Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Boys JV B 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Perry, Bryan              10 Polytech                6:14.5   19:23.33    1   
  2 Jaquett, Ryan             12 Avon Grove              6:20.3   19:41.49    2   
  3 Wus, Jeremy               12 Polytech                6:21.2   19:44.35    3   
  4 Jarratt, Hunter           10 Avon Grove              6:24.5   19:54.43    4   
  5 Naatz, Tom                11 St. Albans              6:25.3   19:57.07    5   
  6 Posluszny, Jack           11 Gonzaga                 6:25.6   19:57.89    6   
  7 McCarthy, Kyle            10 Salesianum              6:25.8   19:58.46    7   
  8 Zappala, Greg             10 North Penn              6:26.0   19:59.04    8   
  9 Clair, Stephen            11 Penncrest               6:26.2   19:59.86    9   
 10 Branch, Shareek           11 Gonzaga                 6:26.5   20:00.79   10   
 11 Morgan, Ryan              10 Penncrest               6:27.0   20:02.38   11   
 12 Swope, Nick               12 North Penn              6:27.4   20:03.58   12   
 13 Denner, Josh              11 Hatboro-Hors            6:27.6   20:04.05   13   
 14 Ambrose, Evan             10 Avon Grove              6:27.9   20:04.99   14   
 15 Price, Wesley             11 St. Albans              6:28.0   20:05.35   15   
 16 Schwarckopf, Brian        11 Salesianum              6:28.8   20:07.69   16   
 17 McGee, Reilly             11 Gonzaga                 6:30.8   20:14.17   17   
 18 Ohea, Connor             11 Polytech                6:31.5   20:16.16   18   
 19 Hogan, Matthew            11 Salesianum              6:32.4   20:19.03   19   
 20 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum              6:32.7   20:19.91   20   
 21 Harrison, JP              10 St. Albans              6:33.1   20:21.32   21   
 22 Medish, Nikolai           12 St. Albans              6:33.6   20:22.65   22   
 23 Jarosz, Michael           12 Gonzaga                 6:34.9   20:26.63   23   
 24 Gray, Christian           12 Avon Grove              6:36.2   20:30.95   24   
 25 Gaerity, Adam             11 Avon Grove              6:36.6   20:31.90   25   
 26 Marron, Gordon            12 North Penn              6:38.3   20:37.22   26   
 27 Van Vecten, Stephen       12 Tower Hill              6:38.5   20:37.92   27   
 28 Dow, Stephen              11 Avon Grove              6:38.6   20:38.17   28   
 29 Golaszewski, Jake         11 Hatboro-Hors            6:39.4   20:40.63   29   
 30 Kelley, Will              12 St. Albans              6:39.8   20:42.01   30   
 31 Byrne, Darian             10 Salesianum              6:40.5   20:44.25   31   
 32 Ismail, Yeasin            12 North Penn              6:41.7   20:47.84   32   
 33 Metzger, John             10 Hatboro-Hors            6:42.1   20:49.16   33   
 34 Viscuso, Sebastian        12 St. Albans              6:43.0   20:51.87   34   
 35 Flaville, Nick            10 Hatboro-Hors            6:43.5   20:53.57   35   
 36 Trejo-Mora, Alonso        12 North Penn              6:46.9   21:04.10   36   
 37 Bridges, Keyon            12 Gonzaga                 6:48.1   21:07.68   37   
 38 Piro, Nick                10 Salesianum              6:51.6   21:18.52   38   
 39 Scheffel, Matt            10 Archbishop Curley       6:52.7   21:22.09   39   
 40 Masho, Jori               11 Avon Grove              6:53.3   21:23.94   40   
 41 Hoffman, Hank             10 North Penn              6:53.4   21:24.19   41   
 42 Piper, Cullen             11 Appoquinimink           6:55.2   21:29.78   42   
 43 Cajayon, Matthew          10 Gonzaga                 6:56.9   21:35.14   43   
 44 O'Tool, Brian             11 Salesianum              6:58.7   21:40.64   44   
 45 Trichtinger, Kevin        12 Hatboro-Hors            6:58.9   21:41.43   45   
 46 Mayer, Jacob              11 Archbishop Wood         7:01.5   21:49.29   46   
 47 Cisler, Sean              10 Hatboro-Hors            7:04.4   21:58.51   47   
 48 McLaughlin, Robbie        12 Penncrest               7:04.5   21:58.75   48   
 49 Wermuth, Joe              10 North Penn              7:05.1   22:00.73   49   
 50 Gafford, Zachary          11 Polytech                7:06.2   22:03.97   50   
 51 Beam, Derek               10 Appoquinimink           7:07.9   22:09.20   51   
 52 Cory, Sam                 12 A.I. duPont             7:08.3   22:10.48   52   
