Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       Queensborough CC XC Invite
                                                           Van Cortland Park                                 
                                                                    9/14/2014                       
 
Menís 5 Mile Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, MacLean           Unattached              5:25.7   27:08.36        
  2 Pollina, John             SO Lehman                  5:35.3   27:56.43        
  3 Mondello, Sam             SO Chestnut Hill           5:35.6   27:57.73    1   
  4 Viruel, Javier            FR John Jay                5:42.2   28:30.67    2   
  5 Sherman, Nicholas         FR Maritime (N.Y.)         5:42.2   28:30.96    3   
  6 Barton, Eric              SO Chestnut Hill           5:44.4   28:41.70    4   
  7 Buckley, James            SO John Jay                5:46.0   28:49.93    5   
  8 Palumbo, Victor              Concordia (N.Y.)        5:54.0   29:29.62    6   
  9 Levine, Dov               SR Yeshiva                 5:57.8   29:48.55    7   
 10 Lipton, Joseph            SR Yeshiva                 6:03.4   30:16.60    8   
 11 Coneys, Cameron           SO Maritime (N.Y.)         6:04.2   30:20.87    9   
 12 Pleva, Josh               FR Pratt Institute         6:04.5   30:22.43        
 13 Scharf, Andrew            FR Staten Island           6:06.2   30:30.60   10   
 14 McMann, Liam              FR Staten Island           6:08.3   30:41.27   11   
 15 Brienza, Richard          SO Queensborough CC        6:09.1   30:45.30   12   
 16 Gotts, Samuel             FR CCNY                    6:09.3   30:46.48   13   
 17 Polster, Noam             JR Yeshiva                 6:11.2   30:56.03   14   
 18 Sullivan, Thomas          FR CCNY                    6:15.0   31:14.90   15   
 19 Michalak, Brian           SO Baruch                  6:15.6   31:17.57        
 20 Hogan, Terrence           FR Maritime (N.Y.)         6:16.5   31:22.34   16   
 21 Benson, Joseph            FR CCNY                    6:17.6   31:27.95   17   
 22 Marin, Daniel             SR The New School          6:18.1   31:30.43        
 23 Martinez, Jacinto         FR Kingsborough CC         6:19.0   31:34.78        
 24 Mirkin, Shvey             JR Yeshiva                 6:19.3   31:36.24   18   
 25 Sun, Kevin                SO Maritime (N.Y.)         6:19.4   31:36.87   19   
 26 O'Brien, Kyle             SO Pratt Institute         6:20.0   31:39.92        
 27 Mills, Justin             SO Staten Island           6:20.5   31:42.12   20   
 28 Morella, Kenneth          SO Staten Island           6:23.1   31:55.50   21   
 29 Posl-Rhinehart, Jesse        Unattached              6:24.3   32:01.27        
 30 Ahmad, Kaher              SO John Jay                6:27.5   32:17.49   22   
 31 Hooi, Wilson              JR Baruch                  6:28.6   32:22.74        
 32 Cordero, Luis             FR Chestnut Hill           6:29.2   32:25.90   23   
 33 Montera, Timothy          FR Maritime (N.Y.)         6:30.4   32:31.70   24   
 34 Bressler, Moshe           SR Brooklyn                6:30.7   32:33.16   25   
 35 Leary, Christian          SO Chestnut Hill           6:30.8   32:33.81   26   
 36 Smyth, Kyle               FR Maritime (N.Y.)         6:31.1   32:35.25   27   
 37 Dourountoudakis, Bobby    SO John Jay                6:31.7   32:38.49   28   
 38 Tenebruso, Michael        SR Brooklyn                6:32.5   32:42.46   29   
 39 Apple, Sam                FR Yeshiva                 6:34.5   32:52.45   30   
 40 Nunez, Thelonious         FR Middlesex CC            6:35.3   32:56.28        
 41 Diaz, Shameth             FR Baruch                  6:37.8   33:08.98        
 42 Brown, Tevin              SO John Jay                6:38.2   33:10.63   31   
 43 Grosskopf, Corey          SR Concordia (N.Y.)        6:44.1   33:40.48   32   
 44 Weinstein, Shmuel         SR Yeshiva                 6:45.1   33:45.12   33   
 45 Day, Matthew              FR Staten Island           6:45.6   33:47.82   34   
 46 Williams, Jaime           FR Queensborough CC        6:45.9   33:49.06   35   
 47 Dakin, Bedan              FR Queensborough CC        6:46.6   33:52.63   36   
 48 Wallace, Roydon           FR York (N.Y.)             6:49.7   34:08.17   37   
 49 Cohen, Andre              FR Lehman                  6:49.9   34:09.11        
 50 Obisanya, Samuel          JR Staten Island           6:50.1   34:10.15   38   
 51 Nunez, Janssel            SO CCNY                    6:50.8   34:14.04   39   
 52 Wagner, Brandon           JR Brooklyn                6:51.8   34:19.04   40   
 53 Blockman, Moshe           SR Yeshiva                 6:52.0   34:19.89   41   
 54 Oluwo, Ismail             JR York (N.Y.)             6:53.1   34:25.12   42   
 55 Barzilal, Eran               Unattached              6:54.1   34:30.47        
 56 Boston, Kishon            FR Kingsborough CC         6:54.4   34:32.03        
 57 Ribaudo, Joshua           FR Staten Island           6:54.8   34:34.04   43   
 58 Ali, Zain                 FR Staten Island           6:56.9   34:44.06        
 59 Medina, Jesus             SR York (N.Y.)             6:58.0   34:50.03   44   
 60 Baskerville, Cristian     SO John Jay                6:58.1   34:50.44   45   
 61 Schrier, Jake             FR Yeshiva                 6:59.1   34:55.46        
 62 Cariola, Robert           SO Maritime (N.Y.)         6:59.6   34:57.63   46   
 63 Zinberg, Eitan            FR Yeshiva                 7:00.1   35:00.52        
 64 Layton, Chance            FR The King's College      7:02.1   35:10.15        
 65 Alvarez, Isaac            SR Brooklyn                7:03.5   35:17.32   47   
 66 Ruggiero, Richard         JR Staten Island           7:05.3   35:26.14        
