Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                  Navy Women's Indoor Invitational
                                       Wesley Brown Field House, Annapolis, MD
                                                                  1/8/2015                                      
                                                         Compiled Results                                    
 
60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68  2015                                                    
 Field House: F  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Whitmore, Jessica      Mount St. Ma              7.76   4  10   
  2       Johnson, Annie         James Madiso              7.84   4   8   
  3       Chappell, Evelyn       Maryland-Eas              7.89   3   6   
  4       Aiken, Royce           Maryland-Eas              7.90   4   5   
  5       Desire, Loundy         Maryland-Eas              7.92   3   4   
  6       Duncan, Abigail        James Madiso              7.96   3   3   
  7       James, Latoya          Delaware                  7.97   4   2   
  8       Umunakwe, Dypna        Maryland-Eas              7.99   4   1   
  9       Seward, Justice        James Madiso              8.05   2 
 10       Jackson, Tyler         Delaware                  8.11   4 
 11       Cherry, Aliah          Maryland-Eas              8.12   3 
 12       Idris, Amira           Delaware                  8.13   4 
 13       Darr, Carolyn          Delaware                  8.16   2 
 14       Harrison, Bria         Mount St. Ma              8.18   2 
 15       Kamara, Wade-Watta     Navy                      8.20   3 
 16       Ismail, Ciera          Delaware                  8.26   3 
 17       Brose, Lily            Navy                      8.26   2 
 18       Edmond, Ashley         Navy                      8.27   1 
 19       Curry, Ashanti         Navy                      8.27   1 
 20       Ross, Ashley           Navy                      8.28   2 
 21       Ayers, Jocelyn         Navy                      8.29   2 
 22       Irsik, Samantha        Navy                      8.31   2 
 23       Muro, Alexandra        Delaware                  8.32   3 
 24       Ballard, Logan         Navy                      8.44   1 
 25       Gordon, Aaliyah        Navy                      8.49   1 
 26       Jackson, Romeika       Maryland-Eas              8.55   2 
 27       Ope, Leslie            Delaware                  8.57   1 
 28       Mclymore, Crystan      Navy                      8.67   1 
 29       Mowoe, Esereoghene     Maryland-Eas              8.80   3 
 30       McIntosh, Danielle     Navy                      8.82   1 
 
200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
   Navy Team: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Coleman, Latazah       Delaware                 24.87E  6  10   
  2       Reid, Tyra             Delaware                 25.24   5   8   
  3       Forbes, DeAna          James Madiso             25.29   7   6   
  4       Umunakwe, Dypna        Maryland-Eas             25.54   7   5   
  5       Aiken, Royce           Maryland-Eas             25.60   7   4   
  6       Desire, Loundy         Maryland-Eas             25.73   7   3   
  7       Johnson, Annie         James Madiso             25.89   7   2   
  8       Jackson, Tyler         Delaware                 25.90   5   1   
  9       Duncan, Abigail        James Madiso             25.93   6 
 10       Simmons, Destiny       James Madiso             26.01   6 
 11       Cherry, Aliah          Maryland-Eas             26.16   6 
 12       Brose, Lily            Navy                     26.25   5 
 13       Idris, Amira           Delaware                 26.48   5 
 14       Burrow, Tyrah          James Madiso             26.55   5 
 15       Scott, Aereale         James Madiso             26.60   3 
 16       Ross, Ashley           Navy                     26.62   3 
 17       Gordon, Aaliyah        Navy                     26.77   1 
 18       Chappell, Evelyn       Maryland-Eas             26.80   6 
 19       Scott, Desiree         Mount St. Ma             26.84   2 
 20       Muro, Alexandra        Delaware                 26.87   3 
 21       McCant, Genamarie      Mount St. Ma             26.91   4 
 22       Seward, Justice        James Madiso             26.93   6 
 23       Darr, Carolyn          Delaware                 26.99   4 
 24       Kamara, Wade-Watta     Navy                     27.02   4 
 25       Edmond, Ashley         Navy                     27.08   2 
 26       James, Latoya          Delaware                 27.08   4 
 27       Ismail, Ciera          Delaware                 27.18   4 
 28       Floyd, Stephanie       Delaware                 27.23   3 
 29       Bell, Charlie          James Madiso             27.44   3 
 30       Harrison, Bria         Mount St. Ma             27.69   1 
 31       Fortt, Anisa           Delaware                 27.98   2 
 32       Scharpf, Corie         Mount St. Ma             28.15   1 
 33       Ope, Leslie            Delaware                 28.26   2 
 
