Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Boys JV C 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Szrama, Luke              11 Salesianum              6:25.8   19:58.43    1   
  2 Howard, Jordan            09 Avon Grove              6:40.9   20:45.50    2   
  3 Herring, Zach             11 Avon Grove              6:43.7   20:54.10    3   
  4 Sweeney, Patrick          12 Salesianum              6:45.4   20:59.28    4   
  5 DiBari, David             11 Gonzaga                 6:47.0   21:04.25    5   
  6 Gerber, William           10 St. Albans              6:48.0   21:07.45    6   
  7 Kalinowski, Nick          10 St. Albans              6:48.2   21:08.21    7   
  8 Evans-Meyers, Jarret      10 St. Albans              6:49.9   21:13.47    8   
  9 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum              6:50.2   21:14.28    9   
 10 Abeel, Jack               12 St. Albans              6:50.4   21:15.00   10   
 11 Harrison, Seth            12 St. Albans              6:51.2   21:17.34   11   
 12 Castle, Connor            10 Avon Grove              6:51.7   21:19.10   12   
 13 Hills, John               10 Gonzaga                 6:53.5   21:24.48   13   
 14 McCartney, Justin         12 Salesianum              6:53.6   21:24.89   14   
 15 Sensenbrenner, Jean-Luc   10 St. Albans              6:54.1   21:26.45   15   
 16 Villec, Jack              10 Salesianum              6:54.7   21:28.39   16   
 17 Straguzzi, Scott          10 Salesianum              7:00.6   21:46.50   17   
 18 Caldwell, Philip          11 Gonzaga                 7:00.6   21:46.77   18   
 19 Cook, George              10 St. Albans              7:02.1   21:51.35   19   
 20 Langenbacher, Adam        11 St. Albans              7:02.3   21:52.01        
 21 Jay, Brendan              11 Gonzaga                 7:03.3   21:54.96   20   
 22 Schauer, Adam             11 St. Albans              7:05.1   22:00.58        
 23 Donvan, Ben               12 St. Albans              7:06.2   22:03.93        
 24 Carp, Connor               8 Conrad Schoo            7:07.5   22:08.03   21   
 25 Bruce, Jason              11 Salesianum              7:10.1   22:16.02   22   
 26 Hughes, Chandler          12 Gonzaga                 7:10.6   22:17.81   23   
 27 Williams, Devin           12 Gonzaga                 7:11.5   22:20.33   24   
 28 Hirst, Michael            11 Salesianum              7:13.8   22:27.58        
 29 King, Nathan              11 Salesianum              7:14.4   22:29.49        
 30 Chastain, Nick            09 Avon Grove              7:16.0   22:34.55   25   
 31 Xu, Humphrey              12 St. Albans              7:17.3   22:38.39        
 32 Butler, James             10 Gonzaga                 7:18.7   22:42.94   26   
 33 Lopez, Pablo              12 Gonzaga                 7:19.4   22:44.91        
 34 de Castro, Daniel         11 St. Albans              7:19.6   22:45.78        
 35 Salcido, Victor           10 St. Albans              7:20.4   22:48.24        
 36 Franzoni, Alex            10 Salesianum              7:21.2   22:50.68        
 37 Saunders, Chris           11 Gonzaga                 7:22.5   22:54.75        
 38 Costabile, Chris          12 Gonzaga                 7:23.7   22:58.32        
 39 McCormick, Ryan           11 Salesianum              7:23.8   22:58.84        
 40 D'Aamico, Al              12 Salesianum              7:24.2   22:59.85        
 41 Michael, Matt             11 Gonzaga                 7:25.1   23:02.85        
 42 Tiedman, Zackary          10 Appoquinimink           7:25.4   23:03.58   27   
 43 Allen, Luke               11 Gonzaga                 7:25.6   23:04.33        
 44 Beck, Joe                 11 Gonzaga                 7:26.4   23:06.90        
 45 Maliszewski, Nickolaus    10 Salesianum              7:26.7   23:07.59        
 46 Gardner, Zack             10 St. Albans              7:26.8   23:07.88        
 47 Mayer, Michael            11 Avon Grove              7:27.1   23:08.86   28   
 48 Snyder, Robern            10 Salesianum              7:29.6   23:16.74        
 49 Seiler, Henry             11 Gonzaga                 7:29.9   23:17.79        
 50 O'Sullivan, Carter        10 Avon Grove              7:30.9   23:20.78   29   
 51 Kardos, Fred              11 St. Albans              7:31.4   23:22.20        
 52 McGinnis, Ethan           12 St. Albans              7:32.5   23:25.58        
 53 Querey, Brendan           10 Salesianum              7:33.7   23:29.43        
 54 Turdukulov, Aktan         10 St. Albans              7:33.8   23:29.67        
 55 Hadley, Lorenzo           11 Appoquinimink           7:36.4   23:37.84   30   
 56 Dziobek-Garrett, Reynold  12 St. Albans              7:38.0   23:42.95        
 57 Hannan, Conor             12 Gonzaga                 7:39.1   23:46.35        
 58 Richmond, Ellis           12 St. Albans              7:39.9   23:48.69        
 59 Yunqing, Qing             11 St. Albans              7:42.6   23:57.21        
 60 Lengel, Jason             09 Avon Grove              7:42.7   23:57.46   31   
 61 Whisnant, Max             10 St. Albans              7:42.8   23:57.82        
 62 Hedden, Philip            12 St. Albans              7:43.6   24:00.21        
 63 Jia, Hugh                 10 St. Albans              7:46.1   24:07.95        
 64 Moore, Connor             12 Salesianum              7:46.2   24:08.25        
 65 Johnson, Timothy          11 Appoquinimink           7:46.3   24:08.59   32   
