Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                   Sweetheart Multi-Mix Madness
                                                @ US Naval Academy                               
                                     Wesley Brown Field House, Annapolis, MD  
                                                                2/12/2015                                      
                                                                 Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: C  7.68  2015                                                    
 Field House: H  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Kamara, Wade-Watta  FR Navy                      8.01   3  10   
  2       Baxter, Chandler    FR Maryland                  8.14   3   8   
  3       Brose, Lily         SO Navy                      8.18   3   6   
  4       Minor, Adrienne     FR Maryland                  8.22   3   5   
  5       Irsik, Samantha     JR Navy                      8.23   1   4   
  6       Hussey, Kelley      SR Johns Hopkin              8.23   2   3   
  7       Burg, Brittany      FR Navy                      8.28   1   2   
  8       Pastyrnak, Eileen   JR Loyola (Md.)              8.30   2   1   
  9       Clements, Anna      SO Johns Hopkin              8.31   1 
 10       Henry, Victoria     FR Loyola (Md.)              8.34   2 
 11       Scavone, Claire     SO Loyola (Md.)              8.39   2 
 12       Wallace, Mary Kate  JR Johns Hopkin              8.39   3 
 13       Edmond, Ashley      SR Navy                      8.40   2 
 14       Mclymore, Crystan   JR Navy                      8.42   1 
 15       Gordon, Aaliyah     FR Navy                      8.45   1 
 16       Byro, Shantae       FR McDaniel                  8.49   3 
 17       Elmore, Caroline    FR Loyola (Md.)              8.55   2 
 18       Warner, Emilee      SR Johns Hopkin              8.57   3 
 19       Leeds, Naomi        SO Johns Hopkin              8.62   1 
 20       Rogerson, Rebekah   JR Loyola (Md.)              8.74   2 
 21       Hacker, Maria       SR Loyola (Md.)              8.79   1 
 22       Verrichia, Anna     FR Loyola (Md.)              8.80   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: C 57.04  2015                                                    
 Field House: H 55.92  12/6/2012   Ekundayo Sogsbesan, Morgan State            
   Navy Team: T 55.01  1/5/2002    Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Davis, Dominique    SR Maryland                 57.49   6  10   
  2     1 Dowe, Feleesha         UNAT                     57.69   6   8   
  3       Tucker, Taylor      SO Maryland                 57.87   6   6   
  4       Bernhardt, Sarah    SR Navy                     57.90   5   5   
  5       Hicks, Myah         SR Maryland                 59.04   6   4   
  6       Burg, Brittany      FR Navy                     59.21   5   3   
  7       Cimino, Alexandra   SO Maryland                 59.63   6   2   
  8       Coleman, Breanna    FR Maryland               1:00.01   6   1   
  9       Ross, Ashley        JR Navy                   1:00.34   4 
 10       Laspesa, Jessa      SO Loyola (Md.)           1:00.49   5 
 11       Monahan, Mary Grac  FR Navy                   1:00.75   5 
