Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Girls JV B 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daelin             09 North Penn              7:32.1   23:24.55    1   
  2 Follis, Lauren            10 North Penn              7:56.0   24:38.63    2   
  3 Nantaist, Natalie         09 Academy of t            8:12.1   25:28.75    3   
  4 Gobbo, Elisa              11 National Cathedral      8:20.5   25:54.80    4   
  5 Little, Maddy             11 North Penn              8:21.5   25:57.89    5   
  6 Amelung, Katya            11 National Cathedral      8:28.5   26:19.65    6   
  7 Patton, Catherine         12 National Cathedral      8:35.3   26:40.93    7   
  8 Hermans, Isabel           09 Academy of t            8:38.1   26:49.59    8   
  9 Dwiggins, Annabel         11 Caesar Rodney           8:38.2   26:49.97    9   
 10 Peel, Samantha            11 North Penn              8:38.5   26:50.84   10   
 11 Phelps, Eva               09 National Cathedral      8:40.3   26:56.43   11   
 12 Pallone, Celeste          12 National Cathedral      8:44.4   27:09.04   12   
 13 Covell, Jordan            11 Stone Ridge             8:44.7   27:10.00   13   
 14 Kulp, Alexa               10 North Penn              8:44.8   27:10.32   14   
 15 Liu, Joyce                09 Stone Ridge             8:45.1   27:11.26   15   
 16 Strother, Sita            11 National Cathedral      8:45.4   27:12.18   16   
 17 Bush, Victoria            12 National Cathedral      8:45.5   27:12.53   17   
 18 Scott, Charlotte          11 National Cathedral      8:45.7   27:13.00        
 19 Ambrose, Madison          09 Archmere                8:46.9   27:16.95   18   
 20 Murphy, Maeve             10 National Cathedral      8:47.3   27:17.98        
 21 Cuoco, Danielle           09 Archmere                8:47.3   27:18.25   19   
 22 Summerville, Abigail      12 National Cathedral      8:47.8   27:19.62        
 23 Moore, Mallory            09 National Cathedral      8:48.6   27:22.18        
 24 DelPorte, Sofia           11 Ursuline                8:48.9   27:23.23   20   
 25 Giannattasio, Alex        09 National Cathedral      9:00.5   27:59.14        
 26 Karppi, Alexandra         11 National Cathedral      9:02.7   28:05.89        
 27 Emery, Sophia             10 Lake Forest             9:05.5   28:14.52   21   
 28 Ford, Christine           11 Archmere                9:05.6   28:14.97   22   
 29 Kushan, Maddy             11 National Cathedral      9:05.8   28:15.66        
 30 Lopez, Adriana            10 Appoquinimink           9:12.5   28:36.33   23   
 31 Wiggins, Lizzie           11 National Cathedral      9:14.0   28:41.16        
 32 Leakemariam, Bofta        10 National Cathedral      9:14.8   28:43.55        
 33 Catalanotto, Anna         12 National Cathedral      9:15.8   28:46.52        
 34 Hilliard, Molly           10 Stone Ridge             9:17.3   28:51.42   24   
 35 Bader, Margaret           11 National Cathedral      9:18.3   28:54.33        
 36 Shorb, Murphy             10 National Cathedral      9:25.3   29:16.05        
 37 Joswick, Danielle         10 Appoquinimink           9:34.2   29:43.93   25   
 38 Floam, Caroline           09 Academy of t            9:34.9   29:46.00   26   
 39 Pitts, Alexandra          09 Stone Ridge             9:37.6   29:54.42   27   
 40 Scafide, Reyna            10 Stone Ridge             9:37.7   29:54.75   28   
 41 Phillips, Jocelyn         09 Archmere                9:38.4   29:56.74   29   
 42 Dlugos, Sarah             12 Archmere                9:39.6   30:00.55   30   
 43 Lavelle, Kylie            11 Archmere                9:42.9   30:10.88   31   
 44 Hogan, Grace              09 Archmere                9:44.2   30:14.79   32   
 45 O'Dwyer, Devon            12 Archmere                9:46.3   30:21.30        
 46 Daly, Emily               12 Academy of t            9:46.6   30:22.24   33   
 47 Fair, Jordan              12 Lake Forest             9:47.6   30:25.43   34   
 48 Clements, Megan           12 Archmere                9:48.8   30:29.09        
 49 Lyons, Christina          09 Archbishop Wood         9:50.3   30:33.89   35   
 50 Schiff, Brielle           09 Lake Forest             9:51.6   30:37.84   36   
 51 Gibson, Caroline          11 National Cathedral      9:52.2   30:39.71        
 52 Volko, Carly              12 Ursuline                9:53.0   30:42.33   37   
 53 Hogue, Bridget            09 Archmere                9:58.0   30:57.89        
 54 Van Voorhis, Rachel       09 National Cathedral      9:58.4   30:58.98        
 55 Smack, Abigail            12 Archmere                9:59.1   31:01.20        
 56 Roszkowksi, Anna          09 Archmere               10:01.7   31:09.33        
 57 Maxwell, Hayley           09 Academy of t           10:02.1   31:10.51   38   
 58 Mathew, Maria             10 Ursuline               10:03.0   31:13.22   39   
 59 Miller, Samantha          09 Academy of t           10:04.5   31:17.85   40   
 60 Fennessey, Katie          11 Archbishop Wood        10:09.8   31:34.34   41   
 61 Spillan, Kate             11 Archmere               10:10.3   31:35.98        
 62 Pierce, Ally              11 Caesar Rodney          10:10.4   31:36.41   42   
 63 Repisky, Collette         09 Archbishop Wood        10:16.1   31:54.03   43   
 64 Zhang, Grace              09 Archmere               10:16.8   31:56.13        
 65 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont            10:18.7   32:02.03   44   
