Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Boys Varsity “Small” 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wiliczek, Mitchel         11 West Deptford           5:35.1   17:20.97    1   
  2 Harris, Brendan           12 Tower Hill              5:40.8   17:38.68    2   
  3 Colomb, Mac               10 Archbishop Curley       5:43.1   17:45.93    3   
  4 Gaines, Joey              12 St. Albans              5:45.5   17:53.26    4   
  5 Zuzulock, Ryan            10 West Deptford           5:48.2   18:01.77    5   
  6 Kilpatrick, A.J.          11 West Deptford           5:48.6   18:02.82    6   
  7 Jecelin, Nathan           10 Archbishop Curley       5:49.0   18:04.12    7   
  8 Ampil, Eric               12 Archbishop Curley       5:51.2   18:10.85    8   
  9 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil            5:54.6   18:21.68    9   
 10 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill              5:55.8   18:25.27   10   
 11 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel                 5:57.5   18:30.43   11   
 12 Mosley, Colin             11 Archbishop Curley       5:58.0   18:32.11   12   
 13 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere                5:58.1   18:32.44   13   
 14 David, Matt               11 St. Albans              5:59.2   18:35.99   14   
 15 Rae, Miki                 11 St. Albans              6:00.6   18:40.29   15   
 16 Harris, Drew              10 Lake Forest             6:00.8   18:40.72   16   
 17 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere                6:01.1   18:41.84   17   
 18 Bitsberger, Timmy         09 St. Albans              6:03.2   18:48.31   18   
 19 Andreoli, Matthew         11 St. Albans              6:03.3   18:48.61   19   
 20 Crafton, Chris            11 St. Albans              6:03.6   18:49.41   20   
 21 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill              6:03.8   18:50.12   21   
 22 Collins, Michael          11 Red Lion                6:04.8   18:53.26   22   
 23 Dunkley, Slam             11 Church Farm School      6:05.2   18:54.51   23   
 24 Ward, Ryan                10 West Deptford           6:05.5   18:55.52   24   
 25 Saunders, Brett           11 Conrad Schoo            6:05.9   18:56.79   25   
 26 Aw-Yoonis, Jamaal         11 Church Farm School      6:07.6   19:01.97   26   
 27 Hahn, Padraig             10 Delaware Mil            6:07.9   19:02.91   27   
 28 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil            6:09.3   19:07.09   28   
 29 Kacmarcik, Andrew         12 St. Mark's              6:11.3   19:13.59   29   
 30 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere                6:12.3   19:16.50   30   
 31 Sewell, Trent             12 Caravel                 6:12.7   19:17.75   31   
 32 Ryan, O'Donnell           09 Westtown School         6:13.2   19:19.24   32   
 33 West, Matthew             11 West Deptford           6:13.6   19:20.56   33   
 34 Bierema, Nathan           12 Philmont Christian      6:14.5   19:23.42   34   
 35 Lindabury, Christian      11 West Deptford           6:14.8   19:24.44   35   
 36 Capodanno, Andrew         12 Tower Hill              6:16.1   19:28.33   36   
 37 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's              6:16.3   19:29.01   37   
 38 Warren, Chet              12 Caravel                 6:18.9   19:37.10   38   
 39 Marsh, Dean               11 Conrad Schoo            6:19.1   19:37.63   39   
 40 Feriozzi, Dennis          10 West Deptford           6:19.9   19:40.08   40   
 41 DiStefano, James          11 St. Mark's              6:20.6   19:42.21   41   
 42 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                 6:20.9   19:43.22   42   
 43 McGoldrick, Jaydon        11 Westtown School         6:22.1   19:46.97   43   
 44 Maldonado, Josh           12 Bristol High School     6:22.2   19:47.25   44   
 45 Maxim-Chance, Lee         11 Conrad Schoo            6:22.6   19:48.59   45   
 46 Smith, Benjamin           12 St. Elizabeth           6:23.6   19:51.52   46   
 47 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford School          6:24.3   19:53.93   47   
 48 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's              6:25.1   19:56.44   48   
 49 Zinelli, Stephen          12 Bristol High School     6:25.4   19:57.28   49   
 50 Bunts, Kyle               11 St. Mark's              6:25.5   19:57.56   50   
 51 Archangelo, Ryan          12 Delaware Mil            6:26.0   19:59.18   51   
 52 Higgins, Chris            11 St. Mark's              6:26.4   20:00.44   52   
 53 Salameda, Nick            10 Archmere                6:27.5   20:03.70   53   
 54 Ricci, Michael            11 St. Elizabeth           6:27.6   20:04.20   54   
 55 Sullivan, David           12 Archmere                6:28.3   20:06.38   55   
 56 Chris, Schorn             11 Tower Hill              6:29.4   20:09.63   56   
 57 Blake, Zach               12 Caravel                 6:29.5   20:09.88   57   
 58 Argo, Alex                10 Lake Forest             6:29.6   20:10.45   58   
 59 Reid, Khalil              10 Archbishop Curley       6:32.0   20:17.65   59   
 60 Langan, Richie            11 St. Mark's              6:34.9   20:26.90   60   
 61 Hunt, Martin              10 Sanford School          6:35.4   20:28.27   61   
 62 Kane, Trevor              10 Delaware Mil            6:36.7   20:32.39   62   
 63 Russell, Ryan              8 Sanford School          6:36.8   20:32.78   63   
 64 Schone, Theo              10 Conrad Schoo            6:38.7   20:38.53   64   
 65 Long, Trevor              12 Sanford School          6:39.1   20:39.86   65   
 66 Smith, Brandon            09 Archbishop Curley       6:39.6   20:41.35   66   
 67 David, Rogers             11 Caravel                 6:40.0   20:42.69   67   
 68 Kassu, Mekael             10 Church Farm School      6:40.9   20:45.54   68   
 69 Sabini, Peter             11 Archmere                6:42.2   20:49.43   69   
 70 McLear, Ethan             09 Westtown School         6:42.4   20:50.08   70   
 71 Salandy, Andre            10 Lake Forest             6:42.5   20:50.39   71   
 72 Zimmer, William            8 Sanford School          6:43.6   20:53.77   72   
 73 Brown, Marc               11 St. Elizabeth           6:45.0   20:58.28   73   
 74 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest             6:46.1   21:01.70   74   
