Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                  2014 Queensborough CC Relays
                                          Queensborough Community College
                                                             3/15/2014                                            
                                                               Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Jayvonna           Monroe Colle           1:01.17   4 
  2 Nerud, Brianna               Unattached             1:01.30   4 
  3 Hughey, Naomi                Monroe Colle           1:05.62   4 
  4 Epps, Mikah                  Monroe Colle           1:06.60   3 
  5 Allen, Akera                 York (N.Y.)            1:08.91   3 
  6 Muirhead, Stayce-Kay         York (N.Y.)            1:09.14   1 
  7 Benett, Shanese              Monroe Colle           1:09.69   3 
  8 Conger, Rhianna              Molloy                 1:10.90   2 
  9 Williams, Elite              York (N.Y.)            1:13.51   1 
 10 Gittens, Ashaunna            Monroe Colle           1:13.62   3 
 11 Williams, Calesha            Kingsborough           1:13.94   4 
 12 Brown, Shanice               York (N.Y.)            1:17.86   1 
 13 Mendez, Stephanie            York (N.Y.)            1:19.01   2 
 14 Ducson, Myrlanda             Kingsborough           1:19.92   3 
 15 Bedoya, Valentina            Hunter                 1:22.09   2 
 16 Chen, Baiyang                Hunter                 1:22.17   2 
 17 Hubbert, Diandra             Kingsborough           1:22.92   4 
 18 Vincent, Brittany            Kingsborough           1:24.12   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nerud, Brianna               Unattached             4:49.76  
  2 Duliepre, Stephie-Anne       Hunter                 5:43.75  
  3 Sterling, Melanie            Suffolk CC             6:07.20  
  4 Zapata, Stephanie            Bergen CC              6:41.73  
  5 Dedovitch, Deana             Bergen CC              6:45.76  
  6 Rodriguez, Joselin           Queensboroug           6:47.02  
  7 O'Neill, Kimberly            York (N.Y.)            7:10.53  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Deborah             Hunter                46:17.07  
  2 Chumbay, Diana               Queensboroug          47:43.27  
  3 Ramales, Diana               Queensboroug          49:42.80  
  4 Son, Jenny                   Hunter                51:35.22  
  5 Pereira, Daniela             Hunter                52:13.63  
  6 Guaman, Gladys               Queensboroug          53:05.39  
  7 Dedovitch, Deana             Bergen CC             54:03.39  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Monique             Unattached             1:05.56   2 
  2 Sledge, Samantha             Suffolk CC             1:14.67   1 
  3 Martinovic, Alexandra        Hunter                 1:18.23   1 
  4 Spahija, Almeda              Hunter                 1:24.11   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                           51.49   2 
  2 Suffolk CC  'A'                                       52.80   1 
  3 Medgar Evers  'A'                                     55.87   2 
  4 Monroe College  'A'                                   56.65   2 
  5 Queensborough CC  'A'                                 57.54   1 
  6 Hunter  'A'                                           57.83   2 
  7 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                1:00.13   1 
  8 Queensborough CC  'B'                               1:07.52   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molloy  'B'                                         1:51.26   2  1:51:258
  1 Suffolk CC  'A'                                     1:51.26   2  1:51.258
  3 Monroe College  'A'                                 1:52.57   1 
  4 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    1:59.43   2 
  5 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   2:02.70   1 
  6 Molloy  'A'                                         2:04.28   2 
  7 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                2:12.88   2 
  8 Queensborough CC  'A'                               2:36.31   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suffolk CC  'A'                                     4:20.77  
  2 Molloy  'A'                                         4:27.80  
  3 Hunter  'A'                                         4:44.95  
  4 Suffolk CC  'B'                                     4:51.01  
  5 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                5:35.12  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suffolk CC  'A'                                    11:25.62  
  2 Queensborough CC  'A'                              13:21.66  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Queensborough CC  'A'                               4:44.67  
  2 Monroe College  'A'                                 5:09.53  
  3 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    5:10.71  
  4 Suffolk CC  'A'                                     5:10.80  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter  'A'                                        16:17.34  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Stephanie             Molloy                   1.54m    5-00.50 
