Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Joe O'Neill Invitational
                                         Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                        
                                                                10/17/2014                                                   
 
Boy’s JV B  5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wiest, Robert             11 Salesianum              6:05.2   18:54.53    1   
  2 McCarthy, Kyle            10 Salesianum              6:06.8   18:59.60    2   
  3 Schwarckopf, Brian        11 Salesianum              6:08.3   19:04.15    3   
  4 Stafford, Justin          09 Salesianum              6:08.6   19:05.21    4   
  5 Wieman, Hunter            11 Charter                 6:12.5   19:17.07    5   
  6 Brady, Sam                11 Charter                 6:13.6   19:20.55    6   
  7 Jasani, Kevin             09 Archmere                6:15.9   19:27.79    7   
  8 Deckers, Danny            09 Salesianum              6:16.8   19:30.63    8   
  9 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum              6:17.2   19:31.78    9   
 10 Piro, Nick                10 Salesianum              6:17.6   19:33.10   10   
 11 Byrne, Darian             10 Salesianum              6:18.4   19:35.43        
 12 Gannon, JT                09 Charter                 6:19.2   19:38.06   11   
 13 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum              6:19.7   19:39.44        
 14 Villec, Jack              10 Salesianum              6:20.6   19:42.43        
 15 O'Tool, Brian             11 Salesianum              6:20.9   19:43.40        
 16 Hendrixson, Eric          09 Charter                 6:21.2   19:44.07   12   
 17 King, Nathan              11 Salesianum              6:21.4   19:44.91        
 18 Knox, Cooper              09 Charter                 6:21.9   19:46.46   13   
 19 Moore, Connor             12 Salesianum              6:22.1   19:47.15        
 20 McCartney, Justin         12 Salesianum              6:22.4   19:48.08        
 21 Sanders, Charlie          09 Archmere                6:22.9   19:49.57   14   
 22 Schlosberg, Michael       12 Charter                 6:23.1   19:50.14   15   
 23 Piper, Cullen             11 Appoquinimink           6:23.3   19:50.71   16   
 24 Phillips, Ben             09 Salesianum              6:23.5   19:51.32        
 25 Padien, Ryan              09 Archmere                6:24.7   19:55.03   17   
 26 Cory, Sam                 12 A.I. duPont             6:25.6   19:57.84   18   
 27 Sweeney, Patrick          12 Salesianum              6:26.5   20:00.68        
 28 Kline, Kogan              12 Salesianum              6:27.9   20:05.14        
 29 Powel, Andrew             12 Appoquinimink           6:28.0   20:05.49   19   
 30 Duan, Kevin               12 Appoquinimink           6:29.6   20:10.23   20   
 31 McCormick, Ryan           11 Salesianum              6:30.7   20:13.64        
 32 Gillespie, Francis        12 Appoquinimink           6:34.5   20:25.53   21   
 33 O'Neill, Patrick          09 Charter                 6:35.9   20:29.77   22   
 34 Palmer, Cameron           12 Charter                 6:36.4   20:31.44        
 35 Ryan, Sean                12 A.I. duPont             6:37.5   20:34.75   23   
 36 Bruce, Jason              11 Salesianum              6:38.1   20:36.79        
 37 Beam, Derek               10 Appoquinimink           6:38.8   20:38.74   24   
 38 Glasstetter, Patrick      10 Appoquinimink           6:39.0   20:39.65   25   
 39 Grant, Nicholas           09 Salesianum              6:39.4   20:40.68        
 40 Ciampoli, Anthony         09 Archmere                6:39.7   20:41.54   26   
 41 Franzoni, Alex            10 Salesianum              6:39.9   20:42.19        
 42 Chen, Andy                10 Charter                 6:40.1   20:42.95        
 43 Faust, Mason              09 Appoquinimink           6:41.3   20:46.62   27   
 44 Paris, Matthew            10 Caesar Rodney           6:42.7   20:50.93   28   
 45 Trowbridge, Christian     09 Salesianum              6:42.9   20:51.77        
 46 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  11 Charter                 6:43.4   20:53.15        
 47 Tse, Stanley              12 Charter                 6:48.4   21:08.85        
 48 Rivera, Hunter            12 Charter                 6:48.6   21:09.38        
 49 Alba, Matt                12 Charter                 6:49.2   21:11.27        
 50 O'Connor, Aidan           09 Caesar Rodney           6:52.0   21:19.88   29   
 51 Dooley, Nick              12 Charter                 6:52.5   21:21.60        
 52 Snyder, Robern            10 Salesianum              6:53.1   21:23.37        
 53 Brylinsky, Nicholas       09 Salesianum              6:54.4   21:27.40        
 54 Fickes, Josh              09 Charter                 6:55.5   21:30.86        
 55 Wanner, Gary              12 Salesianum              6:56.2   21:32.92        
