Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Joe O'Neill Invitational
                                         Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                        
                                                                10/17/2014                                                   
 
Boy’s JV A  5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Tim             12 Salesianum              5:33.1   17:14.87    1   
  2 Mann, Derek               12 Charter                 5:40.7   17:38.39    2   
  3 Gallo, Dominic            12 Salesianum              5:42.9   17:45.21    3   
  4 Fickes, Ben               11 Charter                 5:43.2   17:46.21    4   
  5 Monroe, Nick              11 Charter                 5:43.8   17:48.15    5   
  6 Pettoruto, Jake           09 Salesianum              5:45.6   17:53.63    6   
  7 Fielding, David           10 Salesianum              5:46.2   17:55.42    7   
  8 Caverly, Andrew           10 Salesianum              5:46.3   17:55.75    8   
  9 Kim, Logan                10 Charter                 5:48.8   18:03.53    9   
 10 Stuchlik, Jacob           10 Salesianum              5:50.9   18:10.08   10   
 11 Hardin, Max               10 Tatnall                 5:51.2   18:11.00   11   
 12 Szrama, Luke              11 Salesianum              5:53.4   18:17.69   12   
 13 Bary, Austin              09 Salesianum              5:53.8   18:19.20        
 14 Garrett, Nick             09 Tatnall                 5:54.8   18:22.16   13   
 15 Kaucic, David             11 Tatnall                 5:57.1   18:29.46   14   
 16 Turk, Joel                11 Charter                 5:57.4   18:30.21   15   
 17 Bottorff, Cole            10 Tatnall                 5:59.0   18:35.38   16   
 18 Drake, Matthew            10 Salesianum              5:59.4   18:36.62        
 19 Sandoz, Joe               10 Caesar Rodney           6:00.6   18:40.08   17   
 20 Tigani, Jack              09 Tatnall                 6:01.6   18:43.26   18   
 21 Dawson, Brighton          10 Caesar Rodney           6:02.5   18:46.12   19   
 22 Van Amerongen, Jan        11 Charter                 6:04.7   18:53.10   20   
 23 Connor, Sean              12 Caesar Rodney           6:05.0   18:53.99   21   
 24 Porth, Owen               12 Charter                 6:05.2   18:54.55   22   
 25 Garduno, Aaron            12 Caesar Rodney           6:05.5   18:55.52   23   
 26 Ulbrich, Luke             12 Charter                 6:06.9   18:59.86        
 27 Nguyen, Jesse             10 Newark                  6:08.9   19:05.92   24   
 28 Iddriss, Iddriss          11 Appoquinimink           6:10.5   19:11.02   25   
 29 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimink           6:10.7   19:11.50   26   
 30 Radford, Clay             12 Caesar Rodney           6:13.7   19:20.93   27   
 31 Matamoros, Evan           12 Charter                 6:13.9   19:21.56        
 32 Baker, Alex               12 Middletown              6:14.2   19:22.58   28   
 33 Stubbolo, Malachi         09 Caesar Rodney           6:16.2   19:28.69   29   
 34 Hanson, Kyle              12 Salesianum              6:16.5   19:29.69        
 35 Kelby, Sean               09 Newark Charter          6:16.7   19:30.33   30   
 36 Weglarz Jr, John          10 Appoquinimink           6:17.0   19:31.19   31   
 37 Jones, Ronald             11 Dover                   6:17.8   19:33.62   32   
 38 Bondi, Daniel             11 Archmere                6:17.9   19:33.84   33   
 39 McDonough, Kyle           09 Sanford School          6:19.0   19:37.25   34   
 40 Lamey, Brendan            10 Sanford School          6:19.4   19:38.52   35   
 41 Marinis, Niko             12 Archmere                6:19.9   19:40.20   36   
 42 Wozar, Jacob              09 Appoquinimink           6:20.3   19:41.50   37   
 43 Harrison, Ben             12 A.I. duPont             6:22.8   19:49.19   38   
 44 Sweisthal, Cameron        11 Appoquinimink           6:25.1   19:56.33   39   
 45 McMenamin, Ryan           10 Middletown              6:25.5   19:57.47   40   
 46 Kraft, Christian          12 Archmere                6:25.9   19:58.66   41   
 47 McDermott, Andrew         10 Delaware Mil            6:26.3   19:59.94   42   
 48 Lemke, Cameron            11 Appoquinimink           6:26.6   20:01.14   43   
 49 Anshen, Brian             10 Tatnall                 6:27.3   20:03.20   44   
 50 Wills, Patrick            09 Lake Forest             6:27.7   20:04.48   45   
 51 Rodriguez, Luis           10 William Penn            6:27.9   20:04.89   46   
