Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Girls Varsity “Large” 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Michaela        10 Academy of t            6:42.2   20:49.43    1   
  2 Nangle, Vicky             10 Archbishop Wood         6:48.8   21:10.03    2   
  3 Quinn, Alyssa             11 Hatboro-Hors            6:56.4   21:33.63    3   
  4 Nangle, Jessica           10 Archbishop Wood         6:59.1   21:41.86    4   
  5 Cornely, Natalie          10 Archbishop Wood         6:59.2   21:42.34    5   
  6 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna                  7:03.7   21:56.35    6   
  7 Knudsen, Hannah           10 Hatboro-Hors            7:05.0   22:00.17    7   
  8 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimink           7:05.4   22:01.48    8   
  9 Fath, Christina           09 Washington              7:09.3   22:13.79    9   
 10 Sanclemente, Drew         12 Appoquinimink           7:15.5   22:32.93   10   
 11 Hilliard, Genna           12 Hatboro-Hors            7:15.8   22:33.77   11   
 12 Pitts, Julia              11 Academy of t            7:16.5   22:35.96   12   
 13 Knapp, Sam                12 Avon Grove              7:17.0   22:37.42   13   
 14 Hnatin, Gab               12 Upper Merion            7:17.2   22:38.05   14   
 15 Tarbrake, Grace           10 Academy of t            7:18.8   22:43.03   15   
 16 Riley, Julie              09 Washington              7:21.7   22:52.20   16   
 17 DiPasquale, Madeline      09 Hatboro-Hors            7:22.1   22:53.41   17   
 18 taylor, katie             09 Washington              7:23.7   22:58.53   18   
 19 Boligitz, Kristen         11 Archbishop Wood         7:24.6   23:01.09   19   
 20 Raudenbush, Emma          11 Hatboro-Hors            7:27.2   23:09.17   20   
 21 Chrostowski, Emily        11 Archbishop Wood         7:29.1   23:15.19   21   
 22 Bowe, Caitlin             10 Upper Merion            7:30.6   23:19.79   22   
 23 Lu, Hope                  11 Upper Merion            7:31.0   23:21.01   23   
 24 Strouse, Amber            09 Upper Merion            7:31.1   23:21.41   24   
 25 Wingen, Erin              11 Hatboro-Hors            7:35.6   23:35.48   25   
 26 Sanchez, June             09 Upper Merion            7:37.0   23:39.73   26   
 27 Jones, Lauren             10 Avon Grove              7:39.6   23:47.78   27   
 28 Toner, Clare              11 Academy of t            7:40.0   23:49.13   28   
 29 Crouse, Kiersten          09 Avon Grove              7:40.7   23:51.33   29   
 30 Wolk, Devon               12 Avon Grove              7:41.1   23:52.34   30   
 31 Forehand, Cammie          09 Avon Grove              7:42.7   23:57.40   31   
 32 Pittman, Samantha         10 Appoquinimink           7:43.2   23:59.07   32   
 33 Argiris, Irene            12 Upper Merion            7:43.7   24:00.65   33   
 34 Walbert, Rachel           11 Hatboro-Hors            7:44.6   24:03.24   34   
 35 May, Emily                09 Academy of t            7:49.9   24:19.78   35   
 36 Tena, Kim                 12 Avon Grove              7:52.8   24:28.79   36   
 37 Shuck, Jordan             09 Academy of t            7:56.1   24:38.95   37   
 38 Crispin, Mara             10 Appoquinimink           7:56.4   24:39.89   38   
 39 Burtell, Courtney         10 Appoquinimink           7:56.8   24:41.16   39   
 40 Anderson, Alexis          09 Upper Merion            7:58.2   24:45.63   40   
 41 ragone, marissa           10 Washington              7:59.7   24:50.12   41   
 42 Busala, Gianna            09 Avon Grove              8:00.2   24:51.80   42   
 43 Cleary, Seanna            10 Washington              8:03.6   25:02.28   43   
 44 Fenton, Amanda            11 Appoquinimink           8:06.4   25:10.92   44   
 45 Matusevich, Mallory       11 Smyrna                  8:09.5   25:20.77   45   
 46 Aguilar, Sara             11 William Penn            8:10.2   25:22.81   46   
 47 King, Abigail             11 A.I. duPont             8:21.1   25:56.83   47   
 48 Smithson, Olivia          10 Washington              8:26.6   26:13.75   48   
 49 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont             8:32.1   26:30.93   49   
 50 Bonet, Ariana             12 Appoquinimink           8:40.0   26:55.43   50   
 51 Paoletti, Jessica         11 William Penn            8:42.9   27:04.36   51   
 52 Turvey, Tiffany           09 William Penn            8:46.6   27:16.05   52   
 53 clifford, mackenzie       10 Washington              8:48.4   27:21.53   53   
 54 Trimble, Samantha         10 A.I. duPont             9:28.9   29:27.24   54   
 55 Okorie, Nnennaya          11 Smyrna                  9:47.2   30:24.23   55   
 56 Percell, Syniah           11 William Penn           10:11.0   31:38.23   56   
 57 Kotocavage, Molly         12 A.I. duPont            10:27.9   32:30.58   57   
 58 Roache, Rachel            12 William Penn           11:09.4   34:39.58   58   
 59 Widerman, Sarai           10 William Penn           11:16.2   35:00.60   59   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Archbishop Wood              51    2    4    5   19   21                     
      Total Time:  1:50:50.51                                                     
         Average:    22:10.11                                                     
   2 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho    58    3    7   11   17   20   25   34           
      Total Time:  1:52:10.15                                                     
         Average:    22:26.03                                                     
   3 Academy of the Holy Cross    91    1   12   15   28   35   37                
      Total Time:  1:54:17.33                                                     
         Average:    22:51.47                                                     
   4 Upper Merion                109   14   22   23   24   26   33   40           
      Total Time:  1:56:19.99                                                     
         Average:    23:16.00                                                     
   5 Appoquinimink               127    8   10   32   38   39   44   50           
      Total Time:  1:57:54.53                                                     
         Average:    23:34.91                                                     
   6 Washington                  127    9   16   18   41   43   48   53           
      Total Time:  1:57:56.92                                                     
         Average:    23:35.39                                                     
   7 Avon Grove                  130   13   27   29   30   31   36   42           
      Total Time:  1:58:06.27                                                     
         Average:    23:37.26                                                     
   8 Smyrna                      226    6   45   55   60   60                     
   9 William Penn                263   46   51   52   56   58   59                
      Total Time:  2:26:01.03                                                     
         Average:    29:12.21                                                     
  10 A.I. duPont                 267   47   49   54   57   60                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15