Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Boys JV A 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Gutekunst, Zach           11 Hatboro-Hors            5:59.5   18:36.76    1   
  2 Parncutt, Kyle            10 North Penn              6:01.0   18:41.53    2   
  3 Van Vleck, Trevor         11 St. Albans              6:02.2   18:45.29    3   
  4 Arnold, Jasper            11 St. Albans              6:04.3   18:51.77    4   
  5 Toto, Justin              12 North Penn              6:05.6   18:55.63    5   
  6 Mebane, Tyler             12 Avon Grove              6:06.0   18:56.98    6   
  7 Bredar, Henry             12 St. Albans              6:06.4   18:58.18    7   
  8 Melnik, Adam              12 Hatboro-Hors            6:06.6   18:58.99    8   
  9 Butler, Jimmy             11 Avon Grove              6:07.1   19:00.49    9   
 10 Waters, Connor            12 Avon Grove              6:08.7   19:05.33   10   
 11 Rozinski, Thomas          12 North Penn              6:09.3   19:07.38   11   
 12 Christensen, Shae         09 Avon Grove              6:10.1   19:09.65   12   
 13 Fielding, David           10 Salesianum              6:10.4   19:10.81   13   
 14 Zilinskas, Connor         10 Avon Grove              6:10.9   19:12.13   14   
 15 Duffy, Jack               10 Hatboro-Hors            6:11.2   19:12.99   15   
 16 Caverly, Andrew           10 Salesianum              6:11.4   19:13.85   16   
 17 Blair, Ryan               12 Avon Grove              6:11.7   19:14.58   17   
 18 Gallo, Dominic            12 Salesianum              6:14.5   19:23.30   18   
 19 Newton, Jack              10 Carlisle                6:14.7   19:23.86   19   
 20 Hoffman, Ben              12 North Penn              6:16.2   19:28.60   20   
 21 Hudson Ortyn, Schafer     12 Penncrest               6:16.5   19:29.48   21   
 22 Drake, Matthew            10 Salesianum              6:16.6   19:29.88   22   
 23 Malik, Faysal             12 North Penn              6:16.8   19:30.48   23   
 24 Rosenberg, Justin         11 Penncrest               6:17.4   19:32.53   24   
 25 Phiffer, Ryan                West Deptford           6:18.1   19:34.53   25   
 26 Stuchlik, Jacob           10 Salesianum              6:18.8   19:36.86   26   
 27 Ehrenhaft, Ethan          11 St. Albans              6:19.2   19:37.87   27   
 28 Hanway, Christian         11 St. Albans              6:19.3   19:38.38   28   
 29 Rineer, Ronny             10 Avon Grove              6:19.9   19:40.14   29   
 30 Wiest, Robert             11 Salesianum              6:20.3   19:41.55   30   
 31 Gately, Will              10 Gonzaga                 6:21.2   19:44.23   31   
 32 Mata, Fernando            12 Gonzaga                 6:22.3   19:47.63   32   
 33 Davis, Alex               11 North Penn              6:22.9   19:49.41   33   
 34 Andaya, Lorenzo           09 Caesar Rodney           6:24.0   19:53.05   34   
 35 Bullock, Curtis           12 Gonzaga                 6:24.1   19:53.37   35   
 36 Miller, Andrew            12 Hatboro-Hors            6:25.4   19:57.14   36   
 37 Garvey, Thomas            11 St. Albans              6:25.6   19:57.80   37   
 38 Stubbolo, Malachi         09 Caesar Rodney           6:25.7   19:58.13   38   
 39 Hanson, Kyle              12 Salesianum              6:26.4   20:00.45   39   
 40 McAvoy, Ryan              11 Penncrest               6:26.6   20:00.98   40   
 41 Ribich, Michael           11 Gonzaga                 6:26.7   20:01.37   41   
 42 O'Donnell, Tom            12 Gonzaga                 6:27.1   20:02.68   42   
 43 Delorenzo, AJ             10 Carlisle                6:27.6   20:03.96   43   
 44 Shah, Vraj                11 Upper Merion            6:28.6   20:07.10   44   
 45 Prandtner, Bjorn          10 Carlisle                6:29.3   20:09.48   45   
 46 Palmer, Evan              10 Hatboro-Hors            6:29.8   20:10.93   46   
 47 Patane, Owen              11 Penncrest               6:34.6   20:25.78   47   
 48 Aitchison, Quinn          10 Gonzaga                 6:36.9   20:32.86   48   
 49 Strickland, Drew          09 Carlisle                6:37.7   20:35.49   49   
 50 Beza, Andrew              11 Sterling                6:38.1   20:36.85   50   
 51 Nangle, Robert            12 Archbishop Wood         6:38.5   20:38.05   51   
