Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Joe O'Neill Invitational
                                         Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                        
                                                                10/17/2014                                                   
 
Boy’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter                 4:59.0   15:28.76    1   
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall                 4:59.7   15:30.89    2   
  3 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter                 5:00.8   15:34.49    3   
  4 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine              5:03.3   15:42.15    4   
  5 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark                  5:09.5   16:01.34    5   
  6 Higley, Thomas            12 Salesianum              5:10.5   16:04.65    6   
  7 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum              5:13.7   16:14.63    7   
  8 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall                 5:14.6   16:17.39    8   
  9 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall                 5:15.7   16:20.63    9   
 10 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech             5:18.7   16:30.07   10   
 11 Avila, Chris              10 Charter                 5:19.0   16:30.93   11   
 12 Harris, Brendan           12 Tower Hill              5:21.7   16:39.43   12   
 13 Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark                  5:22.9   16:43.05   13   
 14 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil            5:25.5   16:51.03   14   
 15 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum              5:25.6   16:51.54   15   
 16 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark                  5:26.3   16:53.61   16   
 17 Twining, Nate             11 Caesar Rodney           5:27.6   16:57.65   17   
 18 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark                  5:28.4   17:00.05   18   
 19 Keen, Brad                10 Tatnall                 5:29.2   17:02.69   19   
 20 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum              5:29.4   17:03.16   20   
 21 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum              5:29.5   17:03.59   21   
 22 Bailey, Adam              11 Smyrna                  5:29.6   17:04.02   22   
 23 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill              5:29.8   17:04.45   23   
 24 Lloyd, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:29.9   17:04.93   24   
 25 Mojica, Gabriel           12 Smyrna                  5:30.6   17:06.94   25   
 26 Williamson, Colby         12 Charter                 5:30.8   17:07.54   26   
 27 Bloom, Asa                11 Salesianum              5:32.8   17:13.95   27   
 28 Bamforth, Ben             10 Sussex Tech             5:33.6   17:16.27   28   
 29 White, Kevin              09 Newark Charter          5:33.9   17:17.23   29   
 30 Krewson, Gray             12 Caesar Rodney           5:34.0   17:17.58   30   
 31 McFoy, Adam               11 Tatnall                 5:34.3   17:18.54   31   
 32 Collins, Coby             11 Charter                 5:35.1   17:21.05   32   
 33 Paterson, Ben             11 Middletown              5:35.9   17:23.59   33   
 34 Cunningham, Andre         12 Middletown              5:37.4   17:27.99   34   
 35 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere                5:38.0   17:29.95   35   
 36 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel                 5:38.1   17:30.37   36   
 37 Carlozzi, Augie           11 Charter                 5:38.2   17:30.76   37   
 38 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter                 5:38.9   17:32.85   38   
 39 Collins, Michael          11 Red Lion                5:40.5   17:37.90   39   
 40 Saxton, Sean              10 Dover                   5:40.6   17:38.18   40   
 41 Carlisle, Ian             11 Sussex Tech             5:40.7   17:38.49   41   
 42 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                 5:41.3   17:40.10   42   
 43 Leahan, John              12 Concord                 5:41.8   17:41.68   43   
 44 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont             5:42.2   17:43.13   44   
 45 Taylor, Jr., Kevin        11 Caesar Rodney           5:42.7   17:44.60   45   
 46 Insley, Andrew            11 Salesianum              5:43.0   17:45.68   46   
 47 Adkins, Christian         12 Dover                   5:43.5   17:47.04   47   
 48 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's              5:43.8   17:47.94   48   
 49 Marsh, Dean               11 Conrad Schoo            5:44.1   17:48.99   49   
 50 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark                  5:44.3   17:49.66   50   
 51 Monroe, Ken               12 Middletown              5:44.5   17:50.10   51   
 52 Czerwinski, Chris         09 Newark Charter          5:44.6   17:50.42   52   
 53 Hahn, Padraig             10 Delaware Mil            5:44.8   17:51.05   53   
 54 Gauding, Matt             12 Caravel                 5:45.3   17:52.78   54   
 55 Romero, Raul              12 Glasgow                 5:45.6   17:53.58   55   
 56 Seador, Noah              10 Newark Charter          5:45.7   17:53.99   56   
