Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Joe O'Neill Invitational
                                         Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                        
                                                                10/17/2014                                                   
 
Girl’s JV 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Steinhoff, Victoria       09 Padua                   6:48.7   21:09.76    1   
  2 Zammarchi, Ellen          09 Tatnall                 6:52.0   21:19.81    2   
  3 Balestrieri, Emily        10 Padua                   6:56.4   21:33.64    3   
  4 Tullier, Madeline         11 Padua                   6:59.1   21:41.86    4   
  5 Riveros, Sophia           09 Padua                   6:59.6   21:43.53    5   
  6 Machamer, Lindsay         10 Padua                   7:01.2   21:48.44    6   
  7 Deutsch, Darby            10 Padua                   7:01.5   21:49.55    7   
  8 Long, Kate                10 Charter                 7:02.3   21:51.96    8   
  9 Gaffney, Brynna           10 Padua                   7:04.0   21:57.08    9   
 10 Pieper, Cassidy           10 Padua                   7:04.4   21:58.27        
 11 Macha, Ashley             11 Padua                   7:06.1   22:03.56        
 12 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                   7:10.0   22:15.96        
 13 Silverman, Caroline       11 Tatnall                 7:10.8   22:18.31   10   
 14 Hughes, Bridget           12 Padua                   7:11.5   22:20.38        
 15 Bole, Katie               11 Caesar Rodney           7:15.4   22:32.69   11   
 16 Callaghan, Ellie          11 Padua                   7:16.0   22:34.40        
 17 Li, Sara                  10 Tatnall                 7:17.2   22:38.11   12   
 18 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                   7:17.8   22:39.94        
 19 Stevenosky, Maddie        10 Caesar Rodney           7:18.7   22:42.87   13   
 20 Taggart, Grace            09 Padua                   7:19.5   22:45.29        
 21 Spadaccini, Emma          09 Padua                   7:20.3   22:47.72        
 22 Apostolico, Bailey        10 Padua                   7:23.1   22:56.58        
 23 Campbell, Carbery         12 St. Andrews             7:23.3   22:57.30   14   
 24 LeNoir, Julianna          09 Padua                   7:24.2   22:59.85        
 25 Delbeau, Madeleine        11 Charter                 7:24.9   23:02.23   15   
 26 Orth, Laura               11 Padua                   7:25.4   23:03.71        
 27 Pryzwara, Sydney          09 Padua                   7:25.9   23:05.33        
 28 Dwiggins, Annabel         11 Caesar Rodney           7:26.4   23:06.63   16   
 29 Lynch, HelenMae           11 Charter                 7:26.9   23:08.25   17   
 30 Macha, Abbey              11 Padua                   7:27.1   23:08.95        
 31 Higley, Marykate          11 Padua                   7:27.3   23:09.57        
 32 Biener, Hannah            10 Charter                 7:27.6   23:10.51   18   
 33 Herdman, Olivia           09 Charter                 7:27.7   23:10.81   19   
 34 Mills, Channah            11 Caesar Rodney           7:28.6   23:13.51   20   
 35 Nash, Hannah              09 Archmere                7:28.8   23:14.38   21   
 36 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil            7:29.5   23:16.26   22   
 37 Sullivan, Lucy            12 Charter                 7:29.7   23:16.97   23   
 38 Paton, Kathryn            10 St. Andrews             7:29.8   23:17.24   24   
 39 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                   7:30.1   23:18.25        
 40 Disabella, Emily          10 Archmere                7:30.9   23:20.70   25   
 41 Lantz, Kim                09 Charter                 7:33.4   23:28.43   26   
 42 Lucey, Cameron            09 Padua                   7:34.5   23:32.09        
 43 Kang, Victoria            10 Tatnall                 7:35.6   23:35.39   27   
 44 King, Alexandra           11 St. Andrews             7:36.8   23:39.00   28   
 45 Phillips, Caroline        11 Caesar Rodney           7:37.1   23:40.02   29   
 46 Beers, Jeanette           11 Caesar Rodney           7:38.2   23:43.33   30   
 47 Russ, Julia               12 Wilmington Friends      7:39.0   23:46.05   31   
 48 Cummings, Cowan           11 Caesar Rodney           7:39.8   23:48.35   32   
 49 Ambrose, Madison          09 Archmere                7:40.4   23:50.38   33   
