Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

PA Independent Middle School XC Championships

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2014

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                             www.usp-sports.com

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend                Time  
      1    Jonah Hoey                        Malvern Prep          436    M              11:03.75
      2    Chase Balick                      Abington Friends      358    M              11:08.48
      3    Danny Ritz                        Germantown Academy    596    M              11:15.28
      4    George Maguire                    The Haverford Schoo   396    M              11:26.74
      5    Sean Robinson                     Wissahickon Middle    495    M              11:34.01
      6    Gregory Eisenhower                Haddonfield Friends   372    M              11:35.31
      7    Isabelle Goldstein                Germantown Academy    586    F              11:36.41
      8    Moah Anninger                     Germantown Friends    579    M              11:37.05
      9    TJ Lewis                          Friends' Central      506    M              11:37.66
     10    Aiden Morrison                    The Episcopal Acade   414    M              11:39.07
     11    Noah Thies                        Montgomery School     425    M              11:40.03
     12    Tasso Hartzog                     Germantown Friends    575    M              11:43.12
     13    Jacob Viscusi                     The Episcopal Acade   413    M              11:51.46
     14    Graham Joyce                      The Haverford Schoo   394    M              11:59.73
     15    Carter Joyce                      The Haverford Schoo   393    M              12:00.42
     16    Jahmir Grose                      The Haverford Schoo   391    M              12:06.08
     17    Benjamin Istvan                   Germantown Friends    568    M              12:07.29
     18    Charlie Hertz                     Wissahickon Middle    491    M              12:08.70
     19    Levi Andrews-Hoke                 Germantown Friends    578    M              12:15.03
     20    Sophia Solomon                    Penn Charter          511    F              12:16.60
     21    Lieke Black                       Wissahickon Middle    472    F              12:17.35
     22    Teddy Raven                       Germantown Friends    572    M              12:22.40
     23    Sara Brooks                       Wissahickon Middle    473    F              12:23.06
     24    Nick Hanchak                      Westtown              546    M              12:30.86
     25    AJ Sanford                        The Haverford Schoo   399    M              12:31.62
     26    Sam Bevevino                      Malvern Prep          440    M              12:32.60
     27    Keiran McDonnell                  Friends' Central      507    M              12:33.52
     28    Timur Serbest                     Penn Charter          523    M              12:35.31
     29    Matt Repke                        The Episcopal Acade   411    M              12:36.26
     30    Ryan Shaffer                      Wissahickon Middle    486    M              12:38.51
     31    Sam Nadol                         Penn Charter          529    M              12:39.06
     32    Griffin Henze                     Montgomery School     429    M              12:42.17
     33    Aaron Krpata                      Phil-Mont Christian   509    M              12:43.09
     34    John Davis                        Penn Charter          525    M              12:43.96
     35    Aubrey Green                      Wissahickon Middle    474    F              12:45.06
     36    Sean Eisenhower                   Haddonfield Friends   373    M              12:51.61
     37    Solomon Thistle                   Wissahickon Middle    488    M              12:52.16
     38    CJ Mulcahy                        Malvern Prep          441    M              12:54.56
     39    Alex Turner                       Penn Charter          524    M              12:55.36
     40    Mason Fleisher                    Germantown Academy    592    M              12:56.42
     41    Greg Kraynak                      Germantown Academy    594    M              12:57.32
     42    Ethan Weiss                       Wissahickon Middle    489    M              12:57.90
     43    Acey Pratt                        The Baldwin School    538    F              12:58.69
     44    Andrew Freas                      Germantown Academy    593    M              12:59.49
     45    Tara Jog                          Wissahickon Middle    475    F              13:00.09
     46    Matt Groshens                     Penn Charter          520    M              13:00.64
     47    Zach Frustaci                     Wissahickon Middle    490    M              13:01.67
     48    Juliet Kennedy                    Wissahickon Middle    476    F              13:02.27