500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 1:12.11  1/14/2012   Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES                 
   Navy Team: T 1:12.39  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Donovan, Kelley        Delaware               1:17.89   4  10   
  2       Bernhardt, Sarah       Navy                   1:18.01   5   8   
  3       Hemley, Shantol        Maryland-Eas           1:18.60   5   6   
  4       Carroll, Alexandra     Delaware               1:18.94   5   5   
  5       Nicholson, Breanna     Delaware               1:19.25   5   4   
  6       Wilmot-Francis, Ma     Maryland-Eas           1:19.75   5   3   
  7       Monahan, Mary Grac     Navy                   1:19.99   3   2   
  8       Burg, Brittany         Navy                   1:20.05   3   1   
  9       McCarty, Madeleine     James Madiso           1:20.36   4 
 10       Soto, Michelle         Navy                   1:21.40   2 
 11       Zell, Madeline         Navy                   1:21.60   4 
 12       Wirz, Elena            Navy                   1:21.64   2 
 13       Knauer, Kelly          Delaware               1:22.43   2 
 14       Scott, Desiree         Mount St. Ma           1:22.75   5 
 15       Moritz, Lindsey        Navy                   1:22.98   4 
 16       Guptill, Lindsay       Delaware               1:24.48   2 
 17       Walter, Summer         James Madiso           1:24.79   3 
 18       Castillo, Lauren       Navy                   1:25.70   1 
 19       O'Dell, Megan          Delaware               1:26.67   1 
 20       Morgan, Courtney       Delaware               1:27.23   1 
 21     5 Axelrod, Lexi          UNAT                   1:27.24   1 
 22       Engel, Tory            Delaware               1:27.60   2 
 23       Lescher, Dale          Navy                   1:29.37   3 
 
1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:51.93  3/5/2000    Erin O'Marr, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Strock, Carol          James Madiso           2:58.82   2  10   
  2       Harvey, Meghan         Navy                   2:58.84   2   8   
  3       Cuthbert, Shannon      Navy                   3:01.12   2   6   
  4       Shawver, Christina     Navy                   3:01.21   2   5   
  5       Welker, Ashley         Navy                   3:03.50   2   4   
  6       Sheaffer, Morgan       James Madiso           3:04.84   2   3   
  7       Greenwald, Jill        Mount St. Ma           3:08.73   1   2   
  8       Talley, Melissa        Delaware               3:09.70   1   1   
  9       Lane, Janice           Maryland-Eas           3:11.40   2 
 10       Schnaufer, Ilana       Delaware               3:12.96   1 
 11       Jansen, Evie           Navy                   3:13.71   1 
 12       Matherne, Zoe          Holy Cross             3:18.78   1 
 13       Sampson, Jasmine       Maryland-Eas           3:23.45   2 
 14       Kneisler, Constanc     Mount St. Ma           3:41.87   1 
 15       Nield, Mercedes        Mount St. Ma           3:53.72   1 
 
Mile Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Mulkey, Amanda         Navy                   5:13.03   2  10   
  2       Mazzo, Mellissa        Delaware               5:13.41   2   8   
  3       Blahutova, Barbora     Maryland-Eas           5:16.73   2   6   
  4       Alaimo, Gabrielle      Delaware               5:18.89   2   5   
  5       Matherne, Zoe          Holy Cross             5:19.33   2   4   
  6       Arnone, Maria          Navy                   5:19.36   2   3   
  7       Kelly, Jheniel         Maryland-Eas           5:19.46   2   2   
  8       Halmon, Rachel         Maryland-Eas           5:19.54   2   1   
  9       Parks, Allison         Navy                   5:23.52   1 
 10       Berman, Madeline       Delaware               5:23.60   2 
 11       Bodmer, Allison        James Madiso           5:23.61   1 
 12       Funkhauser, Anna       Navy                   5:24.36   2 
 13       Mickelson, Emma        Navy                   5:30.09   1 
 14     7 Jan, Katie             UNAT                   5:30.40   1 
 15       Krulik, Ashley         Navy                   5:30.53   1 
 16       Candau, Julie          Navy                   5:33.05   1 
 