 52 Bonvetti, Alec            11 St. Mark's              6:28.1   20:05.65   47   
 53 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil            6:28.7   20:07.49   48   
 54 Fenton, Timothy           09 Appoquinimink           6:29.2   20:09.19   49   
 55 Hillman, Bret             10 William Penn            6:30.2   20:12.09   50   
 56 Spall, Joe                11 Archmere                6:31.1   20:14.83   51   
 57 Guro, Joe                 10 Appoquinimink           6:32.4   20:19.14        
 58 Mills, Noah               09 Caesar Rodney           6:32.8   20:20.19   52   
 59 Thompson, Nicholas        10 A.I. duPont             6:33.3   20:21.76   53   
 60 McDermitt, Colin          12 St. Mark's              6:33.5   20:22.43   54   
 61 Williams, Mike            12 Lake Forest             6:34.2   20:24.47   55   
 62 Brown, Kevin              12 Dover                   6:34.4   20:25.34   56   
 63 Meinhold, Evan            12 Caesar Rodney           6:35.3   20:28.02        
 64 Diaz, Juan                12 St. Mark's              6:35.5   20:28.72   57   
 65 Chandler, Paul            10 Lake Forest             6:35.9   20:29.93   58   
 66 McNeil, Walker            11 Newark                  6:36.3   20:31.15   59   
 67 Arce, Josiah              10 Appoquinimink           6:37.0   20:33.43        
 68 Lam, Chor In              11 Mt. Pleasant            6:37.3   20:34.38   60   
 69 Klim, Michael             09 Dover                   6:37.5   20:34.73   61   
 70 Hernandez, Jorge          12 Newark                  6:39.4   20:40.80   62   
 71 Wattay, Cameron           12 Smyrna                  6:39.7   20:41.57   63   
 72 Frackzkowski, Greg        10 Delaware Mil            6:41.5   20:47.38   64   
 73 Baccino, Tyler            12 Appoquinimink           6:41.7   20:47.96        
 74 Santiago-Lengle, Jason    12 Smyrna                  6:42.0   20:48.75   65   
 75 Oslin, Matthew            12 Archmere                6:42.0   20:48.98   66   
 76 Wallace, Jared            10 St. Mark's              6:42.1   20:49.28   67   
 77 Carp, Connor               8 Conrad Schoo            6:42.4   20:50.16   68   
 78 Bondi, David              09 Archmere                6:42.9   20:51.67   69   
 79 Nichols, Chauncey         10 William Penn            6:45.0   20:58.22   70   
 80 McDonough, Luke           10 Sanford School          6:45.1   20:58.45   71   
 81 Martin, Dylan             11 Newark                  6:46.0   21:01.16   72   
 82 Griffin, Elisha           10 Lake Forest             6:46.0   21:01.40   73   
 83 Krishnaprasad, Prem       10 Newark Charter          6:46.3   21:02.34   74   
 84 Chan, Jeff                11 Concord                 6:47.1   21:04.82   75   
 85 Schlack, Trevor           12 Sanford School          6:47.5   21:05.89   76   
 86 Wolford, Lamare           11 Glasgow                 6:48.1   21:07.86   77   
 87 Burns, Steven             10 Mt. Pleasant            6:48.2   21:08.12   78   
 88 Noel, Alex                09 St. Elizabeth           6:49.7   21:12.64   79   
 89 Jester, Garrett           11 Sanford School          6:50.1   21:14.15   80   
 90 Farnan, Robbie            10 Concord                 6:51.5   21:18.38   81   
 91 Byrnes, Riley             11 Brandywine              6:51.9   21:19.70   82   
 92 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter                 6:52.3   21:20.91        
 93 Diamanty, Thomas          12 Archmere                6:52.4   21:21.17   83   
 94 Jabbar-Bey, Elijah        12 Wilmington Friends      6:52.6   21:21.61   84   
 95 DeHaan, Josh              10 Caesar Rodney           6:53.2   21:23.73        
 96 Ly, Michael               11 Wilmington Friends      6:53.5   21:24.62   85   
 97 Esquivel, Anthony         11 St. Mark's              6:53.7   21:25.26   86   
 98 Gardner, Andrew           09 Newark Charter          6:54.0   21:26.01   87   
 99 Kuczykowski, Alex         11 Sanford School          6:54.2   21:26.82   88   
100 Turner, Colin             12 Concord                 6:56.6   21:34.09   89   
101 Hagaman, Devin            12 Dover                   6:57.2   21:36.07   90   
102 Sabini, Evan              09 Archmere                6:57.7   21:37.73        
103 Clements, Kurt            12 Archmere                6:58.2   21:39.20        
104 Kuplinski, Matt           11 Sanford School          6:58.5   21:40.19   91   
105 Bacon, Joe                12 St. Mark's              6:59.3   21:42.56   92   
106 Spence, Justin             8 Conrad Schoo            6:59.9   21:44.31   93   
107 Smith, Uriah              10 Glasgow                 7:00.7   21:46.81   94   
