Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
        2014 Navy Invitational Track and Field Meet
                                     Wesley Brown Field House                            
                              US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD  
                                                     12/6/2014                                  
                                                  Results                                    
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Simon, Dillon          Maryland-Eas            19.30m   63-04.00 
  2       Campbell, John         Navy                    17.56m   57-07.50 
  3       Buffone, Thomas        Navy                    17.45m   57-03.00 
  4       Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas            16.20m   53-01.75 
  5       Boyle, Chase           Mount St. Ma            16.18m   53-01.00 
  6       Capote, David          Navy                    15.79m   51-09.75 
  7       Grammer, William       Navy                    15.57m   51-01.00 
  8       Chavis, Brenden        Mount St. Ma            14.25m   46-09.00 
  9       Belt, Eric             Mount St. Ma            13.96m   45-09.75 
 10       Davis, Keith           Morgan State            13.50m   44-03.50 
 11       Neely, Darien          Morgan State            10.78m   35-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, UMES                      
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Simon, Dillon          Maryland-Eas            18.38mH  60-03.75 
  2       Huckabee, Matthew      Lincoln (Pa.            15.94m   52-03.75 
  3       Buffone, Thomas        Navy                    14.70m   48-02.75 
  4       Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas            14.65m   48-00.75 
  5       Campbell, John         Navy                    13.46m   44-02.00 
  6       Kasper, Bryson         Navy                    13.36m   43-10.00 
  7       Belt, Eric             Mount St. Ma            12.92m   42-04.75 
  8       Chavis, Brenden        Mount St. Ma            12.86m   42-02.25 
  9       Neely, Darien          Morgan State            12.72m   41-08.75 
 10       Jones, Jusn            Delaware Sta            12.12m   39-09.25 
 11       Bailey, Kadeem         Bowie State             11.25m   36-11.00 
 12       Burrell, Brandon       Lincoln (Pa.            10.38m   34-00.75 
 --       Boyle, Chase           Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Russell, Tyler         Navy                     2.04m    6-08.25 
  2       Parker, Cody           Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
  3       Stanford, Kevin        Maryland-Eas             1.89m    6-02.25 
  4       Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta             1.84m    6-00.50 
  5       Fullwood, Alvin        Coppin State            J1.84m    6-00.50 
  6       Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma             1.79m    5-10.50 
 --       Doublin, Tony          Bowie State                 NH            
 --       Taylor, Keith          Lincoln (Pa.                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 5.23m  2/1/2014    Mark Vetere, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 5.23m  2/1/2014    Mark Vetere                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Vetere, Mark           Navy                     5.10m   16-08.75 
  2       Brunoforte, Michae     Navy                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  3       Maness, Jiles          Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  4       Drablos, Jonathan      Navy                    J4.80m   15-09.00 
  5       Deisher, Matthew       Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  6       Drablos, Joshua        Navy                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7       Matelli, Raymond       Navy                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  8       Griffin, Lee           Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
  8       Vetere, Adam           Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10       Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Kerr, Jared            Maryland-Eas             7.29m   23-11.00 
  2       Arnold, Nicarge        Maryland-Eas             7.07m   23-02.50 
  3       Granderson, Jeremy     Navy                     6.90m   22-07.75 
  4       Benton, Naje           Maryland-Eas             6.86m   22-06.25 
  5       Wolfe, Khaalif         Navy                     6.77m   22-02.50 
  6       Barry, Sytta           Morgan State             6.65m   21-10.00 
  7       Melton, Gary           Delaware Sta            J6.65m   21-10.00 