 12       Moritz, Lindsey     SO Navy                   1:01.39   4 
 13       Wallace, Mary Kate  JR Johns Hopkin           1:01.58   3 
 14       Dunleavy, Emma      FR Loyola (Md.)           1:01.61   5 
 15       Leeds, Naomi        SO Johns Hopkin           1:01.69   4 
 16       Warner, Emilee      SR Johns Hopkin           1:01.95   4 
 17       Lawson, Claire      JR McDaniel               1:02.16   3 
 18       Manhertz, Maddy     SO Navy                   1:03.25   2 
 19       Smith, Jenna        SR Loyola (Md.)           1:03.56   3 
 20       Castillo, Lauren    FR Navy                   1:04.48   1 
 21       Cobb, Emily         SR Shenandoah             1:04.64   3 
 22       Garcia, Amy         SO Johns Hopkin           1:04.82   1 
 23       Mann, Sarah         FR Shenandoah             1:06.87   1 
 24       Miller, Mary Clair  SR Shenandoah             1:07.82   1 
 25       Oldak, Delia        FR Loyola (Md.)           1:07.84   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: C 2:14.44  2015                                                  
 Field House: H 2:07.27  2/10/2011   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Staver, Charlotte   SR Maryland               2:16.27   2  10   
  2       Cuthbert, Shannon   SR Navy                   2:17.87   2   8   
  3       McCoy, Maeve        SR Maryland               2:18.96   2   6   
  4       Shawver, Christina  JR Navy                   2:19.11   2   5   
  5     5 Harvey, Alisa          UNAT                   2:21.01   2   4   
  6       Welker, Ashley      JR Navy                   2:22.13   2   3   
  7       Zell, Madeline      SR Navy                   2:23.01   2   2   
  8       Popkin, Alex        JR Johns Hopkin           2:23.13   2   1   
  9       Parks, Allison      FR Navy                   2:24.30   2 
 10       Lescher, Dale       JR Navy                   2:24.71   1 
 11       Bondulich, Kelly    JR Loyola (Md.)           2:27.69   1 
 12     6 Gruendel, Jackie       UNAT                   2:27.80   2 
 13       Parlavecchio, Kayl  JR Loyola (Md.)           2:29.81   1 
 14       Heacock, Elisa      JR Johns Hopkin           2:31.12   1 
 15       McGuinness, Caitly  SO Loyola (Md.)           2:33.52   1 
 16       Burton, Ellie       FR Johns Hopkin           2:35.21   1 
 17       Parsons, Paulina    FR Johns Hopkin           2:36.03   1 
 18       Marsh, Paige        JR Johns Hopkin           2:39.32   1 
 19       Johnson, Breanna    SO Johns Hopkin           2:40.98   1 
 20       Anderson, Jill      SR Johns Hopkin           2:49.15   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 2:56.24  2015                                                  
 Field House: H 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       VandeWater, Emily   JR Maryland               2:55.56C  10   
  2       Lucki, Alexandra    FR UNAT                   2:59.90    8   
  3       Allen-Gorman, Chlo  JR McDaniel               3:05.96    6   
  4       Squirini, Alexa     SO Maryland               3:08.31    5   
  5       Ajimoko, Vickie     FR Maryland               3:16.76    4   
  6       Gross, Emily        FR McDaniel               3:29.63    3   
  7       Lang, Beth          FR McDaniel               3:41.46    2   
  8       Debinski, Rebecca   FR McDaniel               3:52.79    1   
 
