Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Pennsylvania Senior Games 
                        Bishop McDevitt, Harrisburg, PA
                                                                   7/17/2014                                           
                                                                     Results                                    
 
Women 55-59 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   639 Crouse, Kim         59                          10.27   10   
 
Women 75-79 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   665 Kane, Lana          75                          11.83   10   
 
Women 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   687 Ross, Michele       50                          17.07   10   
 
Women 55-59 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   639 Crouse, Kim         59                          18.75   10   
 
Women 75-79 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   665 Kane, Lana          75                          23.44   10   
  2   693 Seeley, Barbara     79                          31.31  
 
Women 80-84 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   633 Birks, Janice       81                          23.45   10   
 
Women 50-54 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   687 Ross, Michele       50                          36.00   10   
 
Women 75-79 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   693 Seeley, Barbara     79                        1:09.06   10   
 
Women 80-84 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   675 Martin, Sara        84                        1:51.52   10   
 
Women 50-54 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   687 Ross, Michele       50                        1:23.81   10   
 
Women 60-64 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   701 Verdolini-Abbott,   62                        7:43.49   10   
 
Women 80-84 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   675 Martin, Sara        84                       17:06.31   10   
 
Women 55-59 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   639 Crouse, Kim         59                        3-10.00      1.16m  10   
 
Women 80-84 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Birks, Janice       81                        2-00.00      0.60m  10   
 
Women 55-59 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   639 Crouse, Kim         59                          2.92m    9-07.00  10   
 
Women 80-84 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Birks, Janice       81                          2.33m    7-07.75  10   
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   640 Cunningham, Julie   51                          8.49m   27-10.25  10   
  2   691 Scanlon, Heather    52                          7.80m   25-07.25 
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   646 Faller, Suzanne     63                          7.91m   25-11.50  10   
 
Women 65-69 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   705 Siecko, Marianne    69                          6.07m   19-11.00  10   
 
Women 70-74 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   704 Schonher, Georgia   71                          5.78m   18-11.75  10   
 
Women 75-79 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   665 Kane, Lana          75                          6.22m   20-05.00  10   
  2   702 Wagner, Lois        77                          5.80m   19-00.50 
 
Women 85-89 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   642 Disbrow, Gertrude   87                          5.81m   19-00.75  10   
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   691 Scanlon, Heather    52                         19.02m      62-05  10   
 
Women 60-64 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   646 Faller, Suzanne     63                         18.01m      59-01  10   
 
Women 65-69 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   705 Siecko, Marianne    69                         16.02m      52-07  10   
 
Women 70-74 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   704 Schonher, Georgia   71                         17.01m      55-10  10   
 
Women 75-79 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   702 Wagner, Lois        77                         10.01m      32-10  10   
 
Women 50-54 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   691 Scanlon, Heather    52                         15.13m      49-08  10   
 
Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   646 Faller, Suzanne     63                         20.57m      67-06  10   
 
Women 65-69 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   705 Siecko, Marianne    69                         14.63m      48-00  10   
 
Women 70-74 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   704 Schonher, Georgia   71                         15.24m      50-00  10   
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   691 Scanlon, Heather    52                         17.00m      55-09  10   
 
Women 55-59 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   639 Crouse, Kim         59                         19.03m      62-05  10   
 
Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   646 Faller, Suzanne     63                         27.07m      88-10  10   
 
Women 65-69 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   705 Siecko, Marianne    69                         16.01m      52-06  10   
 
Women 70-74 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   704 Schonher, Georgia   71                          9.01m      29-07  10   
 
Women 75-79 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   665 Kane, Lana          75                         15.00m      49-02  10   
  2   702 Wagner, Lois        77                         11.08m      36-04 
 
Women 85-89 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   642 Disbrow, Gertrude   87                          9.00m      29-06  10   
 
Women 60-64 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   651 Freund, Joanne      62                        9:51.06   10   
 
Women 70-74 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   668 Kesler, Merrilynn   71                       11:15.33   10   
 
Women 75-79 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   659 Homentowski, Carol  77                       12:50.90   10   
 
Women 80-84 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   675 Martin, Sara        84                       14:47.11   10   
 
Women 85-89 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   683 Panaccione, Joan    85                       11:45.03   10   
 
Women 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   668 Kesler, Merrilynn   71                       39:53.45   10   
 
Women 80-84 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   675 Martin, Sara        84                       55:42.83   10   
 
Men 55-59 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   654 Graham, Phil        59                           7.17   10   
  2   707 Marberger, Dennis   57                           8.36  
 
Men 60-64 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   666 Kapenstein, Jack    61                           7.36   10   
  2   674 Kucherawy, David    62                           7.87  
 
Men 70-74 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   708 Johnson, Tom        73                           8.33   10   
 
