Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
         2014 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
                               Track & Field Meet                               
                         Wesley A. Brown Field House, US Naval Academy 
                                                         1/25/2014                                  
                                                           Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        IC4A: I  6.98  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                 I 6.92Q  2 
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                      6.99Q  1 
  3 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                    I 6.96q  2 
  4 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.13q  2 
  5 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                      7.15q  1 
  6 Cummings, Keith              Citadel                   7.21q  2 
  7 Welsh, Ashby                 Citadel                   7.24q  2 
  8 Willis, Rex                  Navy                      7.25q  1 
  9 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                      7.32   1 
Finals
  1 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                   6.85I 
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                      6.88I 
  3 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      6.90I 
  4 Goldstone, Rico              Navy                      7.14  
  5 Welsh, Ashby                 Citadel                   7.18  
  6 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.22  
  7 Willis, Rex                  Navy                      7.28  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bogaard, Brett               Navy                     21.95I  3 
  2 Waite, Ramone                Maryland-Eas             22.05I  3 
  3 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  22.33   2 
  4 Chatman, Aaron               Maryland-Eas             22.34   3 
  5 Webb, Kraig                  Maryland-Eas             22.42   3 
  6 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                     22.49   2 
  7 Spencer, Javon               Maryland-Eas             22.77   3 
  8 Poland, Kevin                Citadel                  23.50   1 
  9 Laing, Christopher           CCNY                     23.75   1 
 10 Williams, Corey              Citadel                  23.87   1 
 11 Jarmon, Alonzo               Maryland-Eas             24.14   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     47.90I  2 
  2 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                     48.89I  2 
  3 Maylor, Orwell               Maryland-Eas             50.00   2 
  4 Gainey, Nathan               Navy                     50.19   2 
  5 Kerr, Jared                  Maryland-Eas             50.69   2 
  6 Williams, Tevin              Citadel                  50.71   2 
  7 Harris, Hackeem              Maryland-Eas             50.84   1 
  8 Johnson, Jordan              Citadel                  51.43   1 
  9 Rice, John                   Navy                     51.48   1 
 10 Jarmon, Alonzo               Maryland-Eas             51.79   1 
 11 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                     51.79   1 
 12 Barnes, Anthony              CCNY                     53.87   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.50  2014                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palermo, Nicholas            Navy                   1:53.37I 
  2 Swersky, Roberto             Navy                   1:54.76  
  3 Dunn, Max                    Navy                   1:55.77  
  4 Genco, Ethan                 Navy                   1:59.27  
  5 Fleckenstein, Paul           Citadel                2:04.01  
  6 Hooi, Alvin                  CCNY                   2:09.89  
  7 Nunez, Janssel               CCNY                   2:12.18  
 -- Kingsland, Joshua            Navy                       DNF  
 
Men Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.50  2014                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
   Navy Team: T 4:01.56  3/6/2004    Erik Schmidt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Stephen           Navy                   4:09.29I 
  2 Kennedy, Weston              Navy                   4:12.32I 
  3 Rynning, Sean                Navy                   4:12.56I 
  4 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                   4:13.46I 
  5 Moore, Thomas                Navy                   4:14.53  
  6 Bullen, Harry                Navy                   4:17.03  
  7 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil         Maryland-Eas           4:22.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.00  2014                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Kyle                  Navy                   8:22.54I 
  2 DeLaMora, Brian              Navy                   8:23.08I 
  3 Hebda, Zachery               Navy                   8:24.01I 
  4 Triplett, Jeramy             Navy                   8:41.40  
 -- Williams, Samuel             Navy                       DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:42.50  2014                                                 
  Fieldhouse: F 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko, Navy                       
   Navy Team: T 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                  14:41.39I 
  2 Sweeney, John                Navy                  14:41.63I 
  3 Patterson, Robert            Navy                  14:41.87I 
  4 Maguire, Justin              Navy                  15:01.11  
  5 Lantz, Raeven                Citadel               15:41.90  
  6 Cheruiyot, Derrick           Maryland-Eas          16:33.58  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
        IC4A: I  8.25  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.42Q 
  2 Beausoleil, Matthew          Citadel                   8.67q 
  3 Bryant, John                 Navy                      8.68q 
  4 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                      8.69q 
  5 Baboram, Rasheed             CCNY                      9.32q 
  6 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                      9.91q 
  7 Krzysztofowicz, Adrian       CCNY                     10.86q 
Finals
  1 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.36  
  2 White Jr., Malcolm           Navy                      8.61  
  3 Beausoleil, Matthew          Citadel                   8.64  
  4 Bryant, John                 Navy                      8.65  
  5 Baboram, Rasheed             CCNY                      9.22  
  6 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                      9.65  
  7 Krzysztofowicz, Adrian       CCNY                     10.55  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90  2014                                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:23.40  
  2 Citadel  'A'                                        3:30.88  
     1) Brantley, Jamaal                2) Williams, Tevin                