 75 Rehbach, Robert           11 Delaware Mil            6:46.5   21:02.73   75   
 76 Wright, Bryan             12 Lake Forest             6:47.0   21:04.49   76   
 77 Graham, Colin             10 Delaware Mil            6:47.9   21:07.20   77   
 78 Jackson, Julian           11 Tower Hill              6:48.1   21:07.70   78   
 79 Bondi, Daniel             11 Archmere                6:48.3   21:08.55   79   
 80 Deshields, Vaeshan        12 Lake Forest             6:49.4   21:11.68   80   
 81 Haight, Daniel            12 Conrad Schoo            6:50.6   21:15.40   81   
 82 Bell, Lafayette           10 Lake Forest             6:50.8   21:16.06   82   
 83 Thompson, Parker          10 Tower Hill              6:51.7   21:18.90   83   
 84 Lamey, Brendan            10 Sanford School          6:53.8   21:25.37   84   
 85 Williamson, Patrick        8 Conrad Schoo            6:54.5   21:27.63   85   
 86 Carter, David             11 Archbishop Curley       6:56.0   21:32.20   86   
 87 Kennard, Declan           10 St. Elizabeth           6:59.5   21:43.15   87   
 88 Yuk, TK                   11 Westtown School         7:01.7   21:50.15   88   
 89 Gerstley, Dylan           11 St. Elizabeth           7:04.4   21:58.39   89   
 90 Spence, Jake               8 Conrad Schoo            7:06.1   22:03.67   90   
 91 Rigby, Ryder              11 Bristol High School     7:07.2   22:07.20   91   
 92 Love-Sheller, Joe         10 Westtown School         7:14.7   22:30.47   92   
 93 Cheetham, Eli             12 Red Lion                7:17.7   22:39.82   93   
 94 Lewis-Ra, Kareem           9 Church Farm School      7:19.2   22:44.39   94   
 95 Duffey, Sam               12 Westtown School         7:21.4   22:51.23   95   
 96 Huntger, Ian              11 Philmont Christian      7:26.7   23:07.70   96   
 97 Chen, Jeffrey              9 Church Farm School      7:29.2   23:15.63   97   
 98 Holmes, Kareem            11 Church Farm School      7:29.6   23:16.69   98   
 99 Barks, Jake               10 St. Elizabeth           7:32.5   23:25.59   99   
100 Albritton, Donald         11 Church Farm School      7:40.9   23:51.83  100   
101 Cumens, Josiah             9 Philmont Christian      8:10.0   25:22.29  101   
102 Bailey, Jeff              11 Caravel                 8:13.8   25:34.17  102   
103 Vance, Maxwell             9 Philmont Christian      8:14.8   25:37.13  103   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
======================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
======================================================================== 
   1 West Deptford                69    1    5    6   24   33   35   40           
      Total Time:  1:31:41.64                                                     
         Average:    18:20.33                                                     
   2 St. Albans                   70    4   14   15   18   19   20                
      Total Time:  1:32:46.46                                                     
         Average:    18:33.30                                                     
   3 Archbishop Curley            89    3    7    8   12   59   66   86           
      Total Time:  1:32:50.66                                                     
         Average:    18:34.14                                                     
   4 Tower Hill                  125    2   10   21   36   56   78   83           
      Total Time:  1:34:32.03                                                     
         Average:    18:54.41                                                     
   5 Archmere                    168   13   17   30   53   55   69   79           
      Total Time:  1:36:40.86                                                     
         Average:    19:20.18                                                     
   6 Delaware Military Academy   177    9   27   28   51   62   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:37:03.25                                                     
         Average:    19:24.65                                                     
   7 Caravel                     179   11   31   38   42   57   67  102           
      Total Time:  1:37:18.38                                                     
         Average:    19:27.68                                                     
   8 St. Mark's                  205   29   37   41   48   50   52   60           
      Total Time:  1:38:18.81                                                     
         Average:    19:39.77                                                     
   9 Conrad Schools of Science   254   25   39   45   64   81   85   90           
      Total Time:  1:40:16.94                                                     
         Average:    20:03.39                                                     
  10 Lake Forest                 295   16   58   71   74   76   80   82           
      Total Time:  1:41:47.75                                                     
         Average:    20:21.55                                                     
  11 Sanford School              308   47   61   63   65   72   84                
      Total Time:  1:42:28.61                                                     
         Average:    20:29.73                                                     
  12 Church Farm School          308   23   26   68   94   97   98  100           
      Total Time:  1:44:42.04                                                     
         Average:    20:56.41                                                     
  13 Westtown School             325   32   43   70   88   92   95                
      Total Time:  1:44:16.91                                                     
         Average:    20:51.39                                                     
  14 St. Elizabeth               349   46   54   73   87   89   99                
      Total Time:  1:44:35.54                                                     
         Average:    20:55.11                                                     
  15 Bristol High School         392   44   49   91  104  104                     
  16 Red Lion                    427   22   93  104  104  104                     
  17 Philmont Christian          438   34   96  101  103  104                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17