Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Girls Varsity “Small” 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lester, Page              09 National Cathedral      6:17.9   19:33.94    1   
  2 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere                6:18.3   19:35.16    2   
  3 Wallace, Courtney         12 Ursuline                6:37.9   20:36.08    3   
  4 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill              6:42.6   20:50.63    4   
  5 Barnidge, Isabel          09 Stone Ridge             6:56.9   21:35.06    5   
  6 Jones, Kylie              11 Delaware Mil            7:00.4   21:45.93    6   
  7 DiBari, Genevieve         09 Stone Ridge             7:02.0   21:51.02    7   
  8 Hupez, Isabelle           12 National Cathedral      7:02.9   21:53.77    8   
  9 Holt, Morgan              11 Red Lion                7:03.0   21:54.20    9   
 10 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil            7:07.0   22:06.63   10   
 11 Glanz, Megan              12 Delaware Mil            7:10.3   22:16.83   11   
 12 Foley, Alena              11 Delaware Mil            7:13.5   22:26.56   12   
 13 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil            7:15.4   22:32.69   13   
 14 Coppolino, Madison        09 Sterling                7:15.5   22:32.97   14   
 15 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's              7:18.8   22:43.16   15   
 16 Fox, Hannah               10 Lake Forest             7:21.4   22:51.16   16   
 17 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                 7:25.8   23:04.94   17   
 18 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel                 7:26.1   23:05.72   18   
 19 Freebery, Lauren          09 Delaware Mil            7:27.0   23:08.73   19   
 20 Hunter, Rosalie           12 National Cathedral      7:27.4   23:10.01   20   
 21 Hupez, Raphaelle          10 National Cathedral      7:27.6   23:10.65   21   
 22 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil            7:29.2   23:15.53   22   
 23 Cline, Laura              12 Archmere                7:30.3   23:18.93   23   
 24 Ashcom-Ricks, Annabel     11 National Cathedral      7:32.8   23:26.81   24   
 25 McClure, Heather          09 Conrad Schoo            7:33.0   23:27.35   25   
 26 Krasniewski, Linda        12 National Cathedral      7:33.3   23:28.17   26   
 27 Masgliente, Lily          11 Westtown School         7:35.9   23:36.42   27   
 28 Brutsche, Ellie           09 Ursuline                7:37.3   23:40.74   28   
 29 Guerra, Katie             11 Philmont Christian      7:37.9   23:42.60   29   
 30 Grunewald, Kelly          11 Stone Ridge             7:44.1   24:01.71   30   
 31 Sharp, Mackenzie          11 Caravel                 7:44.2   24:02.20   31   
 32 Griffith, Katie           09 Archmere                7:44.3   24:02.44   32   
 33 Collins, Leslie           12 Ursuline                7:46.4   24:09.03   33   
 34 LaMonte, Zoe              09 Sanford School          7:46.7   24:09.70   34   
 35 Close, Brynn              09 Ursuline                7:49.7   24:19.13   35   
 36 Klenk, Jessie             09 Sterling                7:50.4   24:21.41   36   
 37 Malloy, Maggie            10 Archmere                7:51.8   24:25.60   37   
 38 Habgood, Catherine        11 Tower Hill              7:52.5   24:27.73   38   
 39 Amaya, Desiree            10 Lake Forest             7:52.9   24:29.08   39   
 40 Bundschuh, Erica          10 Lake Forest             7:53.1   24:29.71   40   
 41 Spurrier, Allison         12 St. Mark's              7:55.5   24:37.13   41   
 42 Love, Maddy               12 Archmere                7:57.0   24:41.99   42   
 43 DePiero, Lauren           11 Ursuline                7:58.6   24:46.78   43   
 44 Irgau, Absara             09 Tower Hill              7:59.8   24:50.57   44   
 45 Hwang, Grace              12 Stone Ridge             8:02.0   24:57.26   45   
 46 Rodgers, Maddie           09 Stone Ridge             8:02.3   24:58.45   46   
 47 Elson, Caroline           09 Tower Hill              8:04.3   25:04.40   47   
 48 Bradley, Alana            12 Archmere                8:05.9   25:09.51   48   
 49 Wang, Makala              10 Archmere                8:06.0   25:09.88   49   
 50 Kenton, Jessalynn         11 Lake Forest             8:07.2   25:13.54   50   
 51 Johnson, Lori-Ann            West Deptford           8:08.0   25:16.12   51   
 52 Quigley, Jannah              West Deptford           8:08.3   25:17.03   52   
 53 Davis-Wooten, Jannieree   11 Bristol High School     8:10.2   25:22.86   53   
 54 Kreiss, Brianna           12 Conrad Schoo            8:11.9   25:28.26   54   
 55 Reynolds, Anna             8 Tower Hill              8:14.7   25:36.83   55   
 56 Lopez, Monique            10 Bristol High School     8:17.2   25:44.70   56   
 57 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabeth           8:18.1   25:47.33   57   
 58 Pasquale, Lexi            10 Sterling                8:18.2   25:47.57   58   
 59 Wanjiku, Annette             West Deptford           8:20.0   25:53.36   59   
 60 Moran, Andie              09 St. Mark's              8:24.7   26:07.98   60   
 61 Walls, Allison            10 St. Mark's              8:26.7   26:14.08   61   
 62 Augustynowicz, Lauren     09 St. Mark's              8:29.0   26:21.13   62   
 63 Walls, Brittany           12 St. Mark's              8:30.9   26:27.18   63   
 64 Kontz, Samantha           10 Lake Forest             8:31.2   26:28.05   64   
 65 Kite, Alison              09 Sterling                8:32.0   26:30.49   65   
 66 Coleman, Katelyn          10 Lake Forest             8:36.4   26:44.28   66   
 67 Larkin, Katie             10 Conrad Schoo            8:37.9   26:49.03   67   
 68 Fey, Emily                11 Sterling                8:38.8   26:51.70   68   
