Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Sanford XC Quad Meet

September 22, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                   www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List

Girl's 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                       Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    951  Martha O'Brien        Wilmington Friends        22:57.75  7:24/M    12
    2      2    991  Skylar Stowell        Caravel Academy           23:58.42  7:44/M    11
    3      3    957  Fiona Saunders        Wilmington Friends        24:01.23  7:45/M    9 
    4      4    950  Eleanor Napoli        Wilmington Friends        25:02.53  8:05/M    11
    5      5    935  Zoe LaMonte           Sanford School            25:06.73  8:06/M    9 
    6      6    989  Mackenzie Sharp       Caravel Academy           25:10.69  8:07/M    11
    7      7    988  Kayla Morrell         Caravel Academy           25:21.48  8:11/M    12
    8      8    954  Amanda Ramos          Wilmington Friends        26:11.17  8:27/M    12
    9      9    944  Sarah Gooderham       Wilmington Friends        26:35.69  8:35/M    10
   10     10    958  Margaret Sullivan     Wilmington Friends        26:48.63  8:39/M    10
   11     11    956  Julia Russ            Wilmington Friends        26:52.38  8:40/M    12
   12           948  Jodi Lessner          Wilmington Friends        27:08.33  8:45/M    11
   13           940  Sarah Brennan-Martin  Wilmington Friends        27:13.14  8:47/M    12
   14           943  Grace Gannon          Wilmington Friends        27:43.42  8:56/M    12
   15     12    932  Kalena Hughes         Sanford School            28:32.06  9:12/M    11
   16     13    990  Jenna Thatcher        Caravel Academy           28:32.74  9:12/M    12
   17     14    937  Elizabeth Vander Laan Sanford School            28:37.87  9:14/M    9 
   18           959  Lena Urick            Wilmington Friends        28:40.60  9:15/M    10
   19           961  Brooke Winfield       Wilmington Friends        28:44.73  9:16/M    12
   20           945  Sissi Jian            Wilmington Friends        28:58.39  9:21/M    9 
   21     15    992  Brianna Zamerowski    Caravel Academy           29:38.45  9:34/M    11
   22     16    930  Emily Friedman        Sanford School            30:21.23  9:47/M    12
   23     17    933  Alina Caulfield       Sanford School            30:27.30  9:49/M    11
   24           960  Lindsay Weber         Wilmington Friends        31:28.53 10:09/M    10
   25           942  Allie Fulginiti       Wilmington Friends        33:14.12 10:43/M    10
   26           947  Hannah Kushner        Wilmington Friends        34:51.84 11:15/M    10
   27     18    987  Abby Kumar            Caravel Academy           35:21.56 11:24/M    10
   28     19    934  Noshin Islam          Sanford School            36:04.27 11:38/M    9 
   29     20    993  Brianna Wilson        Caravel Academy           37:05.84 11:58/M    9 
   30     21    939  Amy Modi              Sanford School            38:04.15 12:17/M    9 
   31           941  Anna Cauchy           Wilmington Friends        39:39.88 12:47/M    11
 

Detail Team Results

Girl's

Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times): 2:04:48.37   Average Time: 24:57.67
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    951  Martha O'Brien         12       1            1       22:57.75   22:57.75     0:00.00
    2    957  Fiona Saunders         9        3            4       24:01.23   46:58.98     1:03.48
    3    950  Eleanor Napoli         11       4            8       25:02.53 1:12:01.51     2:04.78
    4    954  Amanda Ramos           12       8           16       26:11.17 1:38:12.68     3:13.42
    5    944  Sarah Gooderham        10       9           25       26:35.69 2:04:48.37     3:37.94
    6    958  Margaret Sullivan      10      10           35       26:48.63 2:31:37.00     3:50.88
    7    956  Julia Russ             12      11           46       26:52.38 2:58:29.38     3:54.63
 
Caravel Academy    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times): 2:12:41.78   Average Time: 26:32.36
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    991  Skylar Stowell         11       2            2       23:58.42   23:58.42     0:00.00
    2    989  Mackenzie Sharp        11       6            8       25:10.69   49:09.11     1:12.27
    3    988  Kayla Morrell          12       7           15       25:21.48 1:14:30.59     1:23.06
    4    990  Jenna Thatcher         12      13           28       28:32.74 1:43:03.33     4:34.32
    5    992  Brianna Zamerowski     11      15           43       29:38.45 2:12:41.78     5:40.03
    6    987  Abby Kumar             10      18           61       35:21.56 2:48:03.34    11:23.14
    7    993  Brianna Wilson         9       20           81       37:05.84 3:25:09.18    13:07.42
 
Sanford School    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times): 2:23:05.19   Average Time: 28:37.04
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    935  Zoe LaMonte            9        5            5       25:06.73   25:06.73     0:00.00
    2    932  Kalena Hughes          11      12           17       28:32.06   53:38.79     3:25.33
    3    937  Elizabeth Vander Laan  9       14           31       28:37.87 1:22:16.66     3:31.14
    4    930  Emily Friedman         12      16           47       30:21.23 1:52:37.89     5:14.50
    5    933  Alina Caulfield        11      17           64       30:27.30 2:23:05.19     5:20.57
    6    934  Noshin Islam           9       19           83       36:04.27 2:59:09.46    10:57.54
    7    939  Amy Modi               9       21          104       38:04.15 3:37:13.61    12:57.42
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15