3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:55.24  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 9:47.59  2/12/2009   Amy Watson, Navy                          
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mundell, Tessa         James Madiso          10:08.15   10   
  2       Gessler, Rebecca       Delaware              10:30.99    8   
  3       McDannold, Brenna      Navy                  10:39.58    6   
  4       Raher, Nora            James Madiso          10:40.66    5   
  5       DeMeo, Angelique       James Madiso          11:15.24    4   
 
5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:28.24  2015                                                 
 Field House: F 16:55.71  1/12/2013   Kate Gorman, James Madison               
   Navy Team: T 16:40.86  3/4/2006    Justine Whipple, Navy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Robinson, Kelley       Navy                  17:44.45   10   
  2       Blair, Christina       Navy                  17:57.66    8   
  3       Nelson, Michelle       Navy                  18:07.54    6   
  4       Jensen, Emily          Navy                  18:08.31    5   
  5       Hagen, Rachel          James Madiso          18:11.57    4   
  6       Schott, Megan          Mount St. Ma          18:34.09    3   
  7       Malloy, Meghan         James Madiso          18:47.49    2   
  8       Doyle, McKenzie        Mount St. Ma          19:23.80    1   
  9       Godfrey, Hannah        Navy                  19:24.48  
 10       Weidner, Leslie        James Madiso          20:32.07  
 
60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.85  2015                                                    
 Field House: F  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       James, Latoya          Delaware                  8.69E  2  10   
  2       Forbes, DeAna          James Madiso              8.74E  2   8   
  3       Scott, Aereale         James Madiso              8.83E  2   6   
  4       Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas              9.15   2   5   
  5       McFadgen, Hali         Navy                      9.16   2   4   
  6       Gardner, Sara          Mount St. Ma              9.24   2   3   
  7       Chang, Alyssa          Navy                      9.54   1   2   
  8       Mowoe, Esereoghene     Maryland-Eas              9.55   2   1   
  9       Bischof, Gina          James Madiso              9.58   1 
 10       Ope, Leslie            Delaware                  9.73   2 
 11       Pecsok, Elizabeth      Navy                     10.05   1 
 12       Parks, Sierra          Navy                     10.98   1 
 13       Floyd, Stephanie       Delaware                 10.99   1 
 
4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
   Navy Team: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:59.52   10   
  2 Delaware  'A'                                       4:01.80    8   
  3 James Madison  'A'                                  4:04.04    6   
  4 Navy  'A'                                           4:11.32    5   
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                        x4:16.18  
  6 Delaware  'B'                                      x4:19.04  
 
Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 12:08.64  2015                                                 
 Field House: F 11:52.33  1/16/2010   , James Madison                          
                          Nobles, McGowan, Reiner, Parris                   
   Navy Team: T 11:54.03  1/26/2001   , Navy                                   
                          Procaccini, Jossis, Waters, Foon                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Madison  'B'                                x12:22.02  
  2 Delaware  'A'                                      12:29.33   10   
  3 Navy  'A'                                          12:31.70    8   
  4 James Madison  'A'                                 12:33.57    6   
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                        12:38.54    5   
  6 Navy  'B'                                         x12:41.75  
 
High Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 1.80m  12/2/2014   Jailah Mason, Morgan State                  
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Edwards, Tanise        Maryland-Eas             1.65m   10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO    O   XO 
  2       Coleman, Latazah       Delaware                J1.65m    8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXO 
  3       Gardner, Sara          Mount St. Ma             1.55m    6   
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  4       Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas            J1.55m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XX 
  5       Hart, Megan            Delaware                 1.50m    3.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Gale, Frances          Navy                     1.50m    3.50
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  7       Pepper, Hannah         Delaware                J1.50m    2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8       Ballard, Logan         Navy                    J1.50m    1   
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9       Rossi, Nicole          James Madiso            J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Macchiaverna, Mela     Delaware                J1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Parks, Sierra          Navy                     1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 12       Krause, Isabel         Navy                    J1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Pecsok, Elizabeth      Navy                    J1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 --     4 Wetzel, Mary Kate      UNAT                        NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --       Scharpf, Corie         Mount St. Ma                NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --       Evancho, Kelsey        Delaware                    NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 --       Johnston, Tayler       Navy                        NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.60m  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kearns, Charlene       Navy                     3.45m   10   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2       Fitzgerald, Moriah     Mount St. Ma            J3.45m    8   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       Graham, Amanda         Navy                    J3.45m    6   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Reinson, Miranda       Delaware                 3.30m    4.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Gligor, Alexis         Delaware                 3.30m    4.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Stewart, Marissa       Navy                    J3.30m    3   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7       Filion, Nicole         Delaware                 3.15m    2   
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8       Ruud, Margaret         Navy                    J3.15m    0.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Gorenflo, Haley        Delaware                J3.15m    0.50
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Hineman, Jennifer      Delaware                 3.00m  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Connally, Michaela     Navy                     3.00m  
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12     3 Phinney, Sarah         UNAT                     2.85m  
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 13     2 Young, Samantha        UNAT                    J2.85m  
     2.85 3.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Poletti, Danielle      Mount St. Ma                NH  
     2.85 3.00 
        P  XXX 
 
