Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Girls Varsity Championship 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kole, Maddie              11 Carlisle                6:30.5   20:12.95    1   
  2 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodney           6:31.0   20:14.71    2   
  3 Clowser, Phoebe           11 North Penn              6:31.5   20:16.07    3   
  4 Marks, Christine          11 Caesar Rodney           6:32.2   20:18.35    4   
  5 Valenti, Ali              12 North Penn              6:40.2   20:43.34    5   
  6 Lopez, Leanza             12 Carlisle                6:44.8   20:57.66    6   
  7 Tung, Sarah               10 North Penn              6:47.3   21:05.34    7   
  8 Vlasic, Mikaela           10 North Penn              6:50.0   21:13.69    8   
  9 Midgley, Haily            09 Carlisle                6:53.7   21:25.22    9   
 10 Clay, Lauren              10 Carlisle                6:54.6   21:27.87   10   
 11 Dyer, Olivia              09 North Penn              6:54.7   21:28.38   11   
 12 Bendolph, Jeanette        12 Caesar Rodney           7:02.2   21:51.63   12   
 13 Frick, Sarah              11 Carlisle                7:07.0   22:06.53   13   
 14 Gardizy, Ariana           09 North Penn              7:21.0   22:50.14   14   
 15 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodney           7:36.1   23:36.93   15   
 16 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodney           7:42.8   23:57.83   16   
 17 You, Jenna                12 North Penn              7:46.7   24:09.80   17   
 18 Cummings, Aleya           11 Caesar Rodney           8:00.2   24:51.88   18   
 19 Stewart, Maegan           11 Caesar Rodney           8:18.4   25:48.23   19   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
======================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
======================================================================== 
   1 North Penn                   34    3    5    7    8   11   14   17           
      Total Time:  1:44:46.82                                                     
         Average:    20:57.37                                                     
   2 Carlisle                     39    1    6    9   10   13                     
      Total Time:  1:46:10.23                                                     
         Average:    21:14.05                                                     
   3 Caesar Rodney                49    2    4   12   15   16   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:49:59.45                                                     
         Average:    21:59.89                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15