 57 McFoy, Noah               11 Tatnall                 5:45.8   17:54.38   57   
 58 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil            5:45.9   17:54.66   58   
 59 Dippold, Dylan            11 Appoquinimink           5:46.3   17:55.73   59   
 60 Sewell, Trent             12 Caravel                 5:46.4   17:56.19   60   
 61 McMenamin, Michael        12 Middletown              5:46.6   17:56.66   61   
 62 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill              5:46.9   17:57.63   62   
 63 McIlvaine, Eli            10 Concord                 5:47.1   17:58.15   63   
 64 Symes, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:47.2   17:58.61   64   
 65 Kacmarcik, Andrew         12 St. Mark's              5:47.5   17:59.60   65   
 66 Cook, Ben                 12 Sanford School          5:47.6   17:59.90   66   
 67 Archangelo, Ryan          12 Delaware Mil            5:48.8   18:03.50   67   
 68 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere                5:49.6   18:05.92   68   
 69 Smith, Benjamin           12 St. Elizabeth           5:49.7   18:06.27   69   
 70 Hinds, Jairus             10 Sussex Tech             5:49.8   18:06.62   70   
 71 Roy, Gabriel              10 Newark Charter          5:49.9   18:06.97   71   
 72 Spencer, Adam             11 Dover                   5:50.0   18:07.37   72   
 73 Pincus, Josh              11 Wilmington Friends      5:50.2   18:07.96   73   
 74 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere                5:50.9   18:10.14   74   
 75 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington Friends      5:51.1   18:10.72   75   
 76 Peracha, Muhammad         11 Middletown              5:51.3   18:11.32   76   
 77 Delle Donne, Bryan        09 Newark Charter          5:51.7   18:12.47   77   
 78 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont             5:51.9   18:13.10   78   
 79 Smith, Jelani             11 Mt. Pleasant            5:52.2   18:14.11   79   
 80 Capodanno, Andrew         12 Tower Hill              5:52.3   18:14.41   80   
 81 Landon, Jake              10 Appoquinimink           5:52.5   18:14.89   81   
 82 Cosden, Christian         11 Caesar Rodney           5:52.5   18:15.17   82   
 83 Bamforth, Jake            12 Sussex Tech             5:52.8   18:15.91   83   
 84 Blalock, Darias           11 Glasgow                 5:53.5   18:18.01   84   
 85 Warren, Chet              12 Caravel                 5:54.0   18:19.66   85   
 86 Studevant, Nicholas       11 William Penn            5:54.2   18:20.25   86   
 87 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall                 5:54.3   18:20.73   87   
 88 Spencer, Clarence         12 Dover                   5:54.6   18:21.72   88   
 89 Ly, Steven                12 Wilmington Friends      5:54.9   18:22.61   89   
 90 Ramos, Jonathan           11 Appoquinimink           5:55.2   18:23.45   90   
 91 Baker, Kobe               12 William Penn            5:55.8   18:25.18   91   
 92 Bacigalupi, Jon           11 A.I. duPont             5:56.0   18:26.04   92   
 93 Dunn, Logan               12 Caesar Rodney           5:57.0   18:29.07   93   
 94 Saunders, Brett           11 Conrad Schoo            5:57.2   18:29.66   94   
 95 Faircloth, Wes            11 Caesar Rodney           5:57.3   18:30.09   95   
 96 Drayton, Nyjal            10 Dover                   5:57.5   18:30.58   96   
 97 Candy, Ryan               10 Appoquinimink           5:57.6   18:30.86   97   
 98 Baker, Nick               12 Middletown              5:57.7   18:31.18   98   
 99 Mallary, Paul             11 Newark                  5:57.8   18:31.41   99   
100 Volz, Andrew              11 Wilmington C            5:58.0   18:32.15  100   
101 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Charter          5:58.2   18:32.71  101   
102 Roberts, Kyron            10 Dover                   5:58.5   18:33.68  102   
103 Barry, Alexander          11 Appoquinimink           5:59.0   18:35.37  103   
104 Kashner, Zachary          10 William Penn            5:59.5   18:36.70  104   
105 Nieves, Alex              10 Glasgow                 6:00.4   18:39.70  105   
106 Gibson, Gavin             12 Sanford School          6:00.8   18:40.78  106   
107 Deely, Chris              12 Archmere                6:01.1   18:41.67  107   
108 Watras, Thomas            11 Concord                 6:01.2   18:41.99  108   
109 Haroldsson, Stefan        09 Mt. Pleasant            6:01.7   18:43.63  109   
110 Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro   11 Newark                  6:01.8   18:43.91  110   
111 Andaya, Lorenzo           09 Caesar Rodney           6:01.9   18:44.39  111   
112 DiStefano, James          11 St. Mark's              6:02.3   18:45.51  112   
113 Rhodunda, Bobby           09 Concord                 6:02.5   18:46.01  113   
114 Sullivan, David           12 Archmere                6:02.6   18:46.57  114   
115 Deshields, Vaeshan        12 Lake Forest             6:02.9   18:47.33  115   
116 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow                 6:03.1   18:47.97  116   
117 Toy, Daniel               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:03.2   18:48.26  117   
118 Steinberg, Bryan          10 Concord                 6:03.3   18:48.57  118   