Women Mile Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: C 4:59.04  2015                                                  
 Field House: H 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Sheffo, Catherine   JR Maryland               5:07.01   2  10   
  2       Bosse, Anna         SR Loyola (Md.)           5:10.87   2   8   
  3       Funkhauser, Anna    SR Navy                   5:12.12   2   6   
  4       Ajimoko, Vickie     FR Maryland               5:13.52   2   5   
  5       Mulkey, Amanda      JR Navy                   5:14.61   2   4   
  6       Askine, Sarah       SO Loyola (Md.)           5:17.19   2   3   
  7       Arnone, Maria       SR Navy                   5:18.20   2   2   
  8       Squirini, Alexa     SO Maryland               5:20.46   2   1   
  9       Jan, Kaitlyn        SO UNAT                   5:24.57   2 
 10       Chrappa, Argentina  FR Johns Hopkin           5:27.15   1 
 11       Martello, Shannon   SO Johns Hopkin           5:29.52   1 
 12       Gaffney, Lara       SO Johns Hopkin           5:30.21   1 
 13       Cabral, Stephanie   SR Johns Hopkin           5:32.79   1 
 14       Barnes, Charde'     SO Maryland               5:33.67   2 
 15       Shrader, Shelby     SO Shenandoah             5:38.36   1 
 16       Fahmy, Kendyl       FR Loyola (Md.)           5:39.07   1 
 17       Gilson, Sara        SO Loyola (Md.)           5:41.73   1 
 18       Legare, Nicole      JR Shenandoah             5:42.03   1 
 19       DiTrolio, Megan     JR Johns Hopkin           5:42.52   1 
 20       Fridley, Colleen    SR Johns Hopkin           5:42.73   1 
 21       Fennell, Kenzie     FR Shenandoah             5:55.00   1 
 22       Joyce, Daniella     FR Loyola (Md.)           6:06.74   1 
 --       Cheu, Lindsay       SO Johns Hopkin               DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 9:55.24  2015                                                  
 Field House: H 9:47.59  2/12/2009   Amy Watson, Navy                          
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Blair, Christina    SR Navy                  10:23.90   10   
  2       Miller, Paige       SR Navy                  10:25.86    8   
  3       Krulik, Ashley      JR Navy                  10:41.03    6   
  4       Delane, Jordan      JR Johns Hopkin          10:47.11    5   
  5       Nappi, Katie        JR Maryland              11:02.06    4   
  6       Candau, Julie       SO Navy                  11:05.10    3   
  7       Mickelson, Emma     FR Navy                  11:06.21    2   
  8       Sbrocco, Olivia     FR Loyola (Md.)          11:19.39    1   
  9       Spaeth, Amanda      FR Loyola (Md.)          11:41.53  
 10       DeGregorio, Mary    SR Loyola (Md.)          11:46.42  
 --       Boswell, Veronica   SO Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: C 17:28.24  2015                                                 
 Field House: H 16:55.71  1/12/2013   Kate Gorman, James Madison               
   Navy Team: T 16:40.86  3/4/2006    Justine Whipple, Navy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       O'Connor, Morgan    JR Navy                  17:27.71C 
  2       Almeida, Sydney     SO Maryland              17:42.01  
  3       McDannold, Brenna   SO Navy                  18:12.20  
  4       Jensen, Emily       SR Navy                  18:15.34  
  5       Stephens, Gabriell  SO Johns Hopkin          19:02.65  
  6       O'Halloran, Karah   SO Maryland              19:07.57  
  7       Nelson, Michelle    JR Navy                  19:11.17  
  8       Godfrey, Hannah     FR Navy                  19:53.25  
  9       McOmber, Avalon     JR McDaniel              20:39.62  
 10       Lawrence, Amelia    JR McDaniel              21:07.71  
 11       Minyon, Kelsey      JR McDaniel              21:39.89  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECAC: C  8.85  2015                                                    
 Field House: H  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Meneau, Lisa        SO Maryland                  8.80C  2 
  2       Anyangwe, Noella    JR Maryland                  8.83C  2 
  3       Tape, Jacqueline    SR Maryland                  9.32   2 
  4       McFadgen, Hali      SO Navy                      9.34   2 
  5       Tucker, Taylor      SO Maryland                  9.57   2 
  6       Henry, Victoria     FR Loyola (Md.)              9.85   2 
  7       Waldeck, Lauren     FR Loyola (Md.)              9.87   1 
  8       Lawson, Claire      JR McDaniel                 10.00   1 
  9       McGovern, Eilis     SR Loyola (Md.)             10.08   1 
 10       Roberts, Lauren     FR Johns Hopkin             10.48   2 
 11       Hilbert, Kelly      SR Loyola (Md.)             10.67   1 
 12       Mascoli, Emma       JR Loyola (Md.)             11.20   1 
 13       Thomas, Emily       SO Bridgewater              11.49   1 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryland  'B'                                       4:10.15   4  10   
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   4:11.64   4   8   
  3 Maryland  'A'                                       4:11.96   4   6   
  4 Maryland  'C'                                       4:15.26   4   5   
  5 Navy  'B'                                           4:20.10   3   4   
  6 Navy  'D'                                           4:20.26   3   3   
  7 Navy  'G'                                           4:20.78   1   2   
  8 Navy  'F'                                           4:24.10   1   1   
  9 Navy Soccer  'A'                                    4:26.90   2 
 10 Navy  'C'                                           4:28.65   3 
