Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Girls JV A 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bateman, Emma             11 Carlisle                7:16.3   22:35.54    1   
  2 Shultes, Maddie           12 Carlisle                7:24.6   23:01.33    2   
  3 Woodward, Megan           10 Carlisle                7:28.9   23:14.40    3   
  4 West, Hailey              12 Carlisle                7:35.4   23:34.84    4   
  5 Hatton, Kirsten           12 North Penn              7:36.5   23:38.09    5   
  6 Jastron, Addy             10 Carlisle                7:43.0   23:58.25    6   
  7 Straw, Emma               10 Upper Merion            7:43.4   23:59.50    7   
  8 Dentner, Clare            09 North Penn              7:46.7   24:09.89    8   
  9 Thoren, Margaret          10 National Cathedral      7:50.0   24:20.19    9   
 10 Slowik, Danielle          10 Hatboro-Hors            7:52.3   24:27.13   10   
 11 Mosley, Mikaela           09 North Penn              7:52.4   24:27.68   11   
 12 Sorman, Tara              12 North Penn              7:54.8   24:35.14   12   
 13 Merril, Veronica          10 National Cathedral      7:55.5   24:37.32   13   
 14 Prandtner, Anja           12 Carlisle                8:00.4   24:52.49   14   
 15 Cummings, Cowan           11 Caesar Rodney           8:02.7   24:59.59   15   
 16 Evans, Sophie             12 National Cathedral      8:03.6   25:02.48   16   
 17 Lemus, Celeste            10 Appoquinimink           8:04.5   25:05.08   17   
 18 Szanto, Naomi             12 Avon Grove              8:05.1   25:07.16   18   
 19 DeSipio, Rebecca          10 Hatboro-Hors            8:05.5   25:08.15   19   
 20 Perry, Emily               9 Polytech                8:07.1   25:13.22   20   
 21 Nash, Hannah              09 Archmere                8:07.2   25:13.62   21   
 22 Sullivan, Kate            10 North Penn              8:08.7   25:18.16   22   
 23 Schneider, Emily          12 Hatboro-Hors            8:09.0   25:19.25   23   
 24 Bole, Katie               11 Caesar Rodney           8:10.7   25:24.56   24   
 25 Phillips, Caroline        11 Caesar Rodney           8:11.0   25:25.35   25   
 26 Gray, Emily               10 Avon Grove              8:11.4   25:26.50   26   
 27 Xu, Raylin                12 Archmere                8:12.4   25:29.57   27   
 28 Mills, Channah            11 Caesar Rodney           8:16.4   25:42.27   28   
 29 Eriksson von Allmen, Ebb  10 National Cathedral      8:16.8   25:43.43   29   
 30 Gambacorta, Celia         10 Delaware Mil            8:17.2   25:44.63   30   
 31 McMahon, Mary Clare       11 National Cathedral      8:17.5   25:45.45   31   
 32 Boylan, Barbara           11 Archmere                8:17.9   25:46.78   32   
 33 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey       12 Appoquinimink           8:20.2   25:53.84   33   
 34 Ryan, Jenny               11 Archbishop Wood         8:22.6   26:01.41   34   
 35 Lyons, Lizzie             12 Archbishop Wood         8:22.7   26:01.74   35   
 36 Eppinger, Grace           12 Upper Merion            8:24.2   26:06.23   36   
 37 Mebane, Emma              11 Avon Grove              8:25.2   26:09.54   37   
 38 Kim, Caroline             10 National Cathedral      8:25.6   26:10.68   38   
 39 Trejo-Mora, Ximena        09 North Penn              8:27.3   26:15.86   39   
 40 Gorkes, Madison           10 Hatboro-Hors            8:28.7   26:20.27   40   
 41 Fuller, Breanna           09 Avon Grove              8:31.0   26:27.50   41   
 42 Murphy, Sydney            11 Archmere                8:31.8   26:29.83   42   
 43 Foran, Kim                12 Delaware Mil            8:31.9   26:30.27   43   
 44 Vondran, Alex             12 Archmere                8:32.0   26:30.67   44   
 45 Yanick, Sydney            09 Archmere                8:34.7   26:38.83   45   
 46 Glasstetter, Susanna      11 Appoquinimink           8:35.7   26:41.99   46   
 47 Smyth, Lindsay            10 Avon Grove              8:39.0   26:52.23   47   
 48 Snyder, Lindsey           12 Hatboro-Hors            8:42.3   27:02.67   48   
 49 Marzano, Brenna           11 St. Mark's              8:50.4   27:27.73   49   
 50 O'Dwyer, Olivia           10 Archmere                8:51.6   27:31.53   50   
 51 Warren, Miranda           11 Polytech                8:53.8   27:38.38   51   
 52 Foley, Devin              09 Archbishop Wood         8:55.1   27:42.20   52   
 53 Wagner, Laura             11 Caesar Rodney           8:55.3   27:43.07   53   
 54 Jopp, Mallory              9 Polytech                8:55.6   27:43.89   54   
 55 Bui, Ashley               10 Appoquinimink           8:56.0   27:45.17   55   
 56 Gratteri, Madison         10 Appoquinimink           8:56.4   27:46.30   56   
 57 Myers, Maggie             09 St. Mark's              8:56.5   27:46.66   57   
 58 Schipske, Emilee          11 Washington              8:59.3   27:55.54   58   