108 Carney, Shane             10 Delaware Mil            7:01.7   21:50.01   95   
109 Paramdeo, Christopher     10 William Penn            7:02.2   21:51.72   96   
110 Gates, Clancy             10 Conrad Schoo            7:03.3   21:54.98   97   
111 Joyce, Evan               09 Middletown              7:03.6   21:55.90   98   
112 Robinette, Michael        09 St. Mark's              7:03.8   21:56.60   99   
113 Brady, David              10 Delaware Mil            7:04.1   21:57.42  100   
114 Smith, Justin             09 Caesar Rodney           7:04.2   21:57.66        
115 Kraut, Sebastian          11 Concord                 7:04.4   21:58.36  101   
116 Desrosiers, Justin        10 Middletown              7:07.2   22:07.20  102   
117 Ciecko, Bryce             10 Mt. Pleasant            7:07.3   22:07.39  103   
118 Burgoyne, Robert          10 Dover                   7:08.8   22:12.15  104   
119 Gralewski, Jacob          11 A.I. duPont             7:09.2   22:13.38  105   
120 Bradley, Aidan            09 Mt. Pleasant            7:09.3   22:13.62  106   
121 McCabe, Wyatt             11 Concord                 7:09.4   22:13.99  107   
122 Ritchie, Logan            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:09.8   22:15.19  108   
123 Piha, Joseph              10 Concord                 7:10.8   22:18.31  109   
124 Aguilar, Noah             09 Brandywine              7:11.9   22:21.82  110   
125 Tolentino, Neftali        11 William Penn            7:13.4   22:26.41  111   
126 Filliben, Zachary         09 St. Elizabeth           7:13.9   22:28.01  112   
127 Wolynetz, Ryan            09 Wilmington Friends      7:15.6   22:33.35  113   
128 Falkenstein, Brian        12 Archmere                7:16.9   22:37.15        
129 Long, Connor              09 Sanford School          7:17.5   22:39.28        
130 Paxton, Nick              09 Dover                   7:18.3   22:41.46  114   
131 Aydin, Muhammet           11 William Penn            7:18.4   22:41.82  115   
132 Welch, Zackery            12 Lake Forest             7:18.5   22:42.18  116   
133 Grier, Grant              11 Concord                 7:19.3   22:44.76  117   
134 Para, Ben                 12 Wilmington Friends      7:20.3   22:47.89  118   
135 Flanagan, Brendan         09 Brandywine              7:21.1   22:50.19  119   
136 Elliott, Dustin           09 Lake Forest             7:21.5   22:51.69  120   
137 Knapp, Joe                12 A.I. duPont             7:21.6   22:51.95  121   
138 Dunlap, Ethan             09 Brandywine              7:21.8   22:52.60  122   
139 Mott, Kyle                11 A.I. duPont             7:22.3   22:53.96  123   
140 Mountain, Ryan            11 Sanford School          7:22.6   22:54.87        
141 Tomazine, Brendan         11 Wilmington C            7:22.8   22:55.45  124   
142 Turner, JT                09 Smyrna                  7:23.1   22:56.58  125   
143 Reilly, Christian         09 Wilmington C            7:24.7   23:01.51  126   
144 Bauer, Thomas             10 Wilmington C            7:24.8   23:01.79  127   
145 VanderLaan, Jack          12 Sanford School          7:25.0   23:02.41        
146 Ruiz, Daniel              11 William Penn            7:25.3   23:03.22  128   
147 Esper, Brady              11 Wilmington C            7:27.8   23:10.99  129   
148 Moran, Thomas             11 Wilmington C            7:28.1   23:12.16  130   
149 Parks, Jamie              12 Newark                  7:29.3   23:15.65  131   
150 Hughes, Naieem            12 Middletown              7:30.5   23:19.51  132   
151 Schubert, Sam             10 Brandywine              7:30.8   23:20.49  133   
152 Sidlowski, Jimmy          09 Delaware Mil            7:32.5   23:25.64  134   
153 Hilder, Thomas            10 Wilmington Friends      7:33.3   23:28.13  135   
154 Clouthier, Cameron        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:33.5   23:28.95  136   
155 Van Bremer, Noah          09 Mt. Pleasant            7:35.9   23:36.21  137   
156 Haque, Showvik            11 William Penn            7:36.8   23:39.15        
157 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                  7:40.1   23:49.34  138   
158 Fonseca, Allan            10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         7:41.4   23:53.33  139   
159 Tolliver, Garret          09 Smyrna                  7:41.5   23:53.76  140   
160 Degnars, Al               10 Middletown              7:42.3   23:56.21  141   
161 Madadi, Keshav            11 Conrad Schoo            7:43.4   23:59.57  142   