  8       D'Ambrosio, Richar     Georgetown               6.63m   21-09.00 
  9       Simon, Christopher     Morgan State             6.55m   21-06.00 
 10       Russell, Tyler         Navy                     6.46m   21-02.50 
 11       Wynn, Devin            Maryland-Eas             6.31m   20-08.50 
 12       Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma             6.30m   20-08.00 
 13       Armstrong, Kenneth     Georgetown              J6.30m   20-08.00 
 14       Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma             6.29m   20-07.75 
 15       Hylton, Lloyd          Morgan State             6.27m   20-07.00 
 16       Nafus, Kendrick        Navy                     6.23m   20-05.25 
 17       Kutz, Cooper           Mount St. Ma             6.20m   20-04.25 
 18       Crawford, Jr., Arl     Morgan State             6.07m   19-11.00 
 19       Woods, Julian          Mount St. Ma             6.03m   19-09.50 
 20       Charles, Kemoi         Lincoln (Pa.             5.87m   19-03.25 
 21       Colceri, Bryce         Navy                     5.83m   19-01.50 
 22       House, Brandin         Lincoln (Pa.             5.64m   18-06.00 
 23       Bailey, Kadeem         Bowie State              5.62m   18-05.25 
 24       Ikpeama, Ikenna        Delaware Sta             5.56m   18-03.00 
 --       Coats, Jairus          Bowie State               FOUL            
 --       Johnson, Kevin         Bowie State               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: H 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Green, Shane           Coppin State            14.60m   47-11.00 
  2       Johnson, Spencer       Coppin State            14.47m   47-05.75 
  3       Bryant, John           Navy                    14.20m   46-07.25 
  4       Wolfe, Khaalif         Navy                    13.57m   44-06.25 
  5       Wynn, Devin            Maryland-Eas            13.51m   44-04.00 
  6       Baker, Jackson         Navy                    13.33m   43-09.00 
  7       Coats, Jairus          Bowie State             13.29m   43-07.25 
  8       Rucker, Maurice        Bowie State             12.90m   42-04.00 
  9       Jones, Jeremy          Navy                    12.89m   42-03.50 
 10       Taylor, Keith          Lincoln (Pa.            12.51m   41-00.50 
 11       Kutz, Cooper           Mount St. Ma            12.25m   40-02.25 
 --       Jones, Susumu          Navy                      FOUL            
 --       House, Brandin         Lincoln (Pa.              FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Field House: H  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       White, Desean          Morgan State              6.92Q  4 
  2       Griggs, Ricardo        Morgan State              6.98Q  1 
  3       Enslen, Devin          Navy                      7.01Q  3 
  4       Smith, Tyler           Georgetown                7.04Q  2 
  5       Mackey, Sharad         Delaware Sta              7.01q  1 
  6       Cowie-Clarke, Hays     Coppin State              7.02q  1 
  7       Melton, Gary           Delaware Sta              7.04q  1 
  8       Charles, Anster        Coppin State              7.10q  2 
  9       Bostick, William       Navy                      7.15   2 
 10       Morgan, Kaashief       Delaware Sta              7.19   4 
 11       Martin, Keiko          Mount St. Ma              7.20   4 
 12       Opher, Lamar           Bowie State               7.22   2 
 13       Hogan, Edward          Navy                      7.26   4 
 14       Fergusson-Williams     Morgan State              7.27   1 
 15       Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma              7.29   3 
 16       Lapreziosa, Andrew     Mount St. Ma              7.32   2 
 17       Scarborough, Travi     Bowie State               7.32   4 
 18       Mack, Kenyatte         Lincoln (Pa.              7.34   1 
 19       Evans, Merritt         Lincoln (Pa.              7.35   2 
 20       Colceri, Bryce         Navy                      7.39   4 
 21       Kinard, Marcus         Lincoln (Pa.              7.44   1 
 22       Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma              7.47   2 
 23       Bradford-EL, Omar      Morgan State              7.56   3 
 24       McCarter, James        Bowie State               7.85   4 
 25       Verghese, Joe          George Washi              7.95   3 
 --       Okeke, David           Delaware Sta                FS   3 
Finals
  1       White, Desean          Morgan State              6.84  
  2       Cowie-Clarke, Hays     Coppin State              6.94  
  3       Mackey, Sharad         Delaware Sta              6.97  