 50 Murphy, Sydney            11 Archmere                7:40.8   23:51.52   34   
 51 Navarro, Isabel           12 St. Andrews             7:40.9   23:51.78   35   
 52 Hantman, Sarah            09 Padua                   7:41.2   23:52.79        
 53 Mavridis, Anastasia       10 Padua                   7:41.7   23:54.21        
 54 Bloom, Allie              09 Newark Charter          7:42.0   23:55.17   36   
 55 Skehan, Martha            10 Ursuline                7:42.9   23:57.90   37   
 56 Ginn, Emilie              11 Tatnall                 7:43.6   24:00.36   38   
 57 Raisis, Pauline           12 Archmere                7:43.9   24:01.04   39   
 58 Xu, Raylin                12 Archmere                7:44.1   24:01.67   40   
 59 Foran, Kim                12 Delaware Mil            7:44.3   24:02.25   41   
 60 Gambacorta, Celia         10 Delaware Mil            7:44.6   24:03.17   42   
 61 Podlusky, Abby            10 Archmere                7:44.7   24:03.49   43   
 62 Bennett, Julie            12 St. Andrews             7:44.9   24:04.40   44   
 63 Lessner, Jodi             11 Wilmington Friends      7:45.1   24:04.73   45   
 64 Coppola, Ali              10 Padua                   7:45.9   24:07.27        
 65 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey       12 Appoquinimink           7:46.5   24:09.27   46   
 66 Li, Rebecca               09 Charter                 7:46.6   24:09.57        
 67 Cutler, Kendra            09 Newark                  7:46.7   24:09.94   47   
 68 Johnson, Cameron          09 St. Mark's              7:47.6   24:12.77   48   
 69 Lombardo, Genny           11 Charter                 7:47.7   24:13.07        
 70 Sprinkle, Sarah           12 Padua                   7:47.9   24:13.59        
 71 Cochran, Nicole           12 Padua                   7:48.1   24:14.11        
 72 Jacobs, Hannah            10 Padua                   7:48.3   24:14.67        
 73 Carlozzi, Josie           11 Charter                 7:48.6   24:15.65        
 74 Tran, Elan                10 Charter                 7:49.1   24:17.34        
 75 Hennessy, Mary            11 Padua                   7:49.9   24:19.69        
 76 Savage, Danielle          10 Padua                   7:50.5   24:21.60        
 77 Moore, Katharine          10 St. Andrews             7:51.1   24:23.64   49   
 78 Winfield, Broke           12 Wilmington Friends      7:51.4   24:24.36   50   
 79 Yanick, Sydney            09 Archmere                7:51.5   24:24.85        
 80 Joseph, Bianca            10 Newark Charter          7:52.0   24:26.25   51   
 81 Cuoco, Danielle           09 Archmere                7:52.9   24:29.05        
 82 Vondran, Alex             12 Archmere                7:53.1   24:29.80        
 83 Glasstetter, Susanna      11 Appoquinimink           7:53.9   24:32.22   52   
 84 Boylan, Barbara           11 Archmere                7:54.8   24:35.10        
 85 Achenchi, Lauren          10 Middletown              7:54.9   24:35.44   53   
 86 Gratteri, Madison         10 Appoquinimink           7:56.0   24:38.75   54   
 87 Jung, Cindy               12 St. Andrews             7:56.9   24:41.54   55   
 88 Jian, Sissi               09 Wilmington Friends      7:59.7   24:50.37   56   
 89 Monarski, Katya           11 St. Mark's              8:00.8   24:53.62   57   
 90 Emery, Sophia             10 Lake Forest             8:01.8   24:56.69   58   
 91 Puhl, Caroline            10 St. Mark's              8:02.1   24:57.80   59   
 92 Kripalu, Meera            10 Concord                 8:04.1   25:03.75   60   
 93 Bussard, Rebecca          12 Ursuline                8:06.4   25:11.03   61   
 94 Myers, Maggie             09 St. Mark's              8:06.9   25:12.45   62   
 95 Shellenberger, Megan      11 Delaware Mil            8:07.2   25:13.57   63   
 96 Wagner, Laura             11 Caesar Rodney           8:07.5   25:14.43        
 97 Phillips, Jocelyn         09 Archmere                8:08.0   25:15.98        
 98 Yakovenko, Alisa          09 Archmere                8:09.1   25:19.55        
 99 Migdalski, Gabby          11 Delaware Mil            8:09.5   25:20.79   64   
100 Mulligan, Julia           12 Appoquinimink           8:10.0   25:22.12   65   
101 Reible-Gunter, Aurora     11 Appoquinimink           8:11.3   25:26.30   66   
102 Josefowski, Katy          11 Caesar Rodney           8:12.1   25:28.74        
103 Moon, Lily                09 Padua                   8:13.3   25:32.63        
