Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2015 Wheelchair Division of Peachtree Road Race

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2015

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                                www.usp-sports.com

                           Men's Open

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Kurt Fearnley                     AUSTRALIA               1    34             20:55.16
      2    Joshua George                     Champaign  IL          31    31             21:40.56
      3    James Senbeta                     Savoy  IL               6    28             21:49.65
      4    Krige Schabort                    Cedartown  GA           2    51             21:50.55
      5    Laurens Molina                    COSTA RICA              7    36             22:43.78
      6    Brian Siemann                     Savoy  IL               8    25             22:44.48
      7    Patrick Monahan                   IRELAND                 9    29             23:30.47
      8    Richard Colman                    AUSTRALIA               3    30             23:54.93
      9    Richard Parson                    San Jose  CA            4    56             24:43.95
     10    Kacey McCallister                 Monmouth  OR           10    28             24:55.42
     11    Jose Pulido                       Clarksville  GA        14    34             25:30.11
     12    Peter Park                        Champaign  IL          13    37             27:49.79
     13    Callum Hall                       GBR                    19    23             27:53.10
     14    Matthew Porterfield               Knoxville  TN          16    34             27:53.51
     15    Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz                MEXICO                 26    34             28:37.41
     16    Adam Bleakney                     Savoy  IL              11    39             30:20.40
     17    Bobby Swanson                     Round Lake Beach  I    29    39             30:54.08
     18    Timothy Conner                    Hilliard  FL           27    33             31:37.21
     19    David Grassi                      Champaign  IL          18    24             33:27.56
     20    Fiedel Arnoldo                    MEXICO                 17    38             33:37.93
     21    Brad Smith                        Decatur  GA            21    37             33:39.73
     22    Zach Young                        Jackson  MO            30    32             33:46.24
     23    Stephen Binning                   Champaign  IL          24    20             34:45.61
     24    Carl Morgan                       Conyers  GA            28    47             40:35.20
     25    Joe Maher                         Marietta  GA           20    41             43:22.78
     26    Michael Mills                     Covington  GA          23    39             47:11.51
     27    Mike Moberg                       Nashville  TN          25    33             50:26.55
 

                       Women's Open

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Tatyana McFadden                  Clarksville  MD       401    26             23:57.23
      2    Susannah Scaroni                  Champaign  IL         403    24             24:01.93
      3    Amanda McGrory                    Savoy  IL             402    29             24:50.05
      4    Chelsea McClammer                 Champaign  IL         405    21             25:39.84
      5    Jade Jones                        GBR                   404    19             27:45.53
      6    Arielle Rausin                    Champaign  IL         407    21             27:45.60
      7    Hannah Babalola                   Lagos  NGA            410    26             29:27.27
      8    Kelsey LeFevour                   Champaign  IL         406    26             30:47.35
      9    Jill Moore                        Champaign  IL         408    22             34:58.42
     10    Tina Vogel                        Longmont  CO          409    33             39:31.77
 

                            Masters

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Jacob Heilveil                    Longmont  CO          184    45             24:08.65
      2    Aaron Gordian                     MEXICO                185    49             25:10.72
      3    Matthew Davis                     Bowling Green  KY     187    48             29:00.11
      4    Peter Hawkins                     Malverne  NY          188    51             29:56.89
      5    Chris Ahearn                      Framingham  MA        189    53             46:56.78
      6    David Swope                       New Windsor  MD       186    48             47:55.14
 
 

                        Grandmasters

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Rafael Ibarra                     Atlanta  GA           217    59             30:14.88
      2    Don Dowling                       St. Charles  MO       215    57             34:04.27
      3    Ulysses Elijah                    Decatur  GA           216    58             42:01.20
      4    Ken Higgins                       Lilburn  GA           218    62             50:44.25
 
 

                          Open Quads

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Santiago Sanz                     SPAIN                 100    34             26:28.67
      2    Raymond Martin                    Champaign  IL         101    21             27:26.80
      3    Josh Roberts                      Morris  AL            104    33             32:09.56
      4    Duane Morrow                      Hoschton  GA          105    47             33:11.49
      5    Bryan Kirkland                    Leeds  AL             103    43             37:04.43
      6    Talbot Kennedy                    Atlanta  GA           107    29             42:20.37
      7    John Holcomb                      Lake Worth  FL        106    44             42:50.30
      8    Larry Porter                      Springfield  IL       108    46             51:20.07
 
 

                             T1 Quads

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Scott Stokes                      Atlanta  GA           137    37             55:05.89
      2    Jeremy Finton                     Canal Winchester  O   136    36             56:59.81
 
 

                            Push Assist

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Justin Knight                     Conyers  GA           247    26             36:54.14
      2    Kyle Pease                        Atlanta  GA           244    30             40:20.20
 
 

                               Juniors

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Jacob Mogan                       Gulf Shores  AL       143    15             39:24.13
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17