Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet
                                    @ Salisbury University                             
                                         Salisbury University, Salisbury, MD
                                                            3/8/2014                                          
                                                             Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.65  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                13.40  -1.2  2  10   
  2 McKitty, Shellane         FR Gallaudet                13.80  -0.1  1   8   
  3 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet                13.97  -1.2  2   6   
  4 Ashmore, Lawjen           FR Gallaudet                14.14  -0.1  1   5   
  5 Johnson, Tess             FR Salisbury                14.29  -1.2  2   4   
  6 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury                14.39  -1.2  2   3   
  7 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                14.42  -0.1  1   2   
  8 Cobb, Emily               JR Shenandoah               14.65  -0.1  1   1   
  9 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury                14.81  -1.2  2 
 10 Meadows, Alana            FR Shenandoah               14.85  -0.1  1 
 11 Crist, Sierra             SO Salisbury                15.03  -1.2  2 
 12 Strangio, Sara            FR Middlesex CC             15.92  -1.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 26.00  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury                27.29  -1.4  2  10   
  2 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                27.54  -1.4  2   8   
  3 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury                27.66  -1.4  2   6   
  4 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet                28.90  -1.4  2   5   
  5 McKitty, Shellane         FR Gallaudet                29.18  -2.0  1   4   
  6 Ashmore, Lawjen           FR Gallaudet                30.44  -2.0  1   3   
  7 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                30.48  -1.4  2   2   
  8 Meadows, Alana            FR Shenandoah               31.55  -1.4  2   1   
  9 Hargreaves, Brooke        FR Shenandoah               31.93  -1.4  2 
 10 DiMenna, Michelle         JR St. Mary's -             33.03  -2.0  1 
 11 Vickers, Katherine        JR Gallaudet                34.91  -1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 59.50  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury              1:02.19   10   
  2 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury              1:02.65    8   
  3 Peters, Lane              SR Gallaudet              1:08.45    6   
  4 DiMenna, Michelle         JR St. Mary's -           1:14.42    5   
  5 Valenzuela, Lourdes       FR Gallaudet              1:22.98    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:20.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniels, Jasmin           FR Salisbury              2:28.75   10   
  2 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury              2:29.43    8   
  3 Green, Makiah             FR Salisbury              2:30.11    6   
  4 Cobb, Emily               JR Shenandoah             2:39.28    5   
  5 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah        SO Gloucester C           2:43.31    4   
  6 Giles, Katherine          JR Gallaudet              2:50.97    3   
  7 Battaglia, Megan          FR Shenandoah             2:56.76    2   
  8 Rankin, Bailey            FR Shenandoah             2:59.25    1   
  9 Fraser, Lyndsey           SO Gloucester C           3:01.18  
 10 Warden, Ashleigh          FR Gallaudet              3:23.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:49.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Earner, Dorothy           SR Shenandoah             5:18.13   10   
  2 Legare, Nicole            SO Shenandoah             5:24.79    8   
  3 DiMenna, Michelle         JR St. Mary's -           5:34.00    6   
  4 Shrader, Shelby           FR Shenandoah             5:34.52    5   
  5 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah        SO Gloucester C           5:45.30    4   
  6 Giles, Katherine          JR Gallaudet              5:47.56    3   
  7 Battaglia, Megan          FR Shenandoah             5:54.90    2   
  8 Fraser, Lyndsey           SO Gloucester C           5:57.51    1   
  9 Coffin, Rachel            SO Shenandoah             5:59.82  
 10 Rankin, Bailey            FR Shenandoah             6:15.00  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:40.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cloud, Olivia             JR Salisbury             19:38.37   10   
  2 Earner, Dorothy           SR Shenandoah            20:13.36    8   