  4       Griggs, Ricardo        Morgan State              6.98  
  5       Smith, Tyler           Georgetown                6.98  
  6       Enslen, Devin          Navy                      7.02  
 --       Charles, Anster        Coppin State               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Field House: H  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State              8.27Q  2 
  2       Showalter, Taj         Maryland-Eas              8.42Q  1 
  3       Lambert, Kiyair        Delaware Sta              8.61Q  3 
  4       Woods, Julian          Mount St. Ma              8.36q  2 
  5       Freedman, Kevin        Navy                      8.48q  1 
  6       White Jr., Malcolm     Navy                      8.52q  2 
  7       Bryant, John           Navy                      8.68q  3 
  8       Sampson, Todd          Mount St. Ma              8.69q  1 
  9       Hairston, Devon        Morgan State              8.74   2 
 10       Russell, Tyler         Navy                      8.74   3 
 11       Williams, Daniel       Lincoln (Pa.              8.83   1 
 12       Lesieur, Zachary       Mount St. Ma              8.89   3 
 13       Varella, Stephen       Morgan State              8.89   1 
 14       Taylor, Carter         Georgetown                8.92   2 
 15       Cummings, Michael      Delaware Sta              9.00   1 
 16       Arellano, Nathania     Navy                      9.05   3 
 17       Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                      9.49   1 
 18       Charles, Kemoi         Lincoln (Pa.              9.54   2 
 --       Wall, Justin           Morgan State               DNF   3 
Finals
  1       Dorsey, Jeremy         Coppin State              7.94  
  2       Woods, Julian          Mount St. Ma              7.97  
  3       White Jr., Malcolm     Navy                      8.13  
  4       Showalter, Taj         Maryland-Eas              8.23  
  5       Freedman, Kevin        Navy                      8.34  
  6       Lambert, Kiyair        Delaware Sta              8.37  
  7       Bryant, John           Navy                      8.46  
  8       Sampson, Todd          Mount St. Ma              8.52  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: H 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.44  2/1/2014    Jordan Sartor-Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       White, Desean          Morgan State             21.92   5 
  2       Mackey, Sharad         Delaware Sta             22.15   6 
  3       Jones, Jonathan        Delaware Sta             22.39   4 
  4       Smith, Tyler           Georgetown               22.58   6 
  5       Charles, Anster        Coppin State             22.63   6 
  6       Crenshaw, Johnny       Delaware Sta             22.64   5 
  7       Kameen, John           Navy                     22.65   5 
  8       Arnold, Nicarge        Maryland-Eas             22.75   1 
  9       Opher, Lamar           Bowie State              22.86   5 
 10       Okeke, David           Delaware Sta             23.03   3 
 11       Martin, Keiko          Mount St. Ma             23.06   2 
 12       Hogan, Edward          Navy                     23.08   3 
 13       Lapreziosa, Andrew     Mount St. Ma             23.23   4 
 14       Fergusson-Williams     Morgan State             23.33   4 
 15       Kinard, Marcus         Lincoln (Pa.             23.46   2 
 16       Griggs, Ricardo        Morgan State             23.50   6 
 17       Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma             23.59   3 
 18       Darby, Jalan           Navy                     23.63   2 
 19       Evans, Merritt         Lincoln (Pa.             23.76   1 
 20       Hall, Stanley          Morgan State             23.98   4 
 21       Williams, Daniel       Lincoln (Pa.             24.17   2 
 22       House, Brandin         Lincoln (Pa.             25.16   1 
 23       McCarter, James        Bowie State              25.30   2 
 24       Obrian-Jones, Quin     George Washi             25.69   1 
 --       Armstrong, Kenneth     Georgetown                 DNF   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: H 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Batiste, Austin        Navy                     47.92   6 
  2       Roberson, Joel         Morgan State             48.84   5 
  3       Poole, Joshua          Mount St. Ma             49.46   3 
  4       Johnson, Evan          Morgan State             49.54   5 
  5       Pierre, Akhenaton      Morgan State             49.59   5 
  6       Hardy, Haneef          Morgan State             49.61   5 
  7       Gainey, Nathan         Navy                     49.71   4 
