Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          41st Annual Salesianum Cross Country Invitational                            
                                     Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                    10/4/2014                                                       
 
Boys Freshman 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lederer, Avery            09 Penncrest               6:04.0   18:50.85    1   
  2 Grace, Colin              09 North Penn              6:06.8   18:59.43    2   
  3 Johnston, Jack            09 North Penn              6:09.6   19:08.07    3   
  4 Apple, Lucas              09 North Penn              6:15.2   19:25.42    4   
  5 Pettoruto, Jake           09 Salesianum              6:18.7   19:36.36    5   
  6 Bary, Austin              09 Salesianum              6:20.9   19:43.33    6   
  7 Pierangeli, Phillip       09 Salesianum              6:21.6   19:45.47    7   
  8 Santiago, Daniel          09 North Penn              6:31.9   20:17.44    8   
  9 Hurley, Jonathan          09 Gonzaga                 6:33.0   20:20.75    9   
 10 Homan, Jon                09 North Penn              6:33.6   20:22.62   10   
 11 Angelina, Billy           09 Penncrest               6:37.2   20:34.02   11   
 12 Caniz, Justin             09 Archbishop Wood         6:40.0   20:42.57   12   
 13 Senackerib, Justin        09 Penncrest               6:42.4   20:49.97   13   
 14 Sweeny, Braxton           09 North Penn              6:44.9   20:57.98   14   
 15 Gross, Jerry              09 St. Albans              6:47.4   21:05.60   15   
 16 Stafford, Justin          09 Salesianum              6:47.7   21:06.51   16   
 17 Duke, Ben                 09 St. Albans              6:48.0   21:07.55   17   
 18 Rufino, Jonathan          09 St. Albans              6:51.2   21:17.29   18   
 19 Gormley, Mick             09 Gonzaga                 6:51.3   21:17.59   19   
 20 Cindea, Daniel            09 Gonzaga                 6:51.4   21:17.92   20   
 21 Deckers, Danny            09 Salesianum              6:53.8   21:25.34   21   
 22 Gontowski, Jack           09 Friends Select          6:56.1   21:32.63   22   
 23 Macyko, Thomas            09 Gonzaga                 6:56.3   21:33.26   23   
 24 Beckham, Andy             09 Gonzaga                 6:56.4   21:33.56   24   
 25 Wozar, Jacob              09 Appoquinimink           6:58.5   21:40.13   25   
 26 Jasani, Kevin             09 Archmere                6:59.6   21:43.64   26   
 27 Phillips, Ben             09 Salesianum              7:00.3   21:45.75   27   
 28 Fenton, Timothy           09 Appoquinimink           7:01.4   21:49.25   28   
 29 Green, Kolby                 West Deptford           7:01.8   21:50.47   29   
 30 Sanders, Charlie          09 Archmere                7:02.0   21:51.00   30   
 31 Bondi, David              09 Archmere                7:03.2   21:54.73   31   
 32 Ciampoli, Anthony         09 Archmere                7:03.9   21:56.93   32   
 33 Barnes, Jack              09 Gonzaga                 7:04.9   21:59.83   33   
 34 DeVader, Brennan          09 Upper Merion            7:08.7   22:11.77   34   
 35 Grant, Nicholas           09 Salesianum              7:09.2   22:13.22   35   
 36 Padien, Ryan              09 Archmere                7:13.0   22:25.16   36   
 37 Ninitte, Jazson              West Deptford           7:13.8   22:27.69   37   
 38 Sabini, Evan              09 Archmere                7:14.1   22:28.59   38   
 39 Irvin, Devin              09 North Penn              7:14.7   22:30.51   39   
 40 Blagg, Alec               09 Gonzaga                 7:16.7   22:36.76   40   
 41 Emery, Ben                09 St. Albans              7:26.2   23:06.23   41   
 42 McDonough, Kyle           09 Sanford School          7:27.1   23:09.04   42   
 43 Carpenter, Logan          09 Sanford School          7:27.4   23:09.75   43   
 44 Peterson, Riley           09 Gonzaga                 7:28.0   23:11.61        
 45 Dickerson, John           09 Appoquinimink           7:28.1   23:12.15   44   
 46 Allen, Jack               09 Gonzaga                 7:28.4   23:12.97        
 47 Lu, Bright                09 Appoquinimink           7:28.7   23:13.96   45   
 48 Chalecki, Ben             09 Gonzaga                 7:29.1   23:15.06        
 49 Rosario, Evan             09 Appoquinimink           7:30.6   23:19.73   46   
 50 McDonald, Niall           09 St. Albans              7:31.6   23:22.92   47   
 51 Torrens, Connor           09 Archmere                7:31.7   23:23.34   48   
 52 Troy, Marcus              09 Penncrest               7:33.0   23:27.24   49   
 53 Noel, Alex                09 St. Elizabeth           7:33.4   23:28.58   50   
 54 Hadley, Elijah            09 Appoquinimink           7:34.6   23:32.22   51   
 55 Trowbridge, Christian     09 Salesianum              7:35.0   23:33.56        
 56 Liss, Andrew              09 Salesianum              7:35.8   23:35.83        
 57 Troxell, Daniel           09 Gonzaga                 7:36.5   23:38.17        
 58 Long, Connor              09 Sanford School          7:38.0   23:42.83   52   
 59 Mehta, Mannan             09 St. Albans              7:39.2   23:46.43   53   
 60 Boers, Jasper             09 St. Albans              7:42.6   23:56.97   54   
 61 Faust, Mason              09 Appoquinimink           7:42.9   23:57.91   55   
 62 Fink, Owen                09 Salesianum              7:43.2   23:58.89        
 63 Klingler, John            09 St. Albans              7:43.8   24:00.88        
 64 Nair, Shuait              09 Upper Merion            7:45.1   24:05.02   56   
 65 Duffy, Jake               09 St. Albans              7:50.1   24:20.42        
 66 Sentman, Ryan             09 Salesianum              7:50.4   24:21.25        
 67 Gasho, Clayton            09 St. Albans              7:50.7   24:22.21        
