Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

 
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                  Navy Women's Indoor Invitational
                                       Wesley Brown Field House, Annapolis, MD                    
                                                                    1/9/2014                  
                                                             Overall Results                                    
  
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68  2014                                                    
 Field House: F  7.57  2/22/2009   Ebony Thomas, Army                          
   Navy Team: T  7.59  2/3/2007    Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmore, Jessica            Mount St. Ma              7.65E  3 
  2 James, Latoya                Delaware                  7.95   3 
  3 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                      7.96   3 
  4 Watkins, Rachel              James Madiso              8.00   3 
  5 Johnson, Annie               James Madiso              8.02   3 
  6 Harrison, Bria               Mount St. Ma              8.08   3 
  7 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                      8.15   2 
  8 Brose, Lily                  Navy                      8.18   2 
  9 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso              8.19   2 
 10 McCant, Genamarie            Mount St. Ma              8.19   3 
 11 Irsik, Samantha              Navy                      8.20   2 
 12 Simmons, Michele             Delaware                  8.27   3 
 13 Pearson, Joy                 Navy                      8.31   2 
 14 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                  8.34   1 
 15 Ross, Ashley                 Navy                      8.36   2 
 16 Ballard, Logan               Navy                      8.46   1 
 17 Sharpe, Tori                 Navy                      8.51   1 
 18 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                      8.58   1 
 19 White, Daphne                Navy                      9.08   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 24.06  1/12/2013   Kiara Porter, VCU                           
   Navy Team: T 24.87  2/18/2007   Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitmore, Jessica            Mount St. Ma             26.01   5 
  2 Chappell, Evelyn             Maryland-Eas             26.14   4 
  3 Thomson-Charles, Paige       Delaware                 26.19   5 
  4 Simmons, Destiny             James Madiso             26.25   6 
  5 Campbell, Chelsi             Delaware                 26.26   6 
  6 Duncan, Abigail              James Madiso             26.33   4 
  7 Togun, Adeola                Delaware                 26.36   5 
  8 Brose, Lily                  Navy                     26.56   3 
  9 Johnson, Annie               James Madiso             26.62   6 
 10 Jackson, Tyler               Delaware                 26.67   3 
 11 Watkins, Rachel              James Madiso             26.88   6 
 12 Harrison, Bria               Mount St. Ma             26.95   2 
 13 Seward, Justice              James Madiso             27.02   5 
 14 Simmons, Michele             Delaware                 27.13   5 
 15 Donovan, Kelley              Delaware                 27.15   5 
 16 Leitch, Shelasia,            Maryland-Eas             27.18   4 
 17 James, Latoya                Delaware                 27.19   4 
 18 Irsik, Samantha              Navy                     27.30   2 
 19 Ross, Ashley                 Navy                     27.33   3 
 20 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                 27.45   4 
 21 Ope, Leslie                  Delaware                 28.46   3 
 22 Park, Bethany                Navy                     29.47   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 1:12.11  1/14/2012   Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES                 
   Navy Team: T 1:12.39  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mars, Annis                  Maryland-Eas           1:17.21   4 
  2 Sheaffer, Morgan             James Madiso           1:17.42   4 
  3 Carroll, Alexandra           Delaware               1:17.82   4 
  4 Dickens, Shanel              Delaware               1:19.06   4 
  5 Sampson, Jasmine             Maryland-Eas           1:19.67   3 
  6 Folk, Taylor                 Maryland-Eas           1:19.68   3 
  7 Westbrook, Tiel              James Madiso           1:19.86   4 
  8 Nicholson, Breanna           Delaware               1:20.91   4 
  9 Maw, Kelly                   Navy                   1:21.01   1 
 10 Powel, Madison               Delaware               1:21.18   2 
 11 Evans, Gayon                 Maryland-Eas           1:21.47   3 
 12 Guptill, Lindsay             Delaware               1:21.48   3 