  8       Johnson, Michael       Maryland-Eas             50.03   6 
  9       Green, Miles           Lincoln (Pa.             50.14   6 
 10       Hitch, Emanuel         Delaware Sta             50.28   3 
 11       Pointer, Bryan         Delaware Sta             50.52   6 
 12       Harris, Hakeem         Maryland-Eas             50.77   5 
 13       Maylor, Orwell         Maryland-Eas             50.79   3 
 14       Gordon, Nate           Georgetown               50.96   4 
 15       Thomas, Eric           Coppin State             51.15   4 
 16       Anderson, Daniel       Georgetown               51.38   4 
 17       Mansaray, Alpha        Delaware Sta             51.56   4 
 18       Chase, Kester          Coppin State             51.60   6 
 19       Bailey, Omar           Navy                     51.73   3 
 20       Teagle, Devin          Coppin State             51.81   4 
 21       Chung-Campbell, Ja     Mount St. Ma             51.90   2 
 22       Stewart, Rohan         Coppin State             52.05   6 
 23       Redhi, Brandan         Mount St. Ma             52.06   1 
 24       Bowser, Desmond        Lincoln (Pa.             53.26   2 
 25       Templin, Reed          Navy                     53.28   2 
 26       Alston, Henry          Lincoln (Pa.             53.50   2 
 27       Taylor, Keith          Lincoln (Pa.             53.75   1 
 28       Duruji, Jeremy         Navy                     53.83   2 
 29       Courtney, Brendan      Mount St. Ma             54.81   1 
 30       Henry, Nicholas        Delaware Sta             55.81   3 
 31       White, Joseph          Georgetown             1:02.36   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: H 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Kingsland, Joshua      Navy                   1:52.55   3 
  2       Cooper, Charles        Georgetown             1:54.15   3 
  3       Hicks, Sonny           Bowie State            1:55.81   3 
  4       Hayles, Fabian         Coppin State           1:56.41   3 
  5       Haynes, Nathaniel      Navy                   1:56.50   2 
  6       Carrington, Charle     Morgan State           1:56.83   2 
  7       James, Michael         Coppin State           1:56.91   3 
  8       Johnson, Onyx          Morgan State           1:57.46   3 
  9       Day, Carter            George Washi           1:57.65   2 
 10       Edwards, Kyle          Lincoln (Pa.           1:57.74   3 
 11       Richardson, Alexan     Navy                   1:58.13   2 
 12       Green, Terrell         American               1:58.15   2 
 13       Sullivan, Nicholas     Georgetown             1:58.75   3 
 14       Klumpp, Jonathan       American               2:00.61   2 
 15       Iskandar, Daniel       Navy                   2:00.62   2 
 16       May, Liam              American               2:01.69   1 
 17       Drew, Daniel           Navy                   2:01.82   1 
 18       Davis, Delroy          Coppin State           2:02.25   3 
 19       Shaffer, Chris         George Washi           2:02.27   1 
 20       Craven, Robert         George Washi           2:03.31   1 
 21       Maduka, Shon           Navy                   2:03.83   2 
 22       Swanson, Vernon        Bowie State            2:06.19   1 
 23       Smith, Nicolas         Morgan State           2:07.36   1 
 24       Royal, Martrel         Morgan State           2:07.57   2 
 25       Baker, Irving          Delaware Sta           2:16.98   1 
 26       McCabe, Jack           George Washi           2:17.78   1 
 --       Ogle, Andrew           Georgetown                 DNF   3 
 --       Gonzalez, Fabian       Bowie State                DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Ledder, Billy          Georgetown             3:58.87   2 
  2       Palermo, Nicholas      Navy                   3:59.41   2 
  3       Ogle, Andrew           Georgetown             4:01.84   2 
  4       Johnson, Brendan       American               4:04.04   2 
  5       Pershall, Samuel       Navy                   4:05.95   2 
  6       Coker, Alaric          Coppin State           4:06.38   1 
  7       Walker, William        Navy                   4:07.26   1 
  8       Martin, Shay           Navy                   4:07.69   2 
  9       London, Mark           Coppin State           4:08.82   2 
 10       Stewart, Chase         Navy                   4:08.98   2 
 11       Genuario, Dominic      American               4:09.76   2 
 12       Hanna, Josh            Navy                   4:10.61   1 
 13       Skomal, Bernard        American               4:11.72   1 
 14       Allen, Cameron         Navy                   4:12.19   1 
 15       Wilson, Kody           Mount St. Ma           4:13.82   2 