 69 Ward, Heather                West Deptford           8:39.3   26:53.19   69   
 70 Ward, Carolyn             12 Tower Hill              8:45.9   27:13.70   70   
 71 Thomas, Justine           12 Sterling                8:47.1   27:17.55   71   
 72 Revell, Sydney            12 Red Lion                8:49.2   27:24.16   72   
 73 Vander Laan, Elizabeth    09 Sanford School          8:50.4   27:27.62   73   
 74 Berry, Angela             12 Red Lion                8:51.4   27:30.78   74   
 75 Pearson, Amber            09 Sterling                8:57.8   27:50.62   75   
 76 Ivins, Courtney           12 Lake Forest             8:59.5   27:55.88   76   
 77 Kustera, Jordyn              West Deptford           9:00.1   27:57.84   77   
 78 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                 9:00.3   27:58.53   78   
 79 Sycalik, Madison          10 St. Mark's              9:11.2   28:32.47   79   
 80 Gallagher, Allison           West Deptford           9:15.3   28:45.17   80   
 81 Wisniewski, Molly         12 Conrad Schoo            9:15.8   28:46.60   81   
 82 Bussard, Rebecca          12 Ursuline                9:16.3   28:48.18   82   
 83 Caulfield, Alina          11 Sanford School          9:19.5   28:58.05   83   
 84 Reed, Jeinajua               West Deptford           9:38.8   29:58.09   84   
 85 Wilcox, Zoe                8 Red Lion                9:41.7   30:07.00   85   
 86 Cyrus, Emily              12 Conrad Schoo            9:52.0   30:39.24   86   
 87 Teather, Anna              9 Red Lion               10:06.5   31:24.15   87   
 88 Huffnagle, Emily          12 Bristol High School    10:09.5   31:33.61   88   
 89 Greenzweig, Sarah         12 Conrad Schoo           10:30.9   32:40.13   89   
 90 Bigelow, Haily            10 Bristol High School    10:36.4   32:57.07   90   
 91 Wilson, Brianna           09 Caravel                10:39.3   33:06.03   91   
 92 Mehta, Jaanvi             09 Tower Hill             10:48.0   33:33.02   92   
 93 Blevins, Raelyn           10 Conrad Schoo           10:49.6   33:38.06   93   
 94 Hu, Irene                 09 St. Elizabeth          11:03.7   34:21.93   94   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Delaware Military Academy    52    6   10   11   12   13   19   22           
      Total Time:  1:51:08.64                                                     
         Average:    22:13.73                                                     
   2 National Cathedral           74    1    8   20   21   24   26                
      Total Time:  1:51:15.18                                                     
         Average:    22:15.04                                                     
   3 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea   133    5    7   30   45   46                     
      Total Time:  1:57:23.50                                                     
         Average:    23:28.70                                                     
   4 Archmere                    136    2   23   32   37   42   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:56:04.12                                                     
         Average:    23:12.83                                                     
   5 Ursuline                    142    3   28   33   35   43   82                
      Total Time:  1:57:31.76                                                     
         Average:    23:30.36                                                     
   6 Tower Hill                  188    4   38   44   47   55   70   92           
      Total Time:  2:00:50.16                                                     
         Average:    24:10.04                                                     
   7 Lake Forest                 209   16   39   40   50   64   66   76           
      Total Time:  2:03:31.54                                                     
         Average:    24:42.31                                                     
   8 Caravel                     235   17   18   31   78   91                     
      Total Time:  2:11:17.42                                                     
         Average:    26:15.49                                                     
   9 St. Mark's                  239   15   41   60   61   62   63   79           
      Total Time:  2:06:03.48                                                     
         Average:    25:12.70                                                     
  10 Sterling                    241   14   36   58   65   68   71   75           
      Total Time:  2:06:04.14                                                     
         Average:    25:12.83                                                     
  11 West Deptford               308   51   52   59   69   77   80   84           
      Total Time:  2:11:17.54                                                     
         Average:    26:15.51                                                     
  12 Conrad Schools of Science   313   25   54   67   81   86   89   93           
      Total Time:  2:15:10.48                                                     
         Average:    27:02.10                                                     
  13 Red Lion                    327    9   72   74   85   87                     
      Total Time:  2:18:20.29                                                     
         Average:    27:40.06                                                     
  14 Sanford School              380   34   73   83   95   95                     
  15 Bristol High School         382   53   56   88   90   95                     
  16 Westtown School             407   27   95   95   95   95                     
  17 Philmont Christian          409   29   95   95   95   95                     
  18 St. Elizabeth               436   57   94   95   95   95                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15