104 Morrione, Anna            10 Charter                 8:13.5   25:33.14        
105 Murray, Meghan            10 Concord                 8:13.8   25:33.93   67   
106 Sharpe, Heather           10 Appoquinimink           8:16.6   25:42.60   68   
107 Sycalik, Madison          10 St. Mark's              8:16.6   25:42.85   69   
108 Hidalgo, Makailea         12 Charter                 8:18.1   25:47.35        
109 Simpson, Nicole           12 Smyrna                  8:18.6   25:49.00   70   
110 Kaminski, Lauren          12 Charter                 8:18.7   25:49.40        
111 Elmedkhar, Amber          12 Middletown              8:19.4   25:51.32   71   
112 Pearce, Claire            12 Wilmington Friends      8:20.2   25:53.78   72   
113 Ford, Christine           11 Archmere                8:22.1   25:59.85        
114 Schiff, Brielle           09 Lake Forest             8:22.7   26:01.74   73   
115 Urick, Lena               10 Wilmington Friends      8:23.9   26:05.47   74   
116 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter                 8:24.3   26:06.70        
117 Joswick, Danielle         10 Appoquinimink           8:24.7   26:07.95   75   
118 Cullen, Erin              09 Charter                 8:25.2   26:09.61        
119 Marsilii, Caitlin         09 St. Mark's              8:25.3   26:09.88   76   
120 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua                   8:25.6   26:10.80        
121 Schrader, Jordyn          12 Charter                 8:25.7   26:11.13        
122 Fish, Kathryn             12 St. Mark's              8:27.0   26:14.93   77   
123 Lopez, Adriana            10 Appoquinimink           8:29.2   26:21.74        
124 O'Dwyer, Devon            12 Archmere                8:29.5   26:22.89        
125 Gbadamosi, Mariam         11 Charter                 8:29.8   26:23.78        
126 O'Dwyer, Olivia           10 Archmere                8:29.9   26:24.09        
127 McKenna, Grace            12 Mt. Pleasant            8:30.4   26:25.51   78   
128 DelleDonne, Emily         12 Appoquinimink           8:30.5   26:25.81        
129 Smack, Abigail            12 Archmere                8:32.1   26:30.95        
130 Dlugos, Sarah             12 Archmere                8:32.5   26:32.23        
131 Bui, Ashley               10 Appoquinimink           8:33.1   26:34.12        
132 Samson, Delia             10 Delaware Mil            8:33.8   26:36.29   79   
133 Koch, Marlena             11 Newark                  8:34.4   26:38.05   80   
134 Tallman, Maddie           10 Ursuline                8:35.0   26:39.84   81   
135 Napper, Ahniyah           10 Newark                  8:35.1   26:40.13   82   
136 Mathew, Maria             10 Ursuline                8:35.3   26:40.85   83   
137 Schneeman, Ally           09 Archmere                8:35.4   26:41.28        
138 Baker, Brittany           12 Appoquinimink           8:36.6   26:44.84        
139 Smith, Amanda             12 St. Mark's              8:38.8   26:51.80        
140 Walker, Tina              10 Padua                   8:39.0   26:52.34        
141 Santacecilia, Gabby       10 Padua                   8:39.6   26:54.13        
142 Zheng, Michelle           09 Charter                 8:40.8   26:57.97        
143 Roisland, Lindsey         11 Dover                   8:41.2   26:59.15   84   
144 Okorie, Nnennaya          11 Smyrna                  8:41.5   27:00.23   85   
145 Rutman, Katie             12 Charter                 8:41.8   27:01.08        
146 Jordan, Lindsey           11 Charter                 8:42.8   27:04.13        
147 Hogan, Grace              09 Archmere                8:43.9   27:07.47        
148 Clements, Megan           12 Archmere                8:44.2   27:08.45        
149 Blatz, Katie              11 Concord                 8:44.9   27:10.72   86   
150 Fair, Jordan              12 Lake Forest             8:45.3   27:11.93   87   
151 Weber, Lindsay            10 Wilmington Friends      8:47.1   27:17.40   88   
152 White, Kari               11 Appoquinimink           8:47.4   27:18.58        
153 Deng, Maggie              09 Concord                 8:47.5   27:18.86   89   
154 McDougal, Mackenizie      12 Archmere                8:48.3   27:21.16        
155 Skibicki, Alexandra       11 Appoquinimink           8:49.0   27:23.48        
156 Figueroa, Thalia          11 A.I. duPont             8:50.3   27:27.49   90   
157 Spencer, Lindsay          10 Dover                   8:52.5   27:34.40   91   