  3 Hartman, Laura            SO Salisbury             20:43.55    6   
  4 Shrader, Shelby           FR Shenandoah            22:12.62    5   
  5 Legare, Nicole            SO Shenandoah            22:13.44    4   
  6 Coffin, Rachel            SO Shenandoah            22:21.03    3   
  7 Young, Rachel             JR Gallaudet             23:39.44    2   
  8 McLemore, Hayley          SR Gallaudet             25:39.77    1   
 -- Steinman, Anna               SU Alumni            X18:53.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.80  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                15.94  -1.1  10   
  2 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                16.01  -1.1   8   
  3 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury                17.25  -1.1   6   
  4 Ryan, Siobhan             FR Gloucester C             17.89  -1.1   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:06.30  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury              1:09.22   10   
  2 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury              1:11.41    8   
  3 Bidle, Stephanie          FR Salisbury              1:13.31    6   
  4 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury              1:15.09    5   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:08.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:11.44   10   
     1) Green, Makiah FR                2) Snyder, Lauren SO              
     3) Bidle, Stephanie FR             4) Teal, Ameera SR                
  2 Salisbury  'B'                                     x4:11.59  
     1) Greissinger, Alex SR            2) Tregoning, Delaney FR          
     3) Larger, Kelsey SO               4) Daniels, Jasmin FR             
  3 Shenandoah  'A'                                     4:52.46    8   
     1) Cobb, Emily JR                  2) Battaglia, Megan FR            
     3) Shrader, Shelby FR              4) Earner, Dorothy SR             
  4 Shenandoah  'B'                                    x5:11.82  
     1) Miller, Mary Claire JR          2) Rankin, Bailey FR              
     3) Coffin, Rachel SO               4) Legare, Nicole SO              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.58m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury                1.58mE   5-02.25  10   
  2 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury                1.50m    4-11.00   8   
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.27m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sarah             FR Salisbury                3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury                2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury                2.75m    9-00.25   5.50
  3 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                2.75m    9-00.25   5.50
  5 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury                2.60m    8-06.25   4   
  6 Johnson, Tess             FR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50   2.50
  6 Crist, Sierra             SO Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50   2.50
 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.20m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury                4.97m   0.3  16-03.75  10   
  2 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                4.94m   0.3  16-02.50   8   
  3 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                4.55m  -0.6  14-11.25   6   
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 10.90m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury               10.22m   0.8  33-06.50  10   
  2 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                9.55m   0.4  31-04.00   8   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kendle, Dina              FR Middlesex CC            10.12m   33-02.50  10   
  2 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury                9.69m   31-09.50   8   
  3 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury                9.16m   30-00.75   6   
  4 McGrady, Danyelle         FR Shenandoah               9.08m   29-09.50   5   
  5 Grullon, Nathaly          FR Middlesex CC             8.64m   28-04.25   4   
  6 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet                8.52m   27-11.50   3   
  7 Kerod, Katelyn            SO Middlesex CC             8.36m   27-05.25   2   
  8 Dybus, Jessica            FR Gloucester C             7.91m   25-11.50   1   
  9 Gross, Tayler             FR Middlesex CC             7.87m   25-10.00 
 10 Turner, Bianca            FR Gloucester C             7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.25m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerod, Katelyn            SO Middlesex CC            30.73m     100-10  10   
