.00  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Towson  'A'                                           48.93   10   
     1) Campbell, Evan SR               2) Freeland, Zanae FR             
     3) Fiddes, Kelsey SO               4) Davis, Kaitlyn SO              
  2 West Chester  'A'                                    X49.73  
     1) Brenker, Logan SO               2) Wilson, Janna SO               
     3) Warrick, Amira SR               4) Wike, Alexus FR                
  3 Navy  'A'                                             50.31    8   
     1) McFadgen, Hali FR               2) Ross, Ashley SO                
     3) Brose, Lily FR                  4) Ffrench, Veronica SR           
  4 Delaware  'A'                                         50.52    6   
     1) Darr, Carolyn FR                2) Morris, Paige SR               
     3) Simmons, Michele SO             4) Muro, Alexandra JR             
  5 Towson  'B'                                          x51.73  
     1) Joyner, Kiera SR                2) Wright, Kelsey FR              
     3) Korr, Jasmine FR                4) Vaughn, Desiree SR             
  6 Prince George's CC  'A'                              X51.97  
     1) Allen, Kisha FR                 2) Nickerson, Stephanie SO        
     3) Mgbodille, Adaobi SO            4) Simpson, Krystal FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 3:51.84  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 4:08.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Towson  'A'                                         4:02.46   10   
     1) Kelly, Megan FR                 2) Davis, Kaitlyn SO              
     3) Campbell, Evan SR               4) Miles, Leslie SR               
  2 Navy  'B'                                          x4:07.21  
     1) Mulkey, Amanda SO               2) Harvey, Meghan SO              
     3) Jan, Kaitlyn FR                 4) Welker, Ashley SO              
  3 Prince George's CC  'A'                            X4:09.35  
     1) Johnson, Zuwena FR              2) Mgbodille, Adaobi SO           
     3) Simpson, Krystal FR             4) Perez, Gabriella SO            
  4 Delaware  'A'                                       4:12.97    8   
     1) O'Dell, Megan FR                2) Togun, Adeola FR               
     3) Dickens, Shanel SO              4) Pepper, Hannah JR              
  5 Towson  'B'                                        x4:13.85  
     1) Salke, Katie SR                 2) Famularo, Amanda FR            
     3) Fiddes, Kelsey SO               4) Figalora, Allyson FR           
  6 Navy  'A'                                           4:14.66    6   
     1) Bernhardt, Sarah JR             2) Darragh, Margo SO              
     3) Soto, Michelle SO               4) Brady, Alana FR                
  7 Navy  'C'                                          x4:19.69  
     1) Cuthbert, Shannon JR            2) Newhaller, Samantha SR         
     3) Manhertz, Maddy FR              4) Zell, Madeline JR              
  8 Navy  'D'                                          x4:21.19  
     1) Lescher, Dale SO                2) Shawver, Christina SO          
     3) Moritz, Lindsey FR              4) Riffle, Lauren JR              
  9 Delaware  'B'                                      x4:22.24  
     1) Markow, Courtney SR             2) Guptill, Lindsay SO            
     3) Gorenflo, Haley JR              4) Walker, Mckensie JR            
 10 Delaware  'C'                                      x4:31.08  
     1) Steenkamer, Meredith JR         2) Mazzo, Mellissa JR             
     3) Kennedy, Alyssa SR              4) Olsen, Jessica SR              
 11 Delaware  'D'                                      x4:41.22  
     1) Alaimo, Gabrielle FR            2) Gessler, Rebecca FR            
     3) Kelly, Shannon SO               4) Talley, Melissa FR             
 12 Prince George's CC  'B'                           Xx5:00.14  
     1) Udo, Jean SO                    2) Young, Daionna FR              
     3) Kaba, Fanta FR                  4) Codrington, Jasmine FR         
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 1.70m  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 1.58m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ffrench, Veronica         SR Navy                     1.70mE   5-07.00  10   
  2 Campbell, Evan            SR Towson                   1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Vickers, Emerald          SO Towson                  J1.65m    5-05.00   6   
  4 Barber, Breanna           SO West Chester            X1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Lavitt, Jacqueline        FR Towson                   1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  5 Crowley, Megan            FR Delaware                 1.55m    5-01.00   3   
  7 Ballard, Logan            SO Navy                     1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  8 Ranly, Anna               SO Towson                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Macchiaverna, Melanie     FR Delaware                J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 3.70m  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 3.27m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rampolla, Maggie          SO Towson                   3.70mE  12-01.50  10   
  2 Graham, Amanda            JR Navy                     3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  3 Warrington, Brynn         FR Towson                   3.40m   11-01.75   6   
  4 Stewart, Marissa          SO Navy                    J3.40m   11-01.75   3   
  4 Gorenflo, Haley           JR Delaware                J3.40m   11-01.75   3   
