Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

PA Independent Middle School XC Championships

October 22, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                         www.usp-sports.com

Detail Team Results - Girls

Wissahickon Middle    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times): 1:03:27.83   Average Time: 12:41.57

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    472  Lieke Black            8        3            3       12:17.35   12:17.35     0:00.00
    2    473  Sara Brooks            8        4            7       12:23.06   24:40.41     0:05.71
    3    474  Aubrey Green           8        5           12       12:45.06   37:25.47     0:27.71
    4    475  Tara Jog               8        7           19       13:00.09   50:25.56     0:42.74
    5    476  Juliet Kennedy         8        8           27       13:02.27 1:03:27.83     0:44.92
    6    479  Estenfia Urdaneta      8       11           38       13:10.50 1:16:38.33     0:53.15
    7    480  Logan Weber            8       13           51       13:23.84 1:30:02.17     1:06.49

Germantown Academy    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times): 1:06:43.23   Average Time: 13:20.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    586  Isabelle Goldstein     7        1            1       11:36.41   11:36.41     0:00.00
    2    590  Kathryn Sands          7        9           10       13:08.10   24:44.51     1:31.69
    3    588  Lauren Purcell         7       10           20       13:09.58   37:54.09     1:33.17
    4    584  Amelie Born            6       19           39       13:51.11   51:45.20     2:14.70
    5    589  Evangaline Roller      6       34           73       14:58.03 1:06:43.23     3:21.62
    6    585  Maeve Diver            6       41          114       15:06.67 1:21:49.90     3:30.26
    7    583  Alana Andress          7       51          165       16:20.77 1:38:10.67     4:44.36

Penn Charter    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times): 1:08:34.16   Average Time: 13:42.83

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    511  Sophia Solomon         7        2            2       12:16.60   12:16.60     0:00.00
    2    517  Isabel Mehta           7       12           14       13:13.93   25:30.53     0:57.33
    3    514  Mary McDavid           8       16           30       13:41.54   39:12.07     1:24.94
    4    513  Stella Singer          8       25           55       14:20.15   53:32.22     2:03.55
    5    515  Sydney Nixon           7       35           90       15:01.94 1:08:34.16     2:45.34
    6    512  Dorothy Mcilvaine      7       49          139       16:15.24 1:24:49.40     3:58.64

Montgomery School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 129  Team Score (times): 1:12:00.53   Average Time: 14:24.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    418  Teagen Krane           8       21           21       14:03.61   14:03.61     0:00.00
    2    421  Ava Gessl              6       22           43       14:14.85   28:18.46     0:11.24
    3    419  Millena Chirillo       6       23           66       14:18.11   42:36.57     0:14.50
    4    430  Ella Heft              6       24           90       14:18.88   56:55.45     0:15.27
    5    420  Anisha Devas           8       39          129       15:05.08 1:12:00.53     1:01.47
    6    423  Karina Devas           5       55          184       17:11.84 1:29:12.37     3:08.23
    7    424  Abby Goldsmith         5       62          246       18:43.18 1:47:55.55     4:39.57

Germantown Friends    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times): 1:12:59.59   Average Time: 14:35.92

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    562  Ava Moseley            6       26           26       14:21.22   14:21.22     0:00.00
    2   1495  Ayla Malefakis         8       27           53       14:22.13   28:43.35     0:00.91
    3    563  Sophia Ortega          6       28           81       14:24.51   43:07.86     0:03.29
    4    561  Stella Gjesdal         6       32          113       14:45.84   57:53.70     0:24.62
    5    565  Madeleine McGrath      7       40          153       15:05.89 1:12:59.59     0:44.67
    6    564  Ella Sudduth           6       45          198       15:45.85 1:28:45.44     1:24.63
    7    566  Vanessa Mirage         7       46          244       16:02.70 1:44:48.14     1:41.48

The Baldwin School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 165  Team Score (times): 1:14:45.33   Average Time: 14:57.07

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    538  Acey Pratt             7        6            6       12:58.69   12:58.69     0:00.00
    2    531  Taylor Levinson        6       29           35       14:33.07   27:31.76     1:34.38
    3    540  Meghan Mahoney         7       30           65       14:42.34   42:14.10     1:43.65
    4    533  Sophie Moller          6       48          113       16:09.03   58:23.13     3:10.34
    5    535  Steph Hulme            6       52          165       16:22.20 1:14:45.33     3:23.51
    6    539  Armina Emami           7       53          218       16:23.71 1:31:09.04     3:25.02
    7    530  Jasmine Bell           6       54          272       16:24.55 1:47:33.59     3:25.86

Friends' Central    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times): 1:15:19.65   Average Time: 15:03.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    497  Kristen Johnson        8       15           15       13:28.58   13:28.58     0:00.00
    2    496  Annabelle Fryer        8       20           35       14:01.56   27:30.14     0:32.98
    3    498  Nia Jordan             8       31           66       14:44.20   42:14.34     1:15.62
    4    501  Maranda Plunkett       8       43          109       15:36.69   57:51.03     2:08.11
    5    499  Jasper Kolimago        7       57          166       17:28.62 1:15:19.65     4:00.04

Haddonfield Friends    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times): 1:22:53.82   Average Time: 16:34.76

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    370  Olayinka Jimba         8       14           14       13:26.22   13:26.22     0:00.00
    2    368  Melissa Yilmaz         8       47           61       16:03.55   29:29.77     2:37.33
    3    363  Sarah Whiting          5       50          111       16:18.94   45:48.71     2:52.72
    4    367  Georgia DeFrank        5       60          171       18:16.05 1:04:04.76     4:49.83
    5    364  Becca Whiting          8       63          234       18:49.06 1:22:53.82     5:22.84
    6    361  Laila Salaam           8       66          300       19:41.88 1:42:35.70     6:15.66
    7    366  Lily DeFrank           8       68          368       19:48.42 2:02:24.12     6:22.20

Westtown    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 234  Team Score (times): 1:23:49.77   Average Time: 16:45.95

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    557  Isabella Purcell       8       17           17       13:46.35   13:46.35     0:00.00
    2    554  Maia Demitrack         7       33           50       14:51.36   28:37.71     1:05.01
    3    555  Eleanore Goodman       7       59          109       17:49.21   46:26.92     4:02.86
    4    556  Evelyn McLear          7       61          170       18:16.71 1:04:43.63     4:30.36
    5    553  Avery Bohn             7       64          234       19:06.14 1:23:49.77     5:19.79
    6    558  Isabel Rush            8       65          299       19:18.31 1:43:08.08     5:31.96

Abington Friends    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Dennisha Coles         6       58           58       17:40.37   17:40.37     0:00.00
    2    348  Rebecca Pitcairn       7       67          125       19:42.61   37:22.98     2:02.24

Lansdowne Friends    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    381  Zuri Abdus-Salaam      5       56           56       17:24.70   17:24.70     0:00.00

The Episcopal Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    407  Amy Chen               8       42           42       15:26.52   15:26.52     0:00.00

Phil-Mont Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    510  Leisha Kephart         6       44           44       15:37.39   15:37.39     0:00.00

Wyndcroft    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1494  Brooke Farr            8       18           18       13:48.39   13:48.39     0:00.00
    2   1491  Siggy Turcios-Wiswe    7       36           54       15:02.72   28:51.11     1:14.33
    3   1490  Mariel Pearson         7       37           91       15:03.48   43:54.59     1:15.09
    4   1493  Sloan White            7       38          129       15:04.31   58:58.90     1:15.92

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15