119 Maxim-Chance, Lee         11 Conrad Schoo            6:03.4   18:48.83  119   
120 Galbraith, Zachary        11 Mt. Pleasant            6:04.0   18:50.73  120   
121 Morrow, Connor            10 Sussex Tech             6:04.4   18:51.90  121   
122 Argo, Alex                10 Lake Forest             6:05.1   18:54.05  122   
123 Kearly, RJ                11 Smyrna                  6:05.2   18:54.64  123   
124 McLean, Matt              11 A.I. duPont             6:05.5   18:55.29  124   
125 Jackson, Julian           11 Tower Hill              6:06.4   18:58.13  125   
126 Thompson, Parker          10 Tower Hill              6:06.6   18:58.81  126   
127 Archangelo, Chase         10 Smyrna                  6:06.7   18:59.25  127   
128 Bunts, Kyle               11 St. Mark's              6:06.9   18:59.88  128   
129 Korleski, Ben             09 St. Mark's              6:07.4   19:01.35  129   
130 Roache, Jacob             11 William Penn            6:07.7   19:02.15  130   
131 Prescott, Ronald          12 Middletown              6:08.5   19:04.86  131   
132 Langan, Richie            11 St. Mark's              6:08.9   19:06.11  132   
133 Van Vecten, Stephen       12 Tower Hill              6:09.3   19:07.33  133   
134 Sebastianelli, Cole       10 Smyrna                  6:09.4   19:07.63  134   
135 Caldwell, Jake            09 Sussex Tech             6:09.5   19:07.94  135   
136 Kane, Trevor              10 Delaware Mil            6:10.2   19:10.12  136   
137 Hunt, Martin              10 Sanford School          6:10.4   19:10.67  137   
138 Zimmer, William            8 Sanford School          6:10.5   19:10.92  138   
139 David, Rogers             11 Caravel                 6:10.6   19:11.22  139   
140 McLean, Rob               11 A.I. duPont             6:11.2   19:13.11  140   
141 Tobin, Michael            11 Brandywine              6:12.2   19:16.14  141   
142 Kurz, Brian               12 Mt. Pleasant            6:12.9   19:18.53  142   
143 Long, Trevor              12 Sanford School          6:13.9   19:21.46  143   
144 Brown, Marc               11 St. Elizabeth           6:14.5   19:23.45  144   
145 Murphy, Tyler             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:18.2   19:34.83  145   
146 Hayward, Justin           12 William Penn            6:18.3   19:35.20  146   
147 Delaney, Patrick          10 Newark Charter          6:18.4   19:35.63  147   
148 Ricci, Michael            11 St. Elizabeth           6:19.4   19:38.60  148   
149 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest             6:19.8   19:39.77  149   
150 Bracey, Sean              12 Concord                 6:19.9   19:40.10  150   
151 McLane, Kevin             12 St. Thomas More         6:20.3   19:41.29  151   
152 Zavala, Fernando          12 Glasgow                 6:20.6   19:42.24  152   
153 Russell, Ryan              8 Sanford School          6:21.2   19:44.08  153   
154 Schone, Theo              10 Conrad Schoo            6:21.7   19:45.71  154   
155 McClenton, Serac          12 Smyrna                  6:22.1   19:46.85  155   
156 Rehbach, Robert           11 Delaware Mil            6:22.3   19:47.61  156   
157 Thurman, Charles          12 Dover                   6:22.5   19:48.36  157   
158 LaClair, Anthony          12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:22.8   19:49.13  158   
159 Caldwell, Jackson         10 Brandywine              6:23.1   19:49.99  159   
160 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont             6:23.4   19:51.08  160   
161 Crossman, Andrew          12 William Penn            6:23.8   19:52.31  161   
162 Salameda, Nick            10 Archmere                6:24.0   19:52.90  162   
163 Carpenter, Logan          09 Sanford School          6:24.2   19:53.57  163   
164 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:24.7   19:55.05  164   
165 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana              6:24.9   19:55.59  165   
166 Aguilar, Ethan            11 Christiana              6:25.0   19:56.14  166   
167 Haight, Daniel            12 Conrad Schoo            6:25.3   19:56.89  167   
168 Bell, Lafayette           10 Lake Forest             6:25.4   19:57.21  168   
169 Kennard, Declan           10 St. Elizabeth           6:25.5   19:57.53  169   
170 Hawk, Nathan              12 Wilmington C            6:25.6   19:57.91  170   
171 Solmski, Andrew           10 Wilmington Friends      6:25.7   19:58.24  171   
172 Graham, Colin             10 Delaware Mil            6:26.4   20:00.45  172   
173 Cheetham, Eli             12 Red Lion                6:26.5   20:00.71  173   
174 Haber, Alex               11 William Penn            6:26.7   20:01.27  174   
175 Salandy, Andre            10 Lake Forest             6:27.0   20:02.30  175   
176 Hayman, Caleb             09 Mt. Pleasant            6:28.9   20:08.23  176   
177 Gerard, Chris             12 St. Mark's              6:29.6   20:10.41  177   
178 Wright, Bryan             12 Lake Forest             6:30.7   20:13.63  178   
179 Thomas, Patrick           12 Mt. Pleasant            6:30.9   20:14.21  179   
180 Hall, Brian               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:31.0   20:14.61  180   
181 Sabini, Peter             11 Archmere                6:31.1   20:14.85  181   