 11 Navy Alumni  'A'                                    4:29.17   2 
 12 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                   4:30.27   1 
 13 Loyola (Md.)  'C'                                   4:36.39   3 
 14 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                  4:39.04   1 
 15 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  4:45.80   4 
 16 Shenandoah  'A'                                     4:49.75   4 
 17 Navy VB  'A'                                        4:59.87   2 
 18 Navy  'I'                                           5:05.73   2 
 19 Navy  'A'                                           5:53.96   2 
 20 Navy  'J'                                           6:29.25   2 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 1.70m  2015                                                    
 Field House: H 1.80m  12/2/2014   Jailah Mason, Morgan State                  
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Melville, Amber     SR Maryland                 1.80mH  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       LaFond, Thea        SR Maryland                 1.75mC   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Laurel, Isabella    FR Maryland                 1.65m    6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Gale, Frances       JR Navy                     1.60m    5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO   XO   XX 
  5       Janss, Laura        SO Johns Hopkin             1.50m    4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Gibson, Kelly       SO McDaniel                J1.50m    3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7       Kerns, Nikki        JR Johns Hopkin             1.45m    2   
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  8       Johnston, Tayler    FR Navy                    J1.45m    1   
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Krause, Isabel      SO Navy                        NH  
     1.45 1.50 
        P  XXX 
 --       Wetzel, Mary Kate   FR Navy                        NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --       Hamlet, Katherine   JR Johns Hopkin                NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --       Waldeck, Lauren     FR Loyola (Md.)                NH  
     1.45 1.50 
      XXP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 3.60m  2015                                                    
 Field House: H 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ruud, Margaret      FR Navy                     3.15m   10   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Bronk, Sarah        FR Loyola (Md.)            J3.15m    8   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Connally, Michaela  FR Navy                    J3.15m    6   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4     3 Young, Samantha        UNAT                     3.00m    5   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5       Girod, Helen        FR Johns Hopkin             2.85m    4   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6     4 Phinney, Sarah         UNAT                    J2.85m    3   
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 --       Fatzinger, Daniell  JR McDaniel                    NH  
     2.55 
      XXX 
 --       Adams, Lindsey      JR Navy                        NH  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 5.70m  2015                                                    
 Field House: H 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Richardson, Kayla   FR Maryland                 5.45m   10   
      5.30m  5.38m  5.45m  FOUL       
  2       Mclymore, Crystan   JR Navy                     5.25m    8   
      FOUL  5.16m  5.23m  5.25m       
  3       Ballew, Ambur       SO Maryland                 5.09m    6   
      FOUL  5.09m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4       Kerns, Nikki        JR Johns Hopkin             4.97m    5   
      4.97m  4.67m  4.47m  4.69m       
  5       Clements, Anna      SO Johns Hopkin             4.95m    4   
      4.85m  4.95m  4.74m  4.70m       
  6       Irsik, Samantha     JR Navy                     4.88m    3   
      FOUL  4.83m  4.88m  FOUL       
  7       Pierce, Sydnee      SR Maryland                 4.82m    2   
      4.82m  FOUL  4.53m  4.55m       
  8       Marsh, Paige        JR Johns Hopkin             4.78m    1   
      4.66m  4.75m  4.78m  FOUL       
  9       McIntosh, Danielle  FR Navy                     4.72m  
      4.72m  4.53m  4.33m  FOUL       
 10       Janss, Laura        SO Johns Hopkin             4.50m  
      4.50m  4.19m  3.85m  3.98m       
 11       Byro, Shantae       FR McDaniel                 4.30m  
      4.16m  4.30m  4.13m  3.92m       
 12       Wetzel, Mary Kate   FR Navy                     4.01m  
      FOUL  3.75m  3.99m  4.01m       
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 13.50m  2015                                                   
 Field House: H 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Onyekwere, Chioma   JR Maryland                15.88mC  10   
      13.73m  14.58m  13.98m  15.70m  15.88m  14.17m
  2       Ababio, Claudia     FR Maryland                14.18mC   8   
      13.42m  13.66m  12.65m  12.62m  13.53m  14.18m
  3       Simon, Stephanie    SO Navy                    11.35m    6   
      10.17m  FOUL  FOUL  10.76m  10.71m  11.35m
  4       McGrady, Danyelle   SO Shenandoah              10.51m    5   
      10.01m  9.47m  9.32m  9.11m  10.51m  9.91m
  5       Brandon, Audrey     FR Navy                     9.21m    4   
      8.77m  8.76m  9.21m  FOUL  9.14m  8.99m
 