     49    Danny Levin                       Wissahickon Middle    492    M              13:03.03
     50    Michael Cimini                    Wissahickon Middle    482    M              13:03.52
     51    Henry Perine                      Germantown Friends    571    M              13:04.25
     52    Wesley Flynn                      Westtown              544    M              13:04.87
     53    Kyle Quesenberry                  Wissahickon Middle    484    M              13:05.71
     54    Samuel Shally                     Abington Friends      360    M              13:06.29
     55    Ian Duane                         Friends' Central      503    M              13:07.01
     56    Kathryn Sands                     Germantown Academy    590    F              13:08.10
     57    Lauren Purcell                    Germantown Academy    588    F              13:09.58
     58    Estenfia Urdaneta                 Wissahickon Middle    479    F              13:10.50
     59    Caleb Reed                        The Haverford Schoo   398    M              13:12.11
     60    Isabel Mehta                      Penn Charter          517    F              13:13.93
     61    Ben Klein                         Friends' Central      505    M              13:15.87
     62    Winston Bickhart                  The Episcopal Acade   409    M              13:18.18
     63    Logan Weber                       Wissahickon Middle    480    F              13:23.84
     64    Ethan Wait                        Montgomery School     426    M              13:25.10
     65    Olayinka Jimba                    Haddonfield Friends   370    F              13:26.22
     66    Ben Rosin                         Germantown Friends    573    M              13:27.19
     67    Michael Volpi                     The Haverford Schoo   401    M              13:27.87
     68    Kristen Johnson                   Friends' Central      497    F              13:28.58
     69    Andrew Alikakos                   The Episcopal Acade   416    M              13:37.11
     70    Tobias Avery                      Abington Friends      356    M              13:40.57
     71    Mary McDavid                      Penn Charter          514    F              13:41.54
     72    William Young                     Haddonfield Friends   376    M              13:42.47
     73    Maddy Butt                        Wissahickon Middle    465    F              13:43.16
     74    Noah Vinogradov                   Abington Friends      355    M              13:43.79
     75    Henry Ziegler                     Germantown Friends    582    M              13:44.36
     76    Chase Cohen                       The Haverford Schoo   390    M              13:45.16
     77    Andres Fluellen                   Abington Friends      357    M              13:45.75
     78    Isabella Purcell                  Westtown              557    F              13:46.35
     79    Brooke Farr                       Wyndcroft            1494    F              13:48.39
     80    Alex Mortazavi                    Westtown              548    M              13:50.40
     81    Amelie Born                       Germantown Academy    584    F              13:51.11
     82    Gavin Murray                      Westtown              549    M              13:59.41
     83    Bobby Lynam                       Germantown Friends    569    M              13:59.99
     84    Max Pinheiro                      The Episcopal Acade   415    M              14:00.79
     85    Annabelle Fryer                   Friends' Central      496    F              14:01.56
     86    Jenna Saunders                    Wissahickon Middle    469    F              14:02.38
     87    Jake Qi                           Wissahickon Middle    494    M              14:03.04
     88    Teagen Krane                      Montgomery School     418    F              14:03.61
     89    Connor Stockenberg                Montgomery School     428    M              14:04.26
     90    Maya Ansboro                      Wissahickon Middle    471    F              14:04.97
     91    Brian Cowhey                      Penn Charter          519    M              14:05.70
     92    David Garnick                     Penn Charter          522    M              14:08.21
     93    Nick Djerassi                     Penn Charter          528    M              14:08.82
     94    Nelson Liu                        The Haverford Schoo   395    M              14:09.41
     95    Max Snyder                        Wyndcroft            1487    M              14:10.03
     96    Chase Sakers                      Malvern Prep          442    M              14:10.96
     97    Sean McDonnell                    Montgomery School     427    M              14:11.84
     98    Mario Satriale                    Malvern Prep          443    M              14:13.25
     99    Aly Ba                            The Haverford Schoo   388    M              14:13.95
