Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

PA Independent Middle School XC Championships
Co-Ed Team Scoring
October 22, 2014
Results By Ultimate Sports Productions    www.usp-sports.com
           
           
1st Place Team: The Haverford School  74 Points
           
Overall Finish Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
4 George Maguire The Haverford School 396 M 11:26.74
14 Graham Joyce The Haverford School 394 M 11:59.73
15 Carter Joyce The Haverford School 393 M 12:00.42
16 Jahmir Grose The Haverford School 391 M 12:06.08
25 AJ Sanford The Haverford School 399 M 12:31.62
           
2nd Place Team: Germantown Friends    78 Points
           
8 Moah Anninger Germantown Friends 579 M 11:37.05
12 Tasso Hartzog Germantown Friends 575 M 11:43.12
17 Benjamin Istvan Germantown Friends 568 M 12:07.29
19 Levi Andrews-Hoke Germantown Friends 578 M 12:15.03
22 Teddy Raven Germantown Friends 572 M 12:22.40
           
3rd Place Team: Wissahickson Middle   97 Points
           
5 Sean Robinson Wissahickon Middle 495 M 11:34.01
18 Charlie Hertz Wissahickon Middle 491 M 12:08.70
21 Lieke Black Wissahickon Middle 472 F 12:17.35
23 Sara Brooks Wissahickon Middle 473 F 12:23.06
30 Ryan Shaffer Wissahickon Middle 486 M 12:38.51
           
4th Place Team: Germantown Academy   135 Points
           
3 Danny Ritz Germantown Academy 596 M 11:15.28
7 Isabelle Goldstein Germantown Academy 586 F 11:36.41
40 Mason Fleisher Germantown Academy 592 M 12:56.42
41 Greg Kraynak Germantown Academy 594 M 12:57.32
44 Andrew Freas Germantown Academy 593 M 12:59.49
           
5th Place Team: Penn Charter   152 Points
           
20 Sophia Solomon Penn Charter 511 F 12:16.60
28 Timur Serbest Penn Charter 523 M 12:35.31
31 Sam Nadol Penn Charter 529 M 12:39.06
34 John Davis Penn Charter 525 M 12:43.96
39 Alex Turner Penn Charter 524 M 12:55.36
           
6th Place Team: The Episcopal Academy   183 Points
           
10 Aiden Morrison The Episcopal Academy 414 M 11:39.07
13 Jacob Viscusi The Episcopal Academy 413 M 11:51.46
29 Matt Repke The Episcopal Academy 411 M 12:36.26
62 Winston Bickhart The Episcopal Academy 409 M 13:18.18
69 Andrew Alikakos The Episcopal Academy 416 M 13:37.11
           
7th Place Team: Friend's Central   220 Points
           
9 TJ Lewis Friends' Central 506 M 11:37.66
27 Keiran McDonnell Friends' Central 507 M 12:33.52
55 Ian Duane Friends' Central 503 M 13:07.01
61 Ben Klein Friends' Central 505 M 13:15.87
68 Kristen Johnson Friends' Central 497 F 13:28.58
           
8th Place Team: Malvern Prep   259 Points
           
1 Jonah Hoey Malvern Prep 436 M 11:03.75
26 Sam Bevevino Malvern Prep 440 M 12:32.60
38 CJ Mulcahy Malvern Prep 441 M 12:54.56
96 Chase Sakers Malvern Prep 442 M 14:10.96
98 Mario Satriale Malvern Prep 443 M 14:13.25
           
9th Place Team: Abington Friends   277 Points
           
2 Chase Balick Abington Friends 358 M 11:08.48
54 Samuel Shally Abington Friends 360 M 13:06.29
70 Tobias Avery Abington Friends 356 M 13:40.57
74 Noah Vinogradov Abington Friends 355 M 13:43.79
77 Andres Fluellen Abington Friends 357 M 13:45.75
           
10th Place Team: Montgomery School   284 Points
           
11 Noah Thies Montgomery School 425 M 11:40.03
32 Griffin Henze Montgomery School 429 M 12:42.17
64 Ethan Wait Montgomery School 426 M 13:25.10
88 Teagen Krane Montgomery School 418 F 14:03.61
89 Connor Stockenberg Montgomery School 428 M 14:04.26
           
11th Place Team: Haddonfield Friends  301 Points
           
6 Gregory Eisenhower Haddonfield Friends 372 M 11:35.31
36 Sean Eisenhower Haddonfield Friends 373 M 12:51.61
65 Olayinka Jimba Haddonfield Friends 370 F 13:26.22
72 William Young Haddonfield Friends 376 M 13:42.47
122 Matthew Kowalski Haddonfield Friends 377 M 15:01.09
           
12th Place Team: Westtown  316 Points
           
24 Nick Hanchak Westtown 546 M 12:30.86
52 Wesley Flynn Westtown 544 M 13:04.87
78 Isabella Purcell Westtown 557 F 13:46.35
80 Alex Mortazavi Westtown 548 M 13:50.40
82 Gavin Murray Westtown 549 M 13:59.41
           
13th Place Team: Wyndcroft  530 Points
           
79 Brooke Farr Wyndcroft 1494 F 13:48.39
95 Max Snyder Wyndcroft 1487 M 14:10.03
115 Michael Turner Wyndcroft 1489 M 14:44.86
117 Liam Merritt Wyndcroft 1488 M 14:50.42
124 Siggy Turcios-Wiswe Wyndcroft 1491 F 15:02.72
           
14th Place Team: The Baldwin School   582 Points
           
43 Acey Pratt The Baldwin School 538 F 12:58.69
110 Taylor Levinson The Baldwin School 531 F 14:33.07
113 Meghan Mahoney The Baldwin School 540 F 14:42.34
154 Sophie Moller The Baldwin School 533 F 16:09.03
162 Steph Hulme The Baldwin School 535 F 16:22.20
           
15th Place Team: Lansdowne Friends    844 Points
           
119 Zahir Muhammad Lansdowne Friends 386 M 14:55.68
176 Austin Vines Lansdowne Friends 387 M 17:23.99
177 Zuri Abdus-Salaam Lansdowne Friends 381 F 17:24.70
180 Jose Acevedo Lansdowne Friends 383 M 17:38.38
192 Xander Giacconde Lansdowne Friends 384 M 19:08.39

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15