 68 Goodyear, John            09 Gonzaga                 7:51.4   24:24.60        
 69 Emerson, Chris            09 St. Albans              7:52.6   24:28.04        
 70 Callaghan, Evan           09 Salesianum              7:52.9   24:29.12        
 71 Kellenberg, Matthew       09 St. Albans              7:53.3   24:30.22        
 72 Neylon, Casey             09 Salesianum              7:56.1   24:39.15        
 73 Niemkiewicz, Trevor       09 Salesianum              7:57.6   24:43.80        
 74 D'Amico, Nicholas         09 Salesianum              8:02.5   24:58.90        
 75 Voltmer, Stokley          09 St. Albans              8:03.3   25:01.45        
 76 Burbelo, Hugo             09 St. Albans              8:05.6   25:08.57        
 77 Reinsel, Kevin            09 Salesianum              8:07.8   25:15.43        
 78 Lehane, Liam              09 Salesianum              8:09.3   25:20.20        
 79 Filliben, Zachary         09 St. Elizabeth           8:10.1   25:22.70   57   
 80 DeBruin, Jack             09 Archmere                8:19.7   25:52.25        
 81 Mehta, Nikhil             09 Appoquinimink           8:21.3   25:57.47        
 82 McKeown, Kyle             09 Salesianum              8:32.0   26:30.45        
 83 Perrin, Chris             09 Salesianum              8:36.0   26:43.06        
 84 Shea, James               09 Salesianum              8:36.2   26:43.52        
 85 Burbelo, Alexander        09 St. Albans              8:42.3   27:02.73        
 86 Hannafin, Ryan            09 Gonzaga                 8:42.8   27:04.03        
 87 Piekarski, Brian          09 Archbishop Wood         8:43.2   27:05.46   58   
 88 Bausch, Will              09 St. Albans              8:46.7   27:16.14        
 89 Leonard, Andrew           09 Upper Merion            8:51.0   27:29.57   59   
 90 Lubin, Parker             09 Salesianum              8:56.0   27:45.18        
 91 Goodwin, Dan              09 Archbishop Wood         9:06.6   28:18.18   60   
 92 Vogel, Jake               09 Upper Merion            9:09.3   28:26.40   61   
 93 Preas, Hugh               09 St. Albans              9:12.7   28:37.02        
 94 Merritt, Alex             09 Upper Merion            9:26.6   29:20.16   62   
 95 Donovan, Frank            09 Archmere                9:33.7   29:42.33        
 96 Kirchgasser, John         09 Penncrest               9:34.8   29:45.55   63   
 97 Zhou, Joe                 09 Sanford School          9:53.8   30:44.77   64   
 98 Quagliariello, Daniel     09 Penncrest               9:55.9   30:51.32   65   
 99 Donaher, Patrick          09 Salesianum              9:58.8   31:00.29        
100 Lester, Michael           09 Appoquinimink          10:00.5   31:05.44        
101 Barnes, Julian            09 St. Albans             10:02.1   31:10.50        
102 Reynolds, Mandela         09 Upper Merion           10:02.2   31:10.88   66   
103 Knapper, Alex             09 St. Albans             10:06.7   31:24.75        
104 Griffith, Brendan         09 Gonzaga                10:28.0   32:31.04        
105 Beal, Jude                09 Penncrest              10:42.1   33:14.68   67   
106 Lin, Ben                  09 St. Albans             10:43.3   33:18.52        
107 Balian, Nareg             09 St. Albans             10:47.4   33:31.38        
108 Callahan, Joe             09 Upper Merion           11:11.9   34:47.26   68   
109 Cael, Joseph              09 Appoquinimink          11:34.3   35:56.97        
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 North Penn                   27    2    3    4    8   10   14   39           
      Total Time:  1:38:12.98                                                     
         Average:    19:38.60                                                     
   2 Salesianum                   55    5    6    7   16   21   27   35           
      Total Time:  1:41:37.01                                                     
         Average:    20:19.41                                                     
   3 Gonzaga                      95    9   19   20   23   24   33   40           
      Total Time:  1:46:03.08                                                     
         Average:    21:12.62                                                     
   4 Penncrest                   137    1   11   13   49   63   65   67           
      Total Time:  1:53:27.63                                                     
         Average:    22:41.53                                                     
   5 St. Albans                  138   15   17   18   41   47   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:49:59.59                                                     
         Average:    21:59.92                                                     
   6 Archmere                    155   26   30   31   32   36   38   48           
      Total Time:  1:49:51.46                                                     
         Average:    21:58.30                                                     
   7 Appoquinimink               188   25   28   44   45   46   51   55           
      Total Time:  1:53:15.22                                                     
         Average:    22:39.05                                                     
   8 Upper Merion                272   34   56   59   61   62   66   68           
      Total Time:  2:11:32.92                                                     
         Average:    26:18.59                                                     
   9 Sanford School              311   42   43   52   64  110                     
  10 Archbishop Wood             350   12   58   60  110  110                     
  11 West Deptford               396   29   37  110  110  110                     
  12 St. Elizabeth               437   50   57  110  110  110                     
  13 Friends Select              462   22  110  110  110  110                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15