  2 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               30.34m      99-06   8   
  3 Turner, Bianca            FR Gloucester C            29.91m      98-01   6   
  4 Gross, Tayler             FR Middlesex CC            28.71m      94-02   5   
  5 Kendle, Dina              FR Middlesex CC            24.35m      79-11   4   
  6 Dybus, Jessica            FR Gloucester C            22.73m      74-07   3   
  7 McGrady, Danyelle         FR Shenandoah              21.01m      68-11   2   
  8 Feliciano, Alicia         JR Shenandoah              19.89m      65-03   1   
  9 Strangio, Sara            FR Middlesex CC            18.48m      60-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               38.90m     127-07  10   
  2 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               34.79m     114-02   8   
  3 Feliciano, Alicia         JR Shenandoah              33.88m     111-02   6   
  4 McGrady, Danyelle         FR Shenandoah              28.73m      94-03   5   
  5 Meadows, Alana            FR Shenandoah              26.09m      85-07   4   
  6 Grullon, Nathaly          FR Middlesex CC            22.49m      73-09   3   
  7 Kendle, Dina              FR Middlesex CC            22.01m      72-02   2   
  8 Kerod, Katelyn            SO Middlesex CC            21.10m      69-03   1   
  9 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet               19.72m      64-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Shannon         SO Salisbury               35.04m     114-11  10   
  2 Grullon, Nathaly          FR Middlesex CC            30.22m      99-02   8   
  3 Vogelsang, Kylie          SO Salisbury               30.12m      98-10   6   
  4 McGrady, Danyelle         FR Shenandoah              28.96m      95-00   5   
  5 Grega, Shannon            FR Gloucester C            28.59m      93-09   4   
  6 Strangio, Sara            FR Middlesex CC            25.84m      84-09   3   
  7 Kendle, Dina              FR Middlesex CC            25.24m      82-10   2   
  8 Hargreaves, Brooke        FR Shenandoah              23.86m      78-03   1   
  9 Feliciano, Alicia         JR Shenandoah              15.67m      51-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Boum Yamb, Vianney Etien  JR Gallaudet                11.14  -1.1  4  10   
  2 Eastwood, Everton         FR Shenandoah               11.34  -1.1  4   8   
  3 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                11.47  -1.1  4   6   
  4 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury                11.52  -1.1  4   5   
  5 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury                11.53  -0.1  3   4   
  6 Howell, Henry             SO Shenandoah               11.64  -1.1  4   3   
  7 Lewis, Bobby              SO Shenandoah               11.70  -1.1  4   2   
  8 Peterson, Miles           SR Salisbury                11.70  -0.1  3   1   
  9 Johnson, David            JR Shenandoah               11.73  -1.1  4 
 10 Vogues, Hugh              FR Gloucester C             11.78  -1.8  2 
 11 Crawford, Daniel          FR Middlesex CC             12.00  -0.1  3 
 12 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet                12.04   0.4  1 
 13 Shubrooks, Donald         SO Shenandoah               12.09  -0.1  3 
 14 Parker, Kevin             SO Gloucester C             12.17  -0.1  3 
 15 Brown, Sam                FR Gloucester C             12.20  -1.8  2 
 16 Moore, Christopher        FR Gloucester C             12.24  -1.8  2 
 17 Paniagua, Miguel          SO Gallaudet                12.33   0.4  1 
 18 Trainer, Tyler            SO Salisbury                12.73  -0.1  3 
 19 Parker, Tremane           FR Gloucester C             13.11  -1.8  2 
 20 Clark, Patrick            FR Middlesex CC             13.18  -1.8  2 
 -- Jenkins, Arthur           FR Middlesex CC                FS  -1.8  2 
 -- Banks, Anthony            FR Shenandoah                  FS  -0.1  3 
 -- Adedeji, Jacob               SU Alumni               X11.77  -1.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                22.98  -1.2  4  10   
  2 Eastwood, Everton         FR Shenandoah               23.42  -1.2  4   8   
  3 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury                23.67  -1.2  4   6   
  4 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                23.70  -1.2  4   5   
  5 Tabb, Marquis             SO Gloucester C             23.91  -1.2  4   4   
  6 Peterson, Miles           SR Salisbury                23.92  -1.5  3   3   
  7 Lewis, Kirk               SR Shenandoah               23.98  -1.5  3   2   
  8 Papacek, Christopher      FR Gallaudet                24.10  -1.9  1   1   
  9 Vogues, Hugh              FR Gloucester C             24.29  -1.9  1 
 10 Lewis, Bobby              SO Shenandoah               24.35  -1.2  4 