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        ECAC: C 16.00m  2015                                                   
 Field House: H 18.25m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Onyekwere, Chioma   JR Maryland                19.02mH  10   
      16.62m  FOUL  16.84m  19.02m  18.47m  17.76m
  2       Cleveland, Angela   JR Navy                    15.28m    8   
      15.28m  14.78m  15.00m  14.23m  13.81m  14.35m
  3       Ababio, Claudia     FR Maryland                15.25m    6   
      FOUL  14.14m  13.37m  14.30m  FOUL  15.25m
  4       Simon, Stephanie    SO Navy                    13.74m    5   
      13.74m  13.12m  13.67m  FOUL  12.93m  13.55m
  5       Brandon, Audrey     FR Navy                    13.31m    4   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.70m  11.88m  13.31m  12.46m
  6       McGrady, Danyelle   SO Shenandoah              13.13m    3   
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  13.13m
  7       Powell, Jeanette    SO Navy                    12.62m    2   
      FOUL  12.62m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.29m
  8       Bandarra, Tahler    SO Navy                    12.58m    1   
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  10.82m  12.10m  12.58m
  9       Stateler, Paige     SO Navy                    11.91m  
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  11.91m
 10       Haschert, Anna      FR Navy                    11.14m  
      11.14m  10.22m  10.45m  10.53m  FOUL  9.92m
 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 
==========================================================================
 Field House: H  8.54                                                          
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     7 Astor, Brook           UNAT                      8.82   2    948
  2       Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                  9.23   3    862
  3       Mohlmann, Jaclyn    SR Shenandoah                9.41   4    826
  4       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                      9.46   2    816
  5       Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                  9.50   2    808
  6       Su, Jenn            FR Johns Hopkin              9.78   1    754
  7       Trice, Kristen      JR Bridgewater               9.94   4    723
  8       Ranly, Anna         JR Towson                   10.05   3    703
  9       Stallings, Ashleig  JR Towson                   10.12   3    690
 10       Pecsok, Elizabeth   FR Navy                     10.27   1    662
 11       Parks, Sierra       SR Navy                     10.40   1    639
 12       Harper, Kelsey      FR Johns Hopkin             10.79   1    571
 13       Curry, Ashanti      FR Navy                     10.86   3    560
 14       Celen, Amber        FR Bridgewater              10.95   4    545
 15       Keller, Michelle    JR Towson                   11.04   1    530
 16       Latourette, Ariell  SO McDaniel                 11.57   4    447
 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump 
=======================================================================
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                 1.70m     855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2     7 Astor, Brook           UNAT                     1.67m     818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Mohlmann, Jaclyn    SR Shenandoah               1.64m     783
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4       Keller, Michelle    JR Towson                   1.61m     747
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Pecsok, Elizabeth   FR Navy                     1.58m     712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Trice, Kristen      JR Bridgewater              1.55m     678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Ranly, Anna         JR Towson                   1.52m     644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8       Su, Jenn            FR Johns Hopkin             1.43m     544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                     1.43m     544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Stallings, Ashleig  JR Towson                   1.43m     544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Parks, Sierra       SR Navy                     1.43m     544
     1.43 1.46 
        O  XXX 
  8       Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                 1.43m     544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13       Harper, Kelsey      FR Johns Hopkin             1.37m     481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13       Celen, Amber        FR Bridgewater              1.37m     481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13       Curry, Ashanti      FR Navy                     1.37m     481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 16       Latourette, Ariell  SO McDaniel                 1.31m     419
     1.31 1.34 
       XO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 
=======================================================================
 Field House: H 15.95m                                                         