 56 Fink, Owen                09 Salesianum              6:56.8   21:34.82        
 57 Reinsel, Kevin            09 Salesianum              6:57.2   21:36.12        
 58 Tiedman, Zackary          10 Appoquinimink           6:58.2   21:39.23        
 59 Short, Lucas              10 Appoquinimink           6:58.4   21:39.83        
 60 Rosario, Evan             09 Appoquinimink           6:58.7   21:40.87        
 61 D'Aamico, Al              12 Salesianum              6:59.1   21:42.06        
 62 Evens, Ricky              12 Salesianum              6:59.9   21:44.55        
 63 Querey, Brendan           10 Salesianum              7:00.5   21:46.46        
 64 Williams, Justin          10 Salesianum              7:01.2   21:48.37        
 65 McFillin, Tanner          10 Salesianum              7:01.4   21:49.24        
 66 O'Donnell, Corey          09 Charter                 7:02.1   21:51.19        
 67 Maliszewski, Nickolaus    10 Salesianum              7:02.3   21:51.84        
 68 Wyngaard, Jake            10 Appoquinimink           7:03.1   21:54.35        
 69 Dickerson, John           09 Appoquinimink           7:03.2   21:54.85        
 70 Jeynes, Brendan           10 Salesianum              7:03.7   21:56.26        
 71 Usmani, Zan               10 Appoquinimink           7:03.9   21:56.96        
 72 Lee, Matt                 11 Caesar Rodney           7:04.1   21:57.45   30   
 73 Lairdieson, Ryan          10 Archmere                7:04.6   21:59.09   31   
 74 Rosa, DeAngelo            09 A.I. duPont             7:05.1   22:00.45   32   
 75 Torrens, Connor           09 Archmere                7:06.1   22:03.65   33   
 76 Beck, Max                 09 Archmere                7:06.3   22:04.45   34   
 77 Siskin, Jared             12 Charter                 7:06.5   22:04.99        
 78 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                 7:07.6   22:08.48        
 79 Callaghan, Evan           09 Salesianum              7:08.0   22:09.68        
 80 Hackman, Joe              09 Charter                 7:11.5   22:20.56        
 81 Romero, Sergio            10 Charter                 7:13.0   22:25.18        
 82 Mehta, Nikhil             09 Appoquinimink           7:14.6   22:29.97        
 83 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum              7:15.5   22:33.02        
 84 Perrin, Chris             09 Salesianum              7:16.6   22:36.41        
 85 D'Amico, Nicholas         09 Salesianum              7:16.9   22:37.20        
 86 Griffith, Timothy         10 Sanford School          7:18.4   22:41.94   35   
 87 Sentman, Ryan             09 Salesianum              7:21.9   22:52.66        
 88 Paesano, Francis          09 Charter                 7:22.0   22:52.96        
 89 Castoria, Nick            12 Salesianum              7:23.2   22:56.84        
 90 Starr, Connor             09 Charter                 7:23.4   22:57.47        
 91 Lehane, Liam              09 Salesianum              7:24.1   22:59.57        
 92 Liss, Andrew              09 Salesianum              7:24.4   23:00.41        
 93 Shea, James               09 Salesianum              7:25.2   23:03.12        
 94 Niemkiewicz, Trevor       09 Salesianum              7:28.3   23:12.69        
 95 Tam, Alex                 11 Charter                 7:29.7   23:17.10        
 96 Scott, Andrew             10 Archmere                7:30.4   23:19.13        
 97 Sullivan, Matt            10 Archmere                7:30.5   23:19.51        
 98 Concha-Pedrazia, Daniel   10 Salesianum              7:30.6   23:19.93        
 99 O'Donnell, Kyle           11 Charter                 7:32.3   23:25.23        
100 Matt, Michael             12 St. Mark's              7:33.0   23:27.26   36   
101 Lockwood, James           10 Salesianum              7:33.4   23:28.56        
102 Lubin, Parker             09 Salesianum              7:33.9   23:30.16        
103 Tulibacki, Adam           10 Salesianum              7:35.8   23:36.07        
104 Hallak, Amjed             12 A.I. duPont             7:37.1   23:39.98   37   
105 McKeown, Kyle             09 Salesianum              7:38.2   23:43.53        
106 Neylon, Casey             09 Salesianum              7:38.3   23:43.85        
107 White, Caleb              11 Sanford School          7:40.0   23:49.12   38   
108 Liberman, Mark            10 Appoquinimink           7:40.7   23:51.28        
109 Dicuirci, Joshua          09 Appoquinimink           7:41.1   23:52.43        
110 Wood, Jeffrey             12 Charter                 7:43.3   23:59.30        
111 DeMarco, Joseph           11 Salesianum              7:43.4   23:59.66        
112 Vendrick, Matt            12 Sanford School          7:44.3   24:02.35   39   
113 Zhou, Joe                 09 Sanford School          7:46.0   24:07.82   40   
114 Wells, Matthew            09 Charter                 7:48.9   24:16.82        
115 Hernandez, Richard        11 Sanford School          7:49.5   24:18.67   41   
116 Frechette, Richard        12 Salesianum              7:49.7   24:19.19        