Men 85-89 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Fennick, Joseph     87                          13.92   10   
  2   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                          19.63  
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   634 Brague, James       51                          12.73   4  10   
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   654 Graham, Phil        59                          13.94   4  10   
  2   707 Marberger, Dennis   57                          14.90   4 
  3   647 Fannon, Dan         57                          14.91   4 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   666 Kapenstein, Jack    61                          13.77   3  10   
  2   674 Kucherawy, David    62                          14.72   3 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   628 Aiken, John         65                          14.09   3  10   
  2   661 Horick, Jeffrey     68                          14.60   3 
  3   670 Kindt, Bruce        67                          15.89   3 
  4   656 Hastings, Doug      65                          16.12   3 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   708 Johnson, Tom        73                          15.94   2  10   
  2   660 Hood, David         71                          17.40   2 
 
Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   699 Varughese, Pothen   78                          17.01   2  10   
  2   698 Stouck, Forrest     76                          18.44   2 
  3   645 Durkin, James       76                          19.19   2 
  4   685 Rakowski, Ray       75                          20.91   2 
 --   690 Sampson, Howie      76                             FS   2 
 
Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Fennick, Joseph     87                          23.92   10   
  2   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                          35.47  
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   634 Brague, James       51                          27.95   4  10   
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   654 Graham, Phil        59                          29.26   4  10   
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   666 Kapenstein, Jack    61                          29.36   3  10   
  2   674 Kucherawy, David    62                          29.60   3 
  3   671 Klotz, Peter        61                          29.93   4 
  4   630 Banks, Gary         63                          35.63   3 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   628 Aiken, John         65                          28.97   3  10   
  2   661 Horick, Jeffrey     68                          30.84   3 
  3   670 Kindt, Bruce        67                          33.46   3 
  4   710 Hernon, Brian       68                          37.46   4 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   708 Johnson, Tom        73                          32.78   2  10   
 
Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   699 Varughese, Pothen   78                          37.54   2  10   
  2   645 Durkin, James       76                          40.16   2 
  3   638 Copeland, Terry     77                        1:04.86   2 
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   696 Smith, Gehrett      81                          49.99   10   
 
Men 85-89 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Fennick, Joseph     87                        1:07.02   10   
  2   657 Havlick, Joseph     87                        1:14.85  
  3   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                        1:41.62  
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   634 Brague, James       51                        1:06.02   4  10   
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   647 Fannon, Dan         57                        1:07.63   4  10   
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   630 Banks, Gary         63                        1:10.87   3  10   
  2   671 Klotz, Peter        61                        1:12.11   3 
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   628 Aiken, John         65                        1:05.41   3  10   
  2   661 Horick, Jeffrey     68                        1:12.44   3 
  3   710 Hernon, Brian       68                        1:14.97   3 
  4   703 Young, Jim          66                        1:16.60   3 
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   708 Johnson, Tom        73                        1:07.17   3  10   
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   645 Durkin, James       76                        1:33.92   2  10   
  2   638 Copeland, Terry     77                        2:33.68   2 
 
Men 80-84 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   696 Smith, Gehrett      81                        1:50.67   10   
 
Men 85-89 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Fennick, Joseph     87                        2:16.51   10   
  2   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                        3:44.50  
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   695 Silver, Mike        53                        4:12.35   2  10   
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   689 Ruozzi, Gary        58                        2:28.91   2  10   
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   684 Payne, Tim          64                        2:58.92   2  10   
  2   671 Klotz, Peter        61                        3:58.49   2 
 
Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   703 Young, Jim          66                        3:22.87   2  10   
 
Men 75-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   699 Varughese, Pothen   78                        3:49.74   10   
  2   645 Durkin, James       76                        3:52.27  
 
Men 80-84 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   696 Smith, Gehrett      81                        4:16.94   10   
 
Men 85-89 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Fennick, Joseph     87                        6:24.98   10   
  2   657 Havlick, Joseph     87                        6:38.19  
  3   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                        8:11.89  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   636 Chambers, William   51                        4:54.03   10   
 
Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   709 Hibbs, John         61                        5:19.19   10   
  2   684 Payne, Tim          64                        6:02.54  
 
Men 75-79 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   645 Durkin, James       76                        8:06.42   10   
 
Men 85-89 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   649 Fennick, Joseph     87                       12:21.87   10   
  2   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                       15:20.39  
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   654 Graham, Phil        59                        4-04.00      1.32m  10   
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   673 Kress, Art          61                        4-08.00      1.42m  10   
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   656 Hastings, Doug      65                        3-00.00      0.91m  10   
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   660 Hood, David         71                        3-08.00      1.11m  10   
 
Men 75-79 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   678 McGrath, James      76                        3-04.00      1.01m  10   
 
Men 80-84 High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   637 Condell, James      83                        3-02.00      0.96m  10   
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   654 Graham, Phil        59                        8-06.00      2.59m  10   
 
Men 80-84 Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   637 Condell, James      83                        5-00.00      1.52m  10   
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   654 Graham, Phil        59                          4.45m   14-07.25  10   
  2   707 Marberger, Dennis   57                          4.09m   13-05.00 
  3   647 Fannon, Dan         57                          3.82m   12-06.50 
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   656 Hastings, Doug      65                          3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2   643 Dodson, Ronald      65                          3.12m   10-03.00 
 