 52 O'Donnell, Michael        10 Archbishop Wood         6:38.8   20:38.74   52   
 53 Munyon, Dave                 West Deptford           6:39.2   20:40.02   53   
 54 Blumenthal, Sam           10 Carlisle                6:39.3   20:40.55   54   
 55 Guro, Joe                 10 Appoquinimink           6:40.2   20:43.38   55   
 56 Wise, Kyle                12 Carlisle                6:41.0   20:45.66   56   
 57 Zeuner, Tyler             10 Sterling                6:41.1   20:46.02   57   
 58 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimink           6:41.4   20:47.04   58   
 59 Speranza, Ben             11 Archbishop Wood         6:42.1   20:49.20   59   
 60 Ryan, Frank               11 Archbishop Wood         6:43.4   20:53.07   60   
 61 Horneman, Jacob           12 Penncrest               6:43.5   20:53.39   61   
 62 Kraft, Christian          12 Archmere                6:44.1   20:55.28   62   
 63 Sweisthal, Cameron        11 Appoquinimink           6:44.4   20:56.39   63   
 64 Cammarata, Alex           11 Upper Merion            6:45.1   20:58.40   64   
 65 hackley, dalin            12 Washington              6:45.7   21:00.18   65   
 66 marrero, zach             09 Washington              6:47.5   21:05.93   66   
 67 buck, madison             10 Washington              6:47.9   21:07.13   67   
 68 Andraka, Trent            11 Upper Merion            6:50.2   21:14.33   68   
 69 Johnson, Andrew           10 Upper Merion            6:50.4   21:14.98   69   
 70 Powel, Andrew             12 Appoquinimink           6:51.5   21:18.23   70   
 71 Gerard, Chris             12 St. Mark's              6:51.6   21:18.75   71   
 72 Glasstetter, Patrick      10 Appoquinimink           6:53.4   21:24.25   72   
 73 Bonvetti, Alec            11 St. Mark's              6:54.6   21:28.11   73   
 74 McDermott, Andrew         10 Delaware Mil            6:54.9   21:28.97   74   
 75 McDermitt, Colin          12 St. Mark's              6:55.7   21:31.38   75   
 76 Santucci, Salvatore       11 Timber Creek            6:56.3   21:33.30   76   
 77 Mills, Noah               09 Caesar Rodney           6:56.5   21:33.99   77   
 78 Rodriguez, Luis           10 William Penn            6:57.5   21:36.97   78   
 79 McClenton, Serac          12 Smyrna                  6:59.1   21:41.85   79   
 80 Drew, John                10 Sterling                6:59.4   21:43.03   80   
 81 Spall, Joe                11 Archmere                6:59.8   21:44.11   81   
 82 Shepherd, Ryan            12 Archbishop Wood         7:00.0   21:44.77   82   
 83 Meinhold, Evan            12 Caesar Rodney           7:03.0   21:54.00   83   
 84 Duan, Kevin               12 Appoquinimink           7:05.3   22:01.33   84   
 85 Nichols, Chauncey         10 William Penn            7:05.5   22:01.72   85   
 86 Jones, Howard             10 Sterling                7:05.9   22:02.98   86   
 87 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil            7:06.2   22:03.95   87   
 88 Lemke, Cameron            11 Appoquinimink           7:06.6   22:05.17   88   
 89 Kite, Brad                10 Sterling                7:07.6   22:08.47   89   
 90 Aguinaldo, Ardy           10 Sterling                7:09.0   22:12.84   90   
 91 Hillman, Bret             10 William Penn            7:09.9   22:15.58   91   
 92 lambe, colin              10 Washington              7:10.0   22:15.88   92   
 93 maness, ryan              11 Washington              7:11.9   22:21.63   93   
 94 cooper, dan               10 Washington              7:12.4   22:23.37   94   
 95 Schwab, Steve             09 St. Augustine           7:13.0   22:25.00   95   
 96 Dailey, Josh              09 Smyrna                  7:14.2   22:28.79   96   
 97 Cleary, Brandon              West Deptford           7:14.6   22:30.02   97   
 98 Wallace, Jared            10 St. Mark's              7:15.3   22:32.25   98   
 99 Schlack, Trevor           12 Sanford School          7:16.1   22:34.78   99   
100 Kuczykowski, Alex         11 Sanford School          7:16.4   22:35.64  100   
101 McDonough, Luke           10 Sanford School          7:17.9   22:40.22  101   
102 Diaz, Juan                12 St. Mark's              7:20.1   22:47.26  102   
103 Diamanty, Thomas          12 Archmere                7:20.7   22:49.04  103   
104 Tran, Jonni               11 Caesar Rodney           7:21.0   22:50.03  104   
