Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
   2015 Navy vs. American, UMES & Mt. St. Mary's Track & Field Meet                    
                                          Wesley A. Brown Field House
                                                 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015                      
                                                              Results                                    
 
60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        IC4A: I  6.98  2015                                                    
 Field House: F  6.70  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T  6.87  2/23/2008   Shaun White                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   113 Sartor-Francis, Jo     Navy                      7.03q 
  2    80 Enslen, Devin          Navy                      7.06q 
  3    65 Bostick, William       Navy                      7.14q 
  4    51 Martin, Keiko          Mount St. Ma              7.20q 
  5    27 Showalter, Taj         Maryland-Eas              7.39q 
  6    20 Harris, Hakeem         Maryland-Eas              7.42q 
Finals
  1   113 Sartor-Francis, Jo     Navy                      6.96I 
  2    80 Enslen, Devin          Navy                      7.07  
  3    65 Bostick, William       Navy                      7.12  
  4    20 Harris, Hakeem         Maryland-Eas              7.34  
  5    27 Showalter, Taj         Maryland-Eas              7.37  
 --    51 Martin, Keiko          Mount St. Ma                FS  
 
200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 21.11  12/4/2010   Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
   Navy Team: T 21.48  1/20/1989   Clay Stackhouse                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    80 Enslen, Devin          Navy                     22.14I  2 
  2    22 Kerr, Jared            Maryland-Eas             22.43   2 
  3    20 Harris, Hakeem         Maryland-Eas             22.58   2 
  4    94 Kameen, John           Navy                     22.83   1 
  5    65 Bostick, William       Navy                     23.10   2 
  6    51 Martin, Keiko          Mount St. Ma             23.23   1 
  7    91 Hogan, Edward          Navy                     23.51   1 
  8    49 Lapreziosa, Andrew     Mount St. Ma             23.97   2 
 
400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 47.56  1/28/2012   Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
   Navy Team: T 46.72  3/7/2004    Eric Porter                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   122 Williams Jr., Dean     Navy                     50.70   2 
  2    24 Maylor, Orwell         Maryland-Eas             50.73   2 
  3    75 DeCoursey, Cameron     Navy                     51.23   2 
  4    39 Courtney, Brendan      Mount St. Ma             52.21   1 
  5    53 Redhi, Brandan         Mount St. Ma             52.49   1 
  6    45 Harris, Kevin          Mount St. Ma             53.61   1 
  7    46 Jackson, Adrian        Mount St. Ma             54.42   2 
  8    32 Yee, Cyrano            Maryland-Eas             54.48   1 
 
500 Meter Run
===================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 1:02.73  1/22/2011   Aaron Younger, Rutgers                    
   Navy Team: T 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    52 Poole, Joshua          Mount St. Ma           1:05.95   2 
  2    15 Amusat, Sodiq          Maryland-Eas           1:06.18   2 
  3    21 Johnson, Michael       Maryland-Eas           1:06.44   2 
  4    62 Bailey, Omar           Navy                   1:07.96   1 
  5    38 Chung-Campbell, Ja     Mount St. Ma           1:08.87   2 
  6    33 Altland, Brady         Mount St. Ma           1:09.01   1 
  7   116 Templin, Reed          Navy                   1:11.15   1 
 
800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.50  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 1:50.83  1/30/2010   Harry Miller, William & Mary              
   Navy Team: T 1:48.46  2/10/2007   Paul Harris                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    90 Hinton, Kai            Navy                   1:54.38I 
  2   111 Richardson, Alexan     Navy                   1:57.77  
  3    60 Allen, Cameron         Navy                   1:59.45  
  4   105 Moy, Kevin             Navy                   1:59.48  
  5    42 Fritz, Sean            Mount St. Ma           2:00.70  
 --    92 Iskandar, Daniel       Navy                  X1:59.24  
 --    98 Maduka, Shon           Navy                  X2:05.22  
 