 16       Stamm, William         Navy                   4:14.67   1 
 17       Hodgins, Cody          American               4:15.65   1 
 18       White, Kerrone         Coppin State           4:19.83   2 
 19       Gillies, Tyler         George Washi           4:20.60   1 
 20       Pantalone, Jordan      George Washi           4:23.28   2 
 21       Ghelli, Federico       Lincoln (Pa.           4:27.33   1 
 22       Mosley, Cullen         Bowie State            4:33.23   1 
 23       Washington, Ryan       Bowie State            4:39.29   1 
 24       Duell, Noah            George Washi           4:44.46   1 
 25       Jones, Troy            Bowie State            4:45.53   1 
 26       Jones, Dashon          Lincoln (Pa.           4:52.54   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: H 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lederhouse, Michae     Georgetown             8:07.62  
  2       Williams, Cole         Georgetown             8:08.44  
  3       Bartelsmeyer, Amos     Georgetown             8:08.46  
  4       Rmidi Kinini, Khal     Maryland-Eas           8:16.63  
  5       Ellis, Joshua          American               8:29.24  
  6       Tucker, Ryan           George Washi           8:38.11  
  7       Belfatto, James        American               8:40.07  
  8       Rowe, Peter            American               8:41.64  
  9       Tucker, Lenier         Morgan State           8:46.53  
 10       Whitehead, Nassor      Maryland-Eas           8:46.98  
 11       Woermer, Thomas        American               8:50.44  
 12       D'Souza, Brandon       Navy                   8:51.94  
 13       Meli, Stanley          Maryland-Eas           8:52.05  
 13       Pane, John             George Washi           8:52.05  
 15       Cooley, Dillon         Navy                   8:53.73  
 16       Ghelli, Federico       Lincoln (Pa.           9:54.12  
 --       Leibold, Collin        Georgetown                 DNF  
 --       Jones, Dashon          Lincoln (Pa.               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pratt, Mitchell        Navy                  14:42.35  
  2       DeLaMora, Brian        Navy                  14:44.03  
  3       Sheryak, Connor        Georgetown            14:47.40  
  4       Collison, Gabriel      Navy                  14:51.82  
  5       Anderson, Zachary      Navy                  15:08.39  
  6       Maguire, Justin        Navy                  15:09.60  
  7       Kelley, Ryan           Navy                  15:20.81  
  8       Roddy, Seamus          George Washi          15:21.13  
  9       Speir, Ryan            Navy                  15:31.53  
 10       Doud, Samuel           American              15:49.32  
 11       Tuwei, Mark            Maryland-Eas          15:52.64  
 12       Arnold, Charles        George Washi          15:59.32  
 13       Kimutai, Nelson        Maryland-Eas          16:07.78  
 14       Cheruiyot, Derrick     Maryland-Eas          16:43.86  
 15       Selishev, Thomas       Mount St. Ma          17:00.54  
 16       Washington, Ryan       Bowie State           17:37.97  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: H 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:16.46   3 
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:17.52   3 
  3 Navy  'A'                                           3:18.26   3 
  4 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:20.47   3 
  5 Delaware State  'B'                                 3:22.01   2 
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:25.44   2 
  7 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:25.76   3 
  8 Mount St. Mary's  'B'                               3:27.64   1 
  9 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:28.80   1 
 10 Georgetown  'B'                                     3:29.02   2 
 11 Morgan State  'B'                                   3:35.47   2 
 12 Lincoln (Pa.)  'B'                                  3:39.37   1 
 13 George Washington  'A'                              3:42.62   1 
 -- Bowie State  'B'                                        DNF   1 
 -- Mount St. Mary's  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: H 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
   Navy Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           7:58.23  
  2 Coppin State  'A'                                   8:20.32  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American  'A'                                      10:18.91  
  2 Navy  'B'                                          10:37.91  
  3 Morgan State  'A'                                  10:51.51  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15