  6 Gligor, Alexis            JR Delaware                J3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  7 Petti, Emilee             SR Towson                   3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Goral, Victoria           SO Delaware                 3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Rubin, Elizabeth          SR Navy                    J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Reinson, Miranda          JR Delaware                J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Kerecman, Devan           SO West Chester           XJ3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Adams, Lindsey            SO Navy                     2.95m    9-08.00 
 13 Deckert, Megan            JR Towson                   2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Filion, Nicole            SO Delaware                    NH            
 -- Rose, Courtney            FR Towson                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 5.80m  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 5.20m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin, Wilhelmina        SO Towson                   5.39m  -1.3  17-08.25  10   
  2 Morris, Paige             SR Delaware                 5.26m  -0.6  17-03.25   8   
  3 McFadgen, Hali            FR Navy                     5.23m  -1.6  17-02.00   6   
  4 Pinckney, Lindsay         SO Towson                   5.22m  -1.6  17-01.50   4   
  5 Pierre, Vanessa           JR Towson                   5.17m  -3.0  16-11.50   2   
  6 Pepper, Hannah            JR Delaware                 5.07m  -1.3  16-07.75   1   
  7 White, Michelle           SR Delaware                 5.04m  -1.4  16-06.50 
  8 Nendza, Spencer           JR Delaware                 4.96m  -1.0  16-03.25 
  9 Bergamo, Lauren           JR Towson                   4.84m  -0.2  15-10.50 
 10 Brenker, Logan            SO West Chester            X4.67m  -0.5  15-04.00 
 11 Mclymore, Crystan         SO Navy                     4.58m  -1.2  15-00.50 
 12 Garner, Sarah             SO West Chester            X4.47m  -1.0  14-08.00 
 13 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg            X4.14m  -1.4  13-07.00 
 14 Irsik, Samantha           SO Navy                     3.74m  -1.3  12-03.25 
 -- Vickers, Mackenzie           Unattached               XFOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 12.05m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 10.90m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin, Wilhelmina        SO Towson                  11.20m  -1.6  36-09.00  10   
  2 Mclymore, Crystan         SO Navy                    11.12m  -1.4  36-05.75   8   
  3 Pierre, Vanessa           JR Towson                  10.52m  -1.3  34-06.25   6   
  4 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg            X9.84m  -1.0  32-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 13.60m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 11.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Teronda            SR Navy                    13.10m   42-11.75  10   
  2 DeMent, Paige             FR Towson                  12.26m   40-02.75   8   
  3 Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware                12.13m   39-09.75   6   
  4 Ettarh, Aretah            SR Delaware                11.61m   38-01.25   4   
  5 Hagenauer, Monica         JR Delaware                11.49m   37-08.50   2   
  6 Owens, Kayla              JR West Chester           X11.41m   37-05.25 
  7 Godsey, Jader             SO Towson                  10.97m   36-00.00   1   
  8 Keller, Michelle          SO Towson                  10.50m   34-05.50 
  9 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                  10.49m   34-05.00 
 10 Evans-Anfom, Leone        SO Towson                  10.39m   34-01.25 
 11 Shirley, Melissa          SR Towson                  10.09m   33-01.25 
 12 Dilinger, Rachel          SR Holy Family             X9.35m   30-08.25 
 13 flowers, kylie            FR Harcum                  X8.65m   28-04.50 
 14 Schifter, Lauren             Towson TC               X7.85m   25-09.25 
 15 Martin, Rebecca           FR Towson TC               X6.75m   22-01.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 42.50m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 36.25m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guynn, Maressa            SR Navy                    40.18m     131-10  10   
  2 Allam, Lauren             SR Navy                    37.11m     121-09   8   
  3 Owens, Kayla              JR West Chester           X36.85m     120-11 
  4 Simon, Stephanie          FR Navy                    35.40m     116-02   6   
  5 Hughes, Amanda            JR West Chester           X33.58m     110-02 
  6 Godsey, Jader             SO Towson                  29.65m      97-03   4   
  7 Bandarra, Tahler          SO Navy                    29.01m      95-02   2   
  8 Baylis, Brooke            FR West Chester           X28.08m      92-01 
  9 Shirley, Melissa          SR Towson                  26.11m      85-08   1   
 10 Devivies, Erin            JR Navy                    25.18m      82-07 
 11 Gallogly, Jillian         FR Towson                  24.10m      79-01 
 12 Martin, Rebecca           FR Towson TC              X14.80m      48-07 
 -- flowers, kylie            FR Harcum                   XFOUL            
 -- Hill, Azia                SO Montgomery C             XFOUL            
 -- Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware                  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 51.00m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 43.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pantale, Alana            SR Delaware                43.77m     143-07  10   
  2 Sniscak, Courtney         SR Delaware                42.94m     140-10   8   
  3 DeMent, Paige             FR Towson                  42.73m     140-02   6   
  4 Hagenauer, Monica         JR Delaware                39.88m     130-10   4   
  5 Hughes, Amanda            JR West Chester           X38.95m     127-09 
  6 Ettarh, Aretah            SR Delaware                36.35m     119-03   2   
  7 Godsey, Jader             SO Towson                  35.60m     116-09   1   
  8 Simon, Stephanie          FR Navy                    34.48m     113-01 
