Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2014 Sanford Cross Country Invite

Boy's 5K Race

Overall Results

September 27, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                                www.usp-sports.com

 
                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Alexander Geiersbach              St. Andrews           423    M              19:32.75      6:18/M
      2    Ryan O’Donnell                    Westtown School       458    M              19:38.43      6:20/M
      3    Alex Horgan                       St. Andrews           428    M              20:05.43      6:29/M
      4    Ben Cobb                          St. Andrews           416    M              20:18.67      6:33/M
      5    Hoyt Reed                         St. Andrews           439    M              20:19.03      6:33/M
      6    Benson Cook                       Sanford School        146    M              20:36.43      6:39/M
      7    Jaydon McGoldrick                 Westtown School       453    M              20:51.19      6:44/M
      8    William Zimmer                    Sanford School        362    M              20:55.07      6:45/M
      9    Wit Keating                       St. Andrews           432    M              20:56.93      6:45/M
     10    Ryan Russell                      Sanford School        361    M              21:04.34      6:48/M
     11    Valentin Brand                    Westtown School       445    M              21:12.45      6:50/M
     12    Chris Gsell                       St. Andrews           425    M              21:18.28      6:52/M
     13    Jay Kang                          St. Andrews           431    M              21:22.33      6:54/M
     14    Brendan Lamey                     Sanford School        351    M              21:45.49      7:01/M
     15    Francis Kigawa                    St. Andrews           434    M              22:00.58      7:06/M
     16    Trevor Long                       Sanford School        147    M              22:01.76      7:06/M
     17    Ethan McLear                      Westtown School       454    M              22:16.77      7:11/M
     18    Dylan Torrance                    St. Andrews           442    M              22:28.72      7:15/M
     19    Martin Hunt                       Sanford School        350    M              22:32.90      7:16/M
     20    Kyle McDonough                    Sanford School        359    M              22:33.52      7:16/M
     21    Logan Carpenter                   Sanford School        355    M              22:34.19      7:17/M
     22    TK Yuk                            Westtown School       463    M              22:43.13      7:20/M
     23    Luke McDonough                    Sanford School        157    M              22:49.45      7:22/M
     24    Neel Puri                         St. Andrews           438    M              22:52.85      7:23/M
     25    Alex Kuczykowski                  Sanford School        154    M              23:06.34      7:27/M
     26    Trevor Schlack                    Sanford School        156    M              23:14.33      7:30/M
     27    Sam Duffey                        Westtown School       449    M              23:19.22      7:31/M
     28    Will Driscoll                     Westtown School       448    M              23:29.83      7:35/M
     29    Joe Love-Sheller                  Westtown School       451    M              23:33.93      7:36/M
     30    Garrett Jester                    Sanford School        151    M              23:34.19      7:36/M
     31    Bill Hu                           St. Andrews           429    M              23:58.89      7:44/M
     32    Tiger Luo                         St. Andrews           435    M              24:03.28      7:45/M
     33    Jacob Cope                        Westtown School       446    M              24:07.80      7:47/M
     34    Matt Kuplinski                    Sanford School        153    M              24:18.30      7:50/M
     35    Bill Wang                         Westtown School       460    M              24:22.60      7:52/M
     36    Connor Long                       Sanford School        358    M              24:38.63      7:57/M
     37    Bora Ozgun                        Westtown School       456    M              24:40.92      7:57/M
     38    Connor Winiarczyk                 St. Andrews           443    M              24:43.65      7:58/M
     39    Jacob Lukens                      Westtown School       452    M              25:00.79      8:04/M
     40    Duncan Covell                     St. Andrews           418    M              25:24.33      8:12/M
     41    Vincent Chen                      St. Andrews           413    M              25:27.34      8:13/M
     42    Christian Doucette                St. Andrews           421    M              25:36.93      8:15/M
     43    Brandon Lee                       Westtown School       450    M              25:40.04      8:17/M
     44    Yicheng Xie                       Westtown School       462    M              25:48.23      8:19/M
     45    Alec Barreto                      St. Andrews           411    M              25:48.69      8:19/M
     46    Tom Barnett                       Westtown School       444    M              25:53.57      8:21/M
     47    Patrick Culcasi                   Westtown School       447    M              26:03.78      8:24/M
     48    Matt Baldeosingh                  St. Andrews           410    M              26:28.62      8:32/M
     49    Timothy Griffith                  Sanford School        357    M              26:52.75      8:40/M
     50    Ryan Mountain                     Sanford School        360    M              26:54.24      8:41/M
     51    Jack Vander Laan                  Sanford School        148    M              26:55.06      8:41/M
     52    Anton Delgado                     St. Andrews           419    M              27:11.87      8:46/M
     53    Caleb White                       Sanford School        155    M              27:28.47      8:52/M
     54    David Moffitt                     St. Andrews           437    M              27:29.01      8:52/M
     55    James Doucette                    St. Andrews           422    M              28:14.15      9:06/M
     56    William Gray                      St. Andrews           426    M              28:18.74      9:08/M
     57    Matt Vendrick                     Sanford School        149    M              28:38.19      9:14/M
     58    Adam Caulfield                    Sanford School        159    M              28:46.57      9:17/M
     59    Joe Zhou                          Sanford School        364    M              29:05.48      9:23/M
     60    Luke Oh                           Sanford School        363    M              29:09.36      9:24/M
     61    Max Mayer                         St. Andrews           436    M              29:25.89      9:29/M
     62    Zack Wright                       Westtown School       461    M              30:01.30      9:41/M
     63    Benedikt Peterseim                Westtown School       457    M              31:06.19     10:02/M
     64    Kevin Choi                        St. Andrews           414    M              32:00.20     10:19/M
     65    Daniel Jang                       St. Andrews           430    M              32:17.63     10:25/M
     66    Adam Gelman                       St. Andrews           424    M              32:36.35     10:31/M
     67    David Kelly                       Sanford School        353    M              35:26.43     11:26/M
 