105 Frackzkowski, Greg        10 Delaware Mil            7:22.3   22:54.06  105   
106 macrini, neil             12 Washington              7:23.3   22:57.19  106   
107 Hunt, Jalen               09 Timber Creek            7:23.4   22:57.60  107   
108 Bacon, Joe                12 St. Mark's              7:23.9   22:58.91  108   
109 Clements, Kurt            12 Archmere                7:24.3   23:00.30  109   
110 Santiago-Lengle, Jason    12 Smyrna                  7:24.4   23:00.63  110   
111 Williams, Naszear         09 Timber Creek            7:24.7   23:01.44  111   
112 Carney, Shane             10 Delaware Mil            7:28.5   23:13.32  112   
113 Lane, Nick                09 William Penn            7:29.4   23:16.16  113   
114 Oslin, Matthew            12 Archmere                7:30.9   23:20.65  114   
115 DeHaan, Josh              10 Caesar Rodney           7:34.1   23:30.60  115   
116 Kuplinski, Matt           11 Sanford School          7:34.2   23:30.96  116   
117 Jester, Garrett           11 Sanford School          7:36.8   23:39.23  117   
118 Lairdieson, Ryan          10 Archmere                7:37.0   23:39.77  118   
119 kolodziej, jake           09 Washington              7:41.7   23:54.22        
120 Nguyen, Nam               11 Upper Merion            7:42.8   23:57.84  119   
121 Mason, Collin             10 St. Augustine           7:43.6   24:00.30  120   
122 Robinette, Michael        09 St. Mark's              7:45.8   24:07.12  121   
123 Falkenstein, Brian        12 Archmere                7:47.7   24:12.80  122   
124 Smith, Justin             09 Caesar Rodney           7:51.4   24:24.53  123   
125 Brady, David              10 Delaware Mil            7:55.4   24:36.87  124   
126 Paramdeo, Christopher     10 William Penn            7:56.9   24:41.47  125   
127 Ruiz, Daniel              11 William Penn            7:57.0   24:41.78  126   
128 Tran, Nick                09 Sterling                7:59.8   24:50.69  127   
129 Zitterman, Jake           09 Timber Creek            8:08.9   25:18.82  128   
130 Allen, Kyle               09 Smyrna                  8:11.1   25:25.78  129   
131 kelly, Jaylen             11 Washington              8:20.7   25:55.41        
132 VanderLaan, Jack          12 Sanford School          8:22.2   26:00.14  130   
133 Spalding, Chris           11 St. Augustine           8:31.3   26:28.37  131   
134 Tolliver, Garret          09 Smyrna                  8:33.4   26:35.09  132   
135 Turner, JT                09 Smyrna                  8:34.8   26:39.36  133   
136 Mee, Austin               11 St. Augustine           8:38.2   26:49.93  134   
137 Kitto, Zach               10 Delaware Mil            8:41.1   26:58.93  135   
138 Shinkle, Tyler               West Deptford           8:48.9   27:23.24  136   
139 Gallina, Sal              10 St. Augustine           8:52.0   27:32.58  137   
140 Nailor, Brandon           09 St. Augustine           8:58.2   27:52.00  138   
141 Santner, Kevin            09 Delaware Mil            9:10.2   28:29.17  139   
142 Bey, MessIao              09 William Penn            9:22.5   29:07.55  140   
143 gray, ricky               09 Washington              9:22.6   29:07.86        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Avon Grove                   51    6    9   10   12   14   17   29           
      Total Time:  1:35:24.58                                                     
         Average:    19:04.92                                                     
   2 North Penn                   61    2    5   11   20   23   33                
      Total Time:  1:35:43.62                                                     
         Average:    19:08.73                                                     
   3 St. Albans                   69    3    4    7   27   28   37                
      Total Time:  1:35:51.49                                                     
         Average:    19:10.30                                                     
   4 Salesianum                   95   13   16   18   22   26   30   39           
      Total Time:  1:36:54.70                                                     
         Average:    19:22.94                                                     
   5 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   106    1    8   15   36   46                     