  2 Gallagher, Katie             Molloy                   1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Briffa, Lia                  Queensboroug             1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                  J1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marston, Sasha Gaye          Monroe Colle            12.45m   40-10.25 
  2 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                  10.78m   35-04.50 
  3 Briscoe, Rashema             Monroe Colle            10.05m   32-11.75 
  4 Parrot, Brittany             Monroe Colle             9.92m   32-06.50 
  5 Cadet, Michell               Unat-Medgar              9.87m   32-04.75 
  6 Sedibn, Maenuna              Monroe Colle             9.76m   32-00.25 
  7 Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                   9.54m   31-03.75 
  8 Mackey, Charlena             Medgar Evers             9.15m   30-00.25 
  9 McClendon, Shauncia          York (N.Y.)              8.90m   29-02.50 
 10 Cuevas, Diana                York (N.Y.)              8.85m   29-00.50 
 11 Smalls, Ciera                Monroe Colle             8.38m   27-06.00 
 12 Floyd, Zaquasia              Monroe Colle             8.12m   26-07.75 
 13 Dunn, Danielle               York (N.Y.)              7.89m   25-10.75 
 14 Butters, Tomika              Unat-Medgar              7.80m   25-07.25 
 15 Padmore, Caitlin             York (N.Y.)              7.70m   25-03.25 
 16 Anderson, Conetia            York (N.Y.)              7.20m   23-07.50 
 17 Devitt, Rose                 Hunter                   6.65m   21-10.00 
 18 Costello, Kathleen           Suffolk CC               6.30m   20-08.00 
 18 Primus, NaToya               Unat-Medgar              6.30m   20-08.00 
 20 Thomas, Shantelle            Medgar Evers             4.60m   15-01.25 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Padmore, Caitlin             York (N.Y.)             26.64m      87-05 
  2 Muirhead, Stayce-Kay         York (N.Y.)             26.18m      85-11 
  3 Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                  24.42m      80-01 
  4 Spahija, Almeda              Hunter                  24.10m      79-01 
  5 Dunn, Danielle               York (N.Y.)             21.87m      71-09 
  6 Dedovitch, Deana             Bergen CC               19.83m      65-01 
  7 Sepe, Brittany               Molloy                  18.46m      60-07 
  8 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                  18.05m      59-03 
  9 Cuevas, Diana                York (N.Y.)             16.96m      55-08 
 10 Cadet, Michell               Unat-Medgar             16.70m      54-09 
 11 Butters, Tomika              Unat-Medgar             15.90m      52-02 
 12 McClendon, Shauncia          York (N.Y.)             14.99m      49-02 
 13 Costello, Kathleen           Suffolk CC              14.02m      46-00 
 14 Rodriguez, Joselin           Queensboroug            11.97m      39-03 
 15 Primus, NaToya               Unat-Medgar             11.62m      38-01 
 16 Wiggins, Olivia              Unat-Medgar             11.20m      36-09 
 17 Devitt, Rose                 Hunter                  10.56m      34-08 
 18 Anderson, Conetia            York (N.Y.)              9.59m      31-05 
 19 Thomas, Shantelle            Medgar Evers             7.00m      22-11 
 -- Mackey, Charlena             Medgar Evers              FOUL            
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oluwo, Ismail                York (N.Y.)              51.16   5 
  2 Capozzoli, Tyler             Molloy                   51.78   5 
  3 McDonald, Omari              Monroe Colle             51.83   7 
  4 Edionwe, Nosa                York (N.Y.)              52.28   5 
  5 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough             52.36   6 
  6 Ubaka, Odera                 Kingsborough             52.79   7 
  7 Diego, Michael               Unat-Monroe              52.96   5 
  8 Joseph, Serjunior            Kingsborough             53.62   7 
  9 Boney, James                 Suffolk CC               54.06   5 
 10 Medina, Jesus                York (N.Y.)              54.44   5 
 11 Flucus, Joseph               Unattached               54.81   4 
 12 Matulac, Brandon             Bergen CC                55.74   2 
 13 Exeter, Jumonne              Monroe Colle             55.79   4 
 14 Denner, Anderson             Kingsborough             56.13   6 
 15 Cardigan, Stephen            Kingsborough             57.20   7 
 16 Kemp, Robert                 Unattached               57.26   6 
 17 Cobb, Stefone                Kingsborough             57.39   6 
 18 Neree, Marcelyn              York (N.Y.)              58.68   3 
 19 Browne, Curtis               Bergen CC                58.91   4 
 20 Clanton, Derrick             York (N.Y.)              59.70   2 
 21 Nougaisse, Jephtee           Medgar Evers           1:00.20   1 
 22 Grullon, Emmanuel            Hunter                 1:00.42   1 
 23 Adams, Keanu                 Bergen CC              1:01.90   2 
 24 Thomas-Prentice, Randall     Monroe Colle           1:02.17   4 
 25 Lachapelle, Anderson         Kingsborough           1:02.68   6 
 26 Anderson, Jahton             Monroe Colle           1:02.95   1 
 27 Gomez, Edwin                 Bergen CC              1:03.49   3 
 28 Wagstaffe, Norman            Kingsborough           1:03.96   6 
 29 Brown, Justin                Monroe Colle           1:04.25   2 
 30 Normal-Mendez, Eric          York (N.Y.)            1:07.24   4 
 31 Walsh, Brandon               Bergen CC              1:08.35   3 