 11 Savage, Busairi           FR Middlesex CC             24.37  -2.4  2 
 12 Johnson, David            JR Shenandoah               24.60  -1.5  3 
 13 Jenkins, Arthur           FR Middlesex CC             24.75  -2.4  2 
 14 Crawford, Daniel          FR Middlesex CC             24.80  -1.5  3 
 15 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet                24.82  -1.9  1 
 16 Gerber, James             FR Middlesex CC             24.84  -2.4  2 
 17 Basil, Charles            SR Shenandoah               24.87  -1.2  4 
 18 Shubrooks, Donald         SO Shenandoah               25.00  -1.5  3 
 19 Dawson, Zachary           FR Shenandoah               25.24  -1.5  3 
 20 Karium, Nassib (Aj)       SO Gloucester C             25.49  -1.5  3 
 21 Paniagua, Miguel          SO Gallaudet                25.93  -1.5  3 
 22 Conant, Paul              SR St. Mary's -             26.71  -2.4  2 
 23 Clark, Patrick            FR Middlesex CC             27.10  -2.4  2 
 24 Beker, Max                SO St. Mary's -             27.10  -2.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tabb, Marquis             SO Gloucester C             50.01E  2  10   
  2 Papacek, Christopher      FR Gallaudet                50.61   2   8   
  3 Lewis, Kirk               SR Shenandoah               51.65   2   6   
  4 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                51.74   2   5   
  5 Basil, Charles            SR Shenandoah               53.64   2   4   
  6 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet                56.49   2   3   
  7 Beker, Max                SO St. Mary's -             57.86   1   2   
  8 Conant, Paul              SR St. Mary's -           1:00.18   1   1   
  9 Hall, Toby                JR St. Mary's -           1:03.20   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCurry, Pat              SO Gloucester C           1:59.85   2  10   
  2 Wood, Eric                JR Salisbury              1:59.88   2   8   
  3 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet              2:01.84   2   6   
  4 Faber, Christopher        FR Salisbury              2:03.33   2   5   
  5 Revolus, Chris            SO Middlesex CC           2:03.49   2   4   
  6 Karpinski, Jason          FR Salisbury              2:07.32   2   3   
  7 Gussiaas, Matthew         FR Shenandoah             2:10.44   2   2   
  8 Garbow, Paul              FR Salisbury              2:11.85   2   1   
  9 Cheety, William           FR Gloucester C           2:12.87   2 
 10 Wilson, Zach              SO Middlesex CC           2:17.44   1 
 11 Simmons, Brian            SO Gloucester C           2:19.07   2 
 12 White, Denzel             SO Shenandoah             2:19.24   1 
 13 Steiner, Sam              FR Gloucester C           2:19.79   1 
 14 Hennessey, Aidan          SO St. Mary's -           2:20.94   1 
 15 Hode, Blaise              SO Middlesex CC           2:27.29   1 
 16 Fisher, Erik              JR St. Mary's -           2:28.17   1 
 17 McGettigan, Sean          FR Gloucester C           2:28.61   1 
 18 Miklosey, Frank           SO Gloucester C           2:32.06   2 
 19 Maroldo, John             FR Gloucester C           2:35.57   1 
 20 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              2:36.00   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCurry, Pat              SO Gloucester C           4:12.65   10   
  2 Hoerr, Matt               FR Salisbury              4:19.29    8   
  3 Revolus, Chris            SO Middlesex CC           4:20.87    6   
  4 Cheety, William           FR Gloucester C           4:27.99    5   
  5 Hennessey, Aidan          SO St. Mary's -           4:28.55    4   
  6 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet              4:38.30    3   
  7 Simmons, Brian            SO Gloucester C           4:38.76    2   
  8 Steiner, Sam              FR Gloucester C           4:44.05    1   
  9 Lombardi, Kyle            SR Shenandoah             4:44.61  
 10 Wilson, Zach              SO Middlesex CC           4:45.84  
 11 White, Denzel             SO Shenandoah             4:53.33  
 12 Miklosey, Frank           SO Gloucester C           4:56.92  
 13 Fisher, Erik              JR St. Mary's -           5:06.01  
 14 Hode, Blaise              SO Middlesex CC           5:11.33  
 15 Maroldo, John             FR Gloucester C           5:12.64  
 16 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              5:12.76  
 17 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              5:40.44  
 18 Adkison, Seth             FR Gallaudet              5:52.59  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Nathan            SR Salisbury             15:44.53   10   
  2 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury             16:33.52    8   
  3 Hesselbirg, Connor        FR Salisbury             16:40.63    6   