162 Yates, Eddie              10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         7:43.9   24:01.17  143   
163 Terrell, Tyair            12 Brandywine              7:44.2   24:01.99  144   
164 Rodriguez, Antonio        11 Smyrna                  7:46.3   24:08.50  145   
165 Pitman, Connor            11 Wilmington C            7:50.4   24:21.43  146   
166 Gregory, Billy            11 Concord                 7:52.3   24:27.17        
167 Gott, Kyle                09 Lake Forest             7:52.5   24:27.90  147   
168 Zarate, James             12 Conrad Schoo            7:54.2   24:33.30  148   
169 Hardesty, Austin          09 Dover                   7:54.3   24:33.55  149   
170 Conrad, Tommy             09 Middletown              7:55.9   24:38.33  150   
171 Phillips, Ean             12 Mt. Pleasant            7:58.0   24:45.09        
172 Cortez, Michael           10 Dover                   7:58.3   24:45.86        
173 Filicicchia, Jackson      11 Lake Forest             8:00.1   24:51.34        
174 O'Neill, Danny            10 Brandywine              8:00.1   24:51.59  151   
175 Albrecht, Nathaniel       12 Wilmington C            8:00.2   24:51.92  152   
176 Capinpin, Marshall        10 Dover                   8:02.3   24:58.28        
177 Dingwall, Andrew          09 Wilmington C            8:05.1   25:07.15        
178 Estrada, Brayan           11 William Penn            8:05.8   25:09.30        
179 Horner, Denis             11 Concord                 8:06.1   25:10.23        
180 Kitto, Zach               10 Delaware Mil            8:06.4   25:11.16  153   
181 Moore, Timothy            10 Newark Charter          8:06.6   25:11.80  154   
182 Santner, Kevin            09 Delaware Mil            8:07.0   25:12.90        
183 Vargas, Angel             10 Newark                  8:11.0   25:25.27  155   
184 Sipple, Ryan              10 Lake Forest             8:11.7   25:27.49        
185 Hearne, William           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:12.7   25:30.50  156   
186 Eastburn, Derek           10 Middletown              8:15.0   25:37.79        
187 Florentine, Braulio       11 Glasgow                 8:15.7   25:39.85  157   
188 Blatchford, Ben           11 Wilmington C            8:19.2   25:50.82        
189 Viswathish, Dinesh        09 Conrad Schoo            8:24.0   26:05.68  158   
190 Burris, Jared             11 Smyrna                  8:30.6   26:26.37  159   
191 Dixon, Theo               11 Concord                 8:31.8   26:30.01        
192 Horner, Devlan            11 Concord                 8:31.9   26:30.25        
193 Dukes, Brandon            11 Mt. Pleasant            8:43.4   27:05.86        
194 Grant, Jaqui              10 Glasgow                 9:24.6   29:13.98  160   
195 Couden, Dillan            09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:28.5   29:26.04  161   
196 Atkins, Justin            09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:30.6   29:32.79  162   
197 Sayler, Jacob             09 Wilmington C            9:33.5   29:41.69        
198 Maldonado, Riley          09 Dover                  10:38.4   33:03.34        
199 Tobin, Chris              09 Brandywine             11:16.0   35:00.16        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Salesianum                   25    1    3    6    7    8   10   12           
      Total Time:  1:28:44.88                                                     
         Average:    17:44.98                                                     
   2 Charter                      35    2    4    5    9   15   20   22           
      Total Time:  1:29:46.49                                                     
         Average:    17:57.30                                                     
   3 Tatnall                      72   11   13   14   16   18   44                
      Total Time:  1:32:21.26                                                     
         Average:    18:28.26                                                     
   4 Caesar Rodney               107   17   19   21   23   27   29   52           
      Total Time:  1:34:36.64                                                     
         Average:    18:55.33                                                     
   5 Appoquinimink               158   25   26   31   37   39   43   49           
      Total Time:  1:37:31.54                                                     
         Average:    19:30.31                                                     
   6 Archmere                    227   33   36   41   51   66   69   83           
      Total Time:  1:40:16.51                                                     