1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 2:28.50  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 2:24.65  1/21/2012   Aaron Lanzel, Unattached                  
   Navy Team: T 2:23.51  3/1/1987    Lance Davidson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    74 Davis, Kyle            Navy                   2:29.17  
  2    57 Wilson, Kody           Mount St. Ma           2:29.84  
  3   103 McCoy, Ryan            Navy                   2:30.08  
  4    10 Purdy, Liam            American               2:31.98  
  5   119 Walker, William        Navy                   2:32.62  
  6   125 Hanna, Josh            Navy                   2:36.48  
  7     5 Hodgins, Cody          American               2:37.33  
  8    79 Drew, Daniel           Navy                   2:41.10  
  9     9 May, Liam              American               2:44.81  
 --    81 Evans, Christopher     Navy                  X2:33.13  
 
Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.50  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 4:04.48  1/28/2012   Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan               
   Navy Team: T 4:01.56  3/6/2004    Erik Schmidt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Palermo, Nicholas      Navy                   4:14.33I 
  2   107 O'Donnell, Shane       Navy                   4:14.64  
  3     1 Belfatto, James        American               4:21.94  
  4    12 Rowe, Peter            American               4:24.72  
  5    40 Eltringham, Christ     Mount St. Ma           4:31.23  
  6    11 Regan, Nicholas        American               4:37.68  
  7    48 Langton, Jesse         Mount St. Ma           4:44.47  
 --   104 Moore, Thomas          Navy                       DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:25.00  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 8:07.51  2/20/2011   Cody Rome, Navy                           
   Navy Team: T 7:55.12  3/5/2011    Cody Rome                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Johnson, Brendan       American               8:25.45  
  2   101 Martin, Shay           Navy                   8:32.71  
  3   121 Williams, Samuel       Navy                   8:34.92  
  4    69 Bullen, Harry          Navy                   8:36.70  
  5    14 Woermer, Thomas        American               8:43.81  
  6    29 Tuwei, Mark            Maryland-Eas           8:59.70  
  7     2 Edenfield, Nathani     American               9:01.85  
  8    44 Gruschow, Thomas       Mount St. Ma           9:08.21  
  9    41 Evans, Christopher     Mount St. Ma           9:10.03  
 10    18 Cheruiyot, Derrick     Maryland-Eas           9:23.29  
 11     7 Klumpp, Jonathan       American               9:30.57  
 
5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:42.50  2015                                                 
 Field House: F 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko, Navy                       
   Navy Team: T 14:03.10  2/19/2011   Andrew Hanko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    26 Rmidi Kinini, Khal     Maryland-Eas          14:26.94I 
  2   114 Stalnaker, Lucas       Navy                  14:36.05I 
  3   110 Pratt, Mitchell        Navy                  14:36.29I 
  4    99 Maguire, Justin        Navy                  14:36.63I 
  5    73 Collison, Gabriel      Navy                  14:37.71I 
  6    96 Kelley, Ryan           Navy                  14:54.19  
  7   124 Speir, Ryan            Navy                  15:00.09  
  8    23 Kimutai, Nelson        Maryland-Eas          15:41.91  
  9    55 Selishev, Thomas       Mount St. Ma          16:51.03  
 10    56 Tonero, Kieran         Mount St. Ma          17:06.64  
 --    25 Meli, Stanley          Maryland-Eas               DNF  
 --    30 Whitehead, Nassor      Maryland-Eas               DNF  
 
60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
        IC4A: I  8.25  2015                                                    
 Field House: F  7.76  2/19/2011   Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   Navy Team: T  8.07  2/24/2002   Adesina Ekundayo                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    58 Woods, Julian          Mount St. Ma              8.36Q 
  2    27 Showalter, Taj         Maryland-Eas              8.43Q 
  3   120 White Jr., Malcolm     Navy                      8.48Q 
  4    54 Sampson, Todd          Mount St. Ma              8.65Q 
  5    67 Bryant, John           Navy                      8.70Q 
  6    83 Freedman, Kevin        Navy                      8.87Q 
  7    61 Arellano, Nathania     Navy                      8.99Q 
  8    50 Lesieur, Zachary       Mount St. Ma              9.01Q 
Finals
  1    58 Woods, Julian          Mount St. Ma              8.28  
  2   120 White Jr., Malcolm     Navy                      8.39  
  3    27 Showalter, Taj         Maryland-Eas              8.43  
  4    67 Bryant, John           Navy                      8.74  
  5    54 Sampson, Todd          Mount St. Ma              8.79  
  6    83 Freedman, Kevin        Navy                      8.83  
  7    50 Lesieur, Zachary       Mount St. Ma              8.93  
  8    61 Arellano, Nathania     Navy                      9.05  
 
