Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Joe O'Neill Invitational
                                         Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                        
                                                                10/17/2014                                                   
 
Girl’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                   5:49.7   18:06.48    1   
  2 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere                5:59.9   18:38.01    2   
  3 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodney           6:03.8   18:50.26    3   
  4 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                   6:04.4   18:52.13    4   
  5 Hanrahan, Kieran          12 Tatnall                 6:05.6   18:55.81    5   
  6 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord                 6:06.2   18:57.67    6   
  7 Spadaccini, Erin          12 Padua                   6:06.7   18:59.10    7   
  8 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown              6:07.0   19:00.17    8   
  9 Marks, Christine          11 Caesar Rodney           6:09.3   19:07.33    9   
 10 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill              6:09.8   19:08.74   10   
 11 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                  6:10.2   19:10.04   11   
 12 Wallace, Courtney         12 Ursuline                6:11.6   19:14.25   12   
 13 Belk, Louisa              11 St. Andrews             6:15.6   19:26.66   13   
 14 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimink           6:15.8   19:27.57   14   
 15 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Charter          6:17.5   19:32.70   15   
 16 Robertson, Regan          12 Padua                   6:18.9   19:36.94   16   
 17 Glanz, Megan              12 Delaware Mil            6:21.2   19:44.16   17   
 18 Porrazzo, Caitlin         12 St. Andrews             6:21.8   19:46.19   18   
 19 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil            6:22.2   19:47.44   19   
 20 Jones, Kylie              11 Delaware Mil            6:24.8   19:55.45   20   
 21 Porrazzo, Emma            12 St. Andrews             6:26.6   20:00.87   21   
 22 Ramirez, Roxanne          11 Sussex Tech             6:26.8   20:01.47   22   
 23 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter                 6:27.0   20:02.18   23   
 24 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                 6:28.3   20:06.21   24   
 25 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                   6:28.5   20:07.01   25   
 26 Apostolico, Hannah        10 Padua                   6:28.8   20:07.79   26   
 27 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall                 6:29.0   20:08.58   27   
 28 Alfieri, Sofia            09 Charter                 6:31.9   20:17.34   28   
 29 O'Brien, Martha           12 Wilmington Friends      6:32.4   20:19.08   29   
 30 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall                 6:32.6   20:19.74   30   
 31 Holt, Morgan              11 Red Lion                6:34.9   20:26.62   31   
 32 Bendolph, Jeanette        12 Caesar Rodney           6:36.3   20:31.15   32   
 33 Foley, Alena              11 Delaware Mil            6:37.4   20:34.55   33   
 34 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine              6:40.3   20:43.49   34   
 35 Boswell, Kayla            11 Tatnall                 6:40.4   20:43.79   35   
 36 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's              6:41.3   20:46.52   36   
 37 Howard, Xia               11 Newark                  6:41.6   20:47.57   37   
 38 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna                  6:43.6   20:53.78   38   
 39 Owens, Amber              09 Padua                   6:44.8   20:57.64   39   
 40 Seely, Camille            10 St. Andrews             6:47.5   21:05.83   40   
 41 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil            6:47.6   21:06.20   41   
 42 Martin, Emily             10 Charter                 6:49.0   21:10.54   42   
 43 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                 6:49.7   21:12.73   43   
 44 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel                 6:49.8   21:13.07   44   
 45 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter                 6:50.6   21:15.68   45   
 46 Doyle, Megan              09 Newark Charter          6:52.2   21:20.50   46   
 47 Bullock, Caroline         11 Ursuline                6:53.2   21:23.48   47   
 48 Barry, Julianna            8 Tatnall                 6:53.9   21:25.68   48   
 49 Grismer, Kirsten          11 Caesar Rodney           6:56.7   21:34.44   49   
 50 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter                 6:57.0   21:35.33   50   
 51 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodney           6:57.1   21:35.61   51   
 52 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodney           6:57.3   21:36.22   52   
 53 Saunders, Fiona           09 Wilmington Friends      6:58.2   21:39.23   53   