  4 Morgan, Ian               SR St. Mary's -          16:48.17    5   
  5 Lombardi, Kyle            SR Shenandoah            17:26.55    4   
  6 Carlacci, Thomas          FR Salisbury             17:46.47    3   
 -- Toller, David                SU Alumni            X16:11.46  
 -- Marrocco, Andy               SU Alumni            X17:30.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury                17.48  -0.6  10   
  2 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                17.56  -0.6   8   
  3 Moore, Christopher        FR Gloucester C             20.95  -0.6   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNulty, Joe              FR Middlesex CC             56.89   10   
  2 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                58.16    8   
  3 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury              1:01.49    6   
  4 Garzon, Yovani            SO Middlesex CC           1:04.12    5   
  5 Caamano, David            FR Middlesex CC           1:05.29    4   
  6 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet              1:05.50    3   
  7 O'Keefe, Chris            SO Middlesex CC           1:06.48    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Eric                JR Salisbury              9:48.92   10   
  2 Gussiaas, Matthew         FR Shenandoah            10:51.26    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shenandoah  'A'                                       43.75E  10   
     1) Howell, Henry SO                2) Eastwood, Everton FR           
     3) Johnson, David JR               4) Lewis, Bobby SO                
  2 Shenandoah  'B'                                      x44.94  
     1) Lewis, Kirk SR                  2) Basil, Charles SR              
     3) Shubrooks, Donald SO            4) Dawson, Zachary FR             
  3 Gloucester CC  'A'                                    45.52    8   
     1) Tabb, Marquis SO                2) Parker, Tremane FR             
     3) Brown, Sam FR                   4) Vogues, Hugh FR                
  4 Middlesex CC  'A'                                     46.22    6   
     1) Crawford, Daniel FR             2) McNulty, Joe FR                
     3) Savage, Busairi FR              4) Gerber, James FR               
  5 Middlesex CC  'B'                                    x47.71  
     1) Jenkins, Arthur FR              2) Garzon, Yovani SO              
     3) Caamano, David FR               4) O'Keefe, Chris SO              
  6 Middlesex CC  'C'                                    x50.35  
     1) Martinez, Gerson FR             2) Clark, Patrick FR              
     3) Hode, Blaise SO                 4) Skwiat, Joe SO                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:31.96   10   
     1) Fountain, William FR            2) Harris, Elijah FR              
     3) Young, Jarrell SO               4) Bussard, Blake JR              
  2 Shenandoah  'A'                                     3:33.10    8   
     1) Shubrooks, Donald SO            2) Lewis, Kirk SR                 
     3) Johnson, David JR               4) Basil, Charles SR              
  3 Salisbury  'B'                                     x3:44.26  
     1) Barresi, Carmelo FR             2) Faber, Christopher FR          
     3) Hoerr, Matt FR                  4) Karpinski, Jason FR            
  4 Middlesex CC  'B'                                  x3:46.09  
     1) Garzon, Yovani SO               2) Martinez, Gerson FR            
     3) Wilson, Zach SO                 4) Savage, Busairi FR             
  5 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   3:47.28    6   
     1) Revolus, Chris SO               2) Caamano, David FR              
     3) O'Keefe, Chris SO               4) Gerber, James FR               
  6 Middlesex CC  'C'                                  x4:00.94  
     1) Crawford, Daniel FR             2) Hode, Blaise SO                
     3) Clark, Patrick FR               4) Jenkins, Arthur FR             
  7 Shenandoah  'B'                                    x4:05.13  
     1) Banks, Anthony FR               2) Prempeh, Enock FR              
     3) Gussiaas, Matthew FR            4) White, Denzel SO               
  8 St. Mary's - MD  'A'                                4:05.22    5   
     1) Beker, Max SO                   2) Conant, Paul SR                
     3) Hall, Toby JR                   4) Mainolfi, Greg SO              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Gerson          FR Middlesex CC             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
 -- Adedeji, Jacob               SU Alumni               X1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Jason              FR Salisbury                4.04m   13-03.00  10   