    100    Ava Gessl                         Montgomery School     421    F              14:14.85
    101    Adam Surovcik                     Malvern Prep          439    M              14:17.33
    102    Millena Chirillo                  Montgomery School     419    F              14:18.11
    103    Ella Heft                         Montgomery School     430    F              14:18.88
    104    Stella Singer                     Penn Charter          513    F              14:20.15
    105    Ava Moseley                       Germantown Friends    562    F              14:21.22
    106    Ayla Malefakis                    Germantown Friends   1495    F              14:22.13
    107    Jack Kraynak                      Germantown Academy    595    M              14:23.15
    108    Sophia Ortega                     Germantown Friends    563    F              14:24.51
    109    Matt Sandifer                     Germantown Academy    597    M              14:25.30
    110    Taylor Levinson                   The Baldwin School    531    F              14:33.07
    111    Jackson Quitel                    Germantown Friends    580    M              14:36.04
    112    Mac Zeller                        The Haverford Schoo   406    M              14:39.37
    113    Meghan Mahoney                    The Baldwin School    540    F              14:42.34
    114    Nia Jordan                        Friends' Central      498    F              14:44.20
    115    Michael Turner                    Wyndcroft            1489    M              14:44.86
    116    Stella Gjesdal                    Germantown Friends    561    F              14:45.84
    117    Liam Merritt                      Wyndcroft            1488    M              14:50.42
    118    Maia Demitrack                    Westtown              554    F              14:51.36
    119    Zahir Muhammad                    Lansdowne Friends     386    M              14:55.68
    120    Evangaline Roller                 Germantown Academy    589    F              14:58.03
    121    Jonathan Roach                    Friends' Central      508    M              14:59.66
    122    Matthew Kowalski                  Haddonfield Friends   377    M              15:01.09
    123    Sydney Nixon                      Penn Charter          515    F              15:01.94
    124    Siggy Turcios-Wiswe               Wyndcroft            1491    F              15:02.72
    125    Mariel Pearson                    Wyndcroft            1490    F              15:03.48
    126    Sloan White                       Wyndcroft            1493    F              15:04.31
    127    Anisha Devas                      Montgomery School     420    F              15:05.08
    128    Madeleine McGrath                 Germantown Friends    565    F              15:05.89
    129    Maeve Diver                       Germantown Academy    585    F              15:06.67
    130    Jeremy Brecher                    Wissahickon Middle    481    M              15:07.61
    131    Henry Scott                       The Episcopal Acade   412    M              15:11.59
    132    John Graff                        Westtown              545    M              15:15.10
    133    Thomas Shaw                       Germantown Friends    577    M              15:20.52
    134    Scott Cho                         Germantown Academy    591    M              15:22.02
    135    Dana Kuo                          Wissahickon Middle    467    F              15:24.76
    136    Owen Manganiello                  Montgomery School     433    M              15:25.55
    137    Amy Chen                          The Episcopal Acade   407    F              15:26.52
    138    Sofian Zapf                       Germantown Friends    581    M              15:28.11
    139    Matt Kobar                        Wissahickon Middle    483    M              15:33.58
    140    Maranda Plunkett                  Friends' Central      501    F              15:36.69
    141    Leisha Kephart                    Phil-Mont Christian   510    F              15:37.39
    142    Tyler Neave                       Montgomery School     431    M              15:39.28
    143    Myles Peter                       The Episcopal Acade   410    M              15:43.21
    144    Kelly Prestipino                  Wissahickon Middle    468    F              15:43.91
    145    Amy Liu                           Wissahickon Middle    477    F              15:45.11
    146    Ella Sudduth                      Germantown Friends    564    F              15:45.85
    147    Beau Christopher                  The Haverford Schoo   389    M              15:50.20
    148    Noah Salaam                       Haddonfield Friends   374    M              15:51.67
    149    Daniel Scheff                     Westtown              551    M              15:55.46
    150    Ben Holladay                      Wyndcroft            1492    M              15:59.87