Team Results - Boys

 
St. Andrews    Finish Position -     1
 
               Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times): 1:41:12.81   Average Time: 20:14.56
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    423  Alexander Geiersbach   11       1            1       19:32.75   19:32.75     0:00.00
    2    428  Alex Horgan            9        3            4       20:05.43   39:38.18     0:32.68
    3    416  Ben Cobb               12       4            8       20:18.67   59:56.85     0:45.92
    4    439  Hoyt Reed              10       5           13       20:19.03 1:20:15.88     0:46.28
    5    432  Wit Keating            11       9           22       20:56.93 1:41:12.81     1:24.18
    6    425  Chris Gsell            12      12           34       21:18.28 2:02:31.09     1:45.53
    7    431  Jay Kang               11      13           47       21:22.33 2:23:53.42     1:49.58
 
Sanford School    Finish Position -     2
 
               Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times): 1:46:23.09   Average Time: 21:16.62
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    146  Benson Cook            12       6            6       20:36.43   20:36.43     0:00.00
    2    362  William Zimmer         8        8           14       20:55.07   41:31.50     0:18.64
    3    361  Ryan Russell           8       10           24       21:04.34 1:02:35.84     0:27.91
    4    351  Brendan Lamey          10      14           38       21:45.49 1:24:21.33     1:09.06
    5    147  Trevor Long            12      15           53       22:01.76 1:46:23.09     1:25.33
    6    350  Martin Hunt            10      17           70       22:32.90 2:08:55.99     1:56.47
    7    359  Kyle McDonough         9       18           88       22:33.52 2:31:29.51     1:57.09
 
Westtown School    Finish Position -     3
 
               Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times): 1:46:41.97   Average Time: 21:20.39
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    458  Ryan O’Donnell         9        2            2       19:38.43   19:38.43     0:00.00
    2    453  Jaydon McGoldrick      11       7            9       20:51.19   40:29.62     1:12.76
    3    445  Valentin Brand         10      11           20       21:12.45 1:01:42.07     1:34.02
    4    454  Ethan McLear           9       16           36       22:16.77 1:23:58.84     2:38.34
    5    463  TK Yuk                 11      19           55       22:43.13 1:46:41.97     3:04.70
    6    449  Sam Duffey             12      20           75       23:19.22 2:10:01.19     3:40.79
    7    448  Will Driscoll          10      21           96       23:29.83 2:33:31.02     3:51.40

 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15