Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

PA Independent Middle School XC Championships

October 22, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                          www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish Order - Girls

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    586  Isabelle Goldstein    Germantown Academy                     11:36.41  6:27/M    7 
    2      2    511  Sophia Solomon        Penn Charter                           12:16.60  6:49/M    7 
    3      3    472  Lieke Black           Wissahickon Middle                     12:17.35  6:49/M    8 
    4      4    473  Sara Brooks           Wissahickon Middle                     12:23.06  6:53/M    8 
    5      5    474  Aubrey Green          Wissahickon Middle                     12:45.06  7:05/M    8 
    6      6    538  Acey Pratt            The Baldwin School                     12:58.69  7:12/M    7 
    7      7    475  Tara Jog              Wissahickon Middle                     13:00.09  7:13/M    8 
    8      8    476  Juliet Kennedy        Wissahickon Middle                     13:02.27  7:14/M    8 
    9      9    590  Kathryn Sands         Germantown Academy                     13:08.10  7:18/M    7 
   10     10    588  Lauren Purcell        Germantown Academy                     13:09.58  7:18/M    7 
   11     11    479  Estenfia Urdaneta     Wissahickon Middle                     13:10.50  7:19/M    8 
   12     12    517  Isabel Mehta          Penn Charter                           13:13.93  7:21/M    7 
   13     13    480  Logan Weber           Wissahickon Middle                     13:23.84  7:26/M    8 
   14     14    370  Olayinka Jimba        Haddonfield Friends                    13:26.22  7:28/M    8 
   15     15    497  Kristen Johnson       Friends' Central                       13:28.58  7:29/M    8 
   16     16    514  Mary McDavid          Penn Charter                           13:41.54  7:36/M    8 
   17  (> 7)    465  Maddy Butt            Wissahickon Middle                     13:43.16  7:37/M    7 
   18     17    557  Isabella Purcell      Westtown                               13:46.35  7:39/M    8 
   19     18   1494  Brooke Farr           Wyndcroft                              13:48.39  7:40/M    8 
   20     19    584  Amelie Born           Germantown Academy                     13:51.11  7:42/M    6 
   21     20    496  Annabelle Fryer       Friends' Central                       14:01.56  7:47/M    8 
   22  (> 7)    469  Jenna Saunders        Wissahickon Middle                     14:02.38  7:48/M    7 
   23     21    418  Teagen Krane          Montgomery School                      14:03.61  7:48/M    8 
   24  (> 7)    471  Maya Ansboro          Wissahickon Middle                     14:04.97  7:49/M    8 
   25     22    421  Ava Gessl             Montgomery School                      14:14.85  7:54/M    6 
   26     23    419  Millena Chirillo      Montgomery School                      14:18.11  7:57/M    6 
   27     24    430  Ella Heft             Montgomery School                      14:18.88  7:57/M    6 
   28     25    513  Stella Singer         Penn Charter                           14:20.15  7:58/M    8 
   29     26    562  Ava Moseley           Germantown Friends                     14:21.22  7:58/M    6 
   30     27   1495  Ayla Malefakis        Germantown Friends                     14:22.13  7:59/M    8 
   31     28    563  Sophia Ortega         Germantown Friends                     14:24.51  8:00/M    6 
   32     29    531  Taylor Levinson       The Baldwin School                     14:33.07  8:05/M    6 
   33     30    540  Meghan Mahoney        The Baldwin School                     14:42.34  8:10/M    7 
   34     31    498  Nia Jordan            Friends' Central                       14:44.20  8:11/M    8 
   35     32    561  Stella Gjesdal        Germantown Friends                     14:45.84  8:12/M    6 
   36     33    554  Maia Demitrack        Westtown                               14:51.36  8:15/M    7 
   37     34    589  Evangaline Roller     Germantown Academy                     14:58.03  8:19/M    6 
   38     35    515  Sydney Nixon          Penn Charter                           15:01.94  8:21/M    7 
   39     36   1491  Siggy Turcios-Wiswe   Wyndcroft                              15:02.72  8:21/M    7 