182 Dailey, Josh              09 Smyrna                  6:31.8   20:17.06  182   
183 Robinson, David           12 Wilmington C            6:33.8   20:23.25  183   
184 Chege, Rex                11 Christiana              6:33.9   20:23.69  184   
185 Williamson, Patrick        8 Conrad Schoo            6:35.0   20:26.99  185   
186 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont             6:35.5   20:28.78  186   
187 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:36.1   20:30.35  187   
188 Wehmeyer, Jack            12 Wilmington C            6:37.3   20:34.18  188   
189 Ervin, Andre              10 Brandywine              6:37.7   20:35.52  189   
190 Ayon, Erick               12 Glasgow                 6:38.1   20:36.68  190   
191 Michels, Connor           12 Brandywine              6:38.2   20:37.03  191   
192 Vernon, Daniel            10 St. Elizabeth           6:39.3   20:40.35  192   
193 Dick, David               11 Christiana              6:39.9   20:42.22  193   
194 Hoffman, Kraig            10 Mt. Pleasant            6:40.3   20:43.54  194   
195 Spence, Jake               8 Conrad Schoo            6:40.6   20:44.63  195   
196 Gerstley, Dylan           11 St. Elizabeth           6:43.4   20:53.09  196   
197 Chamberlin, Donovan       12 Christiana              6:44.7   20:57.29  197   
198 Michels, Colin            12 Brandywine              6:50.7   21:15.89  198   
199 Knotts, Andrew            09 Wilmington Friends      6:51.4   21:17.89  199   
200 Orth, Wesley              11 St. Thomas More         6:54.1   21:26.40  200   
201 Barks, Jake               10 St. Elizabeth           6:54.3   21:27.20  201   
202 Pradell, Ben              11 Brandywine              6:56.1   21:32.68  202   
203 Armstrong, Pierce         12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         7:01.8   21:50.43  203   
204 Manley, Tommy             11 Wilmington Friends      7:04.0   21:57.20  204   
205 Arnold, Tim               09 Wilmington Friends      7:08.8   22:12.15  205   
206 Boulet, Timothy           09 Wilmington C            7:16.0   22:34.33  206   
207 welch, charles            12 St. Thomas More         7:17.1   22:37.80  207   
208 Twitchell, Ashton         11 Wilmington C            7:18.9   22:43.46  208   
209 Baker, Michael            10 Christiana              7:27.5   23:10.34  209   
210 Bailey, Jeff              11 Caravel                 7:29.6   23:16.63  210   
211 Olsen, Nicholas           09 St. Thomas More         7:33.1   23:27.66  211   
212 Basciani, Nicholas        09 Centreville             7:44.4   24:02.58  212   
213 Spangler, Peter           12 Wilmington C            7:53.5   24:30.86  213   
214 Mentzer, Erik             11 Centreville            10:26.7   32:27.01  214   
                                                                                  
                                                    Team Scores                                    
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Salesianum                   69    6    7   15   20   21   27   46           
      Total Time:  1:23:17.57                                                     
         Average:    16:39.52                                                     
   2 Tatnall                      69    2    8    9   19   31   57   87           
      Total Time:  1:22:30.14                                                     
         Average:    16:30.03                                                     
   3 Charter                      73    1    3   11   26   32   37   38           
      Total Time:  1:22:02.77                                                     
         Average:    16:24.56                                                     
   4 Newark                      102    5   13   16   18   50   99  110           
      Total Time:  1:24:27.71                                                     
         Average:    16:53.55                                                     
   5 Sussex Tech                 232   10   28   41   70   83  121  135           
      Total Time:  1:27:47.36                                                     
         Average:    17:33.48                                                     
   6 Middletown                  255   33   34   51   61   76   98  131           
      Total Time:  1:28:49.66                                                     
         Average:    17:45.94                                                     
   7 Caesar Rodney               267   17   30   45   82   93   95  111           
      Total Time:  1:28:44.07                                                     
         Average:    17:44.82                                                     
   8 Newark Charter              285   29   52   56   71   77  101  147           
      Total Time:  1:29:21.08                                                     
         Average:    17:52.22                                                     
   9 Tower Hill                  302   12   23   62   80  125  126  133           
      Total Time:  1:28:54.05                                                     
         Average:    17:46.81                                                     
  10 Appoquinimink               318   24   59   64   81   90   97  103           
      Total Time:  1:29:37.61                                                     