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Curry, Ashanti      FR Navy                    12.34m     684
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL            
  2       Stallings, Ashleig  JR Towson                  12.33m     683
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m            
  3       Pecsok, Elizabeth   FR Navy                    12.32m     682
      12.23m  12.32m  11.96m            
  4     7 Astor, Brook           UNAT                    10.78m     581
      10.40m  10.78m  10.33m            
  5       Keller, Michelle    JR Towson                  10.70m     575
      10.41m  10.46m  10.70m            
  6       Su, Jenn            FR Johns Hopkin            10.09m     535
      9.78m  9.30m  10.09m            
  7       Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                10.01m     530
      10.01m  8.40m  8.89m            
  8       Parks, Sierra       SR Navy                     9.93m     525
      9.63m  9.93m  FOUL            
  9       Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                 9.90m     523
      9.90m  8.90m  8.94m            
 10       Mohlmann, Jaclyn    SR Shenandoah               9.69m     509
      9.69m  9.07m  9.10m            
 11       Trice, Kristen      JR Bridgewater              9.48m     495
      9.22m  9.48m  8.82m            
 12       Harper, Kelsey      FR Johns Hopkin             8.80m     451
      8.80m  8.06m  8.08m            
 13       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                     8.66m     442
      7.91m  7.96m  8.66m            
 14       Celen, Amber        FR Bridgewater              7.96m     397
      7.96m  7.53m  6.71m            
 15       Ranly, Anna         JR Towson                   7.90m     393
      7.90m  7.85m  7.89m            
 16       Latourette, Ariell  SO McDaniel                 6.33m     292
      5.92m  6.04m  6.33m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump 
=======================================================================
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland                 5.68m     753
      5.58m  5.68m  5.51m            
  2     7 Astor, Brook           UNAT                     5.37m     663
      5.31m  5.37m  FOUL            
  3       Celen, Amber        FR Bridgewater              5.34m     654
      5.22m  5.09m  5.34m            
  4       Mohlmann, Jaclyn    SR Shenandoah               5.18m     609
      FOUL  5.18m  FOUL            
  5       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                     5.09m     584
      5.02m  5.02m  5.09m            
  6       Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland                 5.06m     576
      4.91m  5.06m  4.89m            
  7       Su, Jenn            FR Johns Hopkin             4.98m     554
      4.98m  4.89m  4.74m            
  8       Ranly, Anna         JR Towson                   4.90m     532
      4.88m  4.90m  4.89m            
  9       Stallings, Ashleig  JR Towson                   4.84m     516
      FOUL  4.83m  4.84m            
 10       Trice, Kristen      JR Bridgewater              4.78m     500
      4.36m  4.54m  4.78m            
 11       Harper, Kelsey      FR Johns Hopkin             4.68m     474
      4.46m  FOUL  4.68m            
 12       Parks, Sierra       SR Navy                     4.61m     456
      4.32m  4.61m  4.47m            
 12       Latourette, Ariell  SO McDaniel                 4.61m     456
      4.61m  4.35m  4.49m            
 14       Keller, Michelle    JR Towson                   4.59m     451
      4.59m  FOUL  4.05m            
 15       Curry, Ashanti      FR Navy                     4.39m     401
      FOUL  4.18m  4.39m            
 16       Pecsok, Elizabeth   FR Navy                     3.90m     285
      FOUL  FOUL  3.90m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run 
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 2:07.27                                                        
   Navy Team: T 2:05.89  3/5/2011    Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     7 Astor, Brook           UNAT                   2:23.35   2    779
  2       Ball, Lauren        JR Maryland               2:24.01   2    770
  3       Mohlmann, Jaclyn    SR Shenandoah             2:24.87   2    759
  4       Parks, Sierra       SR Navy                   2:28.40   1    713
  5       Harper, Kelsey      FR Johns Hopkin           2:29.14   1    704
  6       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                   2:29.41   2    700
  7       Wade, Peyton        FR Maryland               2:33.64   2    648
  8       Ranly, Anna         JR Towson                 2:43.58   1    532
  9       Trice, Kristen      JR Bridgewater            2:45.88   2    507
 10       Latourette, Ariell  SO McDaniel               2:46.58   1    500
 11       Su, Jenn            FR Johns Hopkin           2:49.54   2    468
 12       Stallings, Ashleig  JR Towson                 2:51.24   2    451
 13       Keller, Michelle    JR Towson                 2:55.25   2    411
 14       Celen, Amber        FR Bridgewater            3:01.42   1    352
 15       Curry, Ashanti      FR Navy                   3:15.32   1    236
 16       Pecsok, Elizabeth   FR Navy                   3:23.65   2    177
 