 53 Bosse, Kyle               10 Tower Hill              7:09.3   22:13.69   53   
 54 Wills, Patrick            09 Lake Forest             7:09.9   22:15.60   54   
 55 Pegram, Nate              12 A.I. duPont             7:11.8   22:21.47   55   
 56 Arce, Josiah              10 Appoquinimink           7:13.3   22:26.11   56   
 57 Santos, Matthew           10 Tower Hill              7:13.8   22:27.62   57   
 58 Narbus, Jack              10 Penncrest               7:15.0   22:31.43   58   
 59 Curtin, Conor             12 Archbishop Wood         7:16.4   22:35.56   59   
 60 Baccino, Tyler            12 Appoquinimink           7:16.5   22:35.87   60   
 61 Gillespie, Francis        12 Appoquinimink           7:16.6   22:36.46   61   
 62 Schauber, Frank           12 Tower Hill              7:17.7   22:39.87   62   
 63 Palazzo, Pat              12 Archbishop Curley       7:18.0   22:40.61   63   
 64 Seda, Mark                12 Polytech                7:23.5   22:57.87   64   
 65 Wyngaard, Jake            10 Appoquinimink           7:23.8   22:58.64   65   
 66 Louth, Garrett            12 Penncrest               7:25.4   23:03.60   66   
 67 Gralewski, Jacob          11 A.I. duPont             7:25.6   23:04.29   67   
 68 Stack, Andrew             10 Tower Hill              7:26.8   23:07.92   68   
 69 Haneman, Brett            11 Archbishop Wood         7:29.7   23:17.15   69   
 70 Tauber, Stephen           10 Archbishop Curley       7:30.1   23:18.20   70   
 71 Le, Alex                  10 Archbishop Curley       7:32.0   23:24.29   71   
 72 Yannucci, Logan           12 Lake Forest             7:32.8   23:26.62   72   
 73 Griffin, Elisha           10 Lake Forest             7:34.7   23:32.63   73   
 74 Beck, Max                 09 Archmere                7:37.1   23:40.05   74   
 75 Carpenter, Morgan         11 Tower Hill              7:38.3   23:43.87   75   
 76 PyneMercier, Nate         09 Archbishop Curley       7:39.4   23:47.02   76   
 77 Kowalewski, Matt          09 Archbishop Curley       7:40.1   23:49.36   77   
 78 Knapp, Joe                12 A.I. duPont             7:45.2   24:05.16   78   
 79 Williams, Mike            12 Lake Forest             7:46.8   24:10.14   79   
 80 Esquivel, Anthony         11 St. Mark's              7:58.9   24:47.73   80   
 81 Rash, Aaron                9 Polytech                8:00.1   24:51.49   81   
 82 Mott, Kyle                11 A.I. duPont             8:02.4   24:58.69   82   
 83 Scott, Andrew             10 Archmere                8:04.1   25:03.79   83   
 84 Sullivan, Matt            10 Archmere                8:09.8   25:21.74   84   
 85 Sweeney, Thomas           10 Archbishop Wood         8:10.9   25:25.03   85   
 86 Rosa, DeAngelo            09 A.I. duPont             8:11.9   25:28.20   86   
 87 White, Caleb              11 Sanford School          8:13.8   25:34.19   87   
 88 Mountain, Ryan            11 Sanford School          8:14.9   25:37.34   88   
 89 Simpson, Ian              10 Tower Hill              8:20.9   25:56.06   89   
 90 Foster, Christopher        9 Polytech                8:21.0   25:56.29   90   
 91 Odum, Malcolm             11 Archmere                8:23.1   26:02.99   91   
 92 Short, Lucas              10 Appoquinimink           8:31.0   26:27.42   92   
 93 Hallak, Amjed             12 A.I. duPont             8:32.1   26:30.93   93   
 94 Matt, Michael             12 St. Mark's              8:36.5   26:44.64   94   
 95 Alfaro, Christian         10 Polytech                8:39.5   26:53.84        
 96 Filicicchia, Jackson      11 Lake Forest             8:51.4   27:30.76   95   
 97 McCartan, Shane           12 St. Mark's              8:52.3   27:33.59   96   
 98 Fruck, Nicholas            9 Polytech                8:54.2   27:39.69        
 99 Piatt, Devin              11 A.I. duPont             9:02.0   28:03.68        
100 Gott, Kyle                09 Lake Forest             9:03.4   28:08.02   97   
101 Yang, Hantao              11 St. Mark's              9:04.8   28:12.60   98   
102 Caulfield, Adam           12 Sanford School          9:13.5   28:39.43   99   
103 Anzideo, Matt             10 Archbishop Wood         9:13.7   28:40.08  100   
104 Hernandez, Richard        11 Sanford School          9:31.1   29:34.10  101   
105 Brand, Kenny              11 Lake Forest            10:02.7   31:12.38  102   
106 McNeil, Phillip           12 Sanford School         10:04.0   31:16.28  103   