158 Cooper, Katlin            10 Caesar Rodney           8:53.2   27:36.54        
159 Xiao, Jennifer            11 Mt. Pleasant            8:53.7   27:38.02   92   
160 Williams, Morgan          09 Middletown              8:54.1   27:39.40   93   
161 Grant, Quiana             10 Newark Charter          8:54.8   27:41.44   94   
162 Hogue, Bridget            09 Archmere                8:54.9   27:41.80        
163 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua                   8:55.4   27:43.26        
164 Duke, Alanna              11 Charter                 8:57.2   27:49.03        
165 Fulginiti, Allie          10 Wilmington Friends      8:58.3   27:52.17        
166 Lavelle, Kylie            11 Archmere                8:58.6   27:53.10        
167 Alexander, Rebecca        09 Newark                  8:58.6   27:53.34   95   
168 Rosa, Cheyenne            09 Charter                 9:02.7   28:06.04        
169 Eldridge, Julianna        12 Middletown              9:03.8   28:09.32   96   
170 Caskey, Anjuli            11 Caesar Rodney           9:09.0   28:25.61        
171 Lacy, Nadiah              09 Mt. Pleasant            9:10.2   28:29.24   97   
172 Volko, Carly              12 Ursuline                9:11.5   28:33.29   98   
173 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimink           9:12.8   28:37.39        
174 Goss, Emily               11 St. Mark's              9:13.3   28:38.89        
175 Spillan, Kate             11 Archmere                9:13.8   28:40.57        
176 Follman, Rachel           10 Appoquinimink           9:15.3   28:45.21        
177 Bole, Caroline            09 Caesar Rodney           9:17.2   28:50.88        
178 Bryant, Bridie            12 Archmere                9:18.0   28:53.41        
179 Booth, Emily              12 Caesar Rodney           9:19.0   28:56.62        
180 Paterson, Cassie          09 Archmere                9:19.7   28:58.88        
181 Larock, Julia             10 Charter                 9:22.2   29:06.68        
182 Robertson, Cassidy        10 Charter                 9:23.6   29:11.03        
183 McDevitt, Caleigh         10 Appoquinimink           9:24.0   29:12.23        
184 Simms, Savannah           10 Appoquinimink           9:27.1   29:21.76        
185 Xanakes, Nickole          10 Brandywine              9:27.8   29:23.80   99   
186 Hanby, Georgia            10 Charter                 9:29.7   29:29.97        
187 Anders, Kylee             10 Appoquinimink           9:31.5   29:35.58        
188 Yu, Catherine             10 Charter                 9:33.3   29:41.16        
189 Gong, Grace               09 Charter                 9:38.3   29:56.58        
190 Melia, Caroline           09 Padua                   9:39.3   29:59.56        
191 Kotocavage, Molly         12 A.I. duPont             9:44.2   30:15.00  100   
192 Murray, Kayla             09 Archmere                9:45.1   30:17.60        
193 Simons, Emily             12 Archmere                9:46.3   30:21.52        
194 Wood, Emily               10 Charter                 9:50.3   30:33.98        
195 Beatty, Donna             09 Brandywine              9:52.1   30:39.40  101   
196 Daniels, Olivia           11 Tatnall                 9:53.5   30:43.80  102   
197 Raden, Elena              10 Charter                10:02.2   31:10.67        
198 Finn, Victoria            09 Middletown             10:02.7   31:12.35  103   
199 Trexler, Mackenzie        10 Charter                10:03.1   31:13.67        
200 Palermo, Krista           12 Concord                10:07.1   31:25.91  104   
201 Powers, Amy               10 Wilmington C           10:17.6   31:58.62  105   
202 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter                10:28.7   32:33.12        
203 Lawhorne, Page            10 A.I. duPont            10:28.9   32:33.79  106   
204 Tang, Celina              12 Concord                10:33.3   32:47.58  107   
205 Locker, Emma              10 Appoquinimink          10:35.8   32:55.28        
206 Kushner, Hannah           10 Wilmington Friends     10:43.6   33:19.48        
207 Ellis, Hannah             09 Dover                  10:54.6   33:53.71  108   
208 Kung, Sharon              09 Charter                10:55.9   33:57.70        
209 Beatty, Danna             09 Brandywine             11:04.0   34:22.85  109   
210 Hinton, Kaylee            10 Appoquinimink          11:11.0   34:44.51        