 59 Cassidy, Alex             09 Archbishop Wood         9:02.0   28:03.84   59   
 60 Shellenberger, Megan      11 Delaware Mil            9:03.2   28:07.44   60   
 61 klenderdine, megan        10 Washington              9:03.3   28:07.76   61   
 62 Rhoda, Mikayla               West Deptford           9:04.7   28:12.29   62   
 63 Johnson, Cameron          09 St. Mark's              9:10.8   28:31.03   63   
 64 Migdalski, Gabby          11 Delaware Mil            9:13.1   28:38.26   64   
 65 Rosazza, Carolyn          12 Avon Grove              9:16.4   28:48.56   65   
 66 Jorgenson, Hannah         09 Archbishop Wood         9:18.2   28:54.07   66   
 67 Marsilii, Caitlin         09 St. Mark's              9:18.8   28:55.84   67   
 68 Sharpe, Heather           10 Appoquinimink           9:21.0   29:02.95   68   
 69 Smith, Amanda             12 St. Mark's              9:25.8   29:17.86   69   
 70 Caseley, Brianna          10 Polytech                9:29.4   29:28.93   70   
 71 Oropeza, Madison          10 North Penn              9:35.9   29:49.17   71   
 72 Rushlau, Madeline         12 Upper Merion            9:36.5   29:51.10   72   
 73 Newton, Kristina          10 Appoquinimink           9:36.8   29:52.04   73   
 74 Foster, Jennifer          11 Polytech                9:41.4   30:06.05   74   
 75 Puhl, Caroline            10 St. Mark's              9:45.4   30:18.62   75   
 76 Taylor, Jordan            11 Polytech                9:54.2   30:46.08   76   
 77 Holden, Lauren            09 Hatboro-Hors            9:57.4   30:55.93   77   
 78 Clements, Lean               West Deptford          10:14.2   31:48.13   78   
 79 Brooks, Natalie           12 Polytech               10:14.4   31:48.79   79   
 80 Munoz, Izzy               12 Hatboro-Hors           10:16.9   31:56.47   80   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Carlisle                     16    1    2    3    4    6   14                
      Total Time:  1:56:24.36                                                     
         Average:    23:16.88                                                     
   2 North Penn                   58    5    8   11   12   22   39   71           
      Total Time:  2:02:08.96                                                     
         Average:    24:25.80                                                     
   3 National Cathedral           98    9   13   16   29   31   38                
      Total Time:  2:05:28.87                                                     
         Average:    25:05.78                                                     
   4 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   140   10   19   23   40   48   77   80           
      Total Time:  2:08:17.47                                                     
         Average:    25:39.50                                                     
   5 Caesar Rodney               145   15   24   25   28   53                     
      Total Time:  2:09:14.84                                                     
         Average:    25:50.97                                                     
   6 Archmere                    166   21   27   32   42   44   45   50           
      Total Time:  2:09:30.47                                                     
         Average:    25:54.10                                                     
   7 Avon Grove                  169   18   26   37   41   47   65                
      Total Time:  2:10:02.93                                                     
         Average:    26:00.59                                                     
   8 Appoquinimink               207   17   33   46   55   56   68   73           
      Total Time:  2:13:12.38                                                     
         Average:    26:38.48                                                     
   9 Archbishop Wood             246   34   35   52   59   66                     
      Total Time:  2:16:43.26                                                     
         Average:    27:20.66                                                     
  10 Polytech                    269   20   51   54   70   74   76   79           
      Total Time:  2:20:10.48                                                     
         Average:    28:02.10                                                     
  11 Upper Merion                275    7   36   72   80   80                     
  12 Delaware Military Academy   277   30   43   60   64   80                     
  13 St. Mark's                  305   49   57   63   67   69   75                
      Total Time:  2:21:59.12                                                     
         Average:    28:23.83                                                     
  14 Washington                  359   58   61   80   80   80                     
  15 West Deptford               380   62   78   80   80   80                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17