 54 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont             6:59.4   21:42.84   54   
 55 Cline, Laura              12 Archmere                6:59.6   21:43.40   55   
 56 Xu, Helen                 11 Charter                 6:59.8   21:44.23   56   
 57 Reynolds, Anna             8 Tower Hill              7:00.4   21:45.86   57   
 58 Brutsche, Ellie           09 Ursuline                7:00.7   21:46.94   58   
 59 Freebery, Lauren          09 Delaware Mil            7:00.8   21:47.15   59   
 60 Deliberty, Sara           12 Middletown              7:01.0   21:47.99   60   
 61 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil            7:01.5   21:49.27   61   
 62 Navarro, Aliyah           10 Wilmington C            7:03.4   21:55.38   62   
 63 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel                 7:03.8   21:56.44   63   
 64 McClure, Heather          09 Conrad Schoo            7:04.0   21:57.14   64   
 65 Pittman, Samantha         10 Appoquinimink           7:04.3   21:58.10   65   
 66 Harpey, Amelie            10 Concord                 7:04.6   21:58.91   66   
 67 McIlvaine, Brookie        11 St. Andrews             7:04.8   21:59.69   67   
 68 Jimenez, Hayleigh         10 Dover                   7:07.4   22:07.68   68   
 69 Reed, Kaitlyn             11 Dover                   7:08.1   22:10.04   69   
 70 Smith, MacKenzie           8 Newark Charter          7:08.7   22:11.80   70   
 71 Wilson, April             12 Appoquinimink           7:09.6   22:14.69   71   
 72 Fox, Hannah               10 Lake Forest             7:09.7   22:14.95   72   
 73 Rowley, Sam               12 Newark                  7:10.1   22:16.13   73   
 74 Griffith, Katie           09 Archmere                7:10.4   22:17.00   74   
 75 Collins, Leslie           12 Ursuline                7:11.1   22:19.22   75   
 76 Killen, Haleigh           10 Concord                 7:11.2   22:19.47   76   
 77 Close, Brynn              09 Ursuline                7:11.4   22:20.04   77   
 78 Calhoun, Alyssia          12 Middletown              7:11.7   22:20.99   78   
 79 Goldschlager, Jessica     09 Caesar Rodney           7:11.9   22:21.58   79   
 80 Carey, Kathleen           12 Middletown              7:12.1   22:22.45   80   
 81 Irgau, Absara             09 Tower Hill              7:13.0   22:25.13   81   
 82 Napoli, Eleanor           11 Wilmington Friends      7:13.6   22:27.14   82   
 83 Lay, Cindy                09 St. Andrews             7:13.7   22:27.36   83   
 84 Geiger, Madeleine         10 Newark Charter          7:13.8   22:27.71   84   
 85 Taylor, Natasha           12 Sussex Tech             7:14.2   22:28.75   85   
 86 Elson, Caroline           09 Tower Hill              7:14.3   22:29.05   86   
 87 LaMonte, Zoe              09 Sanford School          7:14.5   22:29.75   87   
 88 Sharp, Mackenzie          11 Caravel                 7:14.7   22:30.53   88   
 89 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna                  7:15.4   22:32.54   89   
 90 Thornton, Ariona          12 Concord                 7:15.5   22:32.77   90   
 91 Fisher, Chloe             10 Sussex Tech             7:15.6   22:33.07   91   
 92 Neil, Juliette            11 St. Andrews             7:15.9   22:34.28   92   
 93 Callahan, Heather         10 Newark Charter          7:16.0   22:34.59   93   
 94 Amaya, Desiree            10 Lake Forest             7:16.5   22:35.92   94   
 95 Matusevich, Mallory       11 Smyrna                  7:16.8   22:36.91   95   
 96 Fleming, Lauren           12 Lake Forest             7:17.2   22:38.28   96   
 97 Delaney, Allison          12 Newark                  7:18.5   22:42.38   97   
 98 Eastburn, Anna            11 Middletown              7:19.0   22:43.78   98   
 99 Stinson, Brittany         11 Concord                 7:19.1   22:44.11   99   
100 Dollard, Kiara            11 Smyrna                  7:20.0   22:46.85  100   
101 Fowler, Phoebe            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:20.6   22:48.78  101   
102 Singh, Alexis             09 Sussex Tech             7:21.2   22:50.77  102   
103 Bradley, Alana            12 Archmere                7:21.7   22:52.22  103   
104 Spurrier, Allison         12 St. Mark's              7:21.8   22:52.45  104   
105 Malloy, Maggie            10 Archmere                7:22.8   22:55.59  105   
106 Kreiss, Brianna           12 Conrad Schoo            7:23.1   22:56.54  106   
107 Sullivan, Margaret        10 Wilmington Friends      7:23.2   22:56.79  107   
108 Northshield, Madison      11 Conrad Schoo            7:24.4   23:00.54  108   
109 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana              7:24.6   23:01.32  109   
110 Aguilar, Sara             11 William Penn            7:25.6   23:04.33  110   
111 Ramos, Amanda             12 Wilmington Friends      7:26.4   23:06.87  111   
112 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mt. Pleasant            7:27.1   23:09.07  112   
113 Elder, Helena             12 Newark                  7:27.6   23:10.47  113   
114 Boyle, Marissa            11 Sussex Tech             7:28.4   23:12.85  114   