Women Indoor Pentathlon Overall Results

=================================================================================

                              Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800

=================================================================================

    1 Astor, Brook                       8.82    1.67m   10.78m    5.37m  2:23.35

      UNATTACHED

      Team Points: 10           3789    (948)    (818)    (581)    (663)    (779)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    2 Wade, Peyton                       9.23    1.70m   10.01m    5.68m  2:33.64

      Maryland

      FR Team Points: 8         3648    (862)    (855)    (530)    (753)    (648)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn                   9.41    1.64m    9.69m    5.18m  2:24.87

      Shenandoah

      SR Team Points: 6         3486    (826)    (783)    (509)    (609)    (759)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    4 Ball, Lauren                       9.50    1.43m    9.90m    5.06m  2:24.01

      Maryland

      JR Team Points: 5         3221    (808)    (544)    (523)    (576)    (770)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    5 Graham, Amanda                     9.46    1.43m    8.66m    5.09m  2:29.41

      Navy

      SR Team Points: 4         3086    (816)    (544)    (442)    (584)    (700)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    6 Trice, Kristen                     9.94    1.55m    9.48m    4.78m  2:45.88

      Bridgewater (Va.)

      JR Team Points: 3         2903    (723)    (678)    (495)    (500)    (507)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    7 Stallings, Ashleigh               10.12    1.43m   12.33m    4.84m  2:51.24

      Towson

      JR Team Points: 2         2884    (690)    (544)    (683)    (516)    (451)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    8 Parks, Sierra                     10.40    1.43m    9.93m    4.61m  2:28.40

      Navy

      SR Team Points: 1         2877    (639)    (544)    (525)    (456)    (713)

                                -------------------------------------------------

    9 Su, Jenn                           9.78    1.43m   10.09m    4.98m  2:49.54

      Johns Hopkins

      FR                        2855    (754)    (544)    (535)    (554)    (468)

                                -------------------------------------------------

   10 Ranly, Anna                       10.05    1.52m    7.90m    4.90m  2:43.58

      Towson

      JR                        2804    (703)    (644)    (393)    (532)    (532)

                                -------------------------------------------------

   11 Keller, Michelle                  11.04    1.61m   10.70m    4.59m  2:55.25

      Towson

      JR                        2714    (530)    (747)    (575)    (451)    (411)

                                -------------------------------------------------

   12 Harper, Kelsey                    10.79    1.37m    8.80m    4.68m  2:29.14

      Johns Hopkins

      FR                        2681    (571)    (481)    (451)    (474)    (704)

                                -------------------------------------------------

   13 Pecsok, Elizabeth                 10.27    1.58m   12.32m    3.90m  3:23.65

      Navy

      FR                        2518    (662)    (712)    (682)    (285)    (177)

                                -------------------------------------------------
   14 Celen, Amber                      10.95    1.37m    7.96m   
5.34m  3:01.42

      Bridgewater (Va.)

      FR                        2429    (545)    (481)    (397)    (654)    (352)

                                -------------------------------------------------

   15 Curry, Ashanti                    10.86    1.37m   12.34m    4.39m  3:15.32

      Navy

      FR                        2362    (560)    (481)    (684)    (401)    (236)

                                -------------------------------------------------

   16 Latourette, Arielle               11.57    1.31m    6.33m    4.61m  2:46.58

      McDaniel

      SO                        2114    (447)    (419)    (292)    (456)    (500)

                                -------------------------------------------------

 
 
 
                           Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   201        2) Navy                      167   
    3) Johns Hopkins               29        3) Loyola (Md.)               29   
    5) McDaniel                    15        6) Shenandoah                 14   
    7) Bridgewater (Va.)            3        8) Towson                      2   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15