Men 70-74 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   660 Hood, David         71                          3.31m   10-10.50  10   
  2   706 Pellow, Randy       71                          2.20m    7-02.75 
 
Men 80-84 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   637 Condell, James      83                          2.30m    7-06.50  10   
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   707 Marberger, Dennis   57                          8.10m   26-07.00  10   
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   656 Hastings, Doug      65                          8.22m   26-11.75  10   
  2   643 Dodson, Ronald      65                          5.52m   18-01.50 
 
Men 70-74 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   706 Pellow, Randy       71                          4.82m   15-09.75  10   
 
Men 80-84 Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   637 Condell, James      83                          5.52m   18-01.50  10   
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   692 Schneider, Doug     52                         11.81m   38-09.00  10   
  2   634 Brague, James       51                         10.93m   35-10.50 
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   669 Kikel, John         55                         11.10m   36-05.00  10   
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   679 McNelis, William    62                         10.69m   35-01.00  10   
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   631 Bell, David         68                          8.95m   29-04.50  10   
  2   643 Dodson, Ronald      65                          8.44m   27-08.25 
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   641 Deal, John          73                          9.15m   30-00.25  10   
 
Men 75-79 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   685 Rakowski, Ray       75                          9.92m   32-06.50  10   
  2   644 Dunn, William       76                          9.15m   30-00.25 
  3   699 Varughese, Pothen   78                          8.20m   26-11.00 
 
Men 80-84 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   648 Feick, Ray          83                          8.68m   28-05.75  10   
  2   696 Smith, Gehrett      81                          7.83m   25-08.25 
  3   637 Condell, James      83                          7.77m   25-06.00 
  4   682 Olson, Leonard      83                          7.27m   23-10.25 
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   634 Brague, James       51                         29.73m      97-06  10   
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   669 Kikel, John         55                         32.99m     108-03  10   
  2   635 Brooks, Lowell      58                         26.65m      87-05 
  3   707 Marberger, Dennis   57                         25.64m      84-01 
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   679 McNelis, William    62                         36.27m     119-00  10   
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   631 Bell, David         68                         32.34m     106-01  10   
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   676 Masters, Stewart    72                         29.42m      96-06  10   
  2   641 Deal, John          73                         27.48m      90-02 
 
Men 75-79 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   685 Rakowski, Ray       75                         30.52m     100-01  10   
  2   644 Dunn, William       76                         24.48m      80-04 
 
Men 80-84 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   696 Smith, Gehrett      81                         21.84m      71-08  10   
  2   648 Feick, Ray          83                         20.66m      67-09 
  3   682 Olson, Leonard      83                         16.35m      53-08 
 
Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   631 Bell, David         68                         21.33m      70-00  10   
 
Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   706 Pellow, Randy       71                         14.92m      48-11  10   
 
Men 80-84 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   648 Feick, Ray          83                         27.44m      90-00  10   
  2   682 Olson, Leonard      83                         20.26m      66-06 
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   634 Brague, James       51                         41.18m     135-01  10   
  2   692 Schneider, Doug     52                         39.76m     130-05 
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   707 Marberger, Dennis   57                         35.29m     115-09  10   
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   679 McNelis, William    62                         41.86m     137-04  10   
  2   664 Jacoby, Robert      61                         31.53m     103-05 
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   694 Shatzer, Gerry      65                         29.11m      95-06  10   
  2   631 Bell, David         68                         28.52m      93-07 
  3   643 Dodson, Ronald      65                         22.20m      72-10 
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   667 Kenney, James       73                         35.56m     116-08  10   
  2   660 Hood, David         71                         26.32m      86-04 
  3   706 Pellow, Randy       71                         19.85m      65-01 
 
Men 75-79 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   699 Varughese, Pothen   78                         23.41m      76-10  10   
 
Men 80-84 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   648 Feick, Ray          83                         19.52m      64-00  10   
  2   696 Smith, Gehrett      81                         19.50m      64-00 
  3   682 Olson, Leonard      83                         11.48m      37-08 
 
Men 60-64 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Augustine, Tom      64                        9:43.61   10   
  2   700 Vash, James         63                       11:44.89  
 
Men 65-69 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   681 Morrison, John      66                        9:13.27   10   
 
Men 70-74 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   688 Rubin, Bruce        71                       11:05.72   10   
  2   706 Pellow, Randy       71                       11:15.47  
 
Men 75-79 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   632 Bergson, Frank      75                       11:43.79   10   
  2   638 Copeland, Terry     77                       13:19.82  
 
Men 85-89 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   658 Hershberger, Truma  87                       16:03.50   10   
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Augustine, Tom      64                       35:05.50   10   
 
Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   681 Morrison, John      66                       34:40.86   10   
 
Men 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   706 Pellow, Randy       71                       39:10.85   10   
  2   688 Rubin, Bruce        71                       40:56.47  
 
Men 75-79 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   632 Bergson, Frank      75                       44:00.06   10   
  2   638 Copeland, Terry     77                       46:51.20  
 
Men 85-89 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   657 Havlick, Joseph     87                       55:42.58   10   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15