 67 Kettyle, Patrick          SO Staten Island           7:05.6   35:28.04        
 68 toujiline, Mark           FR Dutchess CC             7:06.9   35:34.50        
 69 Gonzalez, Williams        SO York (N.Y.)             7:07.0   35:34.87   48   
 70 Fata, Francis             SO Maritime (N.Y.)         7:07.1   35:35.51        
 71 Galano-Kennedy, Matt      FR Dutchess CC             7:08.6   35:42.59        
 72 Jean, Caleb               JR John Jay                7:08.6   35:42.96   49   
 73 Repsik, Daniel            SO Chestnut Hill           7:09.5   35:47.18   50   
 74 Michie, Dashaun           JR Lehman                  7:15.4   36:16.65        
 75 Myers, Anthony            SO Brooklyn                7:16.1   36:20.12   51   
 76 Assad, Muhammad           FR Brooklyn                7:18.3   36:31.09   52   
 77 Yunger, Ben               FR Yeshiva                 7:18.7   36:33.32        
 78 Piludu, Daniele           SR Concordia (N.Y.)        7:24.8   37:03.79   53   
 79 Kopleman, Harel           FR Yeshiva                 7:26.4   37:11.63        
 80 Jean-Gilles, Jason        FR Queensborough CC        7:31.1   37:35.10   54   
 81 Normil-Mendez, Eric       FR York (N.Y.)             7:32.0   37:39.74   55   
 82 walker, Junior            SO Queensborough CC        7:33.7   37:48.30   56   
 83 Maldonado, Mark           FR Brooklyn                7:39.6   38:17.66   57   
 84 Gravesande, Khalil        FR Queensborough CC        7:40.2   38:21.02   58   
 85 Hernandez, David          FR CCNY                    7:40.4   38:22.02   59   
 86 Baptiste, Kyle            FR Kingsborough CC         7:42.4   38:31.97        
 87 Wong, Chun Kit            JR Baruch                  7:50.4   39:11.97        
 88 Ruiz, Victor              SR Concordia (N.Y.)        7:51.4   39:16.83   60   
 89 Aquino, Alex              FR Brooklyn                7:53.3   39:26.12        
 90 Poirier, Andrew           SO The New School          7:53.7   39:28.09        
 91 Maltese, Vincent          FR Maritime (N.Y.)         7:53.7   39:28.42        
 92 Ali, Usman                JR CCNY                    7:55.8   39:38.93   61   
 93 Musto, Nick               FR Maritime (N.Y.)         7:57.4   39:46.59        
 94 Porter, Roderick             Concordia (N.Y.)        7:59.0   39:54.96   62   
 95 Cutler, David             SO Pratt Institute         7:59.6   39:57.64        
 96 Holzmacher, Thomas        FR CCNY                    8:00.7   40:03.18   63   
 97 Mendez, Edras             SO The New School          8:01.5   40:07.24        
 98 Valdes Klinger, Jhon      SO The New School          8:03.1   40:15.17        
 99 Woods, Seamus             FR Maritime (N.Y.)         8:05.6   40:27.83        
100 Davis, Brad               SO John Jay                8:24.3   42:01.47        
101 Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo      SO Lehman                  8:24.5   42:02.29        
102 Leysath, Nickelas         FR Queensborough CC        8:52.2   44:20.84   64   
103 Elysee, Jonathan          JR CCNY                    8:52.6   44:22.63        
104 Yanza, Dennis             FR York (N.Y.)             8:54.1   44:30.43   65   
105 Augustin, Christopher     SR Brooklyn                9:01.8   45:08.80        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Maritime (N.Y.)              71    3    9   16   19   24   27   46           
      Total Time:  2:34:22.74                                                     
         Average:    30:52.55                                                     
   2 Yeshiva                      77    7    8   14   18   30   33   41           
      Total Time:  2:35:29.87                                                     
         Average:    31:05.98                                                     
   3 John Jay                     88    2    5   22   28   31   45   49           
      Total Time:  2:35:27.21                                                     
         Average:    31:05.45                                                     
   4 Staten Island                96   10   11   20   21   34   38   43           
      Total Time:  2:38:37.32                                                     
         Average:    31:43.47                                                     
   5 Chestnut Hill               104    1    4   23   26   50                     
      Total Time:  2:37:26.32                                                     
         Average:    31:29.27                                                     
   6 CCNY                        143   13   15   17   39   59   61   63           
      Total Time:  2:46:05.40                                                     
         Average:    33:13.08                                                     
   7 Brooklyn                    192   25   29   40   47   51   52   57           
      Total Time:  2:51:12.10                                                     
         Average:    34:14.42                                                     
   8 Queensborough CC            193   12   35   36   54   56   58   64           
      Total Time:  2:53:50.39                                                     
         Average:    34:46.08                                                     
   9 Concordia (N.Y.)            213    6   32   53   60   62                     
      Total Time:  2:59:25.68                                                     
         Average:    35:53.14                                                     
  10 York (N.Y.)                 226   37   42   44   48   55   65                
      Total Time:  2:56:37.93                                                     
         Average:    35:19.59                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15