115 Wang, Makala              10 Archmere                7:29.6   23:16.61  115   
116 Wesley, Hunter            10 St. Elizabeth           7:30.4   23:19.30  116   
117 Hernandez, Alanis         12 Smyrna                  7:31.1   23:21.45  117   
118 Milham, Virginia          11 Newark                  7:31.5   23:22.73  118   
119 Ingman, Olivia            11 Wilmington C            7:31.7   23:23.10  119   
120 DePiero, Lauren           11 Ursuline                7:32.2   23:24.72  120   
121 Crispin, Mara             10 Appoquinimink           7:32.5   23:25.80  121   
122 Fenton, Amanda            11 Appoquinimink           7:33.0   23:27.27  122   
123 Habgood, Catherine        11 Tower Hill              7:34.2   23:31.06  123   
124 Marzano, Brenna           11 St. Mark's              7:34.9   23:33.11  124   
125 Walls, Allison            10 St. Mark's              7:36.4   23:37.85  125   
126 Banning, Regan            11 Sussex Tech             7:38.0   23:42.73  126   
127 Lemus, Celeste            10 Appoquinimink           7:39.0   23:45.89  127   
128 Paoletti, Jessica         11 William Penn            7:40.5   23:50.64  128   
129 Revell, Sydney            12 Red Lion                7:42.3   23:56.06  129   
130 Moran, Andie              09 St. Mark's              7:44.2   24:02.19  130   
131 Reckner, Reid             09 Newark Charter          7:44.5   24:03.16  131   
132 Welch, Cassidy            12 Concord                 7:45.1   24:04.76  132   
133 Slovitsky, Karina         12 Mt. Pleasant            7:45.4   24:05.86  133   
134 Turvey, Tiffany           09 William Penn            7:46.3   24:08.58  134   
135 Landis, Lane              11 Sussex Tech             7:46.6   24:09.65  135   
136 Larkin, Sara               8 Conrad Schoo            7:47.4   24:11.96  136   
137 Eastburn, Sarah           11 Middletown              7:48.4   24:15.01  137   
138 Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel                 7:49.7   24:19.12  138   
139 Awad, Jena                11 Ursuline                7:50.1   24:20.32  139   
140 Gannon, Grace             12 Wilmington Friends      7:51.6   24:25.14  140   
141 Hossler, Laurel           09 Smyrna                  7:52.8   24:28.84  141   
142 Li, Esme                  12 Middletown              7:54.0   24:32.46  142   
143 Trimble, Samantha         10 A.I. duPont             7:54.3   24:33.39  143   
144 Walls, Brittany           12 St. Mark's              7:54.7   24:34.55  144   
145 Townsend, Sarah           10 A.I. duPont             7:55.1   24:35.86  145   
146 Ivins, Courtney           12 Lake Forest             7:55.5   24:37.06  146   
147 Gullo, Catherine          09 Newark Charter          7:56.0   24:38.73  147   
148 Scott, Abigail            12 Red Lion                7:56.7   24:40.91  148   
149 Hughes, Kalena            11 Sanford School          7:58.8   24:47.33  149   
150 King, Abigail             11 A.I. duPont             7:59.5   24:49.73  150   
151 Chou, Kristen             10 Concord                 7:59.8   24:50.39  151   
152 Vander Laan, Elizabeth    09 Sanford School          8:00.0   24:51.08  152   
153 Zamerowski, Brianna       11 Caravel                 8:00.6   24:53.02  153   
154 Augustynowicz, Lauren     09 St. Mark's              8:00.7   24:53.34  154   
155 Cook, Caroline            10 Sanford School          8:02.0   24:57.27  155   
156 Purnell, Mikayla          09 Brandywine              8:02.9   25:00.22  156   
157 Kontz, Samantha           10 Lake Forest             8:03.0   25:00.56  157   
158 Gooderham, Sarah          10 Wilmington Friends      8:03.4   25:01.63  158   
159 Morris, Jenna             11 Appoquinimink           8:03.6   25:02.46  159   
160 Ward, Carolyn             12 Tower Hill              8:04.8   25:06.05  160   
161 Barat, Veronica           09 Mt. Pleasant            8:07.0   25:13.01  161   
162 Coleman, Katelyn          10 Lake Forest             8:07.5   25:14.56  162   
163 McWilliams, Camryn        09 Mt. Pleasant            8:08.1   25:16.23  163   
164 Thongvong, Katina         09 Dover                   8:08.8   25:18.47  164   
165 Allred, Lexi              09 Brandywine              8:09.0   25:19.05  165   
166 Wragg, Maddie             12 Brandywine              8:10.2   25:22.81  166   
167 Herbison, Alexandra       12 Dover                   8:10.5   25:23.93  167   
168 Chalfant, Rowan           12 Mt. Pleasant            8:12.1   25:28.69  168   
169 Khan, Janae               11 Dover                   8:15.0   25:37.79  169   
170 Banning, Genevieve        10 Dover                   8:15.5   25:39.42  170   
171 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                  8:16.4   25:42.17  171   
172 Allred, Liz               09 Brandywine              8:24.6   26:07.44  172   
173 Roy, Amanda               12 Brandywine              8:28.7   26:20.26  173   
174 Baker, Greta              09 Wilmington C            8:32.8   26:32.93  174   
175 Teather, Anna              9 Red Lion                8:33.1   26:34.03  175   
176 Wisniewski, Molly         12 Conrad Schoo            8:33.7   26:35.82  176   
177 Landry, Rebecca           11 Dover                   8:42.4   27:02.94  177   