Long Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       King, Kennedy          James Madiso             5.47m   10   
      5.34m  5.36m  5.47m  5.15m       
  2       Idris, Amira           Delaware                 5.38m    8   
      5.22m  5.38m  5.34m  5.36m       
  3       McFadgen, Hali         Navy                     5.35m    6   
      4.99m  FOUL  5.12m  5.35m       
  4       Barnum, Sarah          Navy                     5.30m    5   
      FOUL  5.30m  5.07m  5.04m       
  5       Hinton, Natalia        Mount St. Ma            J5.30m    4   
      FOUL  5.07m  5.30m  FOUL       
  6       Graham, Amanda         Navy                     5.25m    3   
      4.91m  5.06m  5.01m  5.25m       
  7       Irsik, Samantha        Navy                     5.23m    2   
      4.95m  5.23m  FOUL  5.09m       
  8       Edwards, Tanise        Maryland-Eas             5.06m    1   
      4.90m  4.96m  5.06m           
  9       Jackson, Tyler         Delaware                 5.02m  
      4.44m  4.28m  4.84m  5.02m       
 10       Mclymore, Crystan      Navy                     4.97m  
      4.97m  4.96m  4.82m  FOUL       
 11       Pepper, Hannah         Delaware                 4.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m  4.92m       
 12       Fortt, Anisa           Delaware                 4.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m  FOUL       
 13       McIntosh, Danielle     Navy                     4.86m  
      4.86m  4.56m  4.30m  4.13m       
 14       Evancho, Kelsey        Delaware                 4.85m  
      4.76m  4.60m  4.85m           
 15       Jones, Nia             James Madiso            J4.85m  
      4.85m  FOUL  4.71m  4.61m       
 16       Krause, Isabel         Navy                     4.83m  
      4.83m  4.09m  4.32m  4.42m       
 17       Nendza, Spencer        Delaware                 4.80m  
      4.76m  FOUL  4.80m  4.79m       
 18       Jackson, Romeika       Maryland-Eas             4.77m  
      4.56m  4.77m  4.59m  4.75m       
 19       Pecsok, Elizabeth      Navy                     4.54m  
      4.54m  4.16m     4.40m       
 20       Yao, Nancy             Maryland-Eas             4.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.45m  4.30m       
 21     4 Wetzel, Mary Kate      UNAT                     3.84m  
      3.48m  3.84m  FOUL  3.77m       
 
Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.90m  2015                                                   
 Field House: F 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
   Navy Team: T 11.87m  2/7/1998    Chantelle Nagbe, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mclymore, Crystan      Navy                    11.52m   10   
      11.28m  11.12m  11.52m  FOUL       
  2       Lucius, Shauntel       Maryland-Eas            11.22m    8   
      11.14m  11.22m  11.01m  11.09m       
  3       Yao, Nancy             Maryland-Eas            11.06m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  FOUL       
  4       King, Kennedy          James Madiso            10.89m    5   
      10.63m  10.06m  10.89m           
  5       Jones, Nia             James Madiso            10.66m    4   
      10.44m  FOUL  10.66m  10.44m       
  6       Barnum, Sarah          Navy                    10.62m    3   
      FOUL  10.62m               
  7       Nendza, Spencer        Delaware                10.56m    2   
      10.47m  10.48m  10.40m  10.56m       
  8       Manhertz, Maddy        Navy                     9.64m    1   
      FOUL  9.36m  8.96m  9.64m       
 
Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2015                                                   
 Field House: F 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hillman, Sarah         Delaware                13.20m   10   
      11.98m  FOUL  13.10m  13.20m       
  2       Daley, Alexis          Maryland-Eas            12.30m    8   
      11.09m  11.26m  12.30m  11.95m       
  3       Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Mount St. Ma            12.00m    6   
      11.02m  11.42m  12.00m  11.44m       
  4       Carter, Nicovia        Maryland-Eas            11.92m    5   
      11.92m  FOUL  10.77m  FOUL       
  5       Donahue, Alexandri     Mount St. Ma            11.70m    4   
      10.99m  11.28m  11.70m  10.80m       
  6       Curry, Ashanti         Navy                    11.69m    3   
      11.69m  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL       
  7       Pecsok, Elizabeth      Navy                    11.55m    2   
      10.71m  11.32m  11.55m  11.05m       
  8       Porter, Donisha        Maryland-Eas            11.22m    1   
      10.51m  11.22m  FOUL  9.74m       
  9       Davis-Young, Regyn     Maryland-Eas            11.20m  
      11.04m  11.20m  10.50m  9.41m       
 10       Cedano, Irene          Delaware                10.91m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.91m  FOUL       
 11       Hagenauer, Monica      Delaware                10.72m  
      10.46m  10.49m  10.72m  FOUL       
 12       Brandon, Audrey        Navy                     9.94m  
      9.30m  9.55m  9.26m  9.94m       
 13       Simon, Stephanie       Navy                     9.90m  
      9.90m  FOUL  8.06m  FOUL       
 14       Walter, Summer         James Madiso             9.82m  
      9.17m  9.82m  8.60m  9.00m       
 15       Leitch, Shelasia,      Maryland-Eas             9.47m  
      9.30m  8.67m  9.29m  9.47m       
 16       Ruud, Margaret         Navy                     9.41m  
      9.41m  9.40m  9.24m  9.13m       
 17       Powell, Jeanette       Navy                     9.34m  
      9.02m  9.34m  9.12m  8.90m       
 18       Haschert, Anna         Navy                     7.68m  
      7.68m  7.03m  7.02m  7.05m       
 
20# Weight Throw
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 16.00m  2015                                                   
 Field House: F 18.25m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hagenauer, Monica      Delaware                15.37m   10   
      15.27m  14.77m  15.37m  FOUL       
  2       Daley, Alexis          Maryland-Eas            15.27m    8   
      14.44m  13.48m  15.27m  14.70m       
  3       Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Mount St. Ma            14.83m    6   
      13.65m  13.62m  FOUL  14.83m       
  4       Francis, Jade          Delaware                13.64m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  13.64m       
  5       Donahue, Alexandri     Mount St. Ma            13.62m    4   
      13.36m  13.39m  FOUL  13.62m       
  6       Curry, Ashanti         Navy                    12.96m    3   
      11.65m  12.96m  FOUL  10.98m       
  7       Carter, Nicovia        Maryland-Eas            12.88m    2   
      11.73m  11.86m  12.88m  FOUL       
  8       Cleveland, Angela      Navy                    12.69m    1   
      11.72m  FOUL  11.90m  12.69m       
  9       Porter, Donisha        Maryland-Eas            12.21m  
      FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10       Cedano, Irene          Delaware                12.14m  
      11.52m  FOUL  12.14m  12.00m       
 11       Simon, Stephanie       Navy                    12.02m  
      11.64m  11.51m  12.02m  11.28m       
 12       Ruud, Margaret         Navy                    11.91m  
      11.91m  10.54m  11.55m  10.83m       
 13       Hillman, Sarah         Delaware                11.79m  
      FOUL  10.60m  FOUL  11.79m       
 14       Brandon, Audrey        Navy                    11.70m  
      FOUL  11.48m  11.44m  11.70m       
 15       Powell, Jeanette       Navy                    11.61m  
      FOUL  9.69m  11.57m  11.61m       
 16       Hughes, Emma           Mount St. Ma            11.19m  
      11.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17       Bandarra, Tahler       Navy                    11.14m  
      10.91m  11.14m  9.89m  FOUL       
 18       Juhring, Heather       Mount St. Ma            11.13m  
      10.36m  11.13m  10.56m  10.52m       
 19       Stateler, Paige        Navy                    10.73m  
      10.41m  10.73m  10.34m  9.48m       
 20       Haschert, Anna         Navy                     8.75m  
      5.11m  8.60m  8.75m  7.95m       
 
                           Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       164        2) Delaware                  150   
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore     121        4) James Madison             102   
    5) Mount St. Mary's            57        6) Holy Cross                  4   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15