117 Hafycz, Joel              09 Charter                 7:50.2   24:20.86        
118 Piro, Vince               12 Salesianum              7:50.6   24:22.05        
119 Shiber, Matt              09 St. Mark's              7:51.5   24:24.82   42   
120 Rushton, Jalen            09 Middletown              7:54.0   24:32.59   43   
121 Craig, Jonathan           09 Charter                 7:54.9   24:35.32        
122 Yang, Hantao              11 St. Mark's              7:56.1   24:38.93   44   
123 Oh, Luke                  09 Sanford School          7:58.0   24:44.95   45   
124 Meissner, Jacob           10 Charter                 7:59.0   24:48.05        
125 Donovan, Frank            09 Archmere                7:59.7   24:50.33        
126 Smith, Matthew            09 Middletown              8:03.8   25:02.92   46   
127 Fausey, Wade              09 Middletown              8:09.6   25:20.93   47   
128 Huffman, Tony             09 Middletown              8:11.7   25:27.37   48   
129 McCartan, Shane           12 St. Mark's              8:14.0   25:34.79   49   
130 Raden, Tyler               8 Charter                 8:19.0   25:50.15        
131 Parthemore, Garrett       09 Appoquinimink           8:22.3   26:00.54        
132 Fennimore, Max             8 Charter                 8:27.6   26:16.77        
133 Donaher, Patrick          09 Salesianum              8:32.9   26:33.25        
134 Piatt, Devin              11 A.I. duPont             8:38.5   26:50.68   50   
135 Lester, Michael           09 Appoquinimink           8:38.6   26:51.10        
136 Borjigin, Tohn            09 Charter                 8:46.3   27:15.16        
137 Lane, Noah                10 St. Mark's              8:46.5   27:15.61   51   
138 Clement, Tyler            11 Mt. Pleasant            8:51.7   27:31.76   52   
139 McNeil, Phillip           12 Sanford School          8:52.8   27:35.17   53   
140 Barndt, Will              12 Charter                 9:03.1   28:07.13        
141 Tansey, Nick              09 Charter                 9:03.2   28:07.61        
142 Rann, Tyler               11 Mt. Pleasant            9:12.6   28:36.69   54   
143 Cael, Joseph              09 Appoquinimink           9:13.3   28:38.77        
144 McGlynn, Ryan             10 Salesianum              9:16.7   28:49.54        
145 Bardwaj, Arudra           09 Charter                 9:34.3   29:44.20        
146 Smith, Nathan             09 William Penn            9:51.4   30:37.30   55   
147 Ellis, Jesse              11 A.I. duPont            10:11.7   31:40.35   56   
148 Zhang, Jonathan           11 St. Mark's             10:31.0   32:40.43   57   
149 Hunter, Trevon            11 A.I. duPont            10:54.1   33:51.96   58   
150 Norman, Garrett           10 William Penn           12:00.2   37:17.57   59   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Salesianum                   18    1    2    3    4    8    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:35:34.12                                                     
         Average:    19:06.83                                                     
   2 Charter                      47    5    6   11   12   13   15   22           
      Total Time:  1:37:46.21                                                     
         Average:    19:33.25                                                     
   3 Archmere                     95    7   14   17   26   31   33   34           
      Total Time:  1:41:53.02                                                     
         Average:    20:22.61                                                     
   4 Appoquinimink               100   16   19   20   21   24   25   27           
      Total Time:  1:41:10.70                                                     
         Average:    20:14.14                                                     
   5 A.I. duPont                 160   18   23   32   37   50   56   58           
      Total Time:  1:53:03.70                                                     
         Average:    22:36.74                                                     
   6 Sanford School              193   35   38   39   40   41   45   53           
      Total Time:  1:58:59.90                                                     
         Average:    23:47.98                                                     
   7 Caesar Rodney               208   28   29   30   60   61                     
   8 St. Mark's                  222   36   42   44   49   51   57                
      Total Time:  2:05:21.41                                                     
         Average:    25:04.29                                                     
   9 Middletown                  244   43   46   47   48   60                     
  10 Mt. Pleasant                289   52   54   60   61   62                     
  11 William Penn                297   55   59   60   61   62                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17