  9 Evans-Anfom, Leone        SO Towson                  32.75m     107-05 
 10 Donall, Christina         FR Towson                  29.48m      96-09 
 11 Bandarra, Tahler          SO Navy                    29.27m      96-00 
 12 Shirley, Melissa          SR Towson                  24.21m      79-05 
 13 Baylis, Brooke            FR West Chester           X19.49m      63-11 
 -- Owens, Kayla              JR West Chester             XFOUL            
 -- Gallogly, Jillian         FR Towson                      DQ            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 41.40m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 36.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Amanda            JR West Chester           X36.73m     120-06 
  2 Stallings, Ashleigh       SO Towson                  32.34m     106-01  10   
  3 Berry, Jeanne             SR Holy Family            X32.00m     105-00 
  4 Gould, Nicole             JR Towson                  30.19m      99-00   8   
  5 Cubero, Evelyn               Delaware TC            X29.69m      97-05 
  6 Gale, Frances             SO Navy                    26.84m      88-01   6   
  7 Nendza, Spencer           JR Delaware                24.91m      81-09   4   
  8 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                    24.45m      80-02   2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IC4A: C 10.85  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 11.05  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 poole, banford            FR Harcum                  X11.18  +0.0  4 
  2 Thomas, Joel              FR Prince Georg            X11.54   0.5  1 
  3 Bruno, Ricky              SO West Chester            X11.74   0.5  1 
  4 harris, richard           FR Harcum                  X11.81  +0.0  4 
  5 Fuller, Reginald          SO Prince Georg            X11.90   0.5  1 
  6 Austin, Greg              SR Delaware TC             X12.06   0.4  2 
  7 Kelly, Brian              SR Delaware TC             X12.09   0.4  2 
  8 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg            X12.11   0.5  1 
  9 Austin, Carlos               Speed Elite             X12.22   0.4  2 
 10 Meusa, Shawn              FR Prince Georg            X12.28   0.5  1 
 11 jordan, juwan             FR Holy Family             X12.43   0.5  1 
 12 McDonough, Ryan           SR Delaware TC             X12.54   0.4  2 
 13 Elson, Damian                Towson TC               X12.81   0.4  2 
 14 Turner, Tyrone               Towson TC               X13.11   1.0  3 
 15 Vitek, Grant                 Towson TC               X13.44   1.0  3 
 16 White, John                  Towson TC               X14.59   1.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IC4A: C 21.80  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 22.30  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mills, Desmond               Speed Elite             X24.07  +0.0  1 
  2 Vannicolo, Colin          FR West Chester            X24.11  -0.2  2 
  3 Ransom, Miles             SO West Chester            X24.58  +0.0  1 
  4 Mascola, Collin           SO West Chester            X24.94  -0.2  2 
  5 Austin, Carlos               Speed Elite             X25.62  +0.0  1 
  6 Turner, Tyrone               Towson TC               X26.14  +0.0  1 
  7 Elson, Damian                Towson TC               X26.64  +0.0  1 
  8 Lane, Jorden                 Towson TC               X26.83  +0.0  1 
  9 Njoku, Kelvin                Towson TC               X28.10  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: C 48.50  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 50.10  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 merriwether, ricky        FR Holy Family             X51.12   1 
  2 Simone, Louis             JR Holy Family             X51.65   1 
  3 Dix, Ghassan              FR West Chester            X52.12   1 
  4 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg            X52.54   2 
  5 sieck, richard            FR Holy Family             X53.28   1 
  6 owens, andrea             FR Harcum                  X53.36   2 
  7 mosley, mark              FR Harcum                  X54.61   3 
  8 ayiebo, olabode           FR Holy Family             X54.79   1 
  9 Starling, Griel           FR Prince Georg            X56.58   2 
 10 mosley, morgan            FR Harcum                  X57.08   3 
 11 Turner, Tyrone               Towson TC               X58.76   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:51.80  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 1:55.20  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suriano, Zac                 Delaware TC           X2:01.08  
  2 Bogale, Elias             FR West Chester          X2:09.66  
  3 Fongno, Charles           FR Prince Georg          X2:16.02  
  4 Snyder, Ben                  Towson TC             X2:37.80  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:51.00  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 3:59.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Ronnie           FR Harcum                X4:17.15  
  2 Smith, Danel                 Unattached            X4:18.75  
  3 Balkam, Kyle                 Towson TC             X4:28.76  
  4 Provan, Conrad            FR Towson TC             X4:48.39  
  5 Snyder, Ben                  Towson TC             X5:02.23  
  6 Jones, Kristopher         JR Towson TC             X5:09.70  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: C 14:36.00  2014                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 15:15.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahler, Vince                Delaware TC          X15:52.97  
  2 Toller, David                Unattached           X16:05.66  
  3 Dombrowiecki, Andrew      FR West Chester         X16:13.34  
  4 Angelina, Nick            FR West Chester         X16:22.65  
  5 Balkam, Kyle                 Towson TC            X17:39.92  
  6 Jones, Kristopher         JR Towson TC            X20:11.90  