      Total Time:  1:36:56.81                                                     
         Average:    19:23.37                                                     
   6 Gonzaga                     181   31   32   35   41   42   48                
      Total Time:  1:39:29.28                                                     
         Average:    19:53.86                                                     
   7 Penncrest                   193   21   24   40   47   61                     
      Total Time:  1:40:22.16                                                     
         Average:    20:04.44                                                     
   8 Carlisle                    210   19   43   45   49   54   56                
      Total Time:  1:40:53.34                                                     
         Average:    20:10.67                                                     
   9 Archbishop Wood             304   51   52   59   60   82                     
      Total Time:  1:44:43.83                                                     
         Average:    20:56.77                                                     
  10 Appoquinimink               318   55   58   63   70   72   84   88           
      Total Time:  1:45:09.29                                                     
         Average:    21:01.86                                                     
  11 Caesar Rodney               336   34   38   77   83  104  115  123           
      Total Time:  1:46:09.20                                                     
         Average:    21:13.84                                                     
  12 Sterling                    362   50   57   80   86   89   90  127           
      Total Time:  1:47:17.35                                                     
         Average:    21:27.47                                                     
  13 Upper Merion                364   44   64   68   69  119                     
      Total Time:  1:47:32.65                                                     
         Average:    21:30.53                                                     
  14 Washington                  383   65   66   67   92   93   94  106           
      Total Time:  1:47:50.75                                                     
         Average:    21:34.15                                                     
  15 St. Mark's                  419   71   73   75   98  102  108  121           
      Total Time:  1:49:37.75                                                     
         Average:    21:55.55                                                     
  16 West Deptford               455   25   53   97  136  144                     
  17 Archmere                    469   62   81  103  109  114  118  122           
      Total Time:  1:51:49.38                                                     
         Average:    22:21.88                                                     
  18 William Penn                492   78   85   91  113  125  126  140           
      Total Time:  1:53:51.90                                                     
         Average:    22:46.38                                                     
  19 Delaware Military Academy   502   74   87  105  112  124  135  139           
      Total Time:  1:54:17.17                                                     
         Average:    22:51.44                                                     
  20 Sanford School              533   99  100  101  116  117  130                
      Total Time:  1:55:00.83                                                     
         Average:    23:00.17                                                     
  21 Smyrna                      546   79   96  110  129  132  133                
      Total Time:  1:59:12.14                                                     
         Average:    23:50.43                                                     
  22 Timber Creek                566   76  107  111  128  144                     
  23 St. Augustine               617   95  120  131  134  137  138                
      Total Time:  2:07:16.18                                                     
         Average:    25:27.24                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15