 13 Harpster, Anna               James Madiso           1:22.58   2 
 14 Morris, Caroline             James Madiso           1:22.61   3 
 15 Moore, Latasha               Maryland-Eas           1:23.32   2 
 16 Riffle, Lauren               Navy                   1:23.68   1 
 17 Soto, Michelle               Navy                   1:24.50   1 
 18 Knauer, Kelly                Delaware               1:24.70   3 
 19 Liggett, Kristen             Navy                   1:25.68   2 
 -- Wirz, Elena                  Unat                  X1:23.99   2 
 -- Blaha, Emily                 Unat                  X1:27.09   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:56.24  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 2:49.53  1/14/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 2:51.93  3/5/2000    Erin O'Marr, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cuthbert, Shannon            Navy                   3:00.94   2 
  2 Strock, Carol                James Madiso           3:01.45   2 
  3 Shawver, Christina           Navy                   3:02.11   1 
  4 Zell, Madeline               Navy                   3:04.06   2 
  5 Welker, Ashley               Navy                   3:04.57   2 
  6 Harvey, Meghan               Navy                   3:04.73   2 
  7 Lescher, Dale                Navy                   3:04.77   2 
  8 Kelly, Jheniel               Maryland-Eas           3:06.43   2 
  9 Erlanger, Betsy              Delaware               3:06.79   1 
 10 Wilmot-Francis, Margret      Maryland-Eas           3:07.01   2 
 11 Darragh, Margo               Navy                   3:07.06   2 
 12 Brown, Lillie                James Madiso           3:08.36   2 
 13 Olsen, Jessica               Delaware               3:08.64   1 
 14 McCloskey, Erin              Delaware               3:10.42   1 
 15 Funkhauser, Anna             Navy                   3:12.99   1 
 16 Talley, Melissa              Delaware               3:13.51   1 
 17 Arnone, Maria                Navy                   3:14.77   2 
 18 Rico, Madeline               Mount St. Ma           3:18.74   1 
 19 Alaimo, Gabrielle            Delaware               3:18.88   1 
 20 Kneisler, Constance          Mount St. Ma           3:27.83   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
   Navy Team: T 4:38.43  1/28/2012   Jess Palacio, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harman, Katie                James Madiso           4:55.78E  2 
  2 Mundell, Tessa               James Madiso           5:02.89   2 
  3 Lambert, Michele             Delaware               5:04.77   2 
  4 Steenkamer, Katrina          Delaware               5:08.81   2 
  5 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                   5:10.80   1 
  6 Blair, Christina             Navy                   5:13.39   2 
  7 Stewart, Kathleen            James Madiso           5:15.84   2 
  8 Jan, Kaitlyn                 Navy                   5:18.86   1 
  9 McDannold, Brenna            Navy                   5:24.11   1 
 10 Jordan, Mary Carter          Navy                   5:24.38   1 
 11 Mazzo, Mellissa              Delaware               5:28.50   2 
 12 Jorde, Gee Mi                Navy                   5:29.62   1 
 13 Loewen, Zatha                Navy                   5:30.61   2 
 14 Kennedy, Alyssa              Delaware               5:31.35   2 
 15 Halmon, Rachel               Maryland-Eas           5:33.82   1 
 16 Schott, Megan                Mount St. Ma           5:36.49   2 
 17 Hemley, Shantol              Maryland-Eas           5:37.77   2 
 18 Weinberger, Rachel           Delaware               5:42.44   1 
 19 Beveridge, Annie Norah       Navy                   5:56.53   2 
 -- Candau, Julie                Unat                  X5:27.51   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 9:47.59  2/12/2009   Amy Watson, Navy                          
   Navy Team: T 9:34.44  3/5/2000    Melissa Foon, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prettyman, Lindsay           Delaware               9:54.69E 
  2 Robinson, Kelley             Navy                  10:18.37  
  3 Blair, Christina             Navy                  10:18.45  
  4 Scully, Mary Cate            Navy                  10:20.94  
  5 Gispert, Emily               Delaware              10:30.63  
  6 Daly, Nicole                 Delaware              10:31.34  
  7 Dobbs, Laura                 James Madiso          10:35.83  
  8 Malloy, Meghan               James Madiso          10:36.36  
  9 McDannold, Brenna            Navy                  10:43.68  
 10 Huschke, Allison             James Madiso          10:48.82  
 11 O'Connor, Morgan             Navy                  11:01.97  
 12 Gessler, Rebecca             Delaware              11:21.06  
 13 Rittman, Nicole              Delaware              11:31.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:33.64  2014                                                 