 -- Suriano, Zac                 Delaware TC               XDNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IC4A: C 31:08.00  2014                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 32:25.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- May, Gary                    Unattached                XDNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.85  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 15.70  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Heimbach, Ryan            FR West Chester            X16.18  -1.9  1 
  2 Ransom, Miles             SO West Chester            X16.47  -1.9  1 
  3 street, kieth             FR Harcum                  X16.86  -1.2  2 
  4 Vannicolo, Colin          FR West Chester            X17.14  -1.9  1 
  5 Fazal, Nadeem                Delaware TC             X17.80  -1.2  2 
  6 Jenkins, Eric             FR Prince Georg            X20.32  -1.9  1 
 -- Van Teyens, Mark          SO West Chester               XFS  -1.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: C 53.84  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 56.25  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drozd, Nick               SR West Chester            X56.75  
  2 Van Teyens, Mark          SO West Chester            X56.92  
  3 Young, Shawn              FR West Chester            X58.71  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: C 42.50  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 43.75  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Chester  'A'                                    X43.26 
     1) Heimbach, Ryan FR               2) Drozd, Nick SR                 
     3) Foulke, Alexander JR            4) Bruno, Ricky SO                
 -- Prince George's CC  'A'                                 XDQ   Zone Violation
     1) Turner, Dean FR                 2) Fuller, Reginald SO    Zone #1        
     3) Meusa, Shawn FR                 4) Thomas, Joel FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:17.60  2014                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 3:24.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince George's CC  'C'                           Xx3:34.38  
     1) Starling, Griel FR              2) Meusa, Shawn FR                
     3) Chandler, Damon FR              4) Jenkins, Eric FR               
  2 Prince George's CC  'A'                            X3:38.29  
     1) Oparakau, Uche SO               2) Adeoye, Joseph FR              
     3) Goito, Amandji SO               4) Thomas, Joel FR                
  3 Prince George's CC  'B'                           Xx3:53.86  
     1) Roberts, Brandon FR             2) Mouafo Kengne, Issa FR         
     3) Fuller, Reginald SO             4) Turner, Dean FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 1.93m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeCecco, Joseph           SO West Chester            X2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg            X1.90m    6-02.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 4.80m  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 4.50m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Eric              JR West Chester            X4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Arbaugh, Matt                Unattached              X3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 Vannicolo, Colin          FR West Chester           XJ3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Heebner, Robert              Delaware TC             X3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Mascola, Collin           SO West Chester           XJ3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Ransom, Miles             SO West Chester               XNH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.10m  2014                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 6.70m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Eric             FR Prince Georg            X6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00 
  2 Cruz, Hector              FR Harcum                  X6.02m  -0.2  19-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.50m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 13.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg           X12.74m  -1.6  41-09.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.80m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 14.20m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Tim                   Delaware TC            X16.54m   54-03.25 
  2 Raudenbush, Gregory       FR West Chester           X13.49m   44-03.25 
  3 Werner, Ethan             SO West Chester           X13.17m   43-02.50 
  4 Mandese, Thomas           SR Holy Family            X12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Licona, Alcides (Ben)     FR West Chester           X11.26m   36-11.50 
  6 Agoris, Nick                 Unattached             X10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 53.00m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 48.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raudenbush, Gregory       FR West Chester           X35.69m     117-01 
  2 Espey, Tyler              JR West Chester           X35.28m     115-09 
  3 Werner, Ethan             SO West Chester           X33.55m     110-01 
  4 Licona, Alcides (Ben)     FR West Chester           X32.92m     108-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 58.70m  2014                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 55.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Espey, Tyler              JR West Chester           X53.44m     175-04 
  2 Hinkle, Matt                 Delaware TC            X49.78m     163-04 
 
                  Women - Team Rankings  Division 1
===============================================================================
    1) Towson                     247        2) Navy                      185   
    3) Delaware                   114                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15