178 Friedman, Emily           12 Sanford School          8:43.9   27:07.57  178   
179 Beck, Samantha            11 A.I. duPont             8:44.4   27:08.99  179   
180 Lauer, Tovelah            10 Mt. Pleasant            8:48.3   27:21.29  180   
181 Collier, Casey            12 Lake Forest             8:50.5   27:28.15  181   
182 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont             8:51.8   27:32.01  182   
183 Blevins, Raelyn           10 Conrad Schoo            8:55.8   27:44.46  183   
184 Mayne, Angelica           12 Christiana              8:59.3   27:55.46  184   
185 Robinson, Julia           10 Wilmington C            9:06.0   28:16.26  185   
186 Norris, Samantha          09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:06.1   28:16.59  186   
187 Hill, Maia                10 Brandywine              9:07.9   28:22.24  187   
188 Gourdet, Marie            10 William Penn            9:08.6   28:24.39  188   
189 Greenzweig, Sarah         12 Conrad Schoo            9:10.2   28:29.18  189   
190 Percell, Syniah           11 William Penn            9:11.5   28:33.37  190   
191 Liu, Doreen               11 St. Elizabeth           9:13.7   28:39.99  191   
192 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz  12 Christiana              9:13.7   28:40.26  192   
193 Pringle, Kacy             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:18.4   28:54.82  193   
194 Tabaoda, Araceli          11 Glasgow                 9:23.5   29:10.49  194   
195 Mehta, Jaanvi             09 Tower Hill              9:28.5   29:26.22  195   
196 Wilson, Brianna           09 Caravel                 9:33.1   29:40.51  196   
197 Brown, Emma               11 A.I. duPont             9:36.2   29:50.03  197   
198 Jones, Anyya              11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:45.7   30:19.68  198   
199 Hu, Irene                 09 St. Elizabeth           9:50.5   30:34.51  199   
200 Klein, Kailey             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:54.5   30:46.79  200   
201 Carr, Elexis              09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:55.2   30:49.21  201   
202 Christophe, Ophela        10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:05.9   31:22.21  202   
203 Islam, Noshin             09 Sanford School         10:07.7   31:27.90  203   
204 Modi, Amy                 09 Sanford School         10:08.2   31:29.37  204   
205 Mclane, Lauren            11 St. Thomas More        10:54.9   33:54.49  205   
206 Perez, Karla              12 Glasgow                11:19.3   35:10.40  206   
207 Fowajuh, Charlene         11 Glasgow                11:37.2   36:06.13  207   
208 Saltenberger, Christine   11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        11:48.1   36:39.76  208   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Padua                        53    1    4    7   16   25   26   39           
      Total Time:  1:35:41.66                                                     
         Average:    19:08.34                                                     
   2 Delaware Military Academy   130   17   19   20   33   41   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:41:07.80                                                     
         Average:    20:13.56                                                     
   3 Tatnall                     140    5   27   30   35   43   48                
      Total Time:  1:41:20.65                                                     
         Average:    20:16.13                                                     
   4 Caesar Rodney               144    3    9   32   49   51   52   79           
      Total Time:  1:41:38.79                                                     
         Average:    20:19.76                                                     
   5 St. Andrews                 159   13   18   21   40   67   83   92           
      Total Time:  1:42:19.24                                                     
         Average:    20:27.85                                                     
   6 Charter                     162   23   24   28   42   45   50   56           
      Total Time:  1:42:51.95                                                     
         Average:    20:34.39                                                     
   7 Ursuline                    269   12   47   58   75   77  120  139           
      Total Time:  1:47:03.93                                                     
         Average:    21:24.79                                                     
   8 Newark Charter              308   15   46   70   84   93  131  147           
      Total Time:  1:48:07.30                                                     
         Average:    21:37.46                                                     
   9 Middletown                  324    8   60   78   80   98  137  142           
      Total Time:  1:48:15.38                                                     
         Average:    21:39.08                                                     
  10 Newark                      331   11   37   73   97  113  118  171           