 Field House: F 16:55.71  1/12/2013   Kate Gorman, James Madison               
   Navy Team: T 16:40.86  3/4/2006    Justine Whipple, Navy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nobles, Stacey               James Madiso          17:11.02E 
  2 Flickinger, Jenna            James Madiso          17:30.17E 
  3 Jensen, Emily                Navy                  18:01.54  
  4 Hagen, Rachel                James Madiso          18:21.30  
  5 Nelson, Michelle             Navy                  18:34.14  
  6 Cole, Emily                  James Madiso          19:14.93  
  7 Quandt, Kathryn              Navy                  19:17.34  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80  2014                                                    
 Field House: F  8.54  12/1/2010   Ashley Adams, Towson                        
   Navy Team: T  8.70  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James, Latoya                Delaware                  8.77E  2 
  2 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso              8.99   2 
  3 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                      9.03   2 
  4 Leyrer, Helena               Mount St. Ma              9.06   2 
  5 Leitch, Shelasia,            Maryland-Eas              9.17   2 
  6 Gilbert, Nicole              James Madiso              9.43   2 
  7 Hinton, Natalia              Mount St. Ma              9.48   1 
  8 Crowley, Megan               Delaware                  9.60   2 
  9 Ope, Leslie                  Delaware                  9.78   2 
 10 Stewart, Marissa             Navy                     10.04   1 
 11 Lucius, Shauntel             Maryland-Eas             10.05   1 
 12 Newhaller, Samantha          Navy                     10.21   1 
 13 White, Daphne                Navy                     10.60   1 
 14 Parks, Sierra                Navy                     10.99   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54  2014                                                  
 Field House: F 3:48.38  1/14/2012   , VCU                                     
                         Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter                     
   Navy Team: T 3:49.34  3/9/2003    , Navy                                    
                         Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:57.96   2 
     1) Halmon, Rachel                  2) Hemley, Shantol                
     3) Kelly, Jheniel                  4) Mars, Annis                    
  2 James Madison  'A'                                  4:07.87   2 
     1) Simmons, Destiny                2) Owusu-Sampah, Ebony            
     3) Morris, Ciarra                  4) Duncan, Abigail                
  3 Delaware  'C'                                      x4:10.39   1 
  4 Navy  'A'                                           4:15.30   2 
     1) Brady, Alana                    2) Troelstra, Emily               
     3) Moritz, Lindsey                 4) Manhertz, Maddy                
  5 Navy  'B'                                          x4:17.00   1 
     1) Maw, Kelly                      2) Slater, Rachel                 
     3) Newhaller, Samantha             4) Park, Bethany                  
  6 Delaware  'B'                                      x4:22.04   2 
     1) Togun, Adeola                   2) Thomson-Charles, Paige         
     3) Crowley, Megan                  4) Powel, Madison                 
  7 Delaware  'D'                                      x4:29.66   1 
     1) Alaimo, Gabrielle               2) Erlanger, Betsy                
     3) Talley, Melissa                 4) Olsen, Jessica                 
 -- James Madison  'C'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Sheaffer, Morgan                2) Gilbert, Nicole                
     3) Langton, Kelsey                 4) Forbes, DeAna                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 12:08.64  2014                                                 
 Field House: F 11:52.33  1/16/2010   , James Madison                          
                          Nobles, McGowan, Reiner, Parris                   
   Navy Team: T 11:54.03  1/26/2001   , Navy                                   
                          Procaccini, Jossis, Waters, Foon                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Madison  'B'                                x12:09.25  
     1) Harman, Katie                   2) Sheaffer, Morgan               
     3) Brown, Lillie                   4) Lopresti, Erin                 
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                              12:23.19  
     1) Borland, Stephanie              2) McCant, Genamarie              
     3) Borland, Maria                  4) Galligan, Kristen              
  3 Delaware  'A'                                      12:33.17  