     3) Johnson, Jordan                 4) Poland, Kevin                  
  3 Ccny  'A'                                           3:32.60  
     1) Barnes, Anthony                 2) Laing, Christopher             
     3) Oubida, Bertrand                4) Dehazya, Peter                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        IC4A: I 10:19.70  2014                                                 
  Fieldhouse: F  9:56.23  2/20/2011   , Navy                                   
                          Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko                     
   Navy Team: T  9:39.17  3/3/2002                                             
                          Lanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                          10:21.58  
     1) Richardson, Alexander           2) Losee, Isaac                   
     3) Haynes, Nathaniel               4) Pratt, Mitchell                
  2 Citadel  'A'                                       10:49.19  
     1) Smith, Grant                    2) Hayden, Darrell                
     3) Jordan, Ross                    4) Graham, Garrett                
  3 Ccny  'A'                                          12:17.67  
     1) Hooi, Alvin                     2) Krzysztofowicz, Adrian         
     3) Baboram, Rasheed                4) Nunez, Janssel                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
  1 Deterding, Nicholas          Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Nosbisch, Jackson            Citadel                  1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Noel, Aaron                  Citadel                  1.79m    5-10.50 
  5 Parker, Cody                 Navy                    J1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Geist, Daniel                CCNY                     1.74m    5-08.50 
  7 Seon, Tayhyung               CCNY                    J1.74m    5-08.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
   Navy Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     4.95mI  16-02.75 
  2 Brunoforte, Michael          Navy                     4.80mI  15-09.00 
  3 Deisher, Matthew             Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                    J4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Drablos, Joshua              Navy                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Rivard, Michael              Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Melton, David                Citadel                 J4.50m   14-09.00 
  8 Matelli, Raymond             Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Boozer, Mark                 Citadel                  4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Holian, Jesse                Navy                     4.05m   13-03.50 
 11 Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                  3.75m   12-03.50 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m  2014                                                    
  Fieldhouse: F 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Edward                Citadel                  6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 McKain, Randon               Navy                     6.71m   22-00.25 
  3 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas             6.41m   21-00.50 
  4 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     6.27m   20-07.00 
  5 Grucella, Leo                Citadel                  6.13m   20-01.50 
  6 Cuccaro, Antonio             Citadel                  6.07m   19-11.00 
  7 Destin, Demesvar             CCNY                     5.95m   19-06.25 
  8 Krzysztofowicz, Adrian       CCNY                     5.77m   18-11.25 
 -- McCollum, Kelson             Navy                      FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m  2014                                                   
  Fieldhouse: F 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Khaalif               Navy                    14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 McKain, Randon               Navy                    14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 Jones, Edward                Citadel                 13.68m   44-10.75 
  4 Brown, Valian                Citadel                 13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Wynn, Devin                  Maryland-Eas            13.43m   44-00.75 
  6 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                    12.17m   39-11.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m  2014                                                   
  Fieldhouse: F 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, Unattached                
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon                Maryland-Eas            18.64mF  61-02.00 
  2 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    16.28mI  53-05.00 
  3 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                    15.80mI  51-10.00 
  4 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    15.30m   50-02.50 
  5 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 Petett, Derrick              Navy                    13.75m   45-01.50 
  7 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                 13.16m   43-02.25 
  8 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas            12.93m   42-05.25 
  9 Porter, Geno                 Citadel                 12.33m   40-05.50 
 10 Mejia, Jecksan               CCNY                    11.74m   38-06.25 
 11 Holian, Jesse                Navy                    10.65m   34-11.25 
 12 Baker, Steve                 CCNY                     9.83m   32-03.00 
 13 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                     8.52m   27-11.50 
 -- Chandler, George             Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 17.00m  2014                                                   
  Fieldhouse: F 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon                Maryland-Eas            19.61mI  64-04.00 
  2 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    18.42mI  60-05.25 
  3 Petett, Derrick              Navy                    17.66mI  57-11.25 
  4 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    17.08mI  56-00.50 
  5 Fortney, Kyle                Navy                    16.79m   55-01.00 
  6 Chandler, George             Maryland-Eas            16.42m   53-10.50 
  7 Porter, Geno                 Citadel                 16.29m   53-05.50 
  8 Capote, David                Navy                    15.57m   51-01.00 
  9 Duncan, Rico                 Maryland-Eas            15.39m   50-06.00 
 10 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                    15.07m   49-05.50 
 11 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel                 14.85m   48-08.75 
 12 Swindler, Brandon            Navy                    14.54m   47-08.50 
 13 Allen, Clay                  Citadel                 13.96m   45-09.75 
 14 VanderGulik, Ian             Citadel                 13.15m   43-01.75 
 15 Baker, Steve                 CCNY                    12.95m   42-06.00 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15