Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                             2014 Peach Meet 
                                                  Lakewood Stadium, Atlanta, GA
                                                                    7/5/2014                                                               
                                                                      Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
============================================================================
       World: W 16.22  9/12/2008   Lisha Huang, CHN                            
         USA: U 16.23  1997        LeAnn Shannon                               
IPC Americas: A 16.23  1997        Leann Shannon, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   405 McClammer, Chelsea     USA                      19.63   0.6  19.623
  2   410 Moore, Jill            USA                      19.63   0.6  19.626
 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
============================================================================
       World: W 28.93  7/1/2012    Jessica Galli, USA                          
         USA: U 28.93  2012        Jessica Galli                               
IPC Americas: A 28.93  2012        Jessica Galli, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   410 Moore, Jill            USA                      36.73  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
       World: W 54.88  9/10/2008   Jessica Galli, USA                          
         USA: U 54.88  2008        Jessica Galli                               
IPC Americas: A 54.88  2008        Jessica Galli, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 McClammer, Chelsea     USA                    1:02.05  
  2   410 Moore, Jill            USA                    1:06.88  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:49.82  6/29/2007   Jessica Galli, USA                        
         USA: U 1:49.80  2007        Jessica Galli                             
IPC Americas: A 1:49.82  2007        Jessica Galli, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 McClammer, Chelsea     USA                    1:59.16  
  2   403 McGrory, Amanda        USA                    2:00.21  
  3   410 Moore, Jill            USA                    2:13.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
============================================================================
       World: W 15.82  9/8/2012    Wenjun Liu, CHN                             
         USA: U 16.03  2008        Tatyana McFadden                            
IPC Americas: A 15.91  2008        Chantal Petitclerc, CAN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   402 McFadden, Tatyanna     USA                      16.80   0.6 
  2   412 McFadden, Hannah       USA                      18.02   0.6 
  3   406 LeFevour, Kelsey       USA                      18.49   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
============================================================================
       World: W 27.52  9/14/2008   Chantal Petitclerc, CAN                     
         USA: U 28.33  2007        Tatyanna McFadden                           
IPC Americas: A 27.52  2008        Chantal Petitclerc, CAN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   412 McFadden, Hannah       USA                      32.26  -1.0 
  2   406 LeFevour, Kelsey       USA                      32.78  -1.0 
  3   408 Rausin, Arielle        USA                      43.84  -1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
       World: W 51.91  9/25/2004   Chantal Petitclerc, CAN                     
         USA: U 53.49  2008        Tatyanna McFadden                           
IPC Americas: A 51.91  2004        Chantal Petitclerc, CAN                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 McFadden, Hannah       USA                    1:00.44  
  2   404 Scaroni, Susannah      USA                    1:00.55  
  3   406 LeFevour, Kelsey       USA                    1:02.22  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:44.44  7/23/2013   Tatyana McFadden, USA                     
         USA: U 1:47.00  2008        Tatyanna McFadden                         
IPC Americas: A 1:44.44  7/23/2013   Tatyana McFadden, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   402 McFadden, Tatyanna     USA                    1:58.44  
  2   412 McFadden, Hannah       USA                    1:58.86  
  3   404 Scaroni, Susannah      USA                    1:59.72  
  4   406 LeFevour, Kelsey       USA                    2:00.54  
  5   408 Rausin, Arielle        USA                    2:41.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:21.22  6/24/2010   Shelly Woods, GBR                         
         USA: U 3:22.40  2012        Tatyanna McFadden                         
IPC Americas: A 3:22.37  2012        Shirley Reilly, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Scaroni, Susannah      USA                    3:58.68  
  2   410 Moore, Jill            USA                    3:58.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T34
=====================================================================
       World: W 17.31  5/17/2014   Hannah Cockroft, GBR                        
         USA: U 21.59  2012        Kristen Messer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   409 Dewald, Carleigh       USA                      23.49   0.6 
 
Women 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair T34
================================================================
       World: W 2:04.49  5/11/2013   Hannah Cockroft, GBR                      
IPC Americas: A 2:21.13  8/16/2003   Chelsea Clark, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   409 Dewald, Carleigh       USA                    2:54.71  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T52
============================================================================
       World: W 16.73  5/20/2012   Paul Nitz, USA                              
         USA: U 15.37  1996        Matthew Perry                               
IPC Americas: A 16.73  2012        Paul Nitz, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   100 Martin, Raymond        USA                      18.24  -0.5 
  2   107 Kennedy, Talbot        USA                      21.96  -0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T52
============================================================================
       World: W 30.02  5/10/2014   Raymond Martin, USA                         
         USA: U 30.18  2012        Raymond Martin                              
IPC Americas: A 30.02  5/10/2014   Raymond Martin, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   107 Kennedy, Talbot        USA                      40.23  -1.0 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T52
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:52.31  9/14/2008   Tomoya Ito, JPN                           
         USA: U 1:55.70  2012        Raymond Martin                            