  2 Rizzo, Neil               FR Gloucester C             3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury                3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  4 Trainer, Tyler            SO Salisbury                3.40m   11-01.75   5   
  5 Raws, Tyler               FR Gloucester C            J3.40m   11-01.75   4   
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Zachary           FR Shenandoah               5.98m  -1.9  19-07.50  10   
  2 Prempeh, Enock            FR Shenandoah               5.87m   1.1  19-03.25   8   
  3 Banks, Anthony            FR Shenandoah               5.54m   0.1  18-02.25   6   
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Skwiat, Joe               SO Middlesex CC            12.64m   0.4  41-05.75  10   
  2 Prempeh, Enock            FR Shenandoah              12.44m   0.5  40-09.75   8   
  3 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury               11.83m   1.3  38-09.75   6   
 -- Karium, Nassib (Aj)       SO Gloucester C              FOUL                 
 -- Parker, Kevin             SO Gloucester C              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Evan             SR Shenandoah              13.20m   43-03.75  10   
  2 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               12.99m   42-07.50   8   
  3 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               12.67m   41-07.00   6   
  4 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               12.00m   39-04.50   5   
  5 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet               11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  6 Smith, Hank               FR Salisbury               11.76m   38-07.00   3   
  7 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet               10.30m   33-09.50   2   
  8 O'Neill, Griffin          FR Middlesex CC             9.20m   30-02.25   1   
  9 Jones, Steven             FR Shenandoah               8.87m   29-01.25 
 10 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet                7.34m   24-01.00 
 -- Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               41.72m     136-10  10   
  2 Griffin, Evan             SR Shenandoah              40.49m     132-10   8   
  3 Kirschner, Kyle           SO Gloucester C            40.33m     132-04   6   
  4 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               39.03m     128-01   5   
  5 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               38.63m     126-09   4   
  6 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               35.22m     115-07   3   
  7 Smith, Hank               FR Salisbury               24.67m      80-11   2   
  8 O'Neill, Griffin          FR Middlesex CC            19.46m      63-10   1   
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Evan             SR Shenandoah              45.79m     150-03  10   
  2 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               39.24m     128-09   8   
  3 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               33.83m     111-00   6   
  4 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet               33.26m     109-01   5   
  5 Smith, Hank               FR Salisbury               25.08m      82-03   4   
  6 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet               23.61m      77-05   3   
  7 O'Neill, Griffin          FR Middlesex CC            22.75m      74-08   2   
  8 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               21.50m      70-06   1   
  9 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet              J21.50m      70-06 
 10 Jones, Steven             FR Shenandoah              21.28m      69-10 
 -- Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kirk               SR Shenandoah              49.66m     162-11  10   
  2 Kirschner, Kyle           SO Gloucester C            49.65m     162-11   8   
  3 Griffin, Evan             SR Shenandoah              42.38m     139-00   6   
  4 O'Neill, Griffin          FR Middlesex CC            37.03m     121-06   5   
  5 Johnson, David            JR Shenandoah              35.69m     117-01   4   
  6 Gerber, James             FR Middlesex CC            35.18m     115-05   3   
  7 Jones, Steven             FR Shenandoah              25.61m      84-00   2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  316        2) Shenandoah                 92   
    3) Gallaudet                   57        4) Middlesex CC               54   
    5) Gloucester CC               28        6) St. Mary's - MD            11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salisbury                  241        2) Shenandoah                147   
    3) Gloucester CC               82        4) Middlesex CC               75   
    5) Gallaudet                   48        6) St. Mary's - MD            17   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15