     1) Mazzo, Mellissa                 2) Dickens, Shanel                
     3) Prettyman, Lindsay              4) Lambert, Michele               
  4 James Madison  'A'                                 12:35.78  
     1) Mundell, Tessa                  2) Westbrook, Tiel                
     3) Strock, Carol                   4) Stewart, Kathleen              
  5 Navy  'B'                                         x12:54.37  
     1) Welker, Ashley                  2) Shawver, Christina             
     3) Cuthbert, Shannon               4) Harvey, Meghan                 
  6 Delaware  'B'                                     x12:55.28  
     1) Kennedy, Alyssa                 2) Pepper, Hannah                 
     3) Gispert, Emily                  4) Steenkamer, Katrina            
  7 Navy  'D'                                         x13:05.29  
     1) White, Anastasia                2) Liggett, Kristen               
     3) Funkhauser, Anna                4) Miller, Paige                  
  8 Navy  'A'                                          13:07.57  
     1) Zell, Madeline                  2) Ross, Ashley                   
     3) Riffle, Lauren                  4) White, Anastasia               
  9 Navy  'C'                                         x13:08.53  
     1) Darragh, Margo                  2) Soto, Michelle                 
     3) Lescher, Dale                   4) Arnone, Maria                  
 10 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                             x13:19.82  
     1) Schott, Megan                   2) Kneisler, Constance            
     3) Rico, Madeline                  4) Doyle, McKenzie                
 -- Unattached  'A'                                   X13:14.66  
     1) Candau, Julie                   2) Wirz, Elena                    
     3) Anson, Caitlin                  4) Seiffert, Erin                 
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 1.70m  1/23/2010   Kristin Smith, Veronica Ffrench, Navy       
   Navy Team: T 1.73m  2/23/1997   Suzanne Dondero, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crewe, Morgan                James Madiso             1.65m  
  2 Evancho, Kelsey              Delaware                J1.65m  
  3 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                    J1.65m  
  4 Scharpf, Corie               Mount St. Ma             1.55m  
  5 Macchiaverna, Melanie        Delaware                J1.55m  
  6 Pepper, Hannah               Delaware                 1.50m  
  6 Parks, Sierra                Navy                     1.50m  
  6 Rossi, Nicole                James Madiso             1.50m  
  6 Crowley, Megan               Delaware                 1.50m  
 10 Jackson, Tyler               Delaware                 1.45m  
 11 Ballard, Logan               Navy                    J1.45m  
 -- Chappell, Evelyn             Maryland-Eas                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.60m  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 3.75m  1/17/2009   4-way Tie                                   
   Navy Team: T 4.07m  3/2/2008    Jacqui Charnigo, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ingram, Elissa               Mount St. Ma             3.60mE 
  2 Stewart, Marissa             Navy                     3.30m  
  3 Graham, Amanda               Navy                    J3.30m  
  3 Markow, Courtney             Delaware                J3.30m  
  5 Filion, Nicole               Delaware                J3.30m  
  6 Gorenflo, Haley              Delaware                 3.15m  
  7 Gligor, Alexis               Delaware                J3.15m  
  8 Goral, Victoria              Delaware                 2.85m  
 -- Adams, Lindsey               Navy                        NH  
 -- young, Samantha              Unat                       XNH  
 -- Oberg, Maryanna              Mount St. Ma                NH  
 -- Quiller, Amanda              Unat                    X3.60mE 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2014                                                    
 Field House: F 6.00m  1/15/2011   Marissa McDonald, James Madison             
   Navy Team: T 5.93m  2/17/2007   Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFadgen, Hali               Navy                     5.50m  
  2 Hinton, Natalia              Mount St. Ma             5.25m  
  3 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                     5.13m  
  4 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                     5.04m  
  5 Williams, Geranda            Maryland-Eas             5.02m  
  6 Evancho, Kelsey              Delaware                 5.00m  
  7 Irsik, Samantha              Navy                     4.98m  
  8 Jackson, Tyler               Delaware                 4.82m  
  9 Lucius, Shauntel             Maryland-Eas             4.78m  
 10 White, Michelle              Delaware                 4.76m  
