Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Sanford XC Quad Meet

September 22, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions               www.usp-sports.com

Finish Order

Boy's

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                       Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    981  Trent Sewell          Caravel Academy           19:49.38  6:24/M    12
    2      2    901  Benson Cook           Sanford School            19:50.65  6:24/M    12
    3      3    973  Joshua Pincus         Wilmington Friends        19:55.63  6:25/M    11
    4      4    984  Jacob Puharic         Caravel Academy           20:05.66  6:29/M    10
    5      5    907  Gavin Gibson          Sanford School            20:37.87  6:39/M    12
    6      6    980  Chet Warren           Caravel Academy           20:46.53  6:42/M    12
    7      7    927  William Zimmer        Sanford School            21:00.43  6:46/M    8 
    8      8    979  Matt Gauding          Caravel Academy           21:04.07  6:48/M    12
    9      9    915  Martin Hunt           Sanford School            21:04.50  6:48/M    10
   10     10    926  Ryan Russell          Sanford School            21:11.83  6:50/M    8 
   11     11    982  Zach Blake            Caravel Academy           21:17.14  6:52/M    12
   12     12    976  Christian Stanborough Wilmington Friends        21:31.39  6:56/M    11
   13     13    985  David Rodgers         Caravel Academy           21:37.73  6:58/M    12
   14     14    965  Ryan Fisher           Wilmington Friends        21:40.54  6:59/M    9 
   15     15    916  Brendan Lamey         Sanford School            21:41.73  7:00/M    10
   16     16    902  Trevor Long           Sanford School            21:44.54  7:01/M    12
   17     17    975  Andrew Slomski        Wilmington Friends        21:45.32  7:01/M    10
   18     18    970  Steven Ly             Wilmington Friends        22:42.64  7:19/M    12
   19           924  Kyle McDonough        Sanford School            22:46.27  7:21/M    9 
   20     19    968  Andrew Knotts         Wilmington Friends        22:57.22  7:24/M    9 
   21           920  Logan Carpenter       Sanford School            22:58.29  7:25/M    9 
   22           912  Luke McDonough        Sanford School            23:04.72  7:26/M    10
   23           906  Garrett Jester        Sanford School            23:37.94  7:37/M    11
   24     20    971  Thomas Manley         Wilmington Friends        23:38.39  7:37/M    11
   25           911  Trevor Schlack        Sanford School            23:48.18  7:41/M    12
   26           922  Timothy Griffith      Sanford School            23:50.87  7:41/M    10
   27           909  Alex Kuczykowski      Sanford School            23:53.75  7:42/M    11
   28     21    983  Matthew Hipkins       Caravel Academy           24:41.35  7:58/M    11
   29           969  Michael Ly            Wilmington Friends        24:47.40  8:00/M    11
   30           972  Ben Para              Wilmington Friends        24:54.78  8:02/M    12
   31           963  Tim Anold             Wilmington Friends        25:10.15  8:07/M    9 
   32           908  Matt Kuplinski        Sanford School            25:21.76  8:11/M    11
   33           925  Ryan Mountain         Sanford School            25:41.53  8:17/M    11
   34           964  Nick Brennan-Martin   Wilmington Friends        25:47.23  8:19/M    10
   35           967  Elijah Jabbar-Bey     Wilmington Friends        25:49.53  8:20/M    12
   36           974  Lex Scott             Wilmington Friends        25:51.79  8:20/M    11
   37           986  Jeff Bailey           Caravel Academy           26:31.36  8:33/M    12
   38           903  Jack Vander Laan      Sanford School            26:46.27  8:38/M    12
   39           978  Ryan Wolynetz         Wilmington Friends        27:10.86  8:46/M    9 
   40     22    997  Nick Basciani         Centreville-Layton        27:27.90  8:51/M    9 
   41           923  Connor Long           Sanford School            27:39.33  8:55/M    9 
   42           910  Caleb White           Sanford School            27:46.93  8:57/M    11
   43           904  Matt Vendrick         Sanford School            27:49.95  8:58/M    12
   44           914  Adam Caulfield        Sanford School            28:25.64  9:10/M    12
   45           966  Thomas Hilder         Wilmington Friends        29:03.65  9:22/M    10
   46           929  Joe Zhou              Sanford School            30:03.03  9:42/M    9 
   47           919  Richard Hernandez     Sanford School            31:11.66 10:04/M    11
   48           905  Phillip McNeil        Sanford School            31:21.16 10:07/M    12
   49           928  Luke Oh               Sanford School            31:21.78 10:07/M    9 
   50           918  David Kelly           Sanford School            31:23.16 10:07/M    11
   51     23    996  Eric Mentzer          Centreville-Layton        35:56.85 11:35/M    11
   

Detail Team Results

Boy's

 
Caravel Academy    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times): 1:43:02.78   Average Time: 20:36.56
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    981  Trent Sewell           12       1            1       19:49.38   19:49.38     0:00.00
    2    984  Jacob Puharic          10       4            5       20:05.66   39:55.04     0:16.28
    3    980  Chet Warren            12       6           11       20:46.53 1:00:41.57     0:57.15
    4    979  Matt Gauding           12       8           19       21:04.07 1:21:45.64     1:14.69
    5    982  Zach Blake             12      11           30       21:17.14 1:43:02.78     1:27.76
    6    985  David Rodgers          12      13           43       21:37.73 2:04:40.51     1:48.35
    7    983  Matthew Hipkins        11      21           64       24:41.35 2:29:21.86     4:51.97
 
Sanford School    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times): 1:43:45.28   Average Time: 20:45.06
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    901  Benson Cook            12       2            2       19:50.65   19:50.65     0:00.00
    2    907  Gavin Gibson           12       5            7       20:37.87   40:28.52     0:47.22
    3    927  William Zimmer         8        7           14       21:00.43 1:01:28.95     1:09.78
    4    915  Martin Hunt            10       9           23       21:04.50 1:22:33.45     1:13.85
    5    926  Ryan Russell           8       10           33       21:11.83 1:43:45.28     1:21.18
    6    916  Brendan Lamey          10      15           48       21:41.73 2:05:27.01     1:51.08
    7    902  Trevor Long            12      16           64       21:44.54 2:27:11.55     1:53.89
 
Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  64  Team Score (times): 1:47:35.52   Average Time: 21:31.10
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    973  Joshua Pincus          11       3            3       19:55.63   19:55.63     0:00.00
    2    976  Christian Stanborough  11      12           15       21:31.39   41:27.02     1:35.76
    3    965  Ryan Fisher            9       14           29       21:40.54 1:03:07.56     1:44.91
    4    975  Andrew Slomski         10      17           46       21:45.32 1:24:52.88     1:49.69
    5    970  Steven Ly              12      18           64       22:42.64 1:47:35.52     2:47.01
    6    968  Andrew Knotts          9       19           83       22:57.22 2:10:32.74     3:01.59
    7    971  Thomas Manley          11      20          103       23:38.39 2:34:11.13     3:42.76
 
Centreville-Layton    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):  1:11:53.70   Average Time: 2:15:07.40
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    997  Nick Basciani          9       22           22       27:27.90   27:27.90     0:00.00
    2    996  Eric Mentzer           11      23           45       35:56.85 1:03:24.75     8:28.95
    3         Ghost Number 1                 24           69       35:56.85                 8:28.95
    4         Ghost Number 2                 25           94       35:56.85    35:56.85     8:28.95
    5         Ghost Number 3                 26          120       35:56.85  1:11:53.70     8:28.95        

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15