 66 Jeynes, Brendan           10 Salesianum              7:46.4   24:08.97        
 67 Williams, Justin          10 Salesianum              7:46.8   24:10.13        
 68 Skinner, Liam             09 Avon Grove              7:49.7   24:19.18        
 69 Lilley, Weaver            10 St. Albans              7:50.6   24:22.02        
 70 Velleca, Sam              10 St. Albans              7:50.7   24:22.42        
 71 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum              7:52.2   24:26.92        
 72 Friberg, Ryan             10 St. Albans              7:56.2   24:39.45        
 73 McFillin, Tanner          10 Salesianum              7:57.2   24:42.50        
 74 Spence, Justin             8 Conrad Schoo            7:57.9   24:44.49   33   
 75 Wanner, Gary              12 Salesianum              7:58.4   24:46.15        
 76 Madadi, Keshav            11 Conrad Schoo            7:58.8   24:47.50   34   
 77 Gillespie, TJ             10 Appoquinimink           7:59.8   24:50.51   35   
 78 Coulter, Griffin          11 St. Albans              8:02.8   24:59.79        
 79 Amakobe, Raidon           10 Appoquinimink           8:03.1   25:00.72   36   
 80 Hwang, Joe                11 Hatboro-Hors            8:12.6   25:30.18   37   
 81 Schone, Harrison          11 Conrad Schoo            8:15.9   25:40.56   38   
 82 Mata, Ignacio             10 Gonzaga                 8:16.8   25:43.33        
 83 Hennessey, Ryan           10 St. Albans              8:25.3   26:09.70        
 84 Barton, Rand              09 Tower Hill              8:27.7   26:17.20   39   
 85 Frechette, Richard        12 Salesianum              8:29.0   26:21.19        
 86 Castoria, Nick            12 Salesianum              8:30.9   26:27.07        
 87 Wang, Bill                10 Archmere                8:33.9   26:36.50   40   
 88 Alexander, Jason          11 Hatboro-Hors            8:43.8   27:07.19   41   
 89 Tulibacki, Adam           10 Salesianum              8:45.3   27:11.78        
 90 Fyock, Jake               11 Gonzaga                 8:45.8   27:13.56        
 91 Lockwood, James           10 Salesianum              8:49.7   27:25.73        
 92 Lopez, Andy               12 Gonzaga                 8:56.8   27:47.65        
 93 Zarate, James             12 Conrad Schoo            9:00.2   27:58.19   42   
 94 Liberman, Mark            10 Appoquinimink           9:03.3   28:07.94   43   
 95 Thabet, Zaki              10 St. Albans              9:14.1   28:41.26        
 96 Cadelina, Gerwin          10 Conrad Schoo            9:30.8   29:33.15   44   
 97 McGlynn, Ryan             10 Salesianum              9:38.6   29:57.55        
 98 Hernandez, Sebastian      11 St. Albans              9:44.2   30:14.96        
 99 Bowers, Billy             09 Archmere                9:49.0   30:29.96   45   
100 Sipple, Ryan              10 Lake Forest             9:50.5   30:34.37   46   
101 Viswathish, Dinesh        09 Conrad Schoo            9:50.7   30:35.08   47   
102 Pease, Zach               12 Archmere               10:14.5   31:49.05   48   
103 Ridgway, Hunter           10 Hatboro-Hors           11:19.1   35:09.89   49   
104 Garonski, Leo             09 Tower Hill             11:57.6   37:09.39   50   
105 Hopkins, Jake             11 Archmere               12:05.7   37:34.46   51   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
======================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
========================================================================
   1 St. Albans                   42    6    7    8   10   11   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:46:01.47                                                     
         Average:    21:12.30                                                     
   2 Salesianum                   44    1    4    9   14   16   17   22           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.27                                                     
         Average:    21:01.06                                                     
   3 Avon Grove                   70    2    3   12   25   28   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:48:42.11                                                     
         Average:    21:44.43                                                     
   4 Gonzaga                      79    5   13   18   20   23   24   26           
      Total Time:  1:48:28.27                                                     
         Average:    21:41.66                                                     
   5 Appoquinimink               160   27   30   32   35   36   43                
      Total Time:  2:00:41.24                                                     
         Average:    24:08.25                                                     
   6 Conrad Schools of Science   168   21   33   34   38   42   44   47           
      Total Time:  2:05:18.77                                                     
         Average:    25:03.76                                                     
   7 Archmere                    290   40   45   48   51  106                     
   8 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   339   37   41   49  106  106                     
   9 Tower Hill                  407   39   50  106  106  106                     
  10 Lake Forest                 470   46  106  106  106  106                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15