4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 3:14.07  1/8/2011    , Princeton                               
                         Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins                  
   Navy Team: T 3:12.07  2/10/2007                                             
                         Ricks, Meekins, Lindsay, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           3:17.28I 
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:21.42  
  3 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:26.83  
 
4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:53.00  2015                                                  
 Field House: F 7:34.15  2/19/2011   , Bucknell                                
                         Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith                     
   Navy Team: T 7:27.39  2/27/1983                                             
                         Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           7:54.18  
  2 American  'A'                                       7:59.92  
 
High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 2.04m  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 2.21m  1/26/2013   Justin Frick, Unattached                    
   Navy Team: T 2.29m  3/12/1983   Leo Williams                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    86 Granderson, Jeremy     Navy                     1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   109 Parker, Cody           Navy                    J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    59 Workcuff, Darryl       Mount St. Ma             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O   XO    O   XX 
  4       Stanford, Kevin        Maryland-Eas             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 4.80m  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 5.20m  1/29/2011   Parker Smith, North Carolina                
   Navy Team: T 5.22m  1/23/1999   Matt Poirier                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    66 Brunoforte, Michae     Navy                     4.95mI  16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   100 Maness, Jiles          Navy                    J4.95mI  16-02.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 --   117 Vetere, Adam           Navy                       XNH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 --   102 Matelli, Raymond       Navy                       XNH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 --    78 Drablos, Joshua        Navy                       XNH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   118 Vetere, Mark           Navy                        NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 --    77 Drablos, Jonathan      Navy                        NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P  XXX 
 --    76 Deisher, Matthew       Navy                    X4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m  2015                                                    
 Field House: F 7.48m  12/5/2008   Predist Walker, Hampton                     
   Navy Team: T 7.49m  2/3/1973    Jim Campbell                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    22 Kerr, Jared            Maryland-Eas             7.38mI  24-02.50 
      7.14m  7.38m  7.10m  7.07m  PASS  PASS
  2    16 Arnold, Nicarge        Maryland-Eas             7.11mI  23-04.00 
      7.08m  7.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3    17 Benton, Naje           Maryland-Eas             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.48m  6.66m  6.71m  6.31m  PASS  PASS
  4    47 Kutz, Cooper           Mount St. Ma             6.52m   21-04.75 
      5.93m  6.12m  6.04m  6.37m  6.21m  6.52m
  5   123 Wolfe, Khaalif         Navy                     6.40m   21-00.00 
      5.87m  FOUL  5.82m  6.07m  6.40m  6.05m
  6    31 Wynn, Devin            Maryland-Eas             6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m  4.00m  PASS  PASS
  7   106 Nafus, Kendrick        Navy                     6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.87m  6.00m  5.83m  5.38m  6.03m  FOUL
  8    49 Lapreziosa, Andrew     Mount St. Ma             5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.77m  5.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
 
Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.45m  2015                                                   
 Field House: F 15.55m  1/26/2013   Damon McLean, Princeton                    
   Navy Team: T 15.79m  3/6/1994    Joel Robertson                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    17 Benton, Naje           Maryland-Eas            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.85m  13.82m  FOUL  PASS  14.02m
  2    31 Wynn, Devin            Maryland-Eas            13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.66m  13.75m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3    67 Bryant, John           Navy                    13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  13.73m
  4   123 Wolfe, Khaalif         Navy                    13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5    63 Baker, Jackson         Navy                    13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  13.10m  13.10m  13.19m  12.82m  11.86m
  6    93 Jones, Jeremy          Navy                    12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.71m  12.84m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
 
Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 15.70m  2015                                                   
 Field House: F 18.31m  1/14/2012   Tyler Blatchley, Unattached                
   Navy Team: T 18.45m  2/10/1973   Scott Haney                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    28 Simon, Dillon          Maryland-Eas            19.03mF  62-05.25 
      18.59m  17.55m  17.56m  18.64m  19.03m  FOUL
  2    68 Buffone, Thomas        Navy                    15.87mI  52-01.00 
      14.77m  14.70m  15.49m  15.33m  FOUL  15.87m
  3   115 Swanson, Thomas        Navy                    15.84mI  51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    97 Loy, Joseph            Navy                    15.53m   50-11.50 
      FOUL  15.53m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    19 Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas            14.91m   48-11.00 
      13.87m  FOUL  13.61m  13.88m  14.18m  14.91m
  6    34 Belt, Eric             Mount St. Ma            14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.26m  13.26m  13.97m  14.21m  13.52m  14.52m
  7    70 Campbell, John         Navy                    14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8    37 Chavis, Brenden        Mount St. Ma            13.03m   42-09.00 
      11.62m  11.40m  12.70m  12.73m  13.03m  FOUL
  9    35 Boyle, Chase           Mount St. Ma            12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.20m  12.48m  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  12.37m
 --    95 Kasper, Bryson         Navy                   X12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  12.13m  11.76m           
 
Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 17.00m  2015                                                   
 Field House: F 20.07m  1/28/2012   Ethan Dennis, Michigan                     
   Navy Team: T 20.76m  3/9/1973    Ted Bregar                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    68 Buffone, Thomas        Navy                    17.42mI  57-02.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    70 Campbell, John         Navy                    17.14mI  56-03.00 
      FOUL  16.42m  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL  17.14m
  3    35 Boyle, Chase           Mount St. Ma            16.36m   53-08.25 
      14.86m  15.63m  16.36m  15.49m  15.37m  16.05m
  4    85 Grammer, William       Navy                    16.06m   52-08.25 
      FOUL  16.06m  15.84m  15.73m  15.98m  15.81m
  5    19 Duncan, Rico           Maryland-Eas            15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    37 Chavis, Brenden        Mount St. Ma            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.13m  14.57m  12.52m  13.79m  13.09m  13.57m
  7    34 Belt, Eric             Mount St. Ma            13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL
 --    71 Capote, David          Navy                   X15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.01m  15.02m  15.60m  14.98m  15.06m  15.09m
 
 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma              7.24     799
  2    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma              7.46     726
  3    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                      7.47     723
  4   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                      7.53     703
  5    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                      7.88     595
  6    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                      7.91     586
 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Long Jump 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                     6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.64m  6.68m  FOUL            
  2    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma             6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.44m  6.40m  6.20m            
  3    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma             6.22m   20-05.00    635
      FOUL  6.22m  6.22m            
  4    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                     5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.66m  5.63m  5.53m            
  5    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                     5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.05m  5.40m  5.43m            
  6    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                     5.17m   16-11.50    415
      FOUL  5.17m  4.95m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                    10.52m   34-06.25    517
      FOUL  10.52m  10.48m            
  2    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                     9.86m   32-04.25    477
      9.85m  9.86m  7.73m            
  3    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma             9.56m   31-04.50    459
      FOUL  9.11m  9.56m            
  4   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                     9.38m   30-09.25    448
      FOUL  9.38m  8.83m            
  5    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma             9.15m   30-00.25    435
      9.07m  8.86m  9.15m            
  6    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                     6.69m   21-11.50    289
      5.51m  6.69m  5.38m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 High Jump 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                     2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                     1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                     1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.54 1.57 
        O  XXX 
  6    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                     1.45m    4-09.00    352
     1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                      8.86     777
  2    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma              9.10     724
  3    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma              9.51     637
  4    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                      9.54     631
  5    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                      9.91     558
  6    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                     12.58     160
 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Pole Vault 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                     4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                     4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                     3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                     3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #7 1000 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                   2:58.82     676
  2    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                   3:00.82     656
  3   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                   3:01.39     651
  4    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma           3:07.07     597
  5    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma           3:16.30     513
  6    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                   3:21.42     470
 
Heptathlon  Overall Points
================================================================
        IC4A: I  5000  2015                                                    
 Field House: F  5200  1/12/2013   Thomas Fitzsimons, Unattached               
   Navy Team: T  5311  2/23/2008   Ron Belany                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   112 Russell, Tyler         Navy                      4664  
  2    43 Gabor, Christopher     Mount St. Ma              4222  
  3    36 Castello, Carlos       Mount St. Ma              4101  
  4    82 Fagen, Nikolas         Navy                      3966  
  5    72 Colceri, Bryce         Navy                      3856  
  6    87 Griffin, Lee           Navy                      2912  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15