107 Lane, Noah                10 St. Mark's             10:04.6   31:18.31  104   
108 Shell, Levi               12 Polytech               10:09.2   31:32.53        
109 Zhang, Jonathan           11 St. Mark's             10:19.5   32:04.43  105   
                                                                                  
                              Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Avon Grove                   69    2    4   14   24   25   28   40           
      Total Time:  1:40:43.76                                                     
         Average:    20:08.76                                                     
   2 St. Albans                   93    5   15   21   22   30   34                
      Total Time:  1:41:28.40                                                     
         Average:    20:17.68                                                     
   3 Salesianum                   93    7   16   19   20   31   38   44           
      Total Time:  1:41:29.34                                                     
         Average:    20:17.87                                                     
   4 Gonzaga                      93    6   10   17   23   37   43                
      Total Time:  1:41:47.16                                                     
         Average:    20:21.44                                                     
   5 North Penn                  114    8   12   26   32   36   41   49           
      Total Time:  1:42:31.78                                                     
         Average:    20:30.36                                                     
   6 Polytech                    136    1    3   18   50   64   81   90           
      Total Time:  1:44:25.68                                                     
         Average:    20:53.14                                                     
   7 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   155   13   29   33   35   45   47                
      Total Time:  1:44:08.84                                                     
         Average:    20:49.77                                                     
   8 Penncrest                   192    9   11   48   58   66                     
      Total Time:  1:47:36.02                                                     
         Average:    21:31.21                                                     
   9 Tower Hill                  267   27   53   57   62   68   75   89           
      Total Time:  1:51:07.02                                                     
         Average:    22:13.41                                                     
  10 Appoquinimink               270   42   51   56   60   61   65   92           
      Total Time:  1:51:17.42                                                     
         Average:    22:15.49                                                     
  11 Archbishop Curley           319   39   63   70   71   76   77                
      Total Time:  1:54:32.21                                                     
         Average:    22:54.45                                                     
  12 A.I. duPont                 334   52   55   67   78   82   86   93           
      Total Time:  1:56:40.09                                                     
         Average:    23:20.02                                                     
  13 Archbishop Wood             359   46   59   69   85  100                     
      Total Time:  2:01:47.11                                                     
         Average:    24:21.43                                                     
  14 Lake Forest                 373   54   72   73   79   95   97  102           
      Total Time:  2:00:55.75                                                     
         Average:    24:11.15                                                     
  15 Archmere                    441   74   83   84   91  109                     
  16 St. Mark's                  472   80   94   96   98  104  105                
      Total Time:  2:18:36.87                                                     
         Average:    27:43.38                                                     
  17 Sanford School              478   87   88   99  101  103                     
      Total Time:  2:20:41.34                                                     
         Average:    28:08.27                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15