 32 Gasilan, Nathanael           York (N.Y.)            1:08.62   4 
 33 Douglas, Ryan                Unattached             1:12.60   7 
 34 Cosby, Marquise              Queensboroug           1:14.51   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Conor             Molloy                 4:18.54   2 
  2 Darnell, Mike                Molloy                 4:22.54   2 
  3 Weekes, Tarik                York (N.Y.)            4:24.96   2 
  4 Revolus, Chris               Middlesex CC           4:25.12   2 
  5 Patton, Daniel               Molloy                 4:35.07   1 
  6 Cyrille, Nathan              Queensboroug           4:36.32   2 
  7 Kerr, Ajani                  York (N.Y.)            4:36.38   1 
  8 Dreyer, Thomas               Molloy                 4:37.34   1 
  9 Azy, Boskhalem               Monroe Colle           4:40.82   2 
 10 Lopez, Kevin                 Queensboroug           4:42.45   2 
 11 Seskus, John                 Suffolk CC             4:52.59   2 
 12 Bellamy, Kevin               Monroe Colle           4:56.87   2 
 13 Adams, Keanu                 Bergen CC              5:07.50   1 
 14 Aguilar, Edgar               Bergen CC              5:12.56   1 
 15 Thomas, Kelvin               Unattached             5:15.23   2 
 16 Hode, Blaise                 Middlesex CC           5:15.78   1 
 17 Aleksyeyenko, Ivan           Bergen CC              5:16.79   1 
 18 Gonzalez, Williams           York (N.Y.)            5:16.83   1 
 19 Perez, Erickson              York (N.Y.)            5:45.33   1 
 20 Gasilan, Nathanael           York (N.Y.)            6:05.93   1 
 21 Maresca, Vincet              Bergen CC              6:09.08   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calamia, Robert              Suffolk CC            35:38.09  
  2 Brienza, Richard             Queensboroug          35:52.43  
  3 Barbecho, Richard            Hunter                38:56.37  
  4 Telamaque, Steven            Queensboroug          39:09.83  
  5 Gonzalez, Williams           York (N.Y.)           39:13.03  
  6 Mancheno, Alex               Queensboroug          40:22.02  
  7 Aguilar, Edgar               Bergen CC             41:06.95  
  8 James, Kadeem                Medgar Evers          42:44.20  
  9 Valerio, Geovani             Hunter                43:23.58  
 10 Aleksyeyenko, Ivan           Bergen CC             45:14.52  
 11 Maresca, Vincet              Bergen CC             45:57.39  
 -- Francois, Jerry              Queensboroug         X42:53.84  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruddick, Kenneth             Suffolk CC               58.70   2 
  2 Diego, Michael               Unat-Monroe              58.76   2 
  3 Garzon, Yovani               Middlesex CC           1:03.67   1 
  4 O'Keefe, Chris               Middlesex CC           1:04.01   2 
  5 Renwick, Curtly              Monroe Colle           1:06.71   3 
  6 Martinez, Gerson             Middlesex CC           1:07.04   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe College  'A'                                   43.51   4 
  2 Suffolk CC  'A'                                       43.91   4 
  3 Monroe College  'C'                                   44.17   4 
  4 Queensborough CC  'A'                                 44.68   4 
  5 Queensborough CC  'B'                                 46.03   2 
  6 Monroe College  'B'                                   46.04   3 
  7 Middlesex CC  'A'                                     46.33   3 
  8 Molloy  'A'                                           46.38   2 
  9 Monroe College  'D'                                   46.42   4 
 10 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                  46.82   3 
 11 Medgar Evers  'A'                                     47.69   3 
 12 Molloy  'B'                                           47.88   2 
 13 Queensborough CC  'C'                                 48.13   1 
 14 Middlesex CC  'B'                                     50.62   1 
 15 Bergen CC  'A'                                        50.79   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suffolk CC  'A'                                     1:31.95   4 
  2 Monroe College  'D'                                 1:33.37   4 
  3 Monroe College  'A'                                 1:33.86   3 
  4 Suffolk CC  'B'                                     1:34.25   4 
  5 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                1:34.59   3 
  6 Monroe College  'B'                                 1:35.80   2 
  7 Queensborough CC  'B'                               1:37.97   1 
  8 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   1:38.50   2 
  9 Queensborough CC  'A'                               1:41.64   3 
 10 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    1:42.41   2 
 11 Molloy  'A'                                         1:43.18   3 
 12 Bergen CC  'A'                                      1:43.81   1 
 13 Kingsborough CC  'B'                                1:44.47   2 
 14 Middlesex CC  'B'                                   1:47.90   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                3:39.05   2 
  2 Middlesex CC  'B'                                   3:46.70   1 
  3 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   3:51.95   2 
  4 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:52.88   1 
  5 Kingsborough CC  'B'                                4:05.65   1 