IPC Americas: A 1:57.30  5/10/2014   Raymond Martin, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Martin, Raymond        USA                    1:54.24U 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
============================================================================
       World: W 14.17  5/17/2014   Brent Lakatos, CAN                          
         USA: U 14.78  2007        Joshua George                               
IPC Americas: A 14.17  5/17/2014   Brent Lakatos, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    24 Brown, Ben             CAN                      16.67   0.5 
  2    25 Binning, Stephen       USA                      17.23   0.5 
  3    35 Burns, Sean            USA                      17.67   0.5 
  4   184 Bermudez, Ramiro       Colombia                 19.96   0.5 
  5    36 Morrow, Duane          USA                      22.91   0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
============================================================================
       World: W 25.24  7/2/2004    Chris Waddell, USA                          
         USA: U 25.24  2004        Chris Waddell                               
IPC Americas: A 25.24  2004        Chris Waddell, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    24 Brown, Ben             CAN                      29.35   1.0 
  2    35 Burns, Sean            USA                      32.23   1.0 
  3   184 Bermudez, Ramiro       Colombia                 35.00   1.0 
  4    36 Morrow, Duane          USA                      42.21   1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
       World: W 47.36  6/26/2010   Sukman Hong, KOR                            
         USA: U 48.60  2012        Joshua George                               
IPC Americas: A 48.60  2012        Joshua George, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     9 Siemann, Brian         USA                      52.51  
  2    24 Brown, Ben             CAN                      57.73  
  3    13 Pulido, Jose           USA                      58.30  
  4    35 Burns, Sean            USA                    1:03.46  
  5    25 Binning, Stephen       USA                    1:03.51  
  6   184 Bermudez, Ramiro       Colombia               1:06.29  
  7    36 Morrow, Duane          USA                    1:33.44  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T53
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:34.91  6/24/2010   Sukman Hong, KOR                          
         USA: U 1:36.90  2012        Joshua George                             
IPC Americas: A 1:37.09  2008        Joshua George, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 George, Joshua         USA                    1:52.48  
  2     9 Siemann, Brian         USA                    1:52.59  
  3    24 Brown, Ben             CAN                    1:54.91  
  4    13 Pulido, Jose           USA                    1:55.94  
  5   184 Bermudez, Ramiro       Colombia               2:07.10  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
============================================================================
       World: W 13.63  9/1/2012    Leo Pekka Tahti, FIN                        
         USA: U 14.48  2010        Eric Hightower                              
IPC Americas: A 14.47  2012        Curtis Thom, CAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    21 Fernandez, Sairo       Colombia                 15.64  +0.0 
  2    30 Senbeta, James         USA                      17.09  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
============================================================================
       World: W 24.18  9/12/2008   Lixin Zhang, CHN                            
         USA: U 25.43  2010        Jordan Bird                                 
IPC Americas: A 25.32  2003        Freddy Sandoval, MEX                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    21 Fernandez, Sairo       Colombia                 27.15  +0.0 
  2    30 Senbeta, James         USA                      29.12  +0.0 
  3    18 Mills, Michael         USA                      37.98  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
       World: W 45.07  9/10/2008   Lixin Zhang, CHN                            
         USA: U 47.58  2006        Jordan Bird                                 
IPC Americas: A 47.73  2004        Jeff Adams, CAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Fernandez, Sairo       Colombia                 50.65  
  2    10 Zaragoza, Alfonso      Mexico                   52.44  
  3    30 Senbeta, James         USA                      53.00  
  4    17 Botello Jimenez, R     Spain                    57.45  
  5    16 Smith, Brad            Canada                 1:09.99  
  6    18 Mills, Michael         USA                    1:12.12  
 
Men 800 Meter Dash Canada Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Cassidy, Josh          Canada                 1:41.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:31.12  6/26/2010   Marcel Hug, SUI                           
         USA: U 1:36.00  2012        Jordan Bird                               
IPC Americas: A 1:32.80  2004        Saul Mendoza, MEX                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    21 Fernandez, Sairo       Colombia               1:40.67  
  2     1 Cassidy, Josh          Canada                 1:40.86  
  3    10 Zaragoza, Alfonso      Mexico                 1:44.18  
  4     3 Schabort, Krige        USA                    1:47.36  
  5    30 Senbeta, James         USA                    1:47.55  
  6    17 Botello Jimenez, R     Spain                  1:48.38  
  7   217 Ulysses, Eljah         USA                    2:12.26  
  8    16 Smith, Brad            Canada                 2:25.38  
  9    18 Mills, Michael         USA                    2:29.42  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair T54
=======================================================================
       World: W 2:54.51  6/24/2010   Marcel Hug, SUI                           
         USA: U 2:58.10  2005        Scott Hollonbeck                          
IPC Americas: A 2:57.82  2003        Saul Mendoza, MEX                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 George, Joshua         USA                    3:10.31  
  2     1 Cassidy, Josh          Canada                 3:11.31  
  3     5 Pike, Aaron            USA                    3:12.17  
  4     3 Schabort, Krige        USA                    3:12.25  
  5     9 Siemann, Brian         USA                    3:12.46  
  6    30 Senbeta, James         USA                    3:12.80  
  7    10 Zaragoza, Alfonso      Mexico                 3:12.99  
  8    17 Botello Jimenez, R     Spain                  3:13.15  
  9    21 Fernandez, Sairo       Colombia               3:42.50  
 10    13 Pulido, Jose           USA                    3:51.81  
 11   184 Bermudez, Ramiro       Colombia               3:56.40  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15