 11 Jones, Nia                   James Madiso             4.69m  
 11 Sharpe, Tori                 Navy                     4.69m  
 13 Nendza, Spencer              Delaware                 4.67m  
 14 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                     4.66m  
 15 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                     4.60m  
 16 Jackson, Romeika             Maryland-Eas             4.58m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.90m  2014                                                   
 Field House: F 12.03m  1/14/2012   Chaneka Perry, VCU                         
   Navy Team: T 11.87m  2/7/1998    Chantelle Nagbe, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda            Maryland-Eas            11.42m  
  2 Mclymore, Crystan            Navy                    11.35m  
  3 Pepper, Hannah               Delaware                10.81m  
  4 Barnum, Sarah                Navy                    10.80m  
  5 Ffrench, Veronica            Navy                    10.75m  
  6 Manhertz, Maddy              Navy                    10.73m  
  7 Jones, Nia                   James Madiso            10.63m  
  8 Nendza, Spencer              Delaware                10.56m  
  9 Yao, Nancy                   Maryland-Eas            10.55m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 13.50m  2014                                                   
 Field House: F 15.95m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 14.52m  2/7/2004    Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Adrienne          James Madiso            13.93mE 
  2 Greene, Kristen              James Madiso            13.42m  
  3 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    12.85m  
  4 Allam, Lauren                Navy                    12.51m  
  5 Hagenauer, Monica            Delaware                12.20m  
  6 Cedano, Irene                Delaware                11.00m  
  7 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            10.65m  
  8 Ettarh, Aretah               Delaware                10.43m  
  9 Pinnock, Francine            Mount St. Ma            10.32m  
 10 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                    10.03m  
 11 Daley, Alexis                Maryland-Eas             9.85m  
 12 Gilbert, Nicole              James Madiso             9.73m  
 13 Parks, Sierra                Navy                    J9.73m  
 14 Porter, Donisha              Maryland-Eas             8.92m  
 15 Bandarra, Tahler             Navy                     8.45m  
 16 Jackson, Romeika             Maryland-Eas             8.03m  
 -- Guynn, Maressa               Navy                      FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw 20#
=======================================================================
        ECAC: E 16.00m  2014                                                   
 Field House: F 18.25m  1/14/2012   Vanessa Henry, UMES                        
   Navy Team: T 18.52m  1/31/2004   Jen Leatherman, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Teronda               Navy                    15.18m  
  2 Guynn, Maressa               Navy                    14.07m  
  3 Hagenauer, Monica            Delaware                13.77m  
  4 Pinnock, Francine            Mount St. Ma            13.73m  
  5 Cleveland, Angela            Navy                    13.34m  
  6 Sniscak, Courtney            Delaware                12.90m  
  7 Simon, Stephanie             Navy                    12.76m  
  8 Midles, Madeleine            Mount St. Ma            12.64m  
  9 Cedano, Irene                Delaware                12.35m  
 10 Porter, Donisha              Maryland-Eas            12.26m  
 11 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            12.21m  
 12 Daley, Alexis                Maryland-Eas            11.89m  
 13 Bandarra, Tahler             Navy                    11.22m  
 
 
 
                                           Dual Meet Scores                    
 =======================================================================
 
                  Delaware  297.00    211.00 James Madison                 
                  Delaware  337.00    129.00 Maryland-Eastern Shore        
                  Delaware  339.00    122.00 Mount St. Mary's              
                      Navy  312.00    243.00 Delaware                      
             James Madison  246.00    152.00 Maryland-Eastern Shore        
             James Madison  257.00    133.00 Mount St. Mary's              
                      Navy  320.00    221.00 James Madison                 
    Maryland-Eastern Shore  165.00    156.00 Mount St. Mary's              
                      Navy  398.00    111.00 Maryland-Eastern Shore        
                      Navy  395.00    108.00 Mount St. Mary's              
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15