  6 Bergen CC  'A'                                      4:10.58   1 
  7 Middlesex CC  'C'                                   4:12.67   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   8:59.44  
  2 Bergen CC  'A'                                     11:03.21  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe College  'A'                                 3:48.19   2 
  2 Monroe College  'B'                                 3:51.21   2 
  3 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    3:51.33   2 
  4 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:53.67   1 
  5 Queensborough CC  'B'                               4:03.69   1 
  6 Monroe College  'C'                                 4:11.22   1 
  7 Queensborough CC  'C'                               4:11.27   1 
  8 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                4:13.90   2 
  9 Middlesex CC  'A'                                   4:14.66   1 
 10 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   4:22.83   1 
 11 Bergen CC  'A'                                      4:32.67   2 
 12 Bergen CC  'B'                                      5:09.67   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molloy  'A'                                        11:06.49  
  2 Molloy  'B'                                        11:47.73  
  3 Suffolk CC  'A'                                    11:57.45  
  4 Hunter  'A'                                        13:48.06  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Marvin              Queensboroug             1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Watson, Robert               Molloy                   1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                   1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Bullen, Jomo                 Medgar Evers             1.54m    5-00.50 
  5 Hudson, Mark                 Medgar Evers            J1.54m    5-00.50 
 -- Koroma, Nyakeh               Unat-Monroe                 NH            
 -- Miller, Shaquille            Medgar Evers                NH            
 -- Martinez, Gerson             Middlesex CC                NH            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Mark                 Monroe Colle            14.50m   47-07.00 
  2 Tucker, Fabeon               Monroe Colle            12.93m   42-05.25 
  3 Artino, Charles              Molloy                  11.90m   39-00.50 
  4 Jones, Ramir                 Monroe Colle            11.64m   38-02.25 
  5 Edionwe, Nosa                York (N.Y.)             11.32m   37-01.75 
  6 Cort, Kevin                  Monroe Colle            11.26m   36-11.50 
  7 Damas, Dimitri               York (N.Y.)             10.58m   34-08.50 
  8 Scala, Jonathan              Suffolk CC              10.21m   33-06.00 
  9 Hill, Armani                 Kingsborough             9.87m   32-04.75 
 10 O'Neill, Griffin             Middlesex CC             9.60m   31-06.00 
 11 Pinnock, Marvin              Queensboroug            J9.60m   31-06.00 
 12 Temple, Majestic             Suffolk CC               9.17m   30-01.00 
 13 Albert, Daniel               Molloy                   8.85m   29-00.50 
 14 Wilson, Dale                 Monroe Colle             8.78m   28-09.75 
 15 Santana, Angel               Unat-Medgar              8.64m   28-04.25 
 16 Huggins, Albert              Medgar Evers             8.43m   27-08.00 
 17 Penate, Walter               Monroe Colle             8.27m   27-01.75 
 18 Grullon, Emmanuel            Hunter                   7.65m   25-01.25 
 19 Walker, Junior               Queensboroug             7.32m   24-00.25 
 20 Nogurea, John                Hunter                   7.24m   23-09.00 
 21 Cosby, Marquise              Queensboroug             5.30m   17-04.75 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Fabeon               Monroe Colle            48.52m     159-02 
  2 Artino, Charles              Molloy                  40.43m     132-08 
  3 Alexis, Elston               Unattached              39.79m     130-06 
  4 Bullen, Jomo                 Medgar Evers            38.71m     127-00 
  5 Pignotti, Michael            Molloy                  36.02m     118-02 
  6 O'Neill, Griffin             Middlesex CC            34.28m     112-06 
  7 Scala, Jonathan              Suffolk CC              33.50m     109-11 
  8 Chauderie, Manish            Hunter                  33.05m     108-05 
  9 Johnson, Joseph              Molloy                  32.19m     105-07 
 10 Temple, Majestic             Suffolk CC              32.13m     105-05 
 11 Huggins, Albert              Medgar Evers            28.85m      94-08 
 12 Grullon, Emmanuel            Hunter                  28.28m      92-09 
 13 Nogurea, John                Hunter                  28.15m      92-04 
 14 Albert, Daniel               Molloy                  27.91m      91-07 
 15 Ahrendts, William            Kingsborough            24.01m      78-09 
 16 Edionwe, Nosa                York (N.Y.)             17.08m      56-00 
 17 Damas, Dimitri               York (N.Y.)              9.12m      29-11 
 -- Lobato, Axel                 Hunter                    FOUL            
 -- Walker, Junior               Queensboroug              FOUL            
 -- Hill, Armani                 Kingsborough              FOUL            

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15