 66 Skibicki, Alexandra       11 Appoquinimink          10:24.6   32:20.33   45   
 67 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimink          10:28.7   32:33.25   46   
 68 White, Kari               11 Appoquinimink          10:29.1   32:34.38   47   
 69 LeConey, Erin             10 North Penn             10:36.9   32:58.58   48   
 70 McDevitt, Caleigh         10 Appoquinimink          10:41.0   33:11.33   49   
 71 Brown, Emma               11 A.I. duPont            10:41.5   33:13.01   50   
 72 Anders, Kylee             10 Appoquinimink          10:42.2   33:14.99   51   
 73 Acierno, Carly            10 Archmere               10:43.8   33:19.93        
 74 Murray, Kayla             09 Archmere               10:48.3   33:33.94        
 75 Paterson, Cassie          09 Archmere               10:49.2   33:36.83        
 76 Saudabayeva, Bota         09 National Cathedral     10:51.3   33:43.52        
 77 Boles, Hannah             10 Archmere               10:51.9   33:45.08        
 78 Evans, Christine          12 National Cathedral     10:54.7   33:53.95        
 79 Malangyaon, Leah          11 Archmere               10:58.4   34:05.37        
 80 Bruce, Summers            10 National Cathedral     10:58.6   34:05.99        
 81 Coffin, Elizabeth         11 Tower Hill             11:00.7   34:12.49   52   
 82 Somerville, Danielle      12 North Penn             11:09.1   34:38.69   53   
 83 Brown, Semira             12 National Cathedral     11:16.9   35:02.94        
 84 Thabet, Zahra             09 National Cathedral     11:17.1   35:03.64        
 85 Kennedy, Madison          11 Archmere               11:27.1   35:34.59        
 86 Cumiskey, Kelsey          12 Ursuline               11:27.2   35:34.86   54   
 87 Falkenstein, Catherine    10 Archmere               11:27.3   35:35.27        
 88 Schaffer, Lauren          09 Archmere               11:33.8   35:55.50        
 89 Byrnes, Logan             09 Archmere               11:34.5   35:57.54        
 90 Owens, Jennifer           11 National Cathedral     11:42.6   36:22.62        
 91 Fischler, Grace           09 Stone Ridge            11:50.1   36:46.15   55   
 92 Christenson, Grace        09 Stone Ridge            11:51.7   36:50.96   56   
 93 Locker, Emma              10 Appoquinimink          12:00.9   37:19.76        
 94 Pratt, Emilie             12 Stone Ridge            12:01.0   37:20.05        
 95 McClinton, Noelle         11 Academy of t           12:01.0   37:20.07   57   
 96 Follman, Rachel           10 Appoquinimink          12:10.1   37:48.09        
 97 Hinton, Kaylee            10 Appoquinimink          12:10.1   37:48.09        
 98 Park, Amy                 11 National Cathedral     12:16.0   38:06.50        
 99 Henis, Arianne            09 Stone Ridge            12:28.6   38:45.55        
100 Bilodeau, Annabeth        10 Archmere               12:36.8   39:11.16        
101 Weir, Sadie               09 Archmere               12:46.2   39:40.24        
102 Kambhamettu, Hita         09 Tower Hill             12:52.7   40:00.60   58   
103 Davis, Adeline            09 Archmere               12:53.0   40:01.52        
104 South, Erika              10 Archmere               14:16.9   44:22.01        
105 Poli, Lauren              09 Archbishop Wood        14:17.2   44:23.05   59   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 North Penn                   32    1    2    5   10   14   48   53           
      Total Time:  2:08:02.23                                                     
         Average:    25:36.45                                                     
   2 National Cathedral           40    4    6    7   11   12   16   17           
      Total Time:  2:13:00.86                                                     
         Average:    26:36.17                                                     
   3 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea   107   13   15   24   27   28   55   56           
      Total Time:  2:23:01.85                                                     
         Average:    28:36.37                                                     
   4 Academy of the Holy Cross   108    3    8   26   33   38   40   57           
      Total Time:  2:23:37.09                                                     
         Average:    28:43.42                                                     
   5 Archmere                    118   18   19   22   29   30   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:22:47.46                                                     
         Average:    28:33.50                                                     
   6 Appoquinimink               186   23   25   45   46   47   49   51           
      Total Time:  2:35:48.22                                                     
         Average:    31:09.65                                                     
   7 Ursuline                    256   20   37   39   54  106                     
   8 Archbishop Wood             284   35   41   43   59  106                     
   9 Lake Forest                 303   21   34   36  106  106                     
  10 Caesar Rodney               369    9   42  106  106  106                     
  11 A.I. duPont                 412   44   50  106  106  106                     
  12 Tower Hill                  428   52   58  106  106  106                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15