   40     37   1490  Mariel Pearson        Wyndcroft                              15:03.48  8:22/M    7 
   41     38   1493  Sloan White           Wyndcroft                              15:04.31  8:22/M    7 
   42     39    420  Anisha Devas          Montgomery School                      15:05.08  8:23/M    8 
   43     40    565  Madeleine McGrath     Germantown Friends                     15:05.89  8:23/M    7 
   44     41    585  Maeve Diver           Germantown Academy                     15:06.67  8:23/M    6 
   45  (> 7)    467  Dana Kuo              Wissahickon Middle                     15:24.76  8:33/M    7 
   46     42    407  Amy Chen              The Episcopal Academy                  15:26.52  8:34/M    8 
   47     43    501  Maranda Plunkett      Friends' Central                       15:36.69  8:40/M    8 
   48     44    510  Leisha Kephart        Phil-Mont Christian                    15:37.39  8:41/M    6 
   49  (> 7)    468  Kelly Prestipino      Wissahickon Middle                     15:43.91  8:44/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    477  Amy Liu               Wissahickon Middle                     15:45.11  8:45/M    8 
   51     45    564  Ella Sudduth          Germantown Friends                     15:45.85  8:45/M    6 
   52     46    566  Vanessa Mirage        Germantown Friends                     16:02.70  8:54/M    7 
   53     47    368  Melissa Yilmaz        Haddonfield Friends                    16:03.55  8:55/M    8 
   54     48    533  Sophie Moller         The Baldwin School                     16:09.03  8:58/M    6 
   55  (> 7)    478  Allison Michaels      Wissahickon Middle                     16:14.27  9:01/M    8 
   56     49    512  Dorothy Mcilvaine     Penn Charter                           16:15.24  9:02/M    7 
   57     50    363  Sarah Whiting         Haddonfield Friends                    16:18.94  9:03/M    5 
   58     51    583  Alana Andress         Germantown Academy                     16:20.77  9:04/M    7 
   59     52    535  Steph Hulme           The Baldwin School                     16:22.20  9:06/M    6 
   60     53    539  Armina Emami          The Baldwin School                     16:23.71  9:06/M    7 
   61     54    530  Jasmine Bell          The Baldwin School                     16:24.55  9:07/M    6 
   62  (> 7)    470  Ellie Zarrow          Wissahickon Middle                     16:45.62  9:18/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    560  Maya Barber           Germantown Friends                     16:46.77  9:19/M    6 
   64  (> 7)    536  Abby Lynch            The Baldwin School                     16:48.44  9:20/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    537  Jennifer Liu          The Baldwin School                     16:57.13  9:25/M    7 
   66     55    423  Karina Devas          Montgomery School                      17:11.84  9:33/M    5 
   67     56    381  Zuri Abdus-Salaam     Lansdowne Friends                      17:24.70  9:40/M    5 
   68     57    499  Jasper Kolimago       Friends' Central                       17:28.62  9:42/M    7 
   69     58    346  Dennisha Coles        Abington Friends                       17:40.37  9:49/M    6 
   70     59    555  Eleanore Goodman      Westtown                               17:49.21  9:54/M    7 
   71     60    367  Georgia DeFrank       Haddonfield Friends                    18:16.05 10:09/M    5 
   72     61    556  Evelyn McLear         Westtown                               18:16.71 10:09/M    7 
   73     62    424  Abby Goldsmith        Montgomery School                      18:43.18 10:24/M    5 
   74     63    364  Becca Whiting         Haddonfield Friends                    18:49.06 10:27/M    8 
   75     64    553  Avery Bohn            Westtown                               19:06.14 10:37/M    7 
   76     65    558  Isabel Rush           Westtown                               19:18.31 10:43/M    8 
   77     66    361  Laila Salaam          Haddonfield Friends                    19:41.88 10:56/M    8 
   78     67    348  Rebecca Pitcairn      Abington Friends                       19:42.61 10:57/M    7 
   79     68    366  Lily DeFrank          Haddonfield Friends                    19:48.42 11:00/M    8 
   80  (> 7)    422  Taite Daniels         Montgomery School                      21:41.95 12:03/M    5 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17