Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 Sanford Cross Country Invite

Girl's 5K Race

Overall Results

September 27, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                                 www.usp-sports.com

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Caitlin Porrazzo                  St. Andrews           400    F              22:44.55      7:20/M
      2    Emma Porrazzo                     St. Andrews           401    F              22:52.23      7:23/M
      3    Lili Domenick                     Westtown School       467    F              24:07.43      7:47/M
      4    Anne McIlvaine                    St. Andrews           393    F              24:10.73      7:48/M
      5    Juliette Neil                     St. Andrews           397    F              24:57.57      8:03/M
      6    Cindy Lay                         St. Andrews           392    F              25:02.55      8:05/M
      7    Zoe LaMonte                       Sanford School        370    F              25:12.04      8:08/M
      8    Camille Seeley                    St. Andrews           404    F              25:21.89      8:11/M
      9    Carbery Campbell                  St. Andrews           379    F              25:22.29      8:11/M
     10    Julie Bennett                     St. Andrews           377    F              26:12.50      8:27/M
     11    Kathryn Paton                     St. Andrews           398    F              26:23.13      8:31/M
     12    Alexandra King                    St. Andrews           391    F              26:46.77      8:38/M
     13    Caroline Cook                     Sanford School        366    F              27:53.83      9:00/M
     14    Sarah Paton                       St. Andrews           399    F              27:54.28      9:00/M
     15    Kalena Hughes                     Sanford School        367    F              28:00.63      9:02/M
     16    Katharine Moore                   St. Andrews           395    F              28:03.83      9:03/M
     17    Soo Hyun Jung                     St. Andrews           389    F              28:11.63      9:05/M
     18    Isabel Navarro                    St. Andrews           396    F              28:27.15      9:11/M
     19    Elizabeth Vander Laan             Sanford School        372    F              28:28.41      9:11/M
     20    Leonie Bick                       Westtown School       464    F              28:39.03      9:15/M
     21    Gwyneth Turner                    Westtown School       473    F              29:08.33      9:24/M
     22    Emily Friedman                    Sanford School        365    F              29:33.73      9:32/M
     23    Alina Caulfield                   Sanford School        368    F              29:37.64      9:33/M
     24    Ryann Schutt                      St. Andrews           403    F              30:13.69      9:45/M
     25    Melissa McLaughlin                Westtown School       471    F              30:26.96      9:49/M
     26    Summer Cai                        Westtown School       465    F              30:31.37      9:51/M
     27    Lian Bourret                      St. Andrews           378    F              30:58.32      9:59/M
     28    Selena Ling                       Sanford School        373    F              31:29.20     10:09/M
     29    Caroline Dallam                   St. Andrews           383    F              31:49.35     10:16/M
     30    Cameron Hines                     St. Andrews           388    F              32:01.29     10:20/M
     31    Michelle Kim                      St. Andrews           390    F              32:19.95     10:25/M
     32    Laura Cutler                      St. Andrews           382    F              33:05.06     10:40/M
     33    Sophia Torrance                   St. Andrews           408    F              34:00.13     10:58/M
     34    Moniher Deb                       St. Andrews           384    F              34:34.63     11:09/M
     35    Eden Rickolt                      St. Andrews           402    F              35:49.76     11:33/M
     36    Noshin Islam                      Sanford School        369    F              36:37.38     11:49/M
     37    Amy Modi                          Sanford School        374    F              39:25.88     12:43/M
 

Team Results - Girls

 
St. Andrews    Finish Position -     1
 
               Team Score (places):  18     Team Score (times): 1:59:47.63          Average Time: 23:57.53
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    400  Caitlin Porrazzo       12       1            1       22:44.55   22:44.55     0:00.00
    2    401  Emma Porrazzo          12       2            3       22:52.23   45:36.78     0:07.68
    3    393  Anne McIlvaine         11       4            7       24:10.73 1:09:47.51     1:26.18
    4    397  Juliette Neil          11       5           12       24:57.57 1:34:45.08     2:13.02
    5    392  Cindy Lay              9        6           18       25:02.55 1:59:47.63     2:18.00
    6    404  Camille Seeley         10       8           26       25:21.89 2:25:09.52     2:37.34
    7    379  Carbery Campbell       12       9           35       25:22.29 2:50:31.81     2:37.74
 
Sanford School    Finish Position -     2
 
               Team Score (places):  55     Team Score (times): 2:19:08.64          Average Time: 27:49.73
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    370  Zoe LaMonte            9        7            7       25:12.04   25:12.04     0:00.00
    2    366  Caroline Cook          10      10           17       27:53.83   53:05.87     2:41.79
    3    367  Kalena Hughes          11      11           28       28:00.63 1:21:06.50     2:48.59
    4    372  Elizabeth Vander Laan  9       12           40       28:28.41 1:49:34.91     3:16.37
    5    365  Emily Friedman         12      15           55       29:33.73 2:19:08.64     4:21.69
    6    368  Alina Caulfield        11      16           71       29:37.64 2:48:46.28     4:25.60
    7    373  Selena Ling            12      19           90       31:29.20 3:20:15.48     6:17.16
 
Westtown School    Finish Position -     3
 
               Team Score (places):  65     Team Score (times): 2:22:53.12          Average Time: 28:34.62
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    467  Lili Domenick          12       3            3       24:07.43   24:07.43     0:00.00
    2    464  Leonie Bick            10      13           16       28:39.03   52:46.46     4:31.60
    3    473  Gwyneth Turner         9       14           30       29:08.33 1:21:54.79     5:00.90
    4    471  Melissa McLaughlin     12      17           47       30:26.96 1:52:21.75     6:19.53
    5    465  Summer Cai             9       18           65       30:31.37 2:22:53.12     6:23.94

 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15