211 Bedard, Olivia            10 Appoquinimink          11:14.3   34:54.90        
212 Pennington, Joy           10 Wilmington C           11:15.7   34:59.14  110   
213 Dixon, Amparo             09 Brandywine             11:26.8   35:33.55  111   
214 Tideman, Sara             10 Wilmington C           11:46.8   36:35.72  112   
215 McNamara, Ellie           12 Archmere               12:53.8   40:03.94        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Padua                        19    1    3    4    5    6    7    9           
      Total Time:  1:47:57.23                                                     
         Average:    21:35.45                                                     
   2 Charter                      77    8   15   17   18   19   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:54:23.76                                                     
         Average:    22:52.76                                                     
   3 Caesar Rodney                89   11   13   16   20   29   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:55:15.72                                                     
         Average:    23:03.15                                                     
   4 Tatnall                      89    2   10   12   27   38  102                
      Total Time:  1:53:51.98                                                     
         Average:    22:46.40                                                     
   5 St. Andrews                 145   14   24   28   35   44   49   55           
      Total Time:  1:57:49.72                                                     
         Average:    23:33.95                                                     
   6 Archmere                    152   21   25   33   34   39   40   43           
      Total Time:  1:58:18.02                                                     
         Average:    23:39.61                                                     
   7 Delaware Military Academy   232   22   41   42   63   64   79                
      Total Time:  2:01:56.04                                                     
         Average:    24:23.21                                                     
   8 Wilmington Friends          254   31   45   50   56   72   74   88           
      Total Time:  2:02:59.29                                                     
         Average:    24:35.86                                                     
   9 Appoquinimink               283   46   52   54   65   66   68   75           
      Total Time:  2:04:08.66                                                     
         Average:    24:49.74                                                     
  10 St. Mark's                  295   48   57   59   62   69   76   77           
      Total Time:  2:04:59.50                                                     
         Average:    24:59.90                                                     
  11 Ursuline                    360   37   61   81   83   98                     
      Total Time:  2:11:02.91                                                     
         Average:    26:12.59                                                     
  12 Concord                     406   60   67   86   89  104  107                
      Total Time:  2:16:33.17                                                     
         Average:    27:18.64                                                     
  13 Newark Charter              408   36   51   94  113  114                     
  14 Middletown                  416   53   71   93   96  103                     
      Total Time:  2:17:27.83                                                     
         Average:    27:29.57                                                     
  15 Newark                      417   47   80   82   95  113                     
  16 Lake Forest                 445   58   73   87  113  114                     
  17 Mt. Pleasant                494   78   92   97  113  114                     
  18 Smyrna                      497   70   85  113  114  115                     
  19 Dover                       510   84   91  108  113  114                     
  20 A.I. duPont                 523   90  100  106  113  114                     
  21 Brandywine                  533   99  101  109  111  113                     
  22 Wilmington Christian        554  105  110  112  113  114                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15