         Average:    20:03.31                                                     
   7 Sanford School              296   34   35   71   76   80   88   91           
      Total Time:  1:42:34.26                                                     
         Average:    20:30.86                                                     
   8 St. Mark's                  311   47   54   57   67   86   92   99           
      Total Time:  1:43:11.34                                                     
         Average:    20:38.27                                                     
   9 Dover                       343   32   56   61   90  104  114  149           
      Total Time:  1:44:21.91                                                     
         Average:    20:52.39                                                     
  10 Lake Forest                 347   45   55   58   73  116  120  147           
      Total Time:  1:44:42.46                                                     
         Average:    20:56.50                                                     
  11 Newark                      348   24   59   62   72  131  138  155           
      Total Time:  1:44:34.68                                                     
         Average:    20:54.94                                                     
  12 Delaware Military Academy   349   42   48   64   95  100  134  153           
      Total Time:  1:44:42.24                                                     
         Average:    20:56.45                                                     
  13 William Penn                373   46   50   70   96  111  115  128           
      Total Time:  1:45:33.33                                                     
         Average:    21:06.67                                                     
  14 Middletown                  400   28   40   98  102  132  141  150           
      Total Time:  1:46:42.66                                                     
         Average:    21:20.54                                                     
  15 A.I. duPont                 440   38   53  105  121  123                     
      Total Time:  1:48:10.24                                                     
         Average:    21:38.05                                                     
  16 Concord                     453   75   81   89  101  107  109  117           
      Total Time:  1:48:09.64                                                     
         Average:    21:37.93                                                     
  17 Mt. Pleasant                455   60   78  103  106  108  136  137           
      Total Time:  1:48:18.70                                                     
         Average:    21:39.74                                                     
  18 Newark Charter              508   30   74   87  154  163                     
  19 Wilmington Friends          535   84   85  113  118  135                     
      Total Time:  1:51:35.60                                                     
         Average:    22:19.12                                                     
  20 Smyrna                      538   63   65  125  140  145  159                
      Total Time:  1:52:29.16                                                     
         Average:    22:29.84                                                     
  21 Conrad Schools of Science   548   68   93   97  142  148  158                
      Total Time:  1:53:02.32                                                     
         Average:    22:36.47                                                     
  22 Brandywine                  566   82  110  119  122  133  144  151           
      Total Time:  1:52:44.80                                                     
         Average:    22:32.96                                                     
  23 Wilmington Christian        636  124  126  127  129  130  146  152           
      Total Time:  1:55:21.90                                                     
         Average:    23:04.38                                                     
  24 Glasgow                     651   77   94  157  160  163                     
  25 St. Elizabeth               683   79  112  163  164  165                     
  26 Hodgson Vo-Tech             761  139  143  156  161  162                     
      Total Time:  2:12:23.83                                                     
         Average:    26:28.77                                                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15