      Total Time:  1:48:06.59                                                     
         Average:    21:37.32                                                     
  11 Concord                     337    6   66   76   90   99  132  151           
      Total Time:  1:48:32.93                                                     
         Average:    21:42.59                                                     
  12 Archmere                    339    2   55   74  103  105  115                
      Total Time:  1:48:26.22                                                     
         Average:    21:41.25                                                     
  13 Tower Hill                  357   10   57   81   86  123  160  195           
      Total Time:  1:49:19.84                                                     
         Average:    21:51.97                                                     
  14 Wilmington Friends          382   29   53   82  107  111  140  158           
      Total Time:  1:50:29.11                                                     
         Average:    22:05.83                                                     
  15 Appoquinimink               393   14   65   71  121  122  127  159           
      Total Time:  1:50:33.43                                                     
         Average:    22:06.69                                                     
  16 Sussex Tech                 414   22   85   91  102  114  126  135           
      Total Time:  1:51:06.91                                                     
         Average:    22:13.39                                                     
  17 Smyrna                      439   38   89   95  100  117  141                
      Total Time:  1:52:11.53                                                     
         Average:    22:26.31                                                     
  18 Caravel                     486   44   63   88  138  153  196                
      Total Time:  1:54:52.18                                                     
         Average:    22:58.44                                                     
  19 St. Mark's                  519   36  104  124  125  130  144  154           
      Total Time:  1:54:52.12                                                     
         Average:    22:58.43                                                     
  20 Lake Forest                 565   72   94   96  146  157  162  181           
      Total Time:  1:57:06.77                                                     
         Average:    23:25.36                                                     
  21 Conrad Schools of Science   590   64  106  108  136  176  183  189           
      Total Time:  1:58:42.00                                                     
         Average:    23:44.40                                                     
  22 Dover                       637   68   69  164  167  169  170  177           
      Total Time:  2:00:37.92                                                     
         Average:    24:07.59                                                     
  23 Mt. Pleasant                670  101  112  133  161  163  168  180           
      Total Time:  2:00:32.95                                                     
         Average:    24:06.59                                                     
  24 A.I. duPont                 671   54  143  145  150  179  182  197           
      Total Time:  2:02:50.81                                                     
         Average:    24:34.17                                                     
  25 Red Lion                    692   31  129  148  175  209                     
  26 Brandywine                  693   34  156  165  166  172  173  187           
      Total Time:  2:02:33.01                                                     
         Average:    24:30.61                                                     
  27 Sanford School              721   87  149  152  155  178  203  204           
      Total Time:  2:04:13.00                                                     
         Average:    24:50.60                                                     
  28 Wilmington Christian        749   62  119  174  185  209                     
  29 William Penn                750  110  128  134  188  190                     
      Total Time:  2:08:01.31                                                     
         Average:    25:36.27                                                     
  30 Christiana                  904  109  184  192  209  210                     
  31 St. Elizabeth               925  116  191  199  209  210                     
  32 Hodgson Vo-Tech             978  186  193  198  200  201  202  208           
      Total Time:  2:29:07.09                                                     
         Average:    29:49.42                                                     
  33 Glasgow                    1026  194  206  207  209  210                     
  34 St. Thomas More            1047  205  209  210  211  212                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15