    151    Dylan Zhu                         Penn Charter          526    M              16:01.92
    152    Vanessa Mirage                    Germantown Friends    566    F              16:02.70
    153    Melissa Yilmaz                    Haddonfield Friends   368    F              16:03.55
    154    Sophie Moller                     The Baldwin School    533    F              16:09.03
    155    Aaron Tapper                      Haddonfield Friends   371    M              16:10.47
    156    Jude Cruz Macdonald               Penn Charter          521    M              16:11.50
    157    Tucker Wurman                     The Haverford Schoo   405    M              16:13.52
    158    Allison Michaels                  Wissahickon Middle    478    F              16:14.27
    159    Dorothy Mcilvaine                 Penn Charter          512    F              16:15.24
    160    Sarah Whiting                     Haddonfield Friends   363    F              16:18.94
    161    Alana Andress                     Germantown Academy    583    F              16:20.77
    162    Steph Hulme                       The Baldwin School    535    F              16:22.20
    163    Armina Emami                      The Baldwin School    539    F              16:23.71
    164    Jasmine Bell                      The Baldwin School    530    F              16:24.55
    165    Nick Harris                       Montgomery School     434    M              16:32.98
    166    Patrick Cannon                    Penn Charter          527    M              16:33.81
    167    Ellie Zarrow                      Wissahickon Middle    470    F              16:45.62
    168    Maya Barber                       Germantown Friends    560    F              16:46.77
    169    Abby Lynch                        The Baldwin School    536    F              16:48.44
    170    Marco Cristofanilli               Germantown Friends    574    M              16:51.56
    171    Benjamin Raufer                   Germantown Friends    576    M              16:52.31
    172    Timmy Stang                       Wissahickon Middle    487    M              16:54.40
    173    Jennifer Liu                      The Baldwin School    537    F              16:57.13
    174    Max Frank                         Germantown Friends    567    M              17:02.17
    175    Karina Devas                      Montgomery School     423    F              17:11.84
    176    Austin Vines                      Lansdowne Friends     387    M              17:23.99
    177    Zuri Abdus-Salaam                 Lansdowne Friends     381    F              17:24.70
    178    Hugh Braham                       Friends' Central      502    M              17:25.57
    179    Jasper Kolimago                   Friends' Central      499    F              17:28.62
    180    Jose Acevedo                      Lansdowne Friends     383    M              17:38.38
    181    Dennisha Coles                    Abington Friends      346    F              17:40.37
    182    Eleanore Goodman                  Westtown              555    F              17:49.21
    183    Liam Giszter                      Friends' Central      504    M              17:51.93
    184    Georgia DeFrank                   Haddonfield Friends   367    F              18:16.05
    185    Evelyn McLear                     Westtown              556    F              18:16.71
    186    Manny Winikur                     The Haverford Schoo   403    M              18:25.75
    187    Ari Sasson                        Wissahickon Middle    485    M              18:38.13
    188    Abby Goldsmith                    Montgomery School     424    F              18:43.18
    189    Becca Whiting                     Haddonfield Friends   364    F              18:49.06
    190    Mikael Green                      Abington Friends      353    M              19:02.75
    191    Avery Bohn                        Westtown              553    F              19:06.14
    192    Xander Giacconde                  Lansdowne Friends     384    M              19:08.39
    193    Isabel Rush                       Westtown              558    F              19:18.31
    194    Laila Salaam                      Haddonfield Friends   361    F              19:41.88
    195    Rebecca Pitcairn                  Abington Friends      348    F              19:42.61
    196    Jackson Gold                      Haddonfield Friends   378    M              19:43.89
    197    Lily DeFrank                      Haddonfield Friends   366    F              19:48.42
    198    Colin Campbell                    Montgomery School     432    M              21:08.37
    199    Drew Arteaga                      Abington Friends      351    M              21:17.76
    200    Jacob Polovina                    Westtown              550    M              21:27.24
    201    Taite Daniels                     Montgomery School     422    F              21:41.95

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15