         Average:    17:55.53                                                     
  11 Delaware Military Academy   328   14   53   58   67  136  156  172           
      Total Time:  1:29:50.36                                                     
         Average:    17:58.08                                                     
  12 Dover                       343   40   47   72   88   96  102  157           
      Total Time:  1:30:24.90                                                     
         Average:    18:04.98                                                     
  13 Caravel                     374   36   54   60   85  139  210                
      Total Time:  1:30:50.22                                                     
         Average:    18:10.05                                                     
  14 Archmere                    398   35   68   74  107  114  162  181           
      Total Time:  1:31:14.25                                                     
         Average:    18:14.85                                                     
  15 Glasgow                     402   42   55   84  105  116  152  190           
      Total Time:  1:31:19.36                                                     
         Average:    18:15.88                                                     
  16 Smyrna                      431   22   25  123  127  134  155  182           
      Total Time:  1:31:12.48                                                     
         Average:    18:14.50                                                     
  17 Concord                     445   43   63  108  113  118  150                
      Total Time:  1:31:56.40                                                     
         Average:    18:23.28                                                     
  18 A.I. duPont                 478   44   78   92  124  140  160  186           
      Total Time:  1:32:30.67                                                     
         Average:    18:30.14                                                     
  19 St. Mark's                  482   48   65  112  128  129  132  177           
      Total Time:  1:32:34.28                                                     
         Average:    18:30.86                                                     
  20 William Penn                557   86   91  104  130  146  161  174           
      Total Time:  1:33:59.48                                                     
         Average:    18:47.90                                                     
  21 Conrad Schools of Science   583   49   94  119  154  167  185  195           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.08                                                     
         Average:    18:58.02                                                     
  22 Sanford School              590   66  106  137  138  143  153  163           
      Total Time:  1:34:23.73                                                     
         Average:    18:52.75                                                     
  23 Wilmington Friends          607   73   75   89  171  199  204  205           
      Total Time:  1:35:57.42                                                     
         Average:    19:11.49                                                     
  24 Mt. Pleasant                626   79  109  120  142  176  179  194           
      Total Time:  1:35:15.23                                                     
         Average:    19:03.05                                                     
  25 Brandywine                  684    4  141  159  189  191  198  202           
      Total Time:  1:36:00.83                                                     
         Average:    19:12.17                                                     
  26 St. Elizabeth               722   69  144  148  169  192  196  201           
      Total Time:  1:37:46.20                                                     
         Average:    19:33.24                                                     
  27 Lake Forest                 729  115  122  149  168  175  178                
      Total Time:  1:37:20.66                                                     
         Average:    19:28.14                                                     
  28 Hodgson Vo-Tech             764  117  145  158  164  180  187  203           
      Total Time:  1:38:21.88                                                     
         Average:    19:40.38                                                     
  29 Wilmington Christian        847  100  170  183  188  206  208  213           
      Total Time:  1:42:01.82                                                     
         Average:    20:24.37                                                     
  30 Red Lion                    860   39  173  215  216  217                     
  31 Christiana                  905  165  166  184  193  197  209                
      Total Time:  1:41:54.93                                                     
         Average:    20:22.99                                                     
  32 St. Thomas More             984  151  200  207  211  215                